Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2897 11 525.0 Algridas Å imoliunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 24 No image
81 1 954.1 Christophe Abadie FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 15m 17 1
200 - 925.6 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 4
4637 9 182.9 Louise Abeille FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 16 5 No image
3284 15 459.7 Marcus Abels GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 26 No image
3239 19 466.0 Peter Abonyi SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 22 No image
21 - 977.8 Laurent Aboulin FRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 1
666 - 839.9 Stéphane Aboulin FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 18 5 No image
1740 6 692.3 Jacques Aboulin FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 1 No image
3994 24 319.7 Agnes Abrok HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Combi 15 6 No image
1328 3 747.8 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17 No image
175 1 931.9 Guido Achleitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 1 No image
2174 2 635.2 Christoph S. Ackermann SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 8
187 1 929.5 Jim Acketoft SWE Hahnweide Open 15 1
769 2 822.6 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 5
2705 5 556.4 Andrea Acquaderni - Giancarlo resciani ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 15 29 No image
4185 25 281.0 Alexander Adamczyk GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 33 No image
4526 18 204.1 Christian Adamo FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 6 No image
644 2 844.7 Maciej Adamski POL Polish Nationals 15m 18 7 No image
1674 7 701.0 Enno Adema FRA Championnat Regional Rhone-Alpes Multiclass 15 1 No image
3711 1339 381.2 Jason Adriaan RSA South African Nationals Club 18 2 No image
5372 9 24.6 Robin Agne GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 19 No image
2149 1 638.7 Juan Claudio Agui Aer Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Club 16 2 No image
4550 17 200.0 Kristoff Ahlner GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 28 No image
1536 4 717.5 Wilm Ahrens GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 11 No image
4132 25 293.5 Peter Aigen GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 13 No image
3003 15 505.4 Thomas Aigner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 10 No image
2058 2 649.7 Vesa Airaksinen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 8 No image
262 - 913.9 Wim Akkermans BEL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 15 1 No image
4573 16 194.3 Gautier Alain FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 17 4 No image
335 2 901.0 Thibault Alasnier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 6 No image
1738 6 692.4 Peter Albeck HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 17
3104 16 488.1 Johanna Alberding GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 26 No image
2280 1 620.1 Alberto Albertazzi ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Club 16 5 No image
2926 13 519.3 Beat Albrecht SUI Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 14
2492 7 589.5 Alexander Albrecht GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 11
3683 17 387.1 Emmanuel Alcover FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 33 No image
5021 28 92.4 Johannes Aldrian AUT Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 DNF No image
990 1 789.3 Derek Aldridge NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 2 No image
4819 165 136.4 Mark Aldridge NZL Canterbury Soaring Championships Open mixed 17 8 No image
2558 6 580.3 Dochkin Aleksey RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 18 HC No image
1003 26 787.8 Pete Alexander USA US Nationals 18m 15 10
4349 23 245.2 Maxim Alexandre BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 18 6 No image
4213 25 275.0 Florea Alexandru Florin ROU Romanian National Championship Club 18 7 No image
1404 6 735.6 Alfred Alfers NED Belgian Nationals 18m Open 15 9 No image
1621 8 707.0 Jonusas Algimantas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 7 No image
3694 18 383.8 Dick Algra NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 18 9 No image
1831 5 681.4 Mulder Alison GBR British Nationals Standard 18 10 No image
2293 1 617.6 Jay Allardyce CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 4 No image
3966 25 325.9 Chris Alldis GBR British Nationals Two seater 15 16
2459 8 593.4 Lorenzo Allegrini ITA Campionati Italiani Handicapped 18 22
4204 23 277.3 Bernard Allemand FRA Virtual 00 No image
670 1 838.9 Clement Allen GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 2
2130 4 642.5 Michel Allenou FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 2 No image
3101 16 488.4 Magnus Alm SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 21 No image
5169 26 67.8 Alexander Almon GER Heidepokal Club 16 27 No image
1768 4 689.2 Stefan Altenburger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 9
1386 7 738.7 Moritz Althaus GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 6 No image
3494 13 422.1 Tim Altmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 31 No image
2963 14 511.9 Gerhard Altnoeder GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 22 No image
163 2 935.1 Paul Altrichter AUT Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 2
5275 17 47.8 Maximo Alvarez-Lopez FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 15 5 No image
443 1 880.4 Werner Amann AUT Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 4
3471 14 425.1 Andrea Amati ITA Ferrara Cup Handicapped 17 18 No image
3760 18 369.5 Veronika Ambrozova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 39 No image
4420 20 228.7 Rick Amery AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 16 No image
3413 15 434.6 Jens Ammerlahn GER German Gliding Championships 20m 15 25 No image
4561 16 197.5 William Amor GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 15 32 No image
4284 109 260.2 Richardson and Dewey AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 15 11 No image
326 3 902.4 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
630 4 847.7 Anders M. Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
823 2 814.2 Knud Moller Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 4 No image
662 1 841.2 Svend Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 17 2 No image
4124 25 294.1 Jesper Gren Andersen DEN Virtual 00 No image
469 2 876.0 Martin Steen Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 1
4113 24 295.9 Emil Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 28 No image
2548 5 581.6 Rasmus Fribert Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 9 No image
1340 3 745.8 Kevin Kjær Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 5 No image
1445 5 730.1 Jens Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 4 No image
1606 14 709.2 Jay Anderson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 6
5303 95 41.9 Brooke Anderson AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 16 10 No image
3442 14 430.4 Scott Anderson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 17 7 No image
3190 17 474.3 Anders Andersson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 15 22 No image
871 2 807.0 Oliver Andersson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m, 20m Two-seat and Club Club 18 1 No image
4387 22 236.4 Emil Andersson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 24 No image
4048 24 311.0 Josef Andrasovsky CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 9 No image
2638 5 567.0 Stéphane André FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 17 4 No image
1119 2 772.1 Johnny Andresen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 17 2 No image
2474 8 592.3 Robert Andrewartha GBR Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 8 No image
2991 14 506.6 Medvedev Andrey RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 17 8 No image
3345 16 449.3 Olf Andriessen NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 11 No image
3810 20 360.2 Vincent ANEX SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 18m 14 10 No image
4989 31 97.4 Gasteiger Anja ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Open 15 19 No image
3582 15 407.0 Paul Anklam GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 28 No image
3039 16 498.2 Pilat Antonin CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 27 No image
4331 21 249.3 Adam Anzulewicz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 18 16 No image
5411 10 15.1 Peter Appeltans BEL Kiewitcup Standard 15 8 No image
5179 25 65.2 Santiago ARCOS ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 12 No image
631 2 847.7 Daniel Arday HUN Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 17 No image
2176 2 635.0 Jan Erik Arendal NOR Norwegian Nationals Sportsclass 15 6 No image
429 1 884.5 Jorge Arias Riera ESP Championnat de France Club 15 HC
1766 4 689.2 Stephane Armitano FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 3 No image
4590 14 191.4 Dupin Arnaud International Air Open 18 26
980 1 791.1 Ole Arndt DEN European Gliding Championships 20m 15 20 No image
3389 17 439.6 Lothar Arndt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 16 No image
4318 23 253.3 Jørgen Arndt DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 5 No image
1604 8 709.8 J. G. Arnold GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 2 No image
208 81 924.7 Sarah Arnold USA Womens Worlds Club 17 2 No image
5130 25 73.8 Thibault Arnold FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 16 8 No image
4602 13 189.3 Ernst Arnold GER RM Birrfeld 15m 17 10 No image
1298 3 751.1 Matthias Arnold GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 1 No image
5031 29 90.7 Samantha Arnold GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 41 No image
3592 17 405.5 Romain Arnoux FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 7 No image
790 3 819.7 Joshua Arntz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 10
1000 1 788.2 Tibor Arpas SVK FCC Gliding Club 16 16 No image
69 1 956.5 Tom Arscott GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
4661 12 179.1 Kai Arstila FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 8 No image
3035 15 499.1 Max Artner AUT Pribina Cup Club 16 18 No image
3153 16 480.2 Tomas Aruani GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 2 No image
2165 - 636.3 Yuriy Asaturov Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 9 No image
1892 2 673.0 Janne Asikkala FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 2 No image
1394 8 737.5 John Aske Ole NOR Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 4 No image
2364 5 607.7 Henrik Åslund SWE Arboga Open 18m 17 9 No image
728 2 828.7 Stefan Astley GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 6 No image
4289 22 259.8 Kevin Atkinson GBR British Nationals 15m 18 18 No image
1083 296 776.8 Matthew Atkinson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 2 No image
3925 121 334.5 Richard Atkinson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 13 No image
3358 17 447.2 Vincent Audibert FRA Virtual 00 No image
278 2 911.0 Amélie Audier FRA Womens Worlds Club 15 4
1699 7 698.0 Sören Auen GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 3 No image
4325 22 251.6 Andreas Auer AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 12 No image
1150 2 768.0 Gerold Auerbach AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 1 No image
1794 6 685.6 André Augennadel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 13 No image
5164 26 68.7 Benoit Auger FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 10
4396 22 234.6 Bernard Augey FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 7 No image
2312 4 614.7 Uwe Augustin GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 11 No image
4305 22 255.1 Uwe Augustin GER Jena Cup Club 16 23 No image
3873 New Entry 346.1 Tim Austen NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 18 2 No image
4922 36 111.8 Trace Austin NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 8 No image
5019 132 92.7 David Austin NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 10 No image
210 2 924.5 Luciano Avanzini ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 17 1
5076 27 82.6 Marc Avril FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 10 No image
4379 21 239.0 Tomaž Avsenek SLO Pribina Cup Open 16 5 No image
2681 5 561.2 ALICJA AWIRZEN POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 14 No image
791 3 819.5 Goran Ax SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 3 No image
261 - 914.4 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
2573 4 578.4 Carlos Ayllon Fernandez ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 17 8 No image
4689 16 172.6 Maxime Azema FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 10 No image
5162 27 68.8 Antoine Azou FRA National Air Club 15 29 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...