Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1100 - 774.8 Alain Nabholz FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 18 1 No image
401 4 888.7 Christoph Nacke GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 5
438 2 882.5 Bernhard Nacke GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 1 No image
1714 44 696.1 Dave Nadler USA US Nationals 18m 15 12
4812 21 140.2 Grzegorz Nadolny POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club B 16 5 No image
28 - 975.3 Sebastian Naegel GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 18 2
1281 4 752.8 Patrick Naegeli GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 17 No image
4913 115 113.3 Sebastian Nagel CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 26 No image
686 1 836.3 Zsolt Nagy HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 2 No image
2510 7 587.0 Tibor Nagy HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 27 No image
1876 1 676.0 Gábor Nagy HUN 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 8 No image
799 3 818.7 Geza Nagy Kovacs HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
1810 5 683.5 Roland Nahon FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 2 No image
4041 24 311.6 Ruslan Naiborodin UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class) Club 18 4 No image
1873 2 676.4 Marta Najfeld POL Womens Worlds 15m 13 10
3320 136 453.8 Junko Nakamura AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 7 No image
1610 27 708.7 Sidney Nankivell AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 3 No image
341 2 899.7 Eric Napoléon FRA Championnat de France Open 16 5 No image
4356 22 243.7 Philippe Napoléon FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 11 No image
3520 14 417.9 Jane Nash GBR British Nationals Club 18 39 No image
4476 116 217.6 David Nash AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Sportsclass 16 14 No image
3112 18 486.3 Robert Nasveld NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 16 8 No image
2937 12 517.3 Larry Natowitz BEL Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 6 No image
5087 27 80.5 Thierry Nauleau FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 11 No image
1025 1 785.2 Henrique Navarro BRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 13
244 2 917.2 Gilles Navas FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 3 No image
1271 6 754.3 Michal Navratil CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 10 No image
4660 12 179.1 Jaroslav Nedorost CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 11 No image
566 - 858.5 Benjamin Néglais FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 2
1126 2 770.7 Remo Negossi ITA Campionati Italiani Club 18 5 No image
1182 3 765.5 Sylvain Negri FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 6 No image
2346 6 610.3 Randy Neilson CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 16 8 No image
3978 25 323.4 Martin Nejezchleb CZE T CUP Club 17 4 No image
541 2 862.8 Erik Nelson USA Pan American Gliding Championship 15m 15 2 No image
3477 13 424.1 Zoltan Nemeth HUN Virtual 00 No image
3446 14 429.9 Bartlomiej Neroj POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 21 No image
4638 9 182.8 Hadriaan van Nes NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 14 No image
52 - 960.9 Alena Netusilova CZE Womens Worlds 18m 17 2
3049 15 497.0 Raymond Neu FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Nord-Est Multiclass 17 3
3673 17 389.3 Gerrit Neugebauer GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 15 No image
3504 13 420.5 Rolf Neuhaus GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 15 13 No image
3199 17 472.9 Robin Neumann GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 4 No image
1315 3 749.3 Arne Neumayr GER Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Open 17 6 No image
4753 19 157.5 Pavol Neveris SVK Virtual 00 No image
4157 25 288.4 Arthur Neveu FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 18 11 No image
4667 14 178.4 Pascal Neveux FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 15 16 No image
4406 326 231.7 Theo Newfield NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 4 No image
2068 3 648.9 Mark Newland-Smith GBR British Nationals 18m 18 20 No image
2997 14 505.6 Stefan Neyer SUI RM Schaenis Handicapped 15 6
2866 11 530.3 Robin Nez FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 18 7 No image
1538 4 717.3 Steven R. Nichols USA US Nationals 18m 15 3 No image
1073 2 778.5 Tobias Nicolaides GER Jena Cup Club 18 5 No image
1219 4 760.2 Alexandre Nieder FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 18 2 No image
2173 2 635.3 Erich Niedl AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 11 No image
2266 - 621.8 Stener Leander Nielsen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 17 3 No image
2237 - 625.9 Henning Kjersgaard Nielsen DEN Pribina Cup Open 17 20 No image
3366 19 444.5 Christin Nielsen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 13
730 2 828.6 Hannu Niemi FIN Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 7 No image
3172 17 477.3 Mike Nierste GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 24 No image
4200 23 278.3 Josef Nietlispach SUI RM Schaenis Handicapped 15 12 No image
4506 19 209.0 Luis nieto ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 10 No image
3664 18 391.4 Dirk Nieuwenhout NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Open 17 7 No image
1969 542 662.9 Arnold Niewand AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 4 No image
294 1 908.0 Marek Niewiadomy POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 3
3927 22 333.2 Evelien Nijland AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 17 7 No image
779 2 821.5 Eduard Niko SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
922 3 798.8 Mikko Nikunen FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 18 6 No image
4333 21 248.3 Tony Nilsson SWE Arboga Open Club 15 24
3728 17 377.4 Bengt Nilsson SWE Arboga Open 18m 17 12 No image
4143 113 291.1 Frances Ning AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 16 6 No image
4281 24 260.7 Jean-Paul Niquet FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 16 12 No image
4301 22 255.8 Torben Leth Nissen DEN Virtual 00 No image
2218 - 629.0 Henry M. Nixon Jr. USA US Nationals Standard 15 2 No image
1208 3 761.9 Stephen Nock GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 11 No image
626 1 848.6 Frederik Agger Noeddelund DEN Danish Nationals Standard 16 2
251 2 915.8 Soeren Noelke GER Jena Cup Standard 18 1
652 1 843.2 Tibor Noga SVK FCC Gliding Club 16 11
5203 24 62.5 Marek Norbert POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 33 No image
94 2 952.5 Jan-Ola Nordh SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 15 1 No image
5206 24 62.1 Kyle Eric Nordman CAN Virtual 00
1519 4 719.7 Thierry Nortier Fra Issoudun International Multiclass 16 2 No image
1940 1 666.3 Guillaume Nortier FRA Concours International Issoudun Multiclass 15 3 No image
3931 22 332.4 Jan Nosal POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club A 15 16
425 32 885.1 Pieter Nouwens RSA South African Nationals 18m 16 5 No image
348 44 898.4 Marcus Nouwens RSA South African Nationals 18m 18 4
1324 3 748.3 Josef Novak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 17 8 No image
34 - 972.6 Ivan Novak CZE World Gliding Championships Club 18 5 No image
5365 10 27.1 Matjaz Novak SLO Hahnweide 15m 15 12
3361 17 446.5 Alojz Novak SLO Serbia Open National Champs Handicapped 15 3 No image
182 2 931.0 Karel Novak CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 5 No image
1428 6 731.9 Daniel Novak CZE T CUP Combi 18 2 No image
4713 17 167.2 Martin Novak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 39 No image
207 1 924.7 Dana Novakova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 2
4014 25 315.6 Tereza Novakova CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 26 No image
4545 18 200.8 Eike Novatscheck GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 23 No image
1705 7 697.0 Eike Novatscheck GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 9 No image
3131 15 483.5 Eike Novatscheck GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 18 No image
1047 1 782.0 Antonin Novotny CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 14 No image
872 2 806.8 Josef Novotny CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 4 No image
963 - 793.6 Vojtech Novotny CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 17 6
5322 12 37.2 Marek Novy CZE AZ CUP Combi 15 29 No image
2895 11 525.6 Bogdan Nowacki POL Polish Nationals 18m 17 8 No image
1942 1 665.6 Marian Nowak CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 4 No image
3276 15 460.2 Micha? Nowak POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 16 5 No image
1680 8 699.9 Krzysztof Nowak POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club B 15 2 No image
4896 30 117.1 Krzysztof Nowak POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 15 4 No image
2659 5 564.4 Dominik Nowak GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 9 No image
4187 24 280.7 Piotr Nowak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 18 12 No image
3832 23 355.6 Stanislaw Nowicki POL Leszno Cup 18m 15 21 No image
1817 5 682.8 Daniel Nowicki POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club B 16 2 No image
1323 3 748.3 Morten Nørgaard DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 9
4393 22 235.0 Julia Dresler Nørtoft DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 13 No image
2158 1 637.4 Peter Nübling GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Club 18 9 No image
217 2 922.9 James NUGENT AUS Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 5 No image
4460 485 220.1 David Nugent AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 16 6 No image
5013 30 93.1 Norbert Nühnen GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 32 No image
1341 3 745.5 Alistair Nunn GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 9 No image
2177 2 634.9 Timo Nurminen FIN Jannen kisat Handicapped 16 8 No image
409 2 887.2 Mikko Nurminen FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 3
568 - 858.4 Hannu Nurmiranta FIN European Gliding Championships 20m 15 8
3267 15 461.0 Ejvind Nyberg SWE Virtual 00 No image
4984 31 98.7 Peter Nyffeler SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship 15m 15 14 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...