Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2941 33 495.0 Algridas Å imoliunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 24 No image
90 8 951.7 Christophe Abadie FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 15m 17 1
106 94 948.2 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 1
3139 160 459.7 Marcus Abels GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 26 No image
3099 159 466.0 Peter Abonyi SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 22 No image
16 5 982.3 Laurent Aboulin FRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 1
669 3 837.7 Stéphane Aboulin FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 18 5 No image
1931 185 662.3 Jacques Aboulin FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 1 No image
3842 176 309.2 Agnes Abrok HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Combi 15 6 No image
1586 255 706.0 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17
248 72 915.6 Guido Achleitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 1 No image
2121 55 635.2 Christoph S. Ackermann SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 8
131 57 942.3 Jim Acketoft SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 19 1
308 459 901.1 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 HC
3185 475 452.3 Andrea Acquaderni - Giancarlo resciani ITA Campionati Italiani Handicapped 18 24 No image
3985 225 281.0 Alexander Adamczyk GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 33 No image
4795 251 102.1 Christian Adamo FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 6 No image
655 13 839.5 Maciej Adamski POL Polish Nationals 15m 18 7 No image
3327 1646 425.4 Enno Adema FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 18 4 No image
3524 1526 381.2 Jason Adriaan RSA South African Nationals Club 18 2 No image
5217 164 24.6 Robin Agne GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 19 No image
2286 138 608.7 Juan Claudio Agui Aer Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Club 16 2 No image
4367 200 200.0 Kristoff Ahlner GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 28 No image
1564 24 709.4 Wilm Ahrens GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 11 No image
3921 236 293.5 Peter Aigen GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 13 No image
3586 568 368.0 Thomas Aigner AUT Pribina Cup 15m 16 12 No image
2564 508 561.3 Vesa Airaksinen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 8 No image
274 12 908.1 Wim Akkermans BEL European Gliding Championships 20m 17 4 No image
4686 97 125.8 Gautier Alain FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 17 4 No image
345 8 894.4 Thibault Alasnier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 6 No image
2091 347 639.5 Peter Albeck HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 17
2978 142 488.1 Johanna Alberding GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 26 No image
2214 65 620.1 Alberto Albertazzi ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Club 16 5 No image
2949 10 493.3 Beat Albrecht SUI Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 14
2190 309 624.5 Alexander Albrecht GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 11
3493 207 387.1 Emmanuel Alcover FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 33 No image
5034 15 61.6 Johannes Aldrian AUT Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 DNF No image
1028 37 779.8 Derek Aldridge NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 2 No image
4636 18 136.4 Mark Aldridge NZL Canterbury Soaring Championships Open mixed 17 8 No image
1813 751 677.0 Dochkin Aleksey RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 HC No image
904 73 799.9 Pete Alexander USA Pan-American Gliding Championship 15m 15 5
2738 1634 533.0 Maxim Alexandre BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 20 No image
4017 221 275.0 Florea Alexandru Florin ROU Romanian National Championship Club 18 7 No image
1855 445 671.6 Alfred Alfers NED World Gliding Championships 15m 17 26 No image
3573 1944 370.9 Jonusas Algimantas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 17 20 No image
4083 371 262.2 Dick Algra NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 18 9 No image
1829 7 675.7 Mulder Alison GBR British Nationals Standard 18 10 No image
2231 63 617.6 Jay Allardyce CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 4 No image
5296 1305 5.0 Chris Alldis GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Two seater 16 14
2641 174 548.7 Lorenzo Allegrini ITA Campionati Italiani Handicapped 18 22
4004 223 277.3 Bernard Allemand FRA Virtual 00 No image
662 9 838.9 Clement Allen GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 2
2260 134 612.5 Michel Allenou FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 2 No image
2861 256 509.2 Magnus Alm SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 18 4 No image
4993 202 67.8 Alexander Almon GER Heidepokal Club 16 27 No image
1068 New Entry 775.7 Jake Alspaugh USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 16 No image
1707 65 689.2 Stefan Altenburger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 9
2215 822 620.0 Moritz Althaus GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 6 No image
3472 35 392.1 Tim Altmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 31 No image
3011 34 481.9 Gerhard Altnoeder GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 22 No image
162 3 935.1 Paul Altrichter AUT Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 2
5107 185 47.8 Maximo Alvarez-Lopez FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 15 5 No image
412 32 880.4 Werner Amann AUT Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 4
3643 158 353.0 Andrea Amati ITA Ferrara Cup Handicapped 17 18 No image
3580 198 369.5 Veronika Ambrozova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 39 No image
4493 53 171.5 Rick Amery AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 16 No image
4374 203 197.5 William Amor GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 15 32 No image
4094 81 260.2 Richardson and Dewey AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 15 11 No image
355 26 892.4 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
606 20 847.7 Anders M. Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
839 18 809.7 Knud Moller Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 4 No image
783 122 819.3 Svend Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 17 2 No image
3915 234 294.1 Jesper Gren Andersen DEN Virtual 00 No image
508 37 864.9 Martin Steen Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 1
3918 219 293.6 Emil Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 28 No image
2538 15 566.9 Rasmus Fribert Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 9 No image
1351 8 734.0 Kevin Kjær Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 5 No image
1596 146 705.2 Jens Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 4 No image
1677 85 694.1 Jay Anderson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 6
5135 73 41.9 Brooke Anderson AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 16 10 No image
3895 439 298.2 Scott Anderson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 17 7 No image
1493 New Entry 717.1 Kevin Anderson USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 35 No image
3393 186 412.6 Anders Andersson SWE Swedish Nationals Club 18 15 No image
1796 927 678.3 Oliver Andersson SWE Swedish Nationals Club 18 1 No image
4547 138 157.6 Emil Andersson SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 24 No image
4225 153 233.2 Josef Andrasovsky CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 9 No image
2716 73 537.0 Stéphane André FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 17 4 No image
1204 83 754.0 Johnny Andresen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 17 2 No image
2394 88 592.3 Robert Andrewartha GBR Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 8 No image
2879 126 506.6 Medvedev Andrey RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 17 8 No image
3365 4 419.3 Olf Andriessen NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 11 No image
4819 201 97.4 Gasteiger Anja ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Open 15 19 No image
3406 191 407.0 Paul Anklam GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 28 No image
3145 90 458.8 Pilat Antonin CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 27 No image
4151 201 249.3 Adam Anzulewicz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 18 16 No image
5126 78 43.5 Santiago ARCOS ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 12 No image
617 12 845.4 Daniel Arday HUN Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 17 No image
2608 430 553.8 Jan Erik Arendal NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 6 No image
398 32 883.3 Jorge Arias Riera ESP Championnat de France Club 15 HC
1958 188 659.2 Stephane Armitano FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 3 No image
2265 1284 611.6 Ole Arndt DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 2 No image
3252 154 439.6 Lothar Arndt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 16 No image
4136 205 253.3 Jørgen Arndt DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 5 No image
1717 New Entry 688.0 Steve Arndt USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 24 No image
1841 229 673.7 J. G. Arnold GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 2 No image
174 115 932.1 Sarah Arnold USA Womens Worlds Club 17 2
1120 2496 765.9 Janson Arnold USA US Regionals Sportsclass 19 1 No image
5151 4 37.8 Thibault Arnold FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 16 8 No image
4718 103 119.4 Ernst Arnold GER RM Birrfeld 15m 17 10 No image
1228 73 751.1 Matthias Arnold GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 1 No image
4852 208 90.7 Samantha Arnold GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 41 No image
3513 96 383.0 Romain Arnoux FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 7 No image
1295 508 741.2 Joshua Arntz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 10
1034 33 779.7 Tibor Arpas SVK FCC Gliding Club 16 16 No image
61 9 959.1 Tom Arscott GBR FCC Gliding 2019 Club 19 1
4463 210 179.1 Kai Arstila FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 8 No image
2970 80 491.0 Max Artner AUT Pribina Cup Club 16 18 No image
3026 143 480.2 Tomas Aruani GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 2 No image
1688 477 692.1 Yuriy Asaturov Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 6 No image
1847 47 673.0 Janne Asikkala FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 2 No image
1160 242 760.8 John Aske Ole NOR Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 4 No image
2648 279 547.7 Henrik Åslund SWE Arboga Open 18m 17 9 No image
774 44 821.2 Stefan Astley GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 6 No image
4095 216 259.8 Kevin Atkinson GBR British Nationals 15m 18 18 No image
1149 230 763.1 Matthew Atkinson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 2 No image
3732 72 334.5 Richard Atkinson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 13 No image
3219 156 447.2 Vincent Audibert FRA Virtual 00 No image
265 11 911.0 Amélie Audier FRA Womens Worlds Club 15 4
1649 57 698.0 Sören Auen GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 3 No image
4305 42 215.9 Andreas Auer AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 12 No image
889 263 802.7 Gerold Auerbach AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 1 No image
1736 64 685.6 André Augennadel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 13 No image
5084 106 51.5 Benoit Auger FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 10
4477 59 176.0 Bernard Augey FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 7 No image
2221 95 618.6 Uwe Augustin GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 11 No image
4229 98 232.6 Uwe Augustin GER Jena Cup Club 16 23 No image
3511 New Entry 383.8 Mikalai Ausiannikau BLR Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 HC No image
3673 New Entry 346.1 Tim Austen NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 18 2 No image
1620 3267 702.5 David Austin NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 19 2 No image
377 169 887.4 Luciano Avanzini ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 17 1
4904 199 82.6 Marc Avril FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 10 No image
1854 2546 671.8 Tomaž Avsenek SLO Pribina Cup Open 16 5 No image
2598 88 555.2 ALICJA AWIRZEN POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 14 No image
1165 377 760.2 Goran Ax SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 17 3 No image
259 2 912.8 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
2471 106 578.4 Carlos Ayllon Fernandez ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 17 8 No image
4668 37 129.4 Maxime Azema FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 10 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...