Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
5012 25 94.8 / m.fl. DEN Danish Nationals Handicapped 15 10 No image
1631 8 705.8 Sebastian Maas GER KLIX - international gliding cup 15m 15 1 No image
379 4 891.6 Ian Macarthur GBR British Nationals Club 17 2
5217 119 62.3 Andy MacFly NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 9 No image
132 2 944.1 David Mach CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 3 No image
3620 14 400.7 Milos Mach SVK Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 15 No image
4200 19 278.8 Robert Machel POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club A 16 15 No image
271 - 912.1 HaJo Machetanz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 2 No image
2966 12 511.7 Sabine Macht GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 14 No image
1380 11 739.0 Maciej Maciejewski POL Polish Nationals Club 16 28
383 5 891.3 Vytautas Maciulis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 6 No image
1639 649 705.0 Daryl Mackay AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 4 No image
5281 5 49.1 Philip Mackenzie GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 16 31
3342 12 450.2 Wayne Mackley AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 16 12 No image
2642 332 566.7 Denis Macneall AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 8 No image
495 - 871.7 Jaromir Macoun CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 17 3 No image
3478 5 425.3 Baptiste Madaleno FRA Championnat Régional Champagne Ardennes Multiclass 15 13 No image
851 1300 810.7 Andrew Maddocks AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 18 6
1731 New Entry 693.7 Mike Maddocks AUS F1 GP Club 18 7 No image
4639 6 182.9 Romain Madelaine FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 17 26 No image
3071 13 493.2 Valentin MÄDER SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 18m 14 6 No image
2304 1 616.0 Mikel Madinabeitia ESP Spanish National Championships Club 15 3
4135 19 293.8 Christof Madoery SUI Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 16 13
1851 3 678.8 Jorge Madrigal Revuelta ESP Spanish National Championships Open 17 2
1863 1 677.9 Thomas Bach Madsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 3 No image
3600 13 405.1 Valentin Maeder SUI Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 15 16 No image
438 5 881.4 Christian Maex GER Hahnweide 18m 18 9 No image
2362 6 607.8 Sander Maex GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 13 No image
5223 9 61.6 Sergio Magaldi SUI RM Birrfeld Standard 16 9 No image
2873 9 529.9 Jan-Felix Mägerlein SUI KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 20 No image
2213 2 629.3 Waldemar Magnuszewski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 10 No image
3846 17 353.3 Henryk Mago? POL Polish Nationals Club A 15 41 No image
1417 12 732.9 Istvan Magyar HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 13 No image
2644 3 566.7 Oliver Maier GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 19 No image
1395 11 736.5 Felix Maier GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 1 No image
1584 10 712.5 Alexander Maier GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 12 No image
4214 21 275.3 Jiri Maier ml. CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 24 No image
1309 11 749.0 Jiri Maier st. CZE Rana Cup Club 17 1 No image
2937 11 517.3 Stefan Maikowski GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 26 No image
3907 16 339.9 Vincent Maillet FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Club 18 8 No image
2703 4 557.1 Peter Mair AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Club 15 3 No image
3171 10 478.5 David Mairal ESP Copa Pirineos Handicapped 17 5 No image
4784 12 151.5 David Mairal ESP N42 Gliding Cup Multiclass 17 2 No image
4831 12 133.1 Ferdinand Maisière FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 8 No image
1693 7 698.5 Alexandra Maître FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 8 No image
1134 2 769.6 Karsten Maixner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 15 5 No image
2849 7 534.2 Stanislaw Maj CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 14 No image
1156 2 767.4 Andrej Majewski POL Polish Nationals Open 15 14 No image
2067 7 649.5 WOJCIECH MAJEWSKI POL KLIX - international gliding cup Club 15 9 No image
4834 12 132.4 Wojciech Majewski POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 5 No image
5061 19 86.6 Lukasz Majorek POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 15 No image
2420 10 599.2 Sandor Makai HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 15 8 No image
2560 8 579.6 Gintaras Makauskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 14 No image
4406 13 234.6 Erkki Mäkynen FIN Finnish Nationals Club 15 10 No image
5227 171 60.8 Isaac Malbon AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 16 8 No image
2389 6 603.8 Petr Malcek CZE AZ CUP Combi 16 12 No image
1311 11 748.7 Carlo Maldivi ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 16 4
1666 5 702.0 Tomas Malik CZE AZ CUP Combi 16 9 No image
3758 13 371.2 Zoe Mallam GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 16 28 No image
1281 11 752.2 Nigel Mallender GBR British Nationals Standard 18 8
366 5 895.3 Christian Mallick FRA Championnat de France Club 15 1
2262 2 623.2 Olivier Mallick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 8
1400 11 735.6 Victor Mallick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 2
1410 12 733.6 Reinhold Mallik GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 4 No image
4395 13 236.5 Philippe Malras FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 18 No image
1142 2 768.7 Marcin Maludziński POL Kielce Regional Competition 15m 16 2
2297 1 617.2 Lukas Maly CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 17 12 No image
874 3 806.7 S. Malzacher GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 16 9
3802 11 362.3 Miroslav Mancik CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 20 No image
2369 1133 606.7 Paul Mander AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 17 12 No image
4547 12 201.2 Alain Mandikian FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 15 No image
2342 6 610.5 Peter Mangold GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 29 No image
3398 10 439.5 Peter Mangold GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 9 No image
4347 12 247.8 Marius Mangold GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 31 No image
5086 22 81.6 Team Mangold / Dibbern / Mangold / Kuse GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 15 11 No image
5052 New Entry 88.5 Dion Manktelow NZL Auckland Soaring Championships Open 19 22 No image
2293 1 617.9 Erik Mann USA US Nationals 15m 15 7 No image
2065 7 649.7 Thomas Mannal GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 11 No image
5280 4 49.5 Bogdan Manoiu ROU Brasov Cup Combi 15 15 No image
3427 5 434.1 Clive Mansfield GBR FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Spain 18m 17 11 No image
3657 14 393.6 Alberto Mantegna ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 17 12
5412 8 19.5 Ales Maraz SLO Hahnweide Open 15 20
1320 12 747.7 Cristian Marcaida ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 16 26 No image
5004 26 95.6 François Marchal FRA National Air Club 15 19 No image
3200 13 473.3 Pawel Marchelewski POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 28
1328 95 746.8 Lucas Marchesini ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Open 15 12
752 4 825.4 Giorgio Marchisio ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 18 2 No image
832 39 812.8 Rybnicki Marcin Mezyk POL Leszno Cup 18m 15 5 No image
5081 21 82.7 Bohus Marcinik CZE AZ CUP Combi 17 20 No image
3819 13 360.1 Eugeniusz Marcinkowski POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 22 No image
2104 8 646.1 Christophe Marco-Trullenque FRA Championnat de France 15m 16 13 No image
4360 370 244.6 Alain Marcuse NZL Club Class Championships Club 18 6 No image
1537 7 717.1 Kamil Marczuk POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 4 No image
3571 10 409.5 Kamil Marczuk POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 18 8 No image
3878 18 346.2 Zenon Marczynski GBR British Nationals 18m 15 30 No image
3381 12 442.8 David Marek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 15 23 No image
5184 15 67.1 Martin Marek CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 18 9 No image
3671 15 390.0 Frantisek Marek CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 4 No image
555 1 860.1 Vaclav Marel CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 6 No image
3180 257 476.0 Ed Marel AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 9 No image
238 2 918.9 Karel Mares CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 1
2993 13 506.3 Jan Mareth CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 18 4 No image
3143 12 482.4 Régis Marguerie FRA Championnat de France Club 15 10
4909 24 115.5 Sébastien Marguet FRA National Air Club 15 33 No image
4608 10 188.4 Thibaut Marienval FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 18 8 No image
3093 13 490.6 Peter Marin SWE Swedish Nationals Racing 16 9 No image
5472 6 4.4 Claudio Marin ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 13 No image
4340 11 249.4 Bostjan Marincic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 16 16 No image
5419 72 17.3 Giovanni Marino ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 17 13
1177 2 765.8 Pekka Marjamaa FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 16 12 No image
3419 6 435.3 Riikka Marjamaa FIN Finnish Nationals Club 15 8 No image
4901 484 117.5 Mark Mark SLO Pribina Cup Two seater 16 6 No image
4598 12 190.8 Zuzana Markesova CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 28 No image
3084 13 491.3 Martin Markl CZE Safari Cup Two seater 17 6 No image
4280 18 262.2 Kevin Marko AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 7 No image
4042 18 313.4 Kevin Marko AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Club 15 7 No image
5491 7 0.6 Milan Markovic BIH Serbia Open National Champs Handicapped 15 7
2602 8 572.5 Timea Markus HUN Fly-Pink Cup Club 15 5
1837 4 680.4 Gérard Marot FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 16 4 No image
3877 18 346.3 Jean-Noël Marquet FRA Championnat de France 18m 15 19 No image
2716 3 555.8 Ralf Marquetant GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 16 21 No image
3142 12 482.6 Carol Marshall GBR British Nationals Club 18 36 No image
4627 265 185.0 Andreas Marskar NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 7 No image
3709 13 381.7 Andrzej Marszalek POL Polish Nationals Club A 15 40 No image
1341 11 744.4 Marta Marszalek POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 10 No image
4503 10 211.9 Csaba Mártha HUN LXI. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság FAI Club Club 16 10 No image
5087 22 81.6 Dominique Martiel FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 15 7 No image
2201 3 631.0 David V. Martin USA US Nationals 18m 15 13 No image
2911 9 523.3 Stan Martin CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 12 No image
5164 15 70.5 Carla Martin FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 16 17 No image
4791 13 149.9 Martin Markl Martin Benešovský AND Safari Cup Two seater 16 7 No image
2591 7 574.0 Bernd Martin Mattfeldt GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 18 No image
5383 6 26.6 David Londa Martin Vána AND Safari Cup Two seater 16 14 No image
1402 10 734.9 Daniele Martinelli ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Club 16 4 No image
5049 20 88.8 Florian Martines FRA Championnat Inter-regional Jeunes Sud-Est Handicapped 10 15 No image
5159 16 71.6 David Martinet FRA Championnat Régional Champagne Ardennes Multiclass 15 17 No image
3998 18 320.1 Chloé Martinez FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 15 26 No image
1403 10 734.9 Ugo Martinez FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 18 2 No image
5228 8 60.8 Jean-Yves Martinot FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 15 10 No image
1619 11 707.0 Pierre Martiquet FRA Copa Pirineos Handicapped 17 1 No image
2370 5 606.5 Antoine Martorana FRA Championnat de France Open 17 12
976 2 792.2 Takeshi Maruyama JPN European Gliding Championships 18m 15 HC
2750 3 550.4 Elena Mascus GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 18 No image
309 4 904.7 Alexandr Masiukov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 1
4477 9 218.4 Pete Masson GBR Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 15 25
3264 12 462.0 David Masson GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 22 No image
5079 20 83.1 Michel MASSOZ BEL Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 11 No image
3370 13 444.6 Atilla Mate HUN LX Navigation Cup Handicapped 15 25 No image
1606 11 708.9 Milos Matejka CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 18 4 No image
2438 8 597.1 Jan Matejovsky CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 11 No image
3208 13 472.4 Manfred Materne GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 17 No image
413 6 886.5 Rudolf Mathar GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 4 No image
3863 17 349.7 Clément Mathelier FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 16 12 No image
3020 12 502.7 Jarle Mathisen NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 17 7 No image
4207 19 277.9 Markku Mathlin FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 13 No image
68 1 956.5 Christoph Matkowski POL European Gliding Championships 20m 15 2
5190 12 65.8 Marat Matnurov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 DNF No image
1561 8 714.7 Aimar Mattano ARG World Gliding Championships World Class 13 18 No image
2913 9 522.8 Jake Matthews GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 21 No image
4219 21 274.2 Bert Matthys BEL Kiewitcup Club 16 5 No image
4579 13 193.4 Vojtech Matula SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 16 No image
4897 20 118.1 Daniel Matysik POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 9 No image
3501 3 422.4 Dominik Mauchle GER Virtual 00 No image
937 4 796.6 Dominik Mauchle SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 6 No image
1828 4 681.8 Thorsten Mauritsen DEN Danish Nationals Club 16 6 No image
3312 13 456.5 Oluf Mauritsen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 18 6 No image
4702 9 171.5 Gwendoline Maury FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 7 No image
2509 342 586.5 Dave Maver RSA South African Nationals Club 16 8 No image
1215 4 760.5 Christian Max GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 6 No image
5123 131 76.9 Nigel Maxey NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 12 No image
605 2 851.7 Stephan Mayer GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 5 No image
3467 6 427.7 Tamás Mayer HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 23 No image
2845 5 534.9 Hans-Peter Mayer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 15 12 No image
5062 19 86.6 Moritz Mayer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 15 17 No image
393 7 889.6 Angelika Mayr GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 2 No image
2807 3 541.4 Timo Mayr GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 5 No image
4397 13 235.9 Katrin Mayrhofer AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 12 No image
609 1 851.5 Alain Mazalerat FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 16 1
3187 13 474.9 Franciszek Mazur POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 14 No image
2018 8 656.6 Timothy S. McAllister USA World Gliding Championships Club 16 38 No image
3623 244 400.2 Ian McCallum AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 16 32 No image
392 7 889.6 Alex MCCAW NZL Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 12
2444 New Entry 596.4 Hamish McCaw NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 19 3 No image
619 2 850.4 Owen McCormack AUS Hahnweide 15m 17 5 No image
3719 13 380.4 Daniel McCormack GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 15 17 No image
4259 405 266.9 Daniel McCormack NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 2 No image
5387 New Entry 25.4 Colin McGrath NZL Club Class Nationals2019 & MSC comp Club 19 12 No image
4151 21 290.4 Colin McInnes GBR Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 26 No image
3659 16 392.7 Keith McIntyre GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 30 No image
1800 222 684.0 Campbell McIver NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 1
2842 4 535.5 Tom McKnight USA US Nationals 18m 15 19 No image
1838 229 680.3 John 'Mannie' McLauchlan RSA South African Nationals Open 15 9 No image
1471 6 726.0 Shaun McLaughlin IRL British Nationals Club 18 11
1685 7 699.6 Neil McLaughlin IRL British Nationals Club 18 20
1363 33 742.5 Ross McLean AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 6
3039 12 499.0 Paul McLean GBR International Air Open 18 16 No image
1494 38 722.8 Steven McMAHON AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 5 No image
4595 11 191.2 Patrick McMahon CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 13
2597 7 573.4 Roy McMaster USA US Nationals 15m 15 12 No image
300 3 906.5 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens Worlds Club 17 5
3484 111 424.5 Alf McMillan AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 9
1195 61 764.2 Nigel McPhee NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 2 No image
4142 20 292.7 Silvan Meckelnburg GER KLIX - international gliding cup Open 15 30 No image
4173 21 285.0 Marijan Medic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 16 13 No image
4857 2377 125.5 Harry Medlicott AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals Open 16 12 No image
3492 3 423.2 Janiek Meesters NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 13 No image
5379 6 27.3 Hartwin Meier GER KLIX - international gliding cup Open 15 35 No image
193 1 927.3 Tobias Meiler GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 2 No image
3755 13 372.7 Alexander Meinicke GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Standard 17 12 No image
4046 18 311.8 Alexander Meinicke GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 28 No image
2199 4 631.6 Floris Meinster KZC Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 15 2 No image
2412 11 599.8 Fabian Meise GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 14 No image
4090 15 303.5 Milan Meisner CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 15 6 No image
3447 5 431.1 Nico Meißner GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 27 No image
4924 24 112.5 Michaël Melani FRA National Air Club 15 14 No image
493 - 872.0 Thomas Melde GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 8 No image
146 - 940.8 Zbigniew Meller POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 2 No image
1083 2 776.6 Gilbert Mellet FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 2
1785 5 687.1 Yannick Melou FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 14 No image
1159 2 767.0 Uwe Melzer GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 2
2659 3 564.4 Samuel Menage FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 23 No image
3133 11 484.2 Gérard Menier BEL Championnat Régional Ile de France Club 16 5 No image
4917 25 114.2 Helmut Mennel AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 22 No image
2378 7 604.8 Eva Mensan FRA National Air Club 15 9 No image
1391 12 737.3 Max Mensing GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 2 No image
3229 12 469.4 Bernd Mensing GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 4 No image
1568 8 714.1 Olaf Merbt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 23 No image
4474 9 219.5 Sebastien Mercier BEL Belgian Nationals 18m Open 15 24
4278 1184 262.3 David Meredith AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 18 No image
5259 4 55.6 Eric Meresse FRA National Air Club 15 32 No image
1245 7 756.9 Jan Merettig GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 3 No image
3579 10 408.2 Manuel Merfeld GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 15 8 No image
3599 13 405.1 Lewis Merry-Taylor GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 26 No image
3761 13 370.8 Robert Mersiowsky GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 17 No image
2440 7 597.0 Hugo MERTENS BEL Kiewitcup Club 15 1 No image
1238 6 758.1 Ulrich Messmer SUI European Gliding Championships 15m 15 18 No image
963 3 794.0 Zoltan Meszaros HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 6 No image
991 2 789.5 George Metcalfe GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Standard 16 1
867 3 807.8 Olly Metcalfe GBR Issoudun International Club 18 1 No image
5346 2 35.3 Johan Metten BEL Kiewitcup 15m 15 6 No image
2307 2 615.2 Mathilde Metz FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 9 No image
4089 15 303.6 Nicolas Metzger FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 18 10 No image
4309 11 257.1 Claus Meuhlenkamp GER Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 16 15 No image
2915 10 522.0 Fabian Meulenyser FRA Championnat de France Club 16 19 No image
2469 12 592.4 Matthias Meunier GER Jena Cup Club 18 16 No image
503 1 870.4 Werner Meuser GER Hahnweide Open 15 6
4324 12 253.8 Rafael Mexia ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 9 No image
1148 2 768.2 Jon Meyer GBR British Nationals Club 15 8
3137 11 483.3 Fritz Meyer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 19 No image
620 2 850.3 Josef Meyer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 3 No image
5465 6 6.0 Patrick Meyer SUI RM Birrfeld Open 16 5 No image
2313 4 614.6 Jörg Meyer GER Heidepokal Standard 16 15 No image
4419 10 231.4 Laurent Meyer FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 15 7 No image
5401 7 21.9 Didier Meyer FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 15 8 No image
4572 12 195.0 Josef Meyer GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Two seater 16 9 No image
1054 3 780.6 Julien Meyer FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 3 No image
4332 12 252.4 Forsting, Alexander Meyer GER Jena Cup 20m 18 23 No image
4864 19 123.8 Yvo Meyers BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Sportsclass 17 13 No image
2080 8 648.5 Tomas Mezera CZE Rana Cup Club 17 3 No image
3067 12 494.6 Jana Mezerova CZE Rana Cup Club 17 8 No image
1545 9 715.9 Victor Mezzasalma FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 3 No image
4891 490 119.4 Strathern Michael AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 6 No image
2945 11 515.7 Björn-Christian Michaelis GER German Gliding Championships 20m 15 17 No image
3050 12 497.3 Max Michaelis GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 14 No image
1455 9 728.0 Anna Michalak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 9
2823 4 537.9 Maciej Michalak POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club B 15 6
4022 18 315.6 Roman Michalek CZE T CUP Club 16 16 No image
1062 4 779.5 Xavier-André Michalon FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 2 No image
4440 9 227.0 Roman Michalowski USA US Nationals Standard 15 11
835 4 812.1 Jaroslaw Michaluk POL Polish Nationals Club 16 6 No image
1198 5 763.1 Guy Michel FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 3
5144 15 73.5 Jorik Michiels BEL Kiewitcup Standard 16 11
5351 2 33.9 Sape Miedema NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 15 No image
319 5 903.3 Linas Miezlaiskis LTU Polish Nationals Club A 15 3
2774 239 546.4 Octavian Mihalcea ROU FCC Gliding Club 16 32
4505 10 211.5 Martin Mihalkovic SVK Virtual 00 No image
2826 4 537.6 Selina Mihalyi GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 20 No image
439 7 880.7 Julian Mihm GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 8 No image
3182 13 475.8 Karolis Mikalauskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 9
2202 3 631.0 Andrey Mikhalchishin RUS Cup of Russia Standard 18 2 No image
5382 6 26.7 Ludek Mikl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 41 No image
2246 2 625.2 Jerzy Mikolajczyk POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 17 10
4315 198 255.0 Jerzy Mikolajczyk POL FCC Gliding Club 18 43 No image
2883 8 528.4 Jerzy Mikolajczyk POL Safari Cup Handicapped 18 14 No image
3887 17 343.4 Eligius Mikula SVK Virtual 00 No image
3640 14 397.0 Erik Mikulas SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 26 No image
2734 4 552.7 Mindaugas Milasauskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 15 19 No image
2245 2 625.4 Ulrich Mildenberger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 18 No image
2209 2 629.6 Matthias Mildner GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 15 6 No image
727 2 829.7 Kestutis Miliunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 11 No image
60 1 959.9 Peter Millenaar NED FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 18m 18 2
5427 9 16.1 Keith Miller USA US Nationals 18m 15 21 No image
2130 10 643.2 Mehdi Millot FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 16 No image
71 16 955.9 Tim Milner GBR FCC Gliding Club 18 1
4052 18 311.2 Brian Milner CAN US Nationals Open 15 9 No image
1040 1 783.2 Max Milstrey GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 15 No image
3696 15 384.5 Eric Mimaud FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 17 No image
4282 17 261.9 Krystof Mimra CZE Rana Cup Club 18 15 No image
2990 13 507.2 J. Minard GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 29 No image
3870 17 348.4 Jörn Mindner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 18 No image
1374 11 740.7 Oskar Minds DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 4 No image
3655 14 394.1 Joan Claudi Minguell ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 6 No image
362 4 896.0 Anton Minskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 18 1
5313 2 42.1 Richard Mirabel FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 18 20 No image
4380 13 241.6 Jean-Paul Mirrione FRA Rencontre DuoDiscus Two seater 17 7 No image
3051 12 497.2 Frank Mischo GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 20 No image
3911 16 339.1 Frank Mischo GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 24 No image
2167 4 636.4 Yuriy Mishanin RUS German Junior Championships Standard 16 15 No image
1878 2 676.0 Jaroslav Misun SUI RM Birrfeld Standard 17 1
2407 8 601.3 Roman Misun SUI RM Birrfeld Standard 17 2
4811 13 144.2 Petr Mitas CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 15 34 No image
2526 269 583.9 Kevin Mitchell RSA South African Nationals Club 18 6 No image
5018 24 93.2 Terry Mitchell GBR British Nationals Club 15 28 No image
3833 New Entry 357.2 James Mitchell NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 19 9 No image
2024 8 655.5 Marian Mitka POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club B 16 1 No image
4999 26 96.2 John Mittell USA US Nationals 15m 15 19
900 2 803.0 Michael Mix DEN Danish Nationals Standard 16 6 No image
4872 22 122.9 Krzysztof Miziolek POL Kielce Regional Competition Club B 16 8 No image
2691 4 559.5 Christer Mjøs NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 10
3337 11 451.5 Borut Mlakar SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 16 9 No image
3769 10 369.4 Adrien Mocquillon FRA International Air Club 18 11 No image
1161 2 766.9 Øyvind Moe NOR Eskilstuna International Open 18m 16 4
3595 13 405.6 Olga Mokosova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 15 11
2224 2 628.1 Leon Mol NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 19 No image
3893 16 342.0 Anders MOLGAARD DEN Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 25 No image
1234 5 758.8 Manuele Molinari ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 4
4498 9 213.9 Enzo Molinier FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Club 17 9 No image
2822 1423 538.3 Trevor Mollard NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 6 No image
2735 4 552.7 Max Moller GER Jena Cup Club 18 23 No image
3127 10 485.3 Reimar Möller GER Hahnweide 18m 15 30 No image
2137 10 642.4 Dietmar Möller GER Heidepokal Club 16 15 No image
4644 6 182.5 Zoltan Molnar HUN LXI. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság FAI Club Club 16 21
3128 10 485.2 Olivier Momege FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 16 No image
2004 6 658.9 Ludovic Mondésert FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Club 17 1
1823 4 682.2 Olivier Monnahan FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 13 No image
5051 20 88.5 Rian Monnahan FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 10 No image
5076 19 83.8 Nicolas Monrolin FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Club 17 4 No image
4655 7 180.8 Jordi Montanya ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 13 No image
462 56 877.7 Sandro Montemaggi ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Open 15 4
3898 16 341.5 Laurent Montenois FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 18 3 No image
601 2 852.6 Luca Monti ITA LX Navigation Cup 15m mixed 18 4
265 1 912.8 Lorenzo Monti ITA LX Navigation Cup 15m mixed 18 1
4734 10 164.5 Romeo Monti ITA Campionato Italiano 18m Thiene 18m 17 12 No image
985 2 790.6 Richard Montigny FRA Worlds World Class 10 4 No image
717 3 831.2 Céline Montorio FRA National Air Club 15 3
3008 13 504.9 Ignacio Monzon Fueyo ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 5 No image
1955 New Entry 665.0 David Moody NZL Auckland Soaring Championships Open 19 4
5413 8 19.1 Timothy Moore GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 15 39 No image
866 3 807.9 Barbora Moravcova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 15
2552 10 580.8 Tomas Moravec CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 15 No image
4914 24 114.5 Rafal Morawiec POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 19 No image
2584 7 574.8 Lionel Moreau FRA National Air Open 14 6
2014 7 657.4 Christophe Moreau FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 5 No image
583 1 855.2 François Moreau FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 1
2403 8 601.7 Laëtitia Moreau FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 7 No image
161 2 935.3 Méric Morel FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 1 No image
3886 17 343.6 Pierre-Eric Morel FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 15 No image
5485 7 1.7 Jacques Morel FRA Championnat Départemental Ille-et-Vilaine Multiclass 15 9 No image
4454 324 223.3 Karen Morgan NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 5 No image
3434 6 432.9 Oleksii Morgun UKR Ukraine Open National Gliding Championship Open 18 5 No image
4877 21 122.4 Clément Morin FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 9 No image
2051 9 651.1 Vit Morkovsky CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 10 No image
348 4 898.0 Sergei Morozov CAN FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, USA 18m 18 1
4945 25 108.6 Rasmus Mortensen DEN Danish Nationals Handicapped 15 8 No image
4480 1230 217.8 Dave Mortimer RSA South African Nationals 15m 17 12 No image
3240 1757 466.2 Wilhelm Mosehuus RSA South African Nationals Club 16 5 No image
1263 13 754.5 Hansjoerg Moser AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 16 10 No image
4133 19 293.9 Gerald Moser-Fürst AUT Salzburg-TAL Standard 17 8 No image
4963 23 102.9 Alfred Moshammer AUT Virtual 00 No image
736 69 828.2 Jaroslaw Mosiejewski AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 2
289 1 908.5 Lubomir Motl CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 15 2
2484 11 590.3 Robin Motte dit Falisse FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 5 No image
138 1 943.1 Vladas Motuza LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 16 1
894 3 803.6 Jokubas Motuza LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 8 No image
1554 265 715.2 Lumir Motyka CZE FCC Gliding Club 16 8 No image
3945 15 331.2 Lumir Motyka CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 17 3 No image
3829 16 357.6 Milada Moudra CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 34 No image
2105 8 646.1 Tony Moulang GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 9 No image
1332 9 745.9 Nicolas Mouls FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 5 No image
3291 10 459.4 Cléry Moussy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 17 8 No image
1147 2 768.3 Chris Møller DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 8 No image
1592 10 711.7 Chris Møller DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 10 No image
56 1 960.0 Roman Mracek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 18 1
2010 7 658.0 Tomasz Muciek POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 13 No image
3192 13 474.5 Alexander Muckenhirn GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 4
3146 213 481.7 William Mudge AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 16 8 No image
2189 4 633.5 Jens Muehlmann GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 6 No image
327 7 901.3 Alexander Mueller GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 3
154 4 938.3 Jan-Frederic Mueller GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 2 No image
2983 13 508.1 Karl-Heinz Mueller GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 22
3199 13 473.4 Barbara Mueller GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 16 No image
2559 8 579.7 Meike Mueller GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 17 No image
1874 - 676.5 Burkhard Mueller GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 13 No image
5119 19 77.1 Christopher Mueller GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 15 16 No image
2281 3 620.1 Mathias Muench GER Pribina Cup Open 17 19
4521 12 206.7 Stefan Muench GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 34 No image
2354 6 608.7 Fabian Mugele GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 16 14 No image
516 1 868.6 Stefanie Mühl GER Hahnweide 15m 15 1
4726 11 166.1 John Mulder CAN Canadian National Championships Club 15 6 No image
1706 7 696.8 David Muller NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 16 7 No image
1346 11 743.7 Bruno Muller FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 6 No image
2216 2 629.2 Matthes Müller GER German Gliding Championships 20m 15 9 No image
5105 20 78.8 Katja Müller GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 15 20 No image
3232 12 468.9 Karl-Heinz Müller GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 24 No image
5047 20 89.0 Jan Muller NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 16 17 No image
3899 16 341.1 Yves Müller SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship / RM Birrfeld 15m mixed 18 13 No image
3205 13 472.8 Sophie Julia Müller GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 24 No image
3587 12 406.6 Werner Müller GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 18 No image
3488 3 424.1 Alexander Müller GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 12 No image
4486 7 217.3 Team Müller / Müller / Goll GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 17 9 No image
1710 6 696.5 Markus Müller, GER Jena Cup Club 18 10 No image
1235 5 758.7 Meike Müller, GER Jena Cup Standard 18 2 No image
4848 14 128.6 Stefan Münch GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Club 16 15 No image
5014 25 94.5 Žiga Munda SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 16 10 No image
3895 16 341.8 Jukka Munde FIN Jannen kisat Handicapped 16 19 No image
4711 9 168.9 Pierre Munier FRA International Air Open 18 28 No image
5205 12 63.9 Michael Munkbøl DEN Danish Nationals 20m 15 4 No image
1412 12 733.5 Pilar Munoz Lopez ESP Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Open 16 2 No image
3139 12 483.0 Fin-Luca Müntefering GER Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 6 No image
4741 10 162.0 Barbara Muntwyler GER RM Birrfeld 15m 16 1 No image
1804 6 683.7 Peter Muranyi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 21 No image
2053 8 650.5 Judit Murati HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 22 No image
4438 9 227.2 Aleksey Muravev RUS Cup of Russia Standard 18 HC No image
950 4 795.1 Sean Murphy USA Pan-American Gliding Championship 15m 15 6 No image
2228 3 627.8 John Murray USA US Nationals 18m 15 14 No image
5475 6 3.6 Piers-Rex Murray GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 15 45 No image
5325 1 39.3 H. Muszczynski POL Polish Nationals 15m 16 30 No image
3104 12 488.6 Christophe Mutricy GBR British Nationals Club 18 38 No image
1099 - 775.0 Oleg Mykhaylenko UKR Ukraine Open National Gliding Championship Open 17 1 No image
2255 3 624.1 Frantisek Myska CZE T CUP Combi 18 11 No image
4062 16 309.1 Ihor Myslovskyy UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class) Club 18 5 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...