Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2837 161 525.0 Algridas Å imoliunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 24 No image
85 20 954.1 Christophe Abadie FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 15m 17 1
119 17 946.7 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 4
4494 132 182.9 Louise Abeille FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 16 5 No image
3222 369 459.7 Marcus Abels GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 26 No image
3183 104 466.0 Peter Abonyi SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 22 No image
21 14 977.8 Laurent Aboulin FRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 1
655 11 839.9 Stéphane Aboulin FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 18 5 No image
1701 274 692.3 Jacques Aboulin FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 1 No image
3874 549 319.7 Agnes Abrok HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Combi 15 6 No image
1792 2423 680.4 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17 No image
177 158 931.9 Guido Achleitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 1 No image
2145 1656 629.9 Christoph S. Ackermann SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 8
188 92 929.5 Jim Acketoft SWE Hahnweide Open 15 1
754 120 822.6 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 5
2645 30 556.4 Andrea Acquaderni - Giancarlo resciani ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 15 29 No image
4062 84 281.0 Alexander Adamczyk GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 33 No image
4392 257 204.1 Christian Adamo FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 6 No image
630 62 844.7 Maciej Adamski POL Polish Nationals 15m 18 7 No image
3038 1320 490.8 Enno Adema FRA Championnat Regional Rhone-Alpes Multiclass 15 1 No image
4911 New Entry 92.2 Jason Adriaan RSA South African Nationals Club 17 11 No image
5242 155 24.6 Robin Agne GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 19 No image
2090 262 638.7 Juan Claudio Agui Aer Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Club 16 2 No image
4415 82 200.0 Kristoff Ahlner GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 28 No image
1497 162 717.5 Wilm Ahrens GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 11 No image
4029 New Entry 289.5 Peter Aigen GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 13 No image
2952 1009 505.4 Thomas Aigner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 10 No image
1999 478 649.7 Vesa Airaksinen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 8 No image
262 37 913.9 Wim Akkermans BEL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 15 1 No image
4979 91 79.5 Gautier Alain FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 17 4 No image
4406 83 201.2 Mandikian Alain FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 15 No image
339 87 901.0 Thibault Alasnier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 6 No image
1699 440 692.4 Peter Albeck HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 17
3055 769 487.9 Johanna Alberding GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 26 No image
2217 37 620.1 Alberto Albertazzi ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Club 16 5 No image
2869 572 519.3 Beat Albrecht SUI Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 14
2455 1707 587.1 Alexander Albrecht GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 11
3581 1439 387.1 Emmanuel Alcover FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 33 No image
4909 143 92.4 Johannes Aldrian AUT Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 DNF No image
976 892 789.3 Derek Aldridge NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 2 No image
4501 New Entry 181.8 Mark Aldridge NZL Canterbury Soaring Championships Open mixed 17 8 No image
2505 1412 580.3 Dochkin Aleksey RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 18 HC No image
832 77 810.8 Pete Alexander USA US Nationals 18m 15 10
4226 New Entry 245.2 Maxim Alexandre BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 18 6 No image
4090 New Entry 275.0 Florea Alexandru Florin ROU Romanian National Championship Club 18 7 No image
1360 649 735.6 Alfred Alfers NED Belgian Nationals 18m Open 15 9 No image
1581 502 707.0 Jonusas Algimantas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 7 No image
3593 1316 383.8 Dick Algra NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 18 9 No image
1787 612 681.4 Mulder Alison GBR British Nationals Standard 18 10 No image
2231 1815 617.6 Jay Allardyce CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 4 No image
3849 28 325.9 Chris Alldis GBR British Nationals Two seater 15 16
2407 486 593.4 Lorenzo Allegrini ITA Campionati Italiani Handicapped 18 22
4078 190 277.3 Bernard Allemand FRA Virtual 00 No image
660 1708 838.9 Clement Allen GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 2
2066 2065 642.5 Michel Allenou FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 2 No image
3051 395 488.4 Magnus Alm SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 21 No image
3821 22 331.3 Ricardo Almeida Fernandes POR Chilean Nationals Handicapped 15 9 No image
5057 89 67.8 Alexander Almon GER Heidepokal Club 16 27 No image
1727 1447 689.1 Stefan Altenburger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 9
1342 407 738.7 Moritz Althaus GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 6 No image
3406 51 422.1 Tim Altmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 31 No image
2909 351 511.9 Gerhard Altnoeder GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 22 No image
166 54 935.1 Paul Altrichter AUT Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 2
5153 19 47.8 Maximo Alvarez-Lopez FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 15 5 No image
441 36 881.2 Werner Amann AUT Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 4
3388 124 425.1 Andrea Amati ITA Ferrara Cup Handicapped 17 18 No image
3652 532 369.5 Veronika Ambrozova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 39 No image
4292 New Entry 228.7 Rick Amery AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 16 No image
3334 1216 434.6 Jens Ammerlahn GER German Gliding Championships 20m 15 25 No image
4424 213 197.5 William Amor GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 15 32 No image
4025 420 290.2 Richardson and Dewey AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 15 11 No image
329 49 902.4 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
612 315 848.4 Anders M. Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
808 168 814.2 Knud Moller Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 4 No image
652 124 841.2 Svend Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 17 2 No image
4002 194 294.1 Jesper Gren Andersen DEN Virtual 00 No image
467 105 876.0 Martin Steen Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 1
3990 198 295.9 Emil Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 28 No image
2493 279 581.6 Rasmus Fribert Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 9 No image
1298 158 745.8 Kevin Kjær Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 5 No image
1399 2377 730.1 Jens Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 4 No image
1543 98 712.7 Jay Anderson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 6
5070 128 64.7 Brooke Anderson AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 16 10 No image
3363 1583 430.4 Scott Anderson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 17 7 No image
3137 269 474.3 Anders Andersson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 15 22 No image
854 1020 807.0 Oliver Andersson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m, 20m Two-seat and Club Club 18 1 No image
4262 171 236.4 Emil Andersson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 24 No image
3924 New Entry 311.0 Josef Andrasovsky CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 9 No image
2576 723 567.0 Stéphane André FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 17 4 No image
1094 14 772.1 Johnny Andresen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 17 2 No image
2421 175 592.3 Robert Andrewartha GBR Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 8 No image
2939 137 506.6 Medvedev Andrey RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 17 8 No image
3278 767 449.3 Olf Andriessen NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 11 No image
3700 2 360.2 Vincent ANEX SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 18m 14 10 No image
4880 172 97.4 Gasteiger Anja ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Open 15 19 No image
3486 144 407.0 Paul Anklam GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 28 No image
2989 New Entry 499.4 Pilat Antonin CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 27 No image
4202 New Entry 249.3 Adam Anzulewicz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 18 16 No image
5284 129 15.1 Peter Appeltans BEL Kiewitcup Standard 15 8 No image
5066 137 65.2 Santiago ARCOS ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 12 No image
615 118 847.7 Daniel Arday HUN Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 17 No image
2118 259 635.0 Jan Erik Arendal NOR Norwegian Nationals Sportsclass 15 6 No image
428 83 884.5 Jorge Arias Riera ESP Championnat de France Club 15 HC
1670 1334 696.4 Stephane Armitano FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 3 No image
4444 New Entry 192.1 Dupin Arnaud International Air Open 18 26
4948 New Entry 85.3 LERUDE Arnaud FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 18 11 No image
964 220 791.1 Ole Arndt DEN European Gliding Championships 20m 15 20 No image
3315 25 439.6 Lothar Arndt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 16 No image
4192 444 253.3 Jørgen Arndt DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 5 No image
1565 1007 709.8 J. G. Arnold GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 2 No image
290 11 908.5 Sarah Arnold USA Womens Worlds Club 17 2 No image
5017 92 73.8 Thibault Arnold FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 16 8 No image
4462 92 189.3 Ernst Arnold GER RM Birrfeld 15m 17 10 No image
1260 391 751.1 Matthias Arnold GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 1 No image
4920 New Entry 90.7 Samantha Arnold GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 41 No image
3496 14 405.5 Romain Arnoux FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 7 No image
772 334 819.7 Joshua Arntz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 10
985 56 788.2 Tibor Arpas SVK FCC Gliding Club 16 16 No image
71 12 956.5 Tom Arscott GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
4522 40 179.1 Kai Arstila FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 8 No image
2991 192 499.1 Max Artner AUT Pribina Cup Club 16 18 No image
3119 New Entry 477.0 Tomas Aruani GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 2 No image
2108 61 636.3 Yuriy Asaturov Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 9 No image
2842 1082 524.4 Luke Ashcraft USA Australian Club Class Nationals Club 14 6 No image
1840 303 673.0 Janne Asikkala FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 2 No image
1353 747 737.5 John Aske Ole NOR Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 4 No image
2305 325 607.7 Henrik Åslund SWE Arboga Open 18m 17 9 No image
719 252 828.7 Stefan Astley GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 6 No image
4161 New Entry 259.8 Kevin Atkinson GBR British Nationals 15m 18 18 No image
1331 365 741.5 Matthew Atkinson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 2 No image
3676 764 364.5 Richard Atkinson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 13 No image
3287 97 447.2 Vincent Audibert FRA Virtual 00 No image
276 51 911.0 Amélie Audier FRA Womens Worlds Club 15 4
4197 1051 251.7 Andreas Auer AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 12 No image
1125 1285 768.0 Gerold Auerbach AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 1 No image
5052 New Entry 68.7 Benoit Auger FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 10
4272 New Entry 234.6 Bernard Augey FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 7 No image
2256 441 614.6 Uwe Augustin GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 11 No image
4179 87 255.1 Uwe Augustin GER Jena Cup Club 16 23 No image
4817 New Entry 110.4 Trace Austin NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 8 No image
4744 New Entry 123.7 David Austin NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 10 No image
159 58 937.4 Luciano Avanzini ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 17 1
4963 86 82.6 Marc Avril FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 10 No image
4252 394 239.0 Tomaž Avsenek SLO Pribina Cup Open 16 5 No image
2623 227 561.2 ALICJA AWIRZEN POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 14 No image
773 353 819.5 Goran Ax SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 3 No image
259 20 914.4 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
2516 244 578.4 Carlos Ayllon Fernandez ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 17 8 No image
4552 763 172.6 Maxime Azema FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 10 No image
5051 65 68.8 Antoine Azou FRA National Air Club 15 29 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...