Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
295 3 906.9 Aku Jaakkola FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 18 3
2488 156 589.5 G. Jackson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 16 8 No image
1504 84 721.0 Greg Jackson AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 15 2 No image
3886 173 342.2 Glyn Jackson NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 4 No image
5452 19 8.5 Carl Jackson NZL Canterbury Soaring Championships Open mixed 17 11 No image
1654 7 703.4 Tadeusz Jacniacki POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club A 15 3 No image
3344 14 449.4 Fairbairn Jacob USA US Nationals Standard 18 16 No image
5162 16 70.5 Helena Maria Steenholt Jacobsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 16 14 No image
3819 20 358.8 Mikkel Jacobsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 10 No image
4687 383 174.1 Paul Jacobsohn AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 17 9 No image
4389 16 237.0 Michel Jacquemin FRA International Air Open 18 27 No image
4683 12 174.7 Gabrielius Jacquet FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 6 No image
3070 30 493.0 Konrad Jaczkowski POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 6
4997 26 96.3 Marius Jäger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 15 6 No image
3903 21 339.8 Jean-Pierre Jager FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 5 No image
507 - 869.9 Jan Jagiello AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 3 No image
1283 12 752.0 Nico Jägli SUI World Gliding Championships 15m 18 27
1202 5 762.3 Teet Jagomägi EST World Gliding Championships Club 16 34
967 1 793.2 Baptiste Jaillais FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 3 No image
1001 1 788.2 Jose Jaime BEL Belgian Nationals Std 15m 20m 15 10 No image
4019 23 315.5 Georg Jakl GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 22 No image
3889 21 341.9 Per Foldal Jakobsen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 18 7 No image
1813 20 682.9 Lubomir Jakubcak SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 8 No image
2077 8 648.6 Bernard Jakubowski POL Pribina Cup Club 17 30 No image
986 2 790.4 Pierre Jambon FRA Championnat de France Club 16 10 No image
4433 12 227.8 Alex James GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 37 No image
3924 21 334.9 Marjan Jancic SLO Virtual 00 No image
356 6 896.5 Dominik Jancik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 3 No image
5400 8 22.0 Eva Jančiová SVK Slovak Junior National Championship Club 18 11 No image
4363 16 243.7 Jiri Janda CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 38 No image
3965 21 326.8 Adam Jandora CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 15 28 No image
2947 13 514.1 Ramesh JANGID IND Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 7
914 5 801.2 Frank Jankowski-Zumbrinck GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 4
2511 12 586.3 Peter Janoska SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 14 No image
3 - 996.0 Wolfgang Janowitsch AUT World Gliding Championships 18m 18 1
5211 13 62.7 Aleš Janša SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 16 17 No image
218 62 922.6 David Jansen AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
1288 12 751.3 Jürgen Jansen GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 2 No image
2529 11 583.0 Laurent Janzam FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 5 No image
1395 12 736.5 Josh Jarosch GER German Junior Championships Club 18 17
72 - 955.8 Piotr Jarysz POL Polish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
1665 7 702.0 Benedykt Jasik POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 14 No image
4773 12 153.7 Attila Jaskó HUN LXI. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság FAI Club Club 16 29 No image
3598 18 404.1 Arnold Jason USA Pan-American Gliding Championship Club 15 8 No image
1014 4 786.2 Piotr Jaszczuk POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 22
5424 9 16.4 Xavier Jaumier FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 15 18 No image
1676 8 700.9 Lars Jauring SWE Swedish Nationals Club 16 5 No image
2120 9 644.2 Mathias Jauslin SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship / RM Birrfeld 15m mixed 18 8 No image
626 2 848.6 Jan Jawornik POL Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 8
4197 24 278.8 Maxime Jean FRA Championnat Régional Champagne Ardennes Multiclass 15 18 No image
116 - 946.7 Yves Jeanmotte BEL Championnat de France Multiclass 17 HC
890 1 803.7 Pierre Jeanneney FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 15 5
3540 9 415.6 Stanislas Jeannin FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 18 5 No image
2143 7 640.4 Jaromir Jedlicka CZE AZ CUP Combi 18 16 No image
3454 10 429.3 Petr Jedlicka CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 10 No image
4010 24 316.5 Aleksander Jedrosz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 3 No image
1672 8 701.2 Phil Jeffery GBR British Nationals 18m 18 23
4918 25 114.0 Kevin Jehle GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 15 5 No image
4033 23 313.8 Petra Jemiller GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 16 17 No image
483 3 873.1 Tim Jenkinson GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 7 No image
92 2 952.8 Jeroen Jennen BEL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 11
3129 14 484.7 Paul Jenny GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 4 No image
4113 23 296.3 Peter Jens Jensen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 16 12 No image
3456 10 429.2 Richard Jensen CZE AZ CUP Combi 15 20 No image
418 6 886.1 Johnny Reichstein Jensen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 1 No image
4449 12 224.0 Morten Habekost Jensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 11 No image
659 2 841.8 Lars Jensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 1
4094 24 301.1 Peter Fischer Jensen DEN Danish Nationals Handicapped 15 11 No image
3880 21 344.1 Jan Jensen GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 30 No image
997 934 788.7 David Jensen NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 17 2 No image
3830 21 356.4 Steffen Jenter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 6 No image
776 4 822.2 Francois Jeremiasse NED European Gliding Championships Open 15 9
4523 13 206.5 Matts Jern FIN Finnish Nationals Club 15 11 No image
1092 3 775.7 Branislav Jesensky SVK European Gliding Championships 20m 15 21
2439 101 597.0 Chris Jesse AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 16 3 No image
4585 14 192.1 Charlie Jessop GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 15 33
5067 19 85.7 Paul Jessop GBR British Nationals Club 15 30 No image
1539 9 716.6 Tomas Jilek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 8
5377 39 27.5 Rodrigo Jimenez CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 28
1019 270 785.5 Stephen Jinks AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 1 No image
1329 10 746.6 Petr Jiranek CZE T CUP Combi 17 4 No image
1088 2 775.8 Pavel Jiranek CZE T CUP Club 17 2 No image
3242 18 465.8 Petr Jiranek ml. CZE T CUP Club 18 6 No image
3800 18 361.8 Vojtech Pivonka Jirí Obst AND Safari Cup Two seater 17 1 No image
4662 8 179.5 Vojtech Pivonka Jirí Obst AND Safari Cup Two seater 16 4 No image
1722 8 695.1 Vladimír Jirka CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 17 4
2621 9 569.5 Steve Jobar GBR British Nationals 18m 18 27 No image
2952 12 513.7 Lukasz Jochemczyk POL Virtual 00
4813 14 141.4 Torsten Jockusch GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 26 No image
4004 23 318.4 Philip Joens SVK AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 23 No image
2337 6 611.2 Chris Joerges GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 8 No image
5342 - 36.0 Tommy Johansen SWE Arboga Open 18m 15 15 No image
4981 175 99.2 Soren Johansen SVK Pribina Cup Two seater 17 25 No image
450 5 879.3 Peter Johansson SWE Räyskälä Masters Open 18 HC No image
4315 15 254.5 Stanislav John CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 36 No image
5273 5 50.2 Duke John USA US Nationals Standard 18 19 No image
3458 10 428.7 Rosemary Johnson GBR Championnat de France Womens 16 HC No image
5026 135 92.4 David Johnson NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 7 No image
4257 New Entry 266.8 Ian Johnson NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 19 5 No image
686 1 836.4 Ed Johnston GBR British Nationals 15m 15 1
2341 6 610.5 Roman Jokl CZE T CUP Club 18 15 No image
1561 9 714.7 Bruno Jonery FRA Championnat Regional Rhone-Alpes Multiclass 15 4 No image
234 1 919.4 Howard Jones GBR British Nationals Standard 15 4
30 - 974.5 Steve Jones GBR World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 2 No image
112 - 948.2 Philip Jones GBR British Nationals 18m 18 2
3103 15 488.3 Jonathan Jones GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 29 No image
2808 272 540.8 Terry Jones NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 3 No image
3007 16 504.7 Fliss Jones GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 24 No image
155 - 938.0 Adriaan Jonker RSA South African Nationals Open 17 4 No image
121 17 945.6 Uys Jonker RSA South African Nationals 18m 16 2
5285 6 48.1 Alain Jonquet FRA 4 jours de Nogaro Multiclass 18 13 No image
4803 12 146.0 Alexander Jooß GER Heidepokal Standard 16 27 No image
2664 5 564.0 Mike Jordy GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 12
870 2 807.1 Jan Brandt Jorgensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 16 4
612 - 851.3 Tom Jorgensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 1
3427 11 433.0 Ove Dahl Jorgensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 24 No image
3327 13 453.3 Chris Jörges GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 16 No image
3892 21 341.5 Benjamin Josuttis GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 15 No image
5376 5 27.7 Benjamin Josuttis GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Standard 17 18 No image
3042 16 497.8 Antti Jouppi FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 7 No image
1912 3 670.3 Ladislav Jozsa CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 21 No image
3067 16 493.2 Tom Jørgensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 18 4 No image
2726 5 553.4 Mandelbaum Juan USA Canadian National Championships 18m 18 6 No image
1979 8 662.3 Klaus Juhl DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 12 No image
3695 19 383.6 Tomas Jung CZE T CUP Club 16 15 No image
4089 23 302.7 Dirk Jung GER British Nationals Std / 20m Standard 16 20 No image
3525 8 417.9 Rudolf Jung CZE T CUP Club 16 12 No image
3665 19 390.2 Fabian Jung GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 16 No image
3779 14 366.9 Robert Jungblut NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 16 10 No image
1935 3 667.1 Jaroslav Juracka CZE Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 9 No image
4747 10 160.6 Oliver Jurk GER KLIX - international gliding cup 15m 15 12 No image
3905 21 339.2 Oliver Jurk GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 28 No image
1041 214 783.1 Kestutis Jurkstas LTU FCC Gliding Club 16 4
2680 4 561.4 Ricardas Jurkus LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 20 No image
1741 6 692.2 Ricardas Jurkus LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 11 No image
359 6 896.3 Martin Jurovic SVK Pribina Cup Club 16 8 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...