Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1543 116 718.9 Peter (Stan) O'Donnell AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 16 3 No image
3713 410 344.5 Tom O'Donnell AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 18 3 No image
3497 New Entry 394.7 Louise O'Grady AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 6 No image
2952 847 505.4 G O'Hagan GBR British Nationals Club 18 25 No image
3344 25 433.4 Alex O'Keefe GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 16 HC No image
2722 1120 549.2 Ian O'Keefe NZL Audi Enterprise Contest Handicapped 18 5 No image
4042 67 271.2 Jerry O'Neill NZL Canterbury Soaring Championships Open mixed 17 6 No image
684 9 837.8 Nicholas OAKLEY NZL World Gliding Championships Club 16 20
3605 515 369.5 Mike Oakley NZL Canterbury Soaring Championships Open mixed 17 2 No image
4870 New Entry 92.7 Nicky Oberhofer RSA South African Nationals Two seater 18 3 No image
4387 110 200.5 Hans Obermayer ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 18 HC No image
4737 169 120.1 Jérôme Oberti FRA Championnat Inter-regional Jeunes Sud-Est Handicapped 10 13 No image
4545 2748 160.8 Zbigniew Oborowski POL Safari Cup Handicapped 17 15
2597 361 571.3 Jan Obrucnik CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 21
4934 192 82.8 Jaroslaw Obuchowski POL Polish Nationals 15m 16 24 No image
3802 1053 326.0 Przemyslaw Ochal POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 16 1
4528 New Entry 164.2 Vaclav Ochotny CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 40 No image
4772 56 113.3 Eric Ochs GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 23 No image
386 130 886.1 Stephen ODonnell AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 16 3
929 343 802.4 Joseph ODONNELL AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 HC
2895 538 517.6 Bernie ODonnell AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 18m 16 21
3807 995 325.0 Dirk Oelgemoeller GER German Gliding Championships 20m 17 19 No image
3115 101 475.4 Dirk Oelgemöller GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 10 No image
3326 74 436.8 Joseph Oertel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 24 No image
3498 New Entry 394.5 Andreas Offer GER 19th International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 11 No image
921 248 803.3 Andrzej Ogonowski POL Polish Nationals Club 17 13
4527 45 164.6 Tomas Ohera CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 43 No image
3540 11 385.4 Asko Oinonen FIN Vesivehmaa Open Open 16 8 No image
3698 1436 348.1 Maciej Ojczenasz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 13 No image
2501 226 587.0 Maxim Okhapkin RUS Heidepokal Club 16 9 No image
2693 273 553.9 Stephen Olender GBR Spanish National Championships Open 17 HC No image
1086 77 778.8 Sven Olivier RSA FCC Gliding Club 18 14
4957 33 78.1 Paul Olivier FRA Championnat Régional Centre Open 17 6 No image
2826 45 531.0 Cédric Ollivier FRA Virtual 00 No image
1373 203 738.9 Tonny Olsson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 16 4 No image
3262 1196 449.8 Peter Olsson SWE DM Västra 18m 19 3 No image
4518 135 167.0 Torbjorn Olsson SWE Arboga Open 18m 17 14 No image
2470 899 591.9 Andreas Olsson SWE Swedish Nationals Club 18 3 No image
5164 43 39.6 Bertil Olsson SWE Swedish Nationals Racing 16 10 No image
5293 New Entry 10.5 Bo Olsson SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 16 No image
3419 30 417.1 Csaba Oltvai HUN LXI. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság FAI Club Club 16 23
4781 New Entry 111.7 Petr Omelka CZE Safari Cup Club 19 22 No image
57 6 959.5 Jan Omsels GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, UK 18m 16 1
4717 80 123.1 Jaroslav Rapác Ondrej Teichman AND Safari Cup Two seater 17 8 No image
4960 180 77.2 Jaroslav Rapác Ondrej Teichman AND Safari Cup Two seater 16 6 No image
4101 313 259.2 Tomas Ondrisek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 24 No image
4126 71 254.3 Tomas Ondrusek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 16 23 No image
1874 New Entry 677.5 Jan Ondruska SVK Pribina Cup 15m 19 11 No image
3505 New Entry 392.8 Ad Ooijevaar NED Pribina Cup Two seater 19 10 No image
988 603 792.3 Jeroen Oostendorp NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 2 No image
4713 363 124.9 Jeroen Oostendorp NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships Open 16 1 No image
1098 357 777.2 Joachim Opitz GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 3 No image
4812 35 103.7 Jean-Yves Orgeret FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 7 No image
4156 204 249.5 Norbert Orlowski POL Polish Nationals Club 18 30
4116 334 256.6 Carlo Orsini ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 23 No image
1713 1833 700.8 Laszlo Orsy HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 19 25 No image
708 276 835.0 Francisco Ortega ESP Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Open 16 1
4502 324 170.6 Léon Ortega FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 4 No image
3594 27 372.9 Karl Ortner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 19
3905 1007 302.3 Reinhold Ortner AUT Grimming-TAL Open mixed 19 8 No image
2608 181 569.4 Nicolas Ortolano ARG Spanish National Championships Club 18 HC No image
710 137 834.8 John Orton AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 16 2 No image
3927 58 296.8 Hans-Peter Ortwein GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 30 No image
1829 1978 684.7 Jan Oscatka CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 19 No image
3682 82 351.1 Per Osen NOR Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 11 No image
3559 18 381.8 Zsolt Osi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 25 No image
1389 875 737.0 Hinse Osinga NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 11
2981 112 501.4 Rudi Ossenbrink GER LX Navigation Cup 15m mixed 18 17 No image
3486 11 397.4 Matjaz Ostir SLO Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 14 No image
4526 48 165.0 Krzysztof Ostromencki POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 27 No image
3431 45 414.4 Aleksandr Ostroukhov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 17 11 No image
4223 175 235.9 Miron Otremba POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 18 6 No image
4366 118 204.6 Bert Otten NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 18 10 No image
5262 66 19.2 Elias Otter AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 10 No image
5238 121 25.0 Norbert Otto GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 27 No image
3042 1224 490.8 Radovan Otto CZE Rana Cup Club 17 4
1930 519 671.7 Daniel Otykier DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals 15m mixed 19 1 No image
3060 1345 486.8 Adriaan Oudhuis NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 16 7 No image
3625 38 365.0 Roland Oudry FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 17 12 No image
3390 57 424.1 Geoff Overheu AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 10 No image
1835 New Entry 683.7 Rich Owen USA US Nationals 18m 19 21 No image
739 481 830.0 Richard Owen USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 5
3011 99 494.5 Krzysztof Owsiany POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 16 8 No image
472 100 872.4 Stig Oye DEN Danish Nationals 15m 18 1 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...