Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
298 - 906.9 Aku Jaakkola FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 18 3
2328 4 612.4 G. Jackson AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Club 14 3 No image
1508 88 721.0 Greg Jackson AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 15 2 No image
3655 58 393.3 Glyn Jackson NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 4 No image
5433 - 8.5 Carl Jackson NZL Canterbury Soaring Championships Open mixed 17 11 No image
1654 7 703.4 Tadeusz Jacniacki POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club A 15 3 No image
3342 16 449.4 Fairbairn Jacob USA US Nationals Std Class Standard 18 16 No image
5152 26 70.5 Helena Maria Steenholt Jacobsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 16 14 No image
3817 22 358.8 Mikkel Jacobsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 10 No image
4279 25 261.2 Paul Jacobsohn AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 17 9 No image
4383 22 237.0 Michel Jacquemin FRA International Air Open 18 27 No image
4678 17 174.7 Gabrielius Jacquet FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 6 No image
3026 14 500.8 Konrad Jaczkowski POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 6
4992 31 96.3 Marius Jäger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 15 6 No image
3902 22 339.8 Jean-Pierre Jager FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 5 No image
504 3 869.9 Jan Jagiello AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 3 No image
1291 4 752.0 Nico Jägli SUI World Gliding Championships 15m 18 27
1203 4 762.3 Teet Jagomägi EST World Gliding Championships Club 16 34
966 - 793.2 Baptiste Jaillais FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 3 No image
1001 1 788.2 Jose Jaime BEL Belgian Nationals Std 15m 20m 15 10 No image
4017 25 315.5 Georg Jakl GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 22 No image
3888 22 341.9 Per Foldal Jakobsen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 18 7 No image
1787 6 686.9 Lubomir Jakubcak SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 8 No image
2072 3 648.6 Bernard Jakubowski POL Pribina Cup Club 17 30 No image
984 - 790.4 Pierre Jambon FRA Championnat de France Club 16 10 No image
4425 20 227.8 Alex James GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 37 No image
3922 23 334.9 Marjan Jancic SLO Virtual 00 No image
361 1 896.5 Dominik Jancik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 3 No image
5383 9 22.0 Eva Jančiová SVK Slovak Junior National Championship Club 18 11 No image
4357 22 243.7 Jiri Janda CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 38 No image
3962 24 326.8 Adam Jandora CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 15 28 No image
2947 13 514.1 Ramesh JANGID IND Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 7
911 2 801.2 Frank Jankowski-Zumbrinck GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 4
2517 6 586.3 Peter Janoska SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 14 No image
3 - 996.0 Wolfgang Janowitsch AUT World Gliding Championships 18m 18 1
5200 24 62.7 Aleš Janša SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 16 17 No image
183 27 930.9 David Jansen AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
1297 3 751.3 Jürgen Jansen GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 2 No image
2536 4 583.0 Laurent Janzam FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 5 No image
1400 7 736.5 Josh Jarosch GER German Junior Championships Club 18 17
71 1 956.2 Piotr Jarysz POL Polish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
1665 7 702.0 Benedykt Jasik POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 14 No image
4766 19 153.7 Attila Jaskó HUN LXI. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság FAI Club Club 16 29 No image
3598 18 404.1 Arnold Jason USA Pan American Gliding Championship Club 15 8 No image
1015 3 786.2 Piotr Jaszczuk POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 22
5405 10 16.4 Xavier Jaumier FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 15 18 No image
1677 7 700.9 Lars Jauring SWE Swedish nationals Club 16 5 No image
2115 4 644.2 Mathias Jauslin SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship / RM Birrfeld 15m mixed 18 8 No image
625 1 848.6 Jan Jawornik POL Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 8
4198 23 278.8 Maxime Jean FRA Championnat Régional Champagne Ardennes Multiclass 15 18 No image
116 - 946.7 Yves Jeanmotte BEL Championnat de France Multiclass 17 HC
890 1 803.7 Pierre Jeanneney FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 15 5
3535 14 415.6 Stanislas Jeannin FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 18 5 No image
2138 2 640.4 Jaromir Jedlicka CZE AZ CUP Combi 18 16 No image
3449 15 429.3 Petr Jedlicka CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 10 No image
4009 25 316.5 Aleksander Jedrosz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 3 No image
1673 7 701.2 Phil Jeffery GBR British Nationals 18m 18 23
4911 32 114.0 Kevin Jehle GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 15 5 No image
4032 24 313.8 Petra Jemiller GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 16 17 No image
482 4 873.1 Tim Jenkinson GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 7 No image
92 2 952.8 Jeroen Jennen BEL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 11
3128 15 484.7 Paul Jenny GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 4 No image
4112 24 296.3 Peter Jens Jensen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 16 12 No image
3451 15 429.2 Richard Jensen CZE AZ CUP Combi 15 20 No image
422 2 886.1 Johnny Reichstein Jensen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 1 No image
4442 19 224.0 Morten Habekost Jensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 11 No image
658 1 841.8 Lars Jensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 1
4093 25 301.1 Peter Fischer Jensen DEN Danish Nationals Handicapped 15 11 No image
3880 21 344.1 Jan Jensen GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 30 No image
995 936 788.7 David Jensen NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 17 2 No image
3829 22 356.4 Steffen Jenter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 6 No image
774 2 822.2 Francois Jeremiasse NED European Gliding Championships Open 15 9
4517 19 206.5 Matts Jern FIN Finnish Nationals Club 15 11 No image
1095 - 775.7 Branislav Jesensky SVK European Gliding Championships 20m 15 21
2441 103 597.0 Chris Jesse AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 16 3 No image
4584 15 192.1 Charlie Jessop GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 15 33
5060 26 85.7 Paul Jessop GBR British Nationals Club 15 30 No image
1543 5 716.6 Tomas Jilek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 8
4478 16 217.2 Banatyne Jim AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 14 14 No image
5361 23 27.5 Rodrigo Jimenez CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 28
918 169 799.2 Stephen Jinks AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 1 No image
1337 2 746.6 Petr Jiranek CZE T CUP Combi 17 4 No image
1091 1 775.8 Pavel Jiranek CZE T CUP Club 17 2 No image
3241 19 465.8 Petr Jiranek ml. CZE T CUP Club 18 6 No image
3798 20 361.8 Vojtech Pivonka Jirí Obst AND Safari Cup Two seater 17 1 No image
4658 12 179.5 Vojtech Pivonka Jirí Obst AND Safari Cup Two seater 16 4 No image
1724 6 695.1 Vladimír Jirka CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 17 4
2624 6 569.5 Steve Jobar GBR British Nationals 18m 18 27 No image
2951 13 513.7 Lukasz Jochemczyk POL Virtual 00
4806 21 141.4 Torsten Jockusch GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 26 No image
4003 24 318.4 Philip Joens SVK AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 23 No image
2337 6 611.2 Chris Joerges GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 8 No image
5329 13 36.0 Tommy Johansen SWE Arboga Open 18m 15 15 No image
4787 19 148.9 Soren Johansen SVK Pribina Cup Two seater 17 25 No image
452 3 879.3 Peter Johansson SWE Räyskälä Masters Open 18 HC No image
3719 18 379.5 Whitman John AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Club 14 8 No image
4149 25 290.2 Bugno John AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Club 14 11 No image
4308 22 254.5 Stanislav John CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 36 No image
5262 16 50.2 Duke John USA US Nationals Std Class Standard 18 19 No image
3453 15 428.7 Rosemary Johnson GBR Championnat de France Womens 16 HC No image
2255 - 623.7 Nathan Johnson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 14 1 No image
4863 28 123.2 David Johnson NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 7 No image
684 1 836.4 Ed Johnston GBR British Nationals 15m 15 1
2341 6 610.5 Roman Jokl CZE T CUP Club 18 15 No image
1563 7 714.7 Bruno Jonery FRA Championnat Regional Rhone-Alpes Multiclass 15 4 No image
236 3 919.4 Howard Jones GBR British Nationals Standard 15 4
30 - 974.5 Steve Jones GBR World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 2 No image
113 1 948.2 Philip Jones GBR British Nationals 18m 18 2
3102 16 488.3 Jonathan Jones GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 29 No image
2808 272 540.8 Terry Jones NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 3 No image
3008 15 504.7 Fliss Jones GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 24 No image
156 1 938.0 Adriaan Jonker RSA South African Nationals Open 17 4 No image
123 19 945.6 Uys Jonker RSA South African Nationals 18m 16 2
5274 17 48.1 Alain Jonquet FRA 4 jours de Nogaro Multiclass 18 13 No image
4796 19 146.0 Alexander Jooß GER Heidepokal Standard 16 27 No image
2664 5 564.0 Mike Jordy GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 12
870 2 807.1 Jan Brandt Jorgensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 16 4
613 1 851.3 Tom Jorgensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 1
3423 15 433.0 Ove Dahl Jorgensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 24 No image
3324 16 453.3 Chris Jörges GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 16 No image
3891 22 341.5 Benjamin Josuttis GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 15 No image
5360 11 27.7 Benjamin Josuttis GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Standard 17 18 No image
3042 16 497.8 Antti Jouppi FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 7 No image
1909 - 670.3 Ladislav Jozsa CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 21 No image
3067 16 493.2 Tom Jørgensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 18 4 No image
2725 6 553.4 Mandelbaum Juan USA Canadian National Championships 18m 18 6 No image
1973 2 662.3 Klaus Juhl DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 12 No image
3695 19 383.6 Tomas Jung CZE T CUP Club 16 15 No image
4087 25 302.7 Dirk Jung GER British Nationals Std / 20m Standard 16 20 No image
3519 14 417.9 Rudolf Jung CZE T CUP Club 16 12 No image
3666 18 390.2 Fabian Jung GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 16 No image
3776 17 366.9 Robert Jungblut NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 16 10 No image
1934 2 667.1 Jaroslav Juracka CZE Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 9 No image
4740 17 160.6 Oliver Jurk GER KLIX - international gliding cup 15m 15 12 No image
3904 22 339.2 Oliver Jurk GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 28 No image
829 2 813.1 Kestutis Jurkstas LTU FCC Gliding Club 16 4
2679 5 561.4 Ricardas Jurkus LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 20 No image
1741 6 692.2 Ricardas Jurkus LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 11 No image
364 1 896.3 Martin Jurovic SVK Pribina Cup Club 16 8 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...