Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
5000 4 77.1 Lothar Büchner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 15 27 No image
5310 156 8.3 Leon Baab GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 15 17 No image
1017 85 784.4 Egidio Babbi ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 17 3
1475 261 720.3 Aliaksandr Babkevich BLR Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 17 HC
5141 New Entry 50.0 Michal Bača SVK Slovak Junior National Championship Club 18 10 No image
4386 267 205.7 Christian Bacardat FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 11 No image
3357 New Entry 431.2 Javier Raul Baccola ARG Spanish National Championships Club 18 HC No image
909 165 798.4 Morten Bach DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 5
2595 204 564.9 Simon Bacher GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 15 No image
812 316 813.7 Benjamin Bachmaier GER Pribina Cup Club 15 8 No image
3472 New Entry 409.8 Oliver Bachmann SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 13 No image
4771 168 118.4 Stefan Bachmann GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 28 No image
4906 73 92.9 Timm Bachmann GER RM Birrfeld 15m 16 2 No image
2636 7 558.3 Boris Bachraty CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 17 8 No image
784 165 818.5 Jochen Back GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 5 No image
1431 2723 725.7 Frederic Backhaus GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 9 No image
2784 138 534.5 Frederic Backhaus GER Jena Cup Club 16 13 No image
831 1 810.9 Jérémie Badaroux FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 1 No image
3565 799 391.5 Daniel Badaroux FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 17 11 No image
5044 137 70.0 Johan Badenhorst RSA South African Nationals Club 16 15 No image
2061 279 643.6 Ralph Bader SUI Swiss Gliding Championship Open 14 3 No image
1343 152 738.7 Harald Bader GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 18 1
2451 7 587.5 Baer AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 16 4 No image
4185 58 254.1 Zarina Bagaeva Rus Fly-Pink Cup Club 15 8 No image
2033 474 646.4 Pawel Bahyrycz POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 16 5 No image
3145 95 472.7 Sebastian Baier GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 16 20 No image
3933 954 308.6 Johannes Baier GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 26 No image
1626 353 702.6 Ivan Bajana SVK Slovak Junior National Championship Club 18 5 No image
875 162 803.8 Arkadiusz Bajura POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 23
4086 270 275.5 Yassin Bakhtaoui FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 17 6 No image
3583 New Entry 386.8 Aarnout BAKKER NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 16 No image
3893 901 316.2 Lada Balamut RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 18 15 No image
5036 111 71.6 Nicolae Balan ROU Brasov Cup Combi 15 13 No image
1039 639 780.3 Peter Balanyi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 15 6 No image
3451 49 414.6 Bruno Balay FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 3 No image
425 7 885.4 Zdenek Balcarek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 7
1056 287 777.9 Sven Baldauf GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 11 No image
2558 831 570.0 Martin Balik CZE AZ CUP Club 16 21 No image
2514 493 578.7 Katrin Balke GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 22 No image
1126 421 768.0 Istvan Balog HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 17
4129 1135 267.2 Maarten Baltussen NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Open 17 8 No image
4375 272 208.5 Maarten Baltussen NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships Open 16 6 No image
3290 7 446.6 Helmut Bammer AUT British Nationals Std / 20m Standard 16 14 No image
3259 177 452.8 Aleksander Banas POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club B 15 7 No image
515 248 867.3 Péter Bánki HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 3 No image
1363 268 734.7 Howard A. Banks USA Hahnweide 18m 17 9 No image
5140 143 50.1 Jim Bannatyne AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 9 No image
2817 266 528.5 Laszlo Bano HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 15 18 No image
5080 898 63.6 Jagos Banovic SRB Serbia Open National Champs Handicapped 15 5 No image
2395 307 594.9 Marco Baraldini ITA Ferrara Cup Handicapped 17 12 No image
1555 90 711.2 Didier Barandiaran FRA National Air Club 15 7 No image
2322 431 604.9 Ute Baranowski GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 15 No image
2833 44 526.0 Florian Barbarin FRA Virtual 00 No image
3485 486 407.1 Daniel Barbaza FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 7 No image
5278 122 16.3 Sylvain Barbe FRA Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 15 12 No image
2195 331 623.3 Claudio Barbero ITA Trofeo Città di Torino - Campionato Italiano 20m biposto Handicapped 16 12 No image
3679 150 363.5 Adrien Barbotte FRA Virtual 00 No image
3759 New Entry 347.0 Mike Barenbrug RSA South African Nationals Open 17 10 No image
1621 460 703.1 Anja Barfuss GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 19 No image
3533 1067 397.7 Jozsef Barka HUN LXI. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság FAI Club Club 16 28 No image
686 101 834.7 Ken Barker GBR British Nationals Club 15 3 No image
4344 535 217.0 Adrian Barnaś POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 15 9 No image
4746 17 123.5 Adrian Barnas POL Kielce Regional Competition Club B 16 7 No image
4596 158 163.4 Tomasz Barnat POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club B 16 8 No image
5260 148 20.8 Grzegorz Barnat POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club B 16 11 No image
116 23 947.5 Allan Barnes AUS World Gliding Championships World Class 13 6
1389 130 731.4 Mark Barnfield AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 16 1
678 249 836.2 Christoph Barniske GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
3921 19 311.2 Michel Baro FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 23 No image
5119 125 56.4 Petr Baros CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 17 13 No image
45 49 965.1 Jean-Denis Barrois FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 18 3
2704 184 547.8 Markus Barrois GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 22 No image
15 29 982.6 Jakub Barszcz POL World Gliding Championships Club 18 4 No image
1266 708 750.1 Petr Bartak CZE T CUP Club 17 3
220 77 921.6 Przemysław Bartczak POL FCC Gliding 15m 17 1 No image
3162 952 470.3 Oliver Barter GBR Australian Junior Nationals Standard 14 7 No image
1680 585 695.5 Steve Barter GBR British Nationals Club 15 22 No image
921 115 796.5 Marco Barth GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 4 No image
1563 683 709.8 Tobias Barth GER KLIX - international gliding cup 15m 15 2
357 59 897.0 David Barth GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 4
255 214 915.3 Freddy Barthelemy FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 5
- - 0.3 Jean-Marc Barthes FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 17 21 No image
3746 New Entry 350.1 Cameron Bartlett AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 18 13 No image
169 31 934.6 Richard Bartolf HUN LX Navigation Cup Open mixed 18 1 No image
2132 New Entry 632.0 Christian Barton GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Standard 18 2 No image
3923 New Entry 311.0 Stewart Barton NZL Central Districts Regionals Open mixed 18 2 No image
2475 336 584.3 Oldrich Bartonik CZE FCC Gliding 15m 16 22 No image
3075 New Entry 485.1 Andrius Barzdys LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 24 No image
227 245 920.5 Richard Basa HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 1
4288 118 230.0 Gerald Bass GBR British Nationals 15m 17 27 No image
5077 213 64.0 Joël Basset FRA Virtual 00 No image
2902 499 512.5 Sergio Bassi BRA Pan American Gliding Championship Club 15 12
1937 2175 660.2 Rien Bastiaanse NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Combi 18 7 No image
4258 385 237.5 Rien Bastiaanse NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships Open 16 4 No image
3221 New Entry 459.7 Thijs Bastiaanse NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Combi 18 3 No image
755 805 822.6 Peter Batenburg NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Combi 18 1
3156 14 471.1 Adrie Batenburg NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 15 4 No image
3227 1317 458.9 Lennart Batenburg NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 18 7 No image
664 67 838.0 Karl Eugen Bauder GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 16 7 No image
216 69 921.9 David Bauder GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1
258 27 914.4 Sebastian Bauder GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 3 No image
1379 1482 732.7 Martin Bauer GER Hahnweide 18m 18 22 No image
866 39 804.8 Hanns-Gunther Bauer GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 4 No image
3383 512 426.2 Matyas Bauer HUN LXI. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság FAI Club Club 16 25 No image
2313 601 606.2 János Bauer HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 24 No image
1371 209 733.9 Helmut Bauer GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 19 No image
4799 656 114.3 Willi Bauer FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 13 No image
1426 1457 726.1 Mike Bauer GER German Junior Championships Club 18 10 No image
2466 92 585.9 Rolf Baumann GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 14 No image
3671 730 365.7 Harald Baumgarten CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 20 No image
582 83 854.3 Sigi Baumgartl GER Leszno Cup 18m 15 7
1090 301 773.1 Alois Baumgartner ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 16 2
4514 40 180.0 Thibault Bea FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Open 17 1 No image
1844 895 672.3 Chip Bearden USA US Nationals Std Class Standard 18 9 No image
4453 56 191.0 Garth Beavon RSA South African Nationals 15m 14 6 No image
3865 803 322.8 Viktor Becan CZE AZ CUP Club 15 20 No image
3825 225 330.8 Nicolas Becerra CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 15 10
270 37 912.7 Stephan Beck GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 2
4276 New Entry 233.7 Robyn Becker AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 15 No image
495 4 870.8 Markus Beckmann GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 5 No image
2237 269 616.7 Frank Beckmann GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 9 No image
2858 1752 521.5 Marc Beckmann GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 24 No image
5243 144 24.5 Fabio Bedin ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 16 42 No image
191 100 927.7 Zdislaw Bednarczuk POL Polish Nationals Open 17 2
1057 820 777.7 Libor Bednarik CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 18 1 No image
325 43 903.1 Greg Beecroft AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 1 No image
789 163 817.1 Benno Beesten GER Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 3
3945 889 305.5 Uwe Beger GER Jena Cup 18m 16 20 No image
388 71 891.3 Dennis Behnke GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 4 No image
2675 851 552.0 Gabriela Belakova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 10 No image
2015 548 648.4 Miroslav Beliansky SVK Slovak Junior National Championship Club 18 7 No image
3418 53 420.2 John Bell GBR US Nationals Standard 15 6 No image
1733 38 688.5 Jean-Pierre Bellec FRA Virtual 00 No image
3772 1672 342.4 Eric BELLET PIC Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 6 No image
3618 526 377.9 Lubomir Belusko SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 27 No image
924 117 796.1 Alan BELWORTHY NZL Australian State Competition (QLD) 15m 15 3
3054 115 487.9 Alan BELWORTHY AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 14 17 No image
277 41 911.0 Andreas Belz GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 3
2358 582 600.2 G. Bender GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 27 No image
3686 832 362.1 Frank Bender GER Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 21 No image
4971 133 81.5 Ryszard Bendkowski POL FCC Gliding Club 16 57 No image
3803 76 335.8 Ryszard Bendkowski POL Safari Cup Handicapped 17 14 No image
3625 285 376.8 Jozsef Benedek HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 15 22 No image
1355 591 737.1 Karol Benedikovic SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 5 No image
2088 222 638.8 Lukas Benedikt SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 18
4263 231 236.3 Jimmy Bengtsson SWE Nordic Junior Gliding Championship Handicapped 10 5 No image
2412 27 593.2 Oliver Benirschke GER Hahnweide 18m 15 20 No image
731 586 826.2 Karel Benisek CZE T CUP Combi 18 1 No image
3716 33 357.2 Uwe Benkens GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 19 No image
1796 2026 679.7 Chris Bennett GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 4 No image
937 25 794.3 Morten Hugo Bennick DEN European Gliding Championships 18m 17 17 No image
2766 211 537.0 Max Benoist GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 23 No image
2960 261 504.2 Rob Benton AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 10 No image
3240 38 457.0 Andrew Benton AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 8 No image
4706 10 131.8 Andy Benton AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 16 12 No image
2922 30 509.1 Rödiger Benz GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 16 4 No image
3655 New Entry 369.2 Jan Beran CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 14 No image
2080 New Entry 640.1 Jan Beranek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 9 No image
5294 2093 12.3 Maks Bercic SLO LX Navigation Cup Handicapped 15 42 No image
2458 458 586.5 Marius Berdi FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 15 6 No image
5345 4078 1.4 Ferenc Bereczky HUN FCC Gliding Club 16 58 No image
5162 119 44.7 Lars Berendes NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships Club 16 13 No image
1571 453 708.4 Lars Berendes NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 17 5 No image
5130 199 54.0 Jens Olav Berg NOR Virtual 00 No image
4703 14 133.0 Jacques Berger FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 16 4 No image
4138 247 264.4 Michael Berger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 5 No image
1939 155 660.0 Miha Berginc SLO LX Navigation Cup Handicapped 16 10
5155 112 46.8 Christer Bergquist SWE Swedish nationals Club 16 12 No image
2930 306 508.3 Roland Berlinghof GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 17 No image
4463 New Entry 189.2 Manuel Bernad ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 11 No image
27 18 975.6 Eric Bernard FRA World Gliding Championships Club 16 2
2127 530 632.9 Marcin Bernaszuk POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club A 16 14 No image
2308 1645 607.0 Paul Bernhard AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 12 No image
3326 New Entry 436.9 Daniel Bernhardt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 9 No image
1952 101 657.5 Denny Bernsee GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 8 No image
3220 70 459.8 Jean-Paul Berry FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 15 8 No image
3246 133 456.4 Ryan Berry GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 16 15
4347 New Entry 215.3 Vincent Bertaud FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 8 No image
1106 192 770.1 Peter Bertels BEL Kiewitcup Club 16 3 No image
485 71 872.9 Hans Chr. Bertelsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 16 1 No image
1554 728 711.3 Théophile Bertin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 4 No image
2706 449 547.6 Marco BERTOLUZZA ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 15 9 No image
4335 51 218.8 Axel Berton FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 15 18 No image
4535 197 177.4 Stéphane Bertrand FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 2 No image
5097 66 61.2 Simon Berx BEL Kiewitcup Open 15 2 No image
1395 165 730.5 Vidas Berzinskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 15 13 No image
2605 204 563.9 Torsten Besser SWI KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 15 6 No image
4204 416 248.3 Yves Besson FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 17 9 No image
1620 218 703.1 Sebastian Bethge GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 15 2 No image
4797 New Entry 114.5 Olivier Beuillé FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Club 18 16 No image
403 154 889.3 Sebastian Beule GER European Gliding Championships 20m 15 3
1034 510 781.4 J. Beuth GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 21 No image
767 890 820.7 Moritz Beuth GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 1 No image
3136 97 474.4 Ulrik Beutter GER Heidepokal 18m 16 19 No image
137 12 944.3 Wolli Beyer GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 1 No image
1601 207 704.6 Julien Bezy FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 2 No image
413 57 887.3 Marek Bialy POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 10
3271 355 450.6 Adam Bialy POL Pribina Cup Club 18 22 No image
3761 162 346.6 Adam Bialy POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club B 16 6
4270 168 234.9 Zbynek Bican CZE Rana Cup Club 17 7 No image
1440 272 724.5 Johannes Bick GER Jena Cup 18m 16 4 No image
4554 21 171.6 Arnaud Bidan FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 17 17 No image
4735 319 125.0 Achim Bieber GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 15 1 No image
127 41 945.6 Kilian Biechele GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 1 No image
240 18 917.7 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens Worlds 18m 17 6
1612 New Entry 703.6 Stanislaw Biela POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 18 4 No image
4669 New Entry 145.2 Chris Bielen BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Open 18 1 No image
168 115 934.7 Henrik Bieler GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 1
4532 227 178.1 Heinrich Bienhüls GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 25 No image
1703 New Entry 692.2 Tobias Bieniek GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 6 No image
2301 184 608.1 Tobias Bieniek GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 10 No image
4080 373 277.1 TOMASZ BIENKOWSKI POL Czech Junior Championships Club 17 19 No image
2751 283 539.2 Martin Bierhuizen NED Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 17 6 No image
810 877 814.0 Hans Biesters NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 6
5099 87 60.7 Hans Biesters NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 18 No image
4023 58 290.3 Thomas Bigand FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord Pas de Calais - Picardie Multiclass 15 12 No image
3463 721 411.3 François Bigand FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 12 No image
2123 375 633.9 Henrik Bill DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 3 No image
2422 228 592.2 Tim Bill GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Standard 17 7 No image
4882 166 96.3 Emmanuel Billet FRA Championnat de France Open 15 13 No image
2470 1294 585.1 Philippe Billuart BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 17 3 No image
1036 211 780.7 Romain Billy FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 1
2792 217 532.8 Jean-François Billy FRA Copa Pirineos Handicapped 17 9
1277 268 748.5 Vincent Bilote FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 1
880 224 803.1 Oliver Binder GER German Gliding Championships Open 17 5 No image
4929 132 89.0 Florian Binder GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 15 16 No image
1050 936 779.0 Jens Binderup DEN Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Two seater 18 2 No image
4921 74 90.6 Paula Biniasz POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 16 13 No image
2739 498 542.1 Mantas Binkis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 15 25 No image
2478 225 583.7 John Birch GBR British Nationals Club 15 18 No image
3403 2255 422.4 Rhoan Birch GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 10 No image
2432 1661 590.8 Malcom Birch GBR British Nationals Club 18 31 No image
711 247 830.5 Brian Birlison GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 1 No image
4247 636 240.5 Bálint Bíró HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 15 17 No image
5263 New Entry 19.8 Mattia Bisaccia ITA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 18 6 No image
1725 109 689.4 Carsten Bischoff GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 11 No image
4366 99 211.2 Carsten Bischoff GER Jena Cup Standard 16 30 No image
145 33 941.5 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
4881 137 97.2 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 DNF No image
5217 123 32.6 Julian Bittinger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 16 9 No image
4173 40 256.2 Carsten Bjerg Dan Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 16 12 No image
1903 1639 664.2 Stefan Björnstam SWE Arboga Open Club 17 11 No image
1261 266 751.0 Jo Inge Bjoro NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 17 2 No image
1033 90 781.6 Martin Bjørnebekk NOR Arboga Open Club 17 5 No image
2184 353 624.8 Lars Rune Bjørnevik NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 15 2
3168 801 469.5 Sondre Bjøro NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 7 No image
3338 38 433.8 John Blackburn AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 14 7 No image
2752 237 539.0 Bryan Blackburn AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Club 14 6 No image
1133 663 766.9 William Blackburn GBR British Nationals Club 18 9 No image
2222 1067 619.5 Branko Blagojevic SRB World Gliding Championships 18m 18 41
3567 New Entry 390.6 Ondrej Blaha CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 16 No image
1392 1463 731.1 Ulrich Blahak GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 16 No image
4059 321 281.5 Jonas Blahnik GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Club 16 13 No image
4938 152 86.6 Bartolome Blanch ESP N42 Gliding Cup Multiclass 17 6 No image
1639 416 700.9 Jose Antonio Blanco ESP Spanish National Championships Club 16 2
4818 132 110.1 Jose Antonio Blanco ESP N42 Gliding Cup Multiclass 17 5 No image
1290 287 747.1 Marek Blatak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 3 No image
805 1293 814.5 Lukas Blattmann GER Swiss Open National Gliding Championship 15m mixed 18 3 No image
3307 35 442.2 Victor Blin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 17 13 No image
241 65 917.6 Norm Bloch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 15 3
898 304 800.9 Thomas Block GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 4 No image
1679 119 695.6 Henry Blum GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 18 2
5209 151 33.8 Michel Blumenroth GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 17 22 No image
19 12 979.0 Lukasz Błaszczyk POL European Gliding Championships Standard 15 1
2488 New Entry 582.2 Tomas Bobok SVK Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 HC No image
844 24 808.7 Monika Bobula POL Womens Worlds Club 17 15 No image
4951 112 84.2 Monika Bobula POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 16 No image
4725 113 126.9 Marcelina Bobula POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 17 14 No image
2078 375 640.9 Eric Bocciarelli FRA Championnat de France Open 16 11
4879 174 98.0 François-Xavier Bock FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Est Multiclass 15 5 No image
4305 144 225.6 Team Bock / Sosnovski / Kohler GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 17 14 No image
3542 46 396.6 Johannes BÖCKLER GER Swiss Gliding Championship 18m 14 9 No image
4624 127 157.3 François Bocquet FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 20 No image
230 20 919.8 Tassilo Bode GER European Gliding Championships Open 15 5
1957 1298 656.5 Sebastian Bode GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 18 11 No image
2847 179 523.6 Marks Bodo GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Standard 17 9 No image
3630 1786 375.3 Eberhard Boebel GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 14 No image
2250 New Entry 615.2 Marius Boebel GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 12 No image
1157 250 765.0 Florian Boehlke GER Jena Cup Standard 16 4 No image
2915 New Entry 511.0 Eduardo Boehm CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 15
3914 160 312.5 Zdenek Boehm CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 17 10 No image
4502 210 181.8 Heinz Boehm AUT Pribina Cup Two seater 16 15 No image
1887 257 665.3 Rick Boerma NED KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 12
346 128 899.8 Jens Boeske GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 1 No image
3211 74 460.6 Jacek Bogatko POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club A 15 11 No image
3066 46 485.8 MILOSZ BOGDANSKI POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club B 15 4 No image
3866 63 322.3 Merlin Bögershausen GER Jena Cup Club 16 22 No image
5303 848 10.0 Krzysztof Bogusz POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club B 15 11 No image
2695 351 548.9 Juliusz Bohatyrewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 15 16 No image
4448 277 191.6 Moritz Bohle GER Virtual 00 No image
2907 131 512.0 Andreas Böhler GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 21 No image
4193 New Entry 252.8 Hanspeter Böhler SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship 15m mixed 18 19 No image
3783 49 340.5 Heinz Böhm AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 14 No image
4994 162 77.8 Wolfgang Böhme GER Jena Cup Club 16 28 No image
2035 306 646.3 Thierry Boilley FRA Championnat de France 15m 15 10 No image
387 314 891.3 Alexandre Boillot FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 3
424 280 885.4 Filip Bojanowski DEN KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 18 2
2685 228 550.4 Kamil Bojarski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 16 3 No image
3006 127 495.8 Boris Boley GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 15 11 No image
3332 117 435.1 Maria Bolla HUN Virtual 00
3330 84 435.6 Kalli Boller-Rocholl GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 10 No image
4733 128 125.5 Rémi Bombarde FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 8 No image
5105 27 59.0 Team Boml / Westerkamp GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 15 11 No image
1674 417 695.9 Oleg Bondarchuk UKR Ukraine Open National Gliding Championship Open 18 2 No image
3349 113 432.4 Luca Bonini ITA Virtual 00 No image
1481 86 719.6 Cécile Bonnet FRA Championnat de France Club 16 15 No image
5261 151 20.4 Nicolas Bonnet FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 14 No image
3982 New Entry 297.3 Cécile Bonnet FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 18 4 No image
4808 160 112.1 Maxime Bonnissent FRA National Air Club 15 34 No image
2282 699 611.2 Thomas Bonsack GER Heidepokal 18m 16 12 No image
1527 163 714.3 David Booth GBR British Nationals 18m 18 19 No image
3997 632 294.6 Anders Borbye AND Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 26 No image
2521 1041 577.3 Jean Bordet FRA Championnat Regional Rhone-Alpes Multiclass 15 2 No image
566 771 856.8 Lucio Bordin ITA LX Navigation Cup 15m mixed 18 3 No image
311 11 904.7 Ondrej Bordovsky CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 6
3188 New Entry 464.8 Pawel Borek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 18 3 No image
1015 232 784.7 Erik Borgmann NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Combi 17 1 No image
4416 250 199.9 Erik Borgmann NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 12 No image
608 44 848.9 Vitaliy Borovik RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 2 No image
2798 19 531.4 Frank Borrmann GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 25 No image
4772 30 118.1 Gábor Bors HUN LXI. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság FAI Club Club 16 37 No image
4008 76 293.5 Ivan Boruta CZE Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 18 No image
477 64 874.3 Zdenek Boruvka CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 2 No image
203 67 924.6 Jan Boruvka CZE FCC Gliding 15m 17 4
103 52 949.9 Zdenek Boruvka ml. CZE AZ CUP Club 16 1 No image
4584 118 166.2 Stephan Bosch GER Hahnweide Two seater 15 27
726 140 827.9 Stephan 2 Bosch GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 2
4759 New Entry 121.9 Johan Bosman RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 5 No image
4952 112 84.2 Martin Bossart ARG Spanish National Championships Standard 15 1 No image
2951 1810 505.4 Josef Bostik CZE AZ CUP Club 16 13 No image
634 2 843.4 Max Böswald GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 15 No image
4832 217 107.1 Laszlo Boti HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 15 13 No image
4083 New Entry 276.2 Bernard Botman BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 18 5 No image
1941 282 659.7 Christoph Böttigheimer GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 6 No image
10 4 985.2 Louis Bouderlique FRA World Gliding Championships Standard 16 1
1695 91 693.0 Jean-Louis Bouderlique FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 8 No image
4172 111 256.5 Dave Boulter AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 16 7 No image
2140 389 630.6 Jens Bouma NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 10 No image
5330 1668 4.6 Sébastien Bour FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 15 10 No image
5282 189 15.8 Paul Bourgard BEL Virtual 00 No image
1654 614 699.3 Roy Bourgeois USA Canadian National Championships 18m 18 5 No image
4529 2216 178.4 Cyril Bourgeois FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Club 16 8 No image
5226 81 30.1 Matthieu Boutet FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Est Multiclass 15 DNF No image
2938 311 507.1 Etienne Boutreux FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 10
3174 80 468.3 Stefan BOVIN BEL Kiewitcup Open 16 3 No image
972 692 789.8 Christopher Bowden GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 8 No image
4715 131 131.0 D. Boyd AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Standard 15 7 No image
3749 56 349.6 Harald Boye GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 15 13 No image
4373 115 209.7 Team Boyé / Nikolay GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 17 17 No image
118 8 946.8 Arne J. Boye-Møller DEN World Gliding Championships 18m 17 9
5250 105 22.9 Jacques Boyer FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 15 17 No image
3702 New Entry 360.0 Alex Boyes NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 1 No image
1169 530 762.9 Henning Boysen GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 10 No image
2648 135 556.1 Giampaolo Bozzetti ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 16 9 No image
1596 125 705.4 Stanislas Braconnier FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 11 No image
5191 51 37.8 Radim Bradac CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 15 36 No image
2253 791 615.0 Kai Brademann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 18 17 No image
1584 397 706.6 Heiko Braden GER Heidepokal 18m 16 6 No image
3465 New Entry 410.3 Jonathan Bradford GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 28 No image
1312 67 743.8 Richard Bradley RSA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 13 No image
2941 540 506.1 Liam "Billy" Brady IRL British Nationals 18m 18 29 No image
4786 31 115.9 Beat Braendli GER RM Birrfeld Open 16 2 No image
3207 1258 460.7 M. Brandes GER KLIX - international gliding cup 15m 15 10 No image
3425 54 419.6 Andreas Brandner AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 17 9 No image
3345 514 432.9 Lukas Brandt GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 28 No image
4480 New Entry 185.1 Martin Brassard CAN Canadian National Championships 15m mixed 18 7 No image
174 3 932.2 Jake Brattle GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 1
2208 1262 620.9 Bernd Bräuchler GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 17 No image
4919 74 90.9 Javier Bravo ESP Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Open 16 15 No image
2600 New Entry 564.3 Rafael Bravo CAN Canadian National Championships 15m mixed 18 2 No image
2484 New Entry 582.7 Dave Bray GBR British Nationals Club 18 27 No image
2822 178 527.6 Andrew Brayer USA US Nationals 15m 15 16 No image
163 27 936.3 Henrik A. Breidahl DEN World Gliding Championships Club 16 4
2556 825 570.4 Tobias Breithaupt GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 25 No image
2994 398 497.8 Ekkhard Brendler GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 15 5 No image
5167 1162 44.0 John Brennan CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 10 No image
3448 70 415.1 Martin Bresch GER Jena Cup 18m 16 16 No image
4745 16 123.6 Giancarlo Bresciani ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 17 10 No image
4284 158 230.8 Pierre Breuil FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 3 No image
4555 New Entry 171.6 Petr Brezina CZE AZ CUP Club 18 34 No image
1931 356 661.2 Olivier Brialmont BEL Belgian Nationals 18m Open 15 6
4346 New Entry 215.4 Gerard Briand FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 8
5200 60 36.2 Lewis Bricknell GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 15 36 No image
1812 1380 677.6 Jordan Bridge GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 6 No image
3046 392 489.2 Alistair Bridges British Nationals Club 18 35 No image
140 2 943.7 Simon Briel GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 3 No image
2099 444 637.3 Gabriel Briffe FRA Championnat Inter-regional Jeunes Sud-Est Handicapped 10 1 No image
3941 New Entry 306.0 David Briggs GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 15 No image
61 13 960.0 Riccardo Brigliadori ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 15 1
2597 205 564.8 S. Brill GER Heidepokal 18m 16 15 No image
4605 268 160.6 Mike Brink RSA South African Nationals 18m 16 20 No image
1675 545 695.9 Fritz Brockmann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 16 5 No image
1642 503 700.6 Felix Brockmann GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 9 No image
1964 473 655.1 Florian Brockmann GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 17 No image
1793 241 680.3 Pavel Brodsky CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 17 7 No image
2804 178 530.5 Andrea Broeker GER Fly-Pink Cup Club 15 4 No image
2394 238 595.3 Johannes Broering GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 14 No image
715 599 829.7 Tim Bromhead NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 17 1 No image
94 88 952.9 David Bromley GBR British Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
3837 143 329.3 Bob Bromwich GBR British Nationals 18m 17 23 No image
3986 New Entry 296.6 Christian Brondel FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 10 No image
2319 New Entry 605.0 Mike Brooks USA US Nationals Std Class Standard 18 12 No image
2757 219 538.7 Jesus Broto ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 4 No image
2479 1639 583.4 Daniel Broto ESP Copa Pirineos Club 17 2 No image
3722 - 355.9 Jarno Brouwers NED Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Club 16 9
4318 99 222.9 Simon Brown AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 14 9 No image
442 114 881.0 Geoff Brown AUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 1
1493 240 717.8 Daniel Brown GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 11
817 300 812.3 Simon Brown GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 5 No image
3501 New Entry 404.8 Lachlan Brown AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 18 12 No image
479 158 874.1 Richard Browne GBR British Nationals 18m 17 3
3100 1483 479.5 Rostislav Broz CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 8 No image
4438 674 192.9 Frantisek Brozman CZE T CUP Club 17 13 No image
800 174 815.1 Olaf Brueckner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 6 No image
3409 74 421.5 Luise Bruen DEN Womens Worlds Club 15 17
4160 337 259.9 Colin Bruhiere FRA Championnat de France Club 16 31 No image
512 63 868.2 Mauro Brunazzo ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 6
1304 1856 744.7 Olaf Brune GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 5 No image
1657 275 698.5 Lukas Brune GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 11 No image
1544 263 712.6 Pascal Brunner SUI Pribina Cup 15m 16 7
2429 1203 591.2 Malte Brunner GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 13 No image
3123 206 476.7 Dennis Brunßen-Gerdes GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 25 No image
4541 337 175.9 Marco Brusa ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Libera & Promozione Club 17 3 No image
4191 81 253.4 Arne Brüsch GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 34 No image
5321 160 6.1 Barthélémy Bruyere FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 16 7 No image
5078 50 63.9 DAMIAN BRZEZINSKI POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 15 12 No image
5011 81 74.7 Damian Brzezinski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 15 13 No image
903 460 799.2 Piotr Brzozowski POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 7 No image
1756 434 684.7 DARIUSZ BRZYKCY POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 15 1 No image
154 45 939.2 John Buchanan AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 1 No image
2382 215 597.6 Roger N. Buchanan USA US Nationals Open 15 7 No image
3128 496 475.5 Anja Buchheiser GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 21 No image
213 57 922.4 Michael Buchthal GER Hahnweide Standard 16 1
5085 93 62.8 Edvardas Budinas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 31 No image
1784 528 681.6 Piotr Budzowski POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club A 15 6 No image
1181 391 761.3 Carsten Bueddig GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 4 No image
2610 205 563.7 Bernhard Buedke GER Hahnweide 15m 15 7 No image
3308 66 442.1 Martin Buehlmann SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 15m 14 11 No image
654 25 840.1 Rolf A. Buelter AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 15 4 No image
1302 153 745.0 Christine Buerki SUI European Gliding Championships Club 15 16
5159 115 45.7 Benjamin Buesa FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 14 No image
729 285 826.8 Martin Buettner GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 16 1
3818 New Entry 331.9 Christof Buettner GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 23 No image
4822 34 109.7 John Bugno AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 15 14 No image
2834 1811 525.7 Roman Bühler SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 9 No image
4393 New Entry 203.9 Gudrun Bühler ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 18 19 No image
884 474 803.0 Hans Buhlmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 14 No image
1450 2332 723.2 Martin Bühlmann SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 3 No image
2877 107 517.3 Rijnberk Buijs NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 15 3 No image
2898 560 513.3 Gert Buitink NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 17 8 No image
4637 113 153.6 Gert Buitink NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 16 No image
3400 1192 422.8 Jonathan Sverre Bülow-Olsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 12 No image
4111 191 270.8 Gheorge Bulzan ROU Virtual 00 No image
3333 1389 434.6 Renaud Bunel FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 15 11 No image
2580 669 566.5 Ivo Burda CZE AZ CUP Combi 15 9 No image
2839 8 524.6 Guido Bürgener GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 16 13 No image
946 221 793.7 Jaco Burger RSA South African Nationals Club 16 2 No image
2189 183 623.8 Sophie Burgevin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 8 No image
2171 346 626.5 Christine Bürki Cum Swiss Gliding Championship 15m 14 6 No image
2315 1419 606.0 Walter Bürki RSA South African Nationals Open 17 14 No image
3194 35 463.0 Tony Burton CAN Canadian National Championships Club 15 3 No image
3468 New Entry 410.1 Mark Burton GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 10 No image
1108 373 769.8 Jaroslav Buryan CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 11 No image
1713 New Entry 690.5 Michal Buryan CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 18 2 No image
1091 681 772.8 Federico Buscema ARG World Gliding Championships 18m 18 37
2872 362 517.8 Tanja Busch GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 17 No image
1104 New Entry 770.6 Jozef Busek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
1086 552 773.8 Peter Buskens AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 3 No image
4102 633 272.4 Jean-Michel Busschaert FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 17 17 No image
3481 New Entry 408.1 Cedric Busschots BEL Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 DNF
1925 103 661.7 Erik Busser NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 15 12 No image
1521 808 714.8 Richard W. Butler USA US Nationals Open 15 1 No image
418 104 886.5 Gintas Butnorius LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 8 No image
2814 184 529.5 Christof Büttner GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 19 No image
2042 284 645.1 Tom Butts CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 2
3915 New Entry 312.0 Anastasiya Bykhovskaya RUS Cup of Russia Standard 18 HC No image
1059 374 777.4 Martynas Bykovas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 6 No image
1778 310 682.1 Tadeusz Byrczek POL Polish Nationals Club A 15 18 No image
1899 116 664.4 Vitaliy Bystrov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 18 1 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...