Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2103 4 645.6 Timo Saarnimo FIN Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 13 No image
3333 16 451.5 Raphaël Sabatier FRA Championnat de France Open 17 16 No image
296 1 907.5 Vytautas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 5 No image
126 2 945.5 Gvidas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 1
1555 8 715.4 Martin Sabla SVK FCC Gliding Club 16 24
5175 26 66.5 Adrien Sablayrolles FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 11 No image
4960 29 102.6 Florian Sachs AUT Virtual 00 No image
3589 17 405.8 Mr Sadovskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 12 No image
3206 17 471.9 Petr Safar CZE AZ CUP Club 15 26 No image
640 2 846.3 Juhani Sahlberg FIN European Gliding Championships Club 15 6
4175 25 283.6 Blaise SAHLI SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 18m 14 11 No image
4342 22 246.0 Angel Saiz Navarro ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 6 No image
4615 12 186.5 Árpád Salamon HUN LXI. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság FAI Club Club 16 18
5029 28 91.0 Antal Salánki HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 15 18 No image
2250 - 624.4 Nils Salberg GER Australian Junior Nationals Club 18 7 No image
4708 16 167.9 Manuel Salcher AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 13 No image
703 3 832.2 Nik Salej SLO Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 8 No image
3185 17 474.7 Ismo T. Salokannel FIN Jannen kisat Handicapped 16 11 No image
3615 17 401.0 Franz Salomon AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 4 No image
2348 6 609.8 Lassi Salonen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 13
1541 4 716.9 Andrea Salvadori ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 9
5136 25 73.3 Serge Salvadori FRA Championnat Regional Rhone-Alpes Multiclass 15 8 No image
4227 28 271.2 Giovanni Salvucci ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 18 14 No image
1060 3 779.8 Gérald Salzinger FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 7 No image
2369 5 606.8 Andrew Sampson GBR British Nationals Club 18 33 No image
948 1 795.1 Siegfried Samson GER Jena Cup 18m 16 1 No image
1603 8 709.8 Kristoffer Samuelsen NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 17 3
5412 10 15.0 Cyril Sanchez FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 6 No image
1599 46 710.5 Morgan SANDERCOCK AUS 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 15 5
5036 125 89.7 Ron SANDERS AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 14 No image
1243 5 757.8 Andreas Sandhöfner LUX Pribina Cup Open 15 7
3294 16 458.0 Eliano Sandri ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 22 No image
4821 19 134.3 Till Sandtner GER Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 16 HC No image
4380 22 238.4 Till Sandtner GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 17 No image
5421 11 12.2 Manfredo Santopinto ITA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 16 7 No image
4238 28 269.3 Kristina Santruckova CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 30 No image
810 2 816.4 Menno Sappe NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 6
4996 31 95.8 Iris Sappé NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 17 5 No image
3774 18 367.3 Pascal Saquet FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 21
5202 24 62.6 Marius Sargevicius LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 21 No image
1792 6 685.7 Darius Sarkiunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 17 No image
904 1 802.4 Ezio Sarti ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 16 7
3963 24 326.7 Søren Sarup DEN Danish Nationals 20m 15 6 No image
3642 17 395.9 Marc Sarwa FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 17 No image
3804 20 360.9 Petek Saso SLO LX Navigation Cup Handicapped 16 21 No image
2731 315 552.7 Kevin Saunders AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 15 6 No image
4918 31 112.5 Gustavo Saurin ITA AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 15 10 No image
1140 2 768.9 Bernd Sauter GER Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 6 No image
838 2 811.5 Kurt Sautter GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 14 No image
3487 760 422.9 Brian Savage NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 8 No image
1647 6 704.0 Laurent Savoie Fra Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 10 No image
2658 5 564.4 Jean-Marc Savoie FRA Championnat Regional Rhone-Alpes Multiclass 15 6 No image
196 - 926.8 Marek Sawczuk POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 3
4262 365 264.2 Frank Saxton NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 7 No image
1618 8 707.4 Daniel Sazhin USA Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 20
440 2 881.7 Sofiane Scally FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 1 No image
4781 19 150.4 Marek Scambura SVK Virtual 00
38 - 968.5 Norbert Scarlat ROU World Gliding Championships Standard 18 6
3507 14 420.2 Marie Schade GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 17 No image
154 3 938.5 Maximilian Schäfer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 1
4618 11 185.9 Markus Schäfer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 24 No image
3643 18 395.2 Jan Schäfer GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 14 No image
5375 9 24.4 Dominique Schaff FRA Championnat Régional Champagne Ardennes Multiclass 15 20 No image
203 1 925.4 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 2
2833 8 536.7 Thomas Schaich GER Hahnweide Two seater 15 11 No image
5181 25 65.0 Helmut Schaljo AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 17 13 No image
2590 6 574.1 Joerg Scharbatke GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 25 No image
5163 147 68.7 Philipp Schartau GBR Australian State Competition (WA) Open 15 DNF No image
1783 5 687.2 Jan-Hinnerk Scheel GER Eskilstuna International Open Club 18 2 No image
384 - 891.5 Thilo Scheffler GER Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 9 No image
3472 14 424.8 Thilo Scheffler GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 15 No image
1777 5 688.0 Klaus-Joachim Scheffler, GER Jena Cup 20m 18 7 No image
2977 14 508.8 Witold Scheffner POL Polish Nationals Standard 15 35 No image
2080 3 648.3 Josef Scheiber AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 18 No image
2487 7 590.3 Bernhard Scheiff GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 23 No image
3998 24 318.9 Frank Schellenberg NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 15 8
882 1 804.9 Lisa Scheller GER Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 18 3 No image
3676 17 388.5 Lisa Scheller GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 18 No image
3713 18 380.9 Ferry Schellin GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 26 No image
4099 New Entry 299.8 Sabrina Schels NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 18 3 No image
929 1 797.5 Zdenek Schenk CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 4 No image
4756 19 156.5 Paul Schepers NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 15 No image
3528 14 416.5 Nicolas Scherr FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 3
5427 13 9.7 Beat Scherrer SUI RM Birrfeld Standard 16 13 No image
1844 4 679.2 Peter Schertenleib GER Heidepokal Club 16 6 No image
1188 4 764.9 Alexander Scheuble GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 12 No image
4327 22 249.9 Luca Scheuchzer SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship / RM Birrfeld 15m mixed 18 22 No image
572 - 857.6 Christian Paul Scheuter GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 10 No image
668 1 839.1 Peter Scheyer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 3 No image
70 1 956.3 Davide Schiavotto ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 18 1 No image
275 2 911.7 Marc Schick GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 2 No image
4642 9 182.1 Martin Schick GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 18 No image
1935 2 667.0 Markus Schieber GER Jena Cup Standard 16 12 No image
3163 15 479.0 Max Schiedeck GER Heidepokal Club 16 17 No image
4600 13 189.4 Thomas Schiesser GER RM Birrfeld Standard 17 9 No image
2457 8 593.5 Karl Schiffleithner AUT T CUP Combi 18 14 No image
2765 7 547.8 Ruedi Schild SUI Swiss Gliding Championship Open 14 6
2117 4 644.1 Karl Schindler GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 14 No image
4912 32 114.0 Ulrich Schindler GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 15 6 No image
3229 17 468.3 Patrick Schkrock GER Pribina Cup Club 18 19 No image
3436 14 431.3 Patrick Schkrock GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 10 No image
2192 1 632.5 Michael Schlaich GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 3
998 1 788.4 Nils Schlautmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 6
2049 3 650.4 Nils Schlautmann GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Standard 17 2 No image
3146 17 481.5 Rudolf Schlesinger AUT Pribina Cup Club 17 35 No image
5000 31 95.4 Team Schliephake / Hettenbach / Schulze / Kuse GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 17 25 No image
5313 12 39.6 Harry Schlifelner AUT Virtual 00 No image
4648 11 181.5 Johannes Schloemmer AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 15 24 No image
4264 27 263.8 Sebastian Schlorff GER Heidepokal Club 16 7
1516 4 720.0 Arthur Schlothauer GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 8 No image
3136 16 482.9 Steffen Schlottbom GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Standard 17 11 No image
601 - 852.9 Hans Juergen Schmacht GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 4
2229 - 626.8 Rainer Schmadel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 9 No image
4962 29 102.5 Joschka Schmeisl GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 21 No image
111 - 948.5 Bert Schmelzer BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 18 1
283 1 909.7 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 1 No image
426 1 884.7 Bernd Schmid GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 5
4847 26 126.0 Peter Schmid SUI RM Schaenis Handicapped 15 15 No image
1117 2 772.5 Alexander Schmid GER Jena Cup Standard 18 6 No image
4095 1367 300.5 Greg Schmidt AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 16 7 No image
2432 127 598.7 Maneste Schmidt RSA South African Nationals 15m 17 5
2264 1 622.7 Claudio Schmidt BRA World Gliding Championships Club 16 40
1061 46 779.8 Wayne Schmidt RSA South African Nationals 15m 18 2 No image
2490 7 589.9 Matous Schmidt CZE AZ CUP Club 15 24 No image
2653 5 565.2 Tim Schmidt GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 28 No image
3111 18 486.6 Steffen Schmidt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 32 No image
2962 14 511.9 Kevin Schmidt GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 23 No image
1072 2 778.6 Lukas Schmidt GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 8 No image
4159 25 288.1 Fabian Schmidt GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 10 No image
3885 22 342.3 Jana Schmidt GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 17 14 No image
4555 16 199.1 Joachim Schmidt GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 17 19 No image
3705 18 381.6 Lukas Schmidt GER Hahnweide Two seater 17 4 No image
3119 15 485.4 Till Schmidt GER Junior Qualification Competition (1) Club 17 10 No image
479 4 873.9 Simon Schmidt-Meinzer GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 4
2114 4 644.3 Max Schmidt, GER Jena Cup Club 18 14 No image
5123 25 74.7 Caroline Schmiede GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 12 No image
1750 5 691.2 Benedikt Schmitt GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 17 No image
1619 8 707.4 Benedikt Schmitt GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 3 No image
3197 17 473.3 Carolin Schmitt GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 25 No image
622 1 849.9 Hauke Schmoranzer GER German Junior Championships Club 18 5 No image
5156 27 69.8 Philipp Schmucker GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 31 No image
4256 27 266.9 Florian Schnäpel GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 32 No image
993 1 788.8 Rene Schneebeli SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship 15m 15 1
3402 15 436.9 Lukas Schneeberger AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
3899 22 340.5 Peter Schneeweis AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 14 No image
4633 9 183.3 Max Schneeweis SVK Pribina Cup Two seater 17 24 No image
1498 4 722.3 Rudolf Schneider AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 15 4 No image
1991 3 660.4 David Schneider GER Virtual 00 No image
2186 - 633.2 Tim-Maurice Schneider GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Two seater 18 5 No image
2071 3 648.7 Maria Schneider GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 15 4 No image
5358 10 28.6 Stefan Schneider GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 19 No image
5103 27 78.0 Stefan Schneider GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 15 7 No image
3240 19 465.8 Pascal Schneider GER RM Birrfeld Standard 17 5 No image
2553 6 581.3 Severin Schneider GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 24 No image
4474 16 217.7 Stefan Schneider GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 32 No image
2277 1 620.2 Tim Schneider GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 3 No image
854 1 810.0 Christian Schneiders GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 8 No image
4052 23 309.5 Christian Schneiders GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 31 No image
3057 15 495.0 Stephan Schnell GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 14 No image
1736 7 692.9 Alban Schnitzler FRA Rencontre DuoDiscus Two seater 17 2 No image
1375 7 741.0 Susanne Schoedel GER Womens Worlds 15m 13 4
3721 18 379.1 Klaus-Dieter Schoenborn GER Hahnweide 18m 15 32 No image
1279 5 753.2 Juergen Schoenerstedt GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Standard 18 1 No image
1244 6 757.2 Rene Schoenmann GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 7 No image
2470 8 592.6 Moritz Scholjegerdes GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 17 No image
1048 1 781.8 M. Scholz GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 6 No image
2779 7 545.9 Karl Scholz GER Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 15 18 No image
1821 5 682.2 Michael Scholz GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 7 No image
3292 16 458.1 Peter Scholz GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 19 No image
2262 1 622.9 Magnus Schön SWE Arboga Open Club 17 9
4712 17 167.5 Bernhard Schönauer GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 22 No image
3509 14 420.0 Jürgen Schönerstedt GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 16 No image
4405 22 231.8 Karl-Heinz Schönleber GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 12 No image
2497 7 588.8 René Schönmann SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 16 15 No image
4091 25 301.5 Andreas Schönwandt GER Jena Cup 18m 16 19 No image
4417 20 228.9 Andreas Schönwandt GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 31 No image
4070 24 305.5 Quinten Schönwandt GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 31 No image
3853 23 350.5 Quinten Schönwandt GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 13 No image
3090 18 490.5 Quinten Schönwandt GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 13 No image
1634 7 705.6 Michael Schoof GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 24 No image
2771 7 546.7 Michael Schopka GER Heidepokal Club 16 13 No image
2772 7 546.4 Roman Schotli CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 17 9 No image
1636 7 705.5 Eberhardt Schott GER Hahnweide 18m 15 9 No image
4360 22 243.1 Andreas Schottmüller GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 17 8 No image
2042 3 652.1 Dennis Schouten NED Belgian Nationals 18m Open 15 12 No image
4255 27 266.9 Dennis Schouten NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 3 No image
1816 5 682.9 Eike Bjorn Schramek GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 10 No image
142 1 942.4 Reinhard Schramme GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 2 No image
2807 6 540.8 Leif Erik Schreiber GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 16 6
2528 5 584.2 Philipp Schreiber GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 10 No image
5330 13 35.8 Karl Schreiner AUT Salzburg-TAL Standard 17 13 No image
475 3 874.4 Stefan Schreyer GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 8 No image
2596 6 573.6 Uwe SCHREYER SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 15m 14 5 No image
56 - 960.0 Simon Schröder GER Pribina Cup 15m 17 1
875 2 806.4 Eva Schröder GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 14 No image
3489 13 422.6 Marc Schröder-Wilken GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 24 No image
129 2 945.1 Robert Schroeder GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 2
1111 2 773.4 Thomas Schubert GER Jena Cup Club 16 4
1053 2 781.0 Steffen Schubkegel GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 1 No image
574 - 857.1 Matthias Schucka GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 3 No image
391 - 890.9 Benjamin Schuech GER Jena Cup Standard 16 1
1953 1 664.6 Kristof Schuech GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 20 No image
1192 4 764.6 Heinz-Dieter Schuech GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 18
4276 25 261.7 Alexander Schuetz GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 14 No image
2066 152 649.0 Diana Schuit LUX Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 6
3401 New Entry 437.3 George Schuit LUX Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 16 No image
3441 14 430.6 Patrick Schuler SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 15m 14 12 No image
767 2 822.6 Edmund Schuller SVK Pribina Cup Club 18 8 No image
3323 16 453.3 Karsten Schult GER Heidepokal Standard 16 24 No image
362 1 896.4 Jochen Schulte GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 8
1918 1 669.3 Benjamin Schulz GER German Gliding Championships 18m 15 21
1318 3 749.0 Christopher Schulz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 18 No image
1963 1 663.8 Michael Schulz GER Hahnweide 15m 18 15 No image
1266 7 754.9 Winfried Schulz GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 15 1
149 - 940.2 Philipp Schulz GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 2
709 3 831.5 Stefan Schumann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 16 2 No image
1748 5 691.3 M. Schunk GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 5
289 2 908.7 Mario Schupfer AUT European Gliding Championships Club 15 7 No image
840 2 811.3 Juergen Schuster GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 13 No image
3430 14 432.1 Sylvia Carola Schuster GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 15 30
4140 25 292.1 Heinrich Schütte GER Jena Cup Standard 18 25 No image
2769 7 546.9 Wolfgang Schütz GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 26 No image
1193 4 764.5 Martin Schwab AUT Pribina Cup 15m 16 8 No image
2790 6 543.6 Miguel Schwan GER Brasov Cup Combi 18 4 No image
1454 5 728.7 Jean-Georges Schwartz FRA Issoudun International Open 18 3
909 1 801.7 Sebastian Schwarz GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 9 No image
2587 6 574.6 Wolfgang Schwarz GER Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 17 6 No image
3073 18 492.5 Wolfgang Schwarz GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 11 No image
139 1 943.4 Steffen Schwarzer GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1 No image
1715 6 696.1 Bernd Schwehm GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Two seater 16 3
4870 27 122.4 Bernd Schwehm GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 15 3 No image
4646 11 181.6 Gerhard Schweiger AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 15m 17 8 No image
780 2 821.3 Markus Schweizer GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 7 No image
4290 23 259.4 Markus Schweizer GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 3 No image
2140 2 640.1 Markus Schweizer GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 18m 18 15 No image
1438 5 731.1 Jürgen Schwendtfeger GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 9 No image
2483 8 590.8 Jonas Schwengler GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 14 No image
11 - 984.5 Uli Schwenk GER 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 2
1109 2 773.7 Joachim Schwenk GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Club 18 1 No image
3124 15 485.1 Heiko Schwenk GER Pribina Cup Two seater 15 13 No image
4979 31 99.8 Dieter Schwenk GER Pribina Cup Two seater 15 12
697 3 833.2 Frank Schwerdtfeger GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 8 No image
992 1 789.0 Robert Schymala GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 2 No image
4832 20 131.4 Szymon Scieglinski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club B 15 9 No image
80 1 954.2 Tim Scott GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 2 No image
3969 25 325.7 Anderson Scott AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 14 4 No image
3479 13 423.8 Brian Scougall GBR British Nationals Two seater 15 8 No image
36 - 968.9 Matthew Scutter AUS Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 1
1069 11 779.0 Claire SCUTTER AUS Womens Worlds Club 17 17 No image
4272 600 262.3 Matthew Scutter AUS South African Nationals 18m 16 9 No image
3859 23 349.3 Matthew Scutter NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 9 No image
2780 7 545.8 Martin Sebald GER Hahnweide 18m 15 25 No image
4485 16 215.0 Andreas Sebald GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 17 No image
4106 23 297.7 Simon Sebastian ARG Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 25
5194 25 63.4 Michal Sebek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 16 30 No image
3517 14 418.5 Taks Segers NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 15 10 No image
3005 15 504.9 Vaclav Sehnal CZE Safari Cup Two seater 16 5 No image
3216 16 470.7 Horst Seifert GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 26 No image
3973 25 324.4 Tomas Seifert CZE T CUP Club 18 20 No image
2572 4 578.5 Moritz Seifert GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 21 No image
213 2 923.7 Bas Seijffert NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 1
2057 2 649.8 Rauno Seimilä SWE Arboga Open Club 17 7 No image
17 - 979.9 Maximilian Seis FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 15 1
508 3 869.3 Michael Seischab GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
3013 15 503.2 Marek Seitl CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 15 19 No image
5035 29 89.9 Jeffrey Sekyireh NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 16 9 No image
6 - 990.2 Sjaak Selen NED World Gliding Championships Standard 18 1
5108 28 77.4 Jesper Sellerup DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 31 No image
522 2 867.0 Simone Selvini ITA Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 16
4332 21 249.2 Marek Seman SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 25 No image
2862 10 530.8 Sébastien Semblat FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 26 No image
1005 2 787.7 Simon Sendler GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 18 No image
3766 18 368.6 Stefan Sendtko GER KLIX - international gliding cup Open 15 28 No image
4789 19 148.9 Stefan Sendtko GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 19 No image
3493 13 422.2 Jan Senft NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 29 No image
2004 3 658.2 Stefan Senger GER Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 10 No image
53 - 960.6 Katrin Senne GER Womens Worlds 18m 17 1
4659 12 179.2 Grzegorz Serafin POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 17 8 No image
1739 6 692.4 Marc Seretti FRA Championnat Régional Champagne Ardennes Multiclass 15 1 No image
2784 6 545.1 Tabuia Sergiu Cristian ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 18 4 No image
235 3 919.7 Sergey Serov RUS European Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
4604 13 188.6 Marc SERRAFERO PIC Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 11 No image
5234 19 58.0 Andrea Serret FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 5 No image
4679 17 174.7 Jorge Servet Del Rio ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 8 No image
842 2 811.2 Petr Setka CZE Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 1 No image
416 2 886.5 Robbie Seton NED Belgian Nationals Std 15m 20m 15 2
3251 16 463.9 Manuel Severin BEL Issoudun International Club 18 8
491 3 871.8 Olivier Sevrin BEL Championnat de France 18m 15 -1
4677 17 175.4 Patrick Seydoux FRA Virtual 00 No image
2691 6 558.9 John Seymour USA US Nationals 15m 15 14 No image
1753 5 690.4 Benjamin Sgarbozza FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 34
2975 14 509.0 S. Shah GBR Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 25 No image
2703 6 556.7 Michael L. Shakman USA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 10 No image
1592 7 711.9 Nina Shalneva RUS Cup of Russia Standard 16 6 No image
4329 123 249.5 Guangwei Shang AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 16 HC No image
5216 158 60.7 Guangwei Shang AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 HC No image
5185 25 64.6 Kamil Sharafiyev RUS Cup of Russia Club 16 14 No image
2752 5 549.7 Jonty Sharp GBR British Nationals Standard 15 12 No image
2967 13 511.2 Peter Sheard GBR Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 17 15 No image
4525 New Entry 204.5 Derek Shipley GBR Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 18 5 No image
953 2 794.9 Tim Shirley AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 3 No image
3094 17 489.3 Vera Shishlakova RUS KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 25
901 1 802.9 Aleksey Shkredov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 3
3484 13 423.1 Victor Shkurov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 18 8 No image
743 253 826.5 Dave Shorter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 8 No image
587 1 855.0 Iakov Shrage RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 2
689 1 836.1 Rafal Siankowski POL Polish Nationals Club 17 11
596 - 854.0 Anton Sibanc SLO Hahnweide Two seater 18 7
862 1 808.5 Michael Sickert GER Pribina Cup Two seater 15 2 No image
4630 9 184.1 Matei Sidon ROU Brasov Cup Combi 18 13 No image
1414 7 733.7 Juraj Sidor SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 12
3408 15 435.8 Fabian Siebenwurst GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 30 No image
4336 20 248.2 Gerald Siebert GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 15 20 No image
2463 8 593.2 Tomasz Siedlar POL Polish Nationals Club A 15 26 No image
4150 26 290.0 Horst Siegl AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 19 No image
2108 4 644.7 Hans Siegrist SUI RM Birrfeld Standard 16 1 No image
4982 31 98.9 François Sierotnik FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Open 17 5 No image
3365 19 444.6 Tim Sigel GER Hahnweide Two seater 15 17 No image
695 2 834.5 Zsolt Siket HUN Pribina Cup Club 16 3 No image
3355 16 447.8 Boguslaw Sikora POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club B 15 8
5170 26 67.8 Jurij Sikorsky CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 15 26 No image
5089 27 79.8 Marek Sild CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 38 No image
1089 - 775.9 Fernando Silva USA US Nationals 15m 15 1
4074 23 304.7 Juha Silvennoinen FIN Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Open 18 24 No image
1258 6 755.4 Jaroslav Sima CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 18 4 No image
3521 14 417.7 Pavel Simek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 23 No image
4537 18 201.5 Lazar Simina ioana ROU Romanian National Championship Club 18 9 No image
2136 2 641.2 Robert Alin Simion ROU Brasov Cup Combi 18 1 No image
3716 18 379.7 Christian Simmet GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 19 No image
1179 3 765.7 Jan Simon CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 6 No image
1799 5 684.5 Valentin Simon FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 2 No image
4948 29 106.4 Vincent Simon-Jéglot FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 16 14 No image
2494 7 589.2 Stefan Simoncic SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 16 No image
3768 18 368.4 Jacques Simonneau FRA National Air Open 14 9 No image
4916 194 112.5 Zac Simpkins AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 16 7 No image
2783 237 545.4 Justin SINCLAIR AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Open 15 8
1024 1 785.2 Ondrej Sindelar CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 5 No image
1294 4 751.6 Jan Sindelar CZE Safari Cup Two seater 17 2 No image
762 2 823.1 Janos Sindely HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 5 No image
970 1 792.5 Benedikt Sindermann GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 3 No image
3593 17 405.3 Benedikt Sindermann GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 15 No image
3168 203 478.1 Nick Singer AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 9 No image
3040 16 498.0 Horst Singer GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 7 No image
1549 6 715.9 Philippe Singerle FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 3 No image
720 3 830.5 Walter Sinn GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 15
678 - 837.1 Dietrich Sinn GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 15 No image
22 - 977.7 Mateusz Siodloczek POL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 3
4906 31 114.6 Filip Sirc CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 16 27 No image
1854 4 678.4 Kari Siren FIN Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 18 No image
5305 12 40.9 Baptiste Siri FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 10 No image
3697 19 383.0 michaela Sirmerova CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 7 No image
128 2 945.2 Alberto Sironi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 1
2013 4 656.9 Simon Siska SVK Slovak Junior National Championship Club 18 2
2654 5 565.2 Drahos Sitar SVK FCC Gliding 15m 16 32
143 1 941.8 Robin Sittmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 1
509 35 869.0 Bernie Sizer AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 1 No image
2760 6 548.5 Martin Skala CZE AZ CUP Club 15 16 No image
5397 10 18.7 Ondrej Skala CZE AZ CUP Club 15 56 No image
340 2 899.9 Edita Skalskiene LTU Womens Worlds Club 15 3
926 1 798.3 Stasys Skalskis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 12 No image
2581 4 576.7 Karol Skarzynski POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 13 No image
4364 22 242.8 Alexandr Skladnev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 15 17 No image
2465 8 593.2 Miroslav Sklenar CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 13 No image
4258 27 266.0 Andy SKLODOWSKI POL Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 2 No image
834 2 811.9 Jedrzej Skłodowski POL World Gliding Championships World Class 13 3 No image
4524 19 204.6 Teodor Skoda CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 18 20 No image
5151 26 71.1 Jacques Skorupka FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 DNF No image
3815 21 359.2 Maria Skotniczny POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club A 16 6 No image
538 2 863.8 Christiam Skov DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 1 No image
4088 25 302.5 Erik Skov DEN Virtual 00 No image
1125 2 771.6 Robert Slaus SLO LX Navigation Cup 15m mixed 18 12 No image
581 1 855.6 Robert Sleczkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 2
604 - 852.5 Finn Sleigh GBR Issoudun International Multiclass 17 1
3686 17 386.3 Ollie Sleigh GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 32 No image
1132 2 770.1 Jiri Slemr CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 6 No image
1226 6 759.4 Martynas Slizys LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 15 3
900 1 802.9 Wolfgang Sluka CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 18 3 No image
2268 - 621.6 Mick Sly AUS Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 12 No image
569 - 858.2 Jan Smaha CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
1522 4 719.3 Daniel Smallbone GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 16 1
96 2 951.4 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 1 No image
286 1 909.1 Robin Smit NED Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 2
1681 8 699.9 Andy Smith GBR Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 16 3 No image
1552 6 715.8 Michael F. Smith USA US Nationals 15m 15 2
2727 6 553.2 Martin Smith GBR British Nationals Club 18 32 No image
1639 7 705.2 Justin Smith AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 2 No image
4899 29 116.1 Greg Smith AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 5 No image
5240 16 57.2 Colin Smithers GBR British Nationals Open 15 15 No image
2270 116 620.9 Robert Smits AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 10
1904 - 671.1 Tristan Smits NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 16 1 No image
1685 8 699.4 Tony Smolder USA US Nationals Std Class Standard 18 5 No image
1505 4 721.2 Daniel Smolka SVK FCC Gliding Club 17 8 No image
2518 6 586.1 Patrick Smolka GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 14 No image
716 2 831.0 Tomasz Smolski POL Polish Nationals Standard 15 17 No image
2152 199 638.2 William B. Snead USA US Nationals Std Class Standard 18 11 No image
1600 7 710.4 Arnulf Snekvik NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 4
1476 3 725.7 Martin Snirc SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 7 No image
3217 16 470.4 Bradley Soanes GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 24 No image
5469 12 1.3 Sandra Sobczyk POL Bezmiechowa Regional Competition Club B 15 6 No image
997 1 788.4 Frantisek Sobek SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
5288 17 44.1 Lubor Sobek CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 17 8 No image
215 2 923.4 Krzysztof Sobiecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 3 No image
4224 28 271.7 Zbigniew Sobolewski CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 15 No image
3398 16 438.0 Grzegorz Socha POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 17 13 No image
2838 9 535.2 Grzegorz Socha POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 18 4 No image
1278 5 753.3 Martin Soell GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 2 No image
655 1 842.2 Antonio Soffici ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 3
1950 1 665.1 Rikard Sohlberg SWE Swedish nationals 20m 16 1 No image
1771 4 688.6 Michael Sohn GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 15 7 No image
3175 17 477.0 Kamil Sohr CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 16 8 No image
4650 11 180.9 Lukasz Sokolowski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 16 1 No image
2169 1 635.8 Marcel Soler Palau ESP Spanish National Championships Open 18 3
3015 15 503.1 Stig Solheim NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 15 4 No image
2698 6 557.7 Vinko Soljan CRO World Gliding Championships Club 18 41
748 1 825.5 Philipp Söll GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 1 No image
2037 3 652.8 Yuriy Solyanik Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 18 6 No image
2949 13 514.0 Luca Sommariva ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Multiclass 15 6
2 - 999.6 Michael Sommer GER World Gliding Championships Open 18 1
375 - 893.7 Norbert Sommer GER Hahnweide Two seater 17 HC No image
944 1 795.3 Peter Sommerlade DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 11 No image
1138 2 769.1 Ludek Somol SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 8 No image
4501 18 210.9 Jozef Sopirjak SVK FCC Gliding Club 16 52 No image
562 - 859.1 Erlend Sorbye NOR Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 2 No image
1157 2 767.4 Ulrik Sorensen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 15 4 No image
2110 4 644.7 Jesper Sorensen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 18 5 No image
1691 8 698.6 Danny Sorenson USA US Nationals Std Class Standard 18 6 No image
1537 4 717.5 Kenneth G. Sorenson USA US Nationals 18m 15 2 No image
50 - 962.0 Juha Sorri FIN World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 3 No image
5336 12 34.5 Slawomir Sosnowski GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 15 22 No image
4726 17 165.0 Team Sottung / Onderka / Logtenberg / Pütz GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 17 20 No image
459 2 878.7 Eric Soubrier FRA Championnat de France Club 16 1
1710 7 696.4 Martin Soucek CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 17 4 No image
5283 16 45.5 Michel Souilhol FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 28 No image
3795 19 362.2 Adrien Soulet FRA Championnat de France Club 15 16 No image
5189 25 64.0 Bjarne Sørensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 15 3 No image
212 2 923.8 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
1361 4 743.3 Holger Spangenberg GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 2 No image
4053 23 309.4 Oldrich Spaniel SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 29 No image
3544 15 414.2 Carsten Spank GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 27 No image
1789 6 686.6 Christoph Spank GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 14 No image
1477 3 725.6 Rüdiger Spann AUT Salzburg-TAL Open 17 1 No image
614 1 851.2 Elizabeth Sparrow GBR Fly-Pink Cup Club 15 1
1152 2 768.0 Reinhard Spath GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 12 No image
1368 5 742.5 Florian Spath GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 17 1 No image
3316 18 455.0 Florian Spath GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 6 No image
489 3 872.2 Alexander Späth GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 1 No image
2730 6 552.8 Bernd Speer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 12 No image
3376 18 442.8 John Spencer GBR British Nationals 15m 17 25 No image
784 2 821.1 Gerd Spiegelberg GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 9
3414 15 434.4 Gerd Spiegelberg GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 14 No image
4166 25 285.6 Christian Spieler GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 22 No image
3275 15 460.5 Vladimir Spilka CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 18 No image
1796 5 685.2 Patrick Spiral FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 18 8 No image
4746 18 159.6 Aleksey S. Spiridonov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 17 HC
4831 20 131.4 Uwe Spohn GER Heidepokal Club 16 20
3727 17 377.5 Jan Sponer CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 17 2 No image
2282 - 620.0 Robert Sprater GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 20 No image
188 1 928.6 Brian Spreckley GBR British Nationals Club 17 3
1012 5 786.5 Gillian Spreckley GBR Championnat de France Féminines Multiclass 15 1
4034 24 313.5 Timothée Spriet FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Club 17 10 No image
515 3 868.0 Oliver Springer GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 3
253 1 915.4 Dave Springford CAN World Gliding Championships 18m 17 16
1124 2 771.6 Sven Sprunger SUI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 20 No image
176 1 931.6 Daan Spruyt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 18 10 No image
3733 17 376.8 Daan Spruyt BEL Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Club 17 HC No image
5140 26 72.5 Andrej Spudic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 16 14 No image
309 - 904.8 Vittorio Squarciafico ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 2 No image
1004 2 787.8 Bert Sr. SCHMELZER BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 17 2
1999 3 659.0 Vratislav Sram CZE T CUP Combi 16 2 No image
4130 25 293.6 Sad Srdjan SRB Serbia Open National Champs Handicapped 15 4 No image
1755 5 690.3 Wojciech Sredniawa POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 1 No image
3117 310 485.6 Dennis Stacey AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 18m 16 20 No image
4207 23 276.8 Phil Stade CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 15 3 No image
1078 1 777.6 Dirk Stahf GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 22 No image
1644 6 704.3 Jannes Stahf GER German Junior Championships Club 18 18 No image
5263 16 50.2 Daniel Stahl SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship Open 15 11 No image
2868 11 530.1 Šarunas Stanevicius LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 22 No image
637 2 846.8 Petr Starek CZE AZ CUP Combi 16 2 No image
599 - 853.5 Janez Stariha SLO LX Navigation Cup 15m mixed 18 2 No image
2332 5 611.8 Ross R. Stark GER Virtual 00 No image
2811 6 539.3 Olaf Stark GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 17 No image
2178 111 634.8 Konrad Stark RSA South African Nationals Club 15 1 No image
460 2 878.5 Chris Starkey GBR British Nationals 15m 18 2
3377 18 442.4 Ludwig Starkl AUT German Gliding Championships Standard 15 35 No image
1391 8 737.8 Sterling Starr USA World Gliding Championships 15m 18 24 No image
1914 2 669.8 Doerte Starsinski GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 10 No image
58 - 960.0 Karol Staryszak POL FCC Gliding Handicapped 16 1
620 1 850.0 Leszek Staryszak POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 6 No image
2045 4 651.5 Jerzy Staszynski POL Polish Nationals Club 17 30 No image
558 203 859.9 Eric Stauss AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 HC
2538 4 582.8 Maxence Stawski FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 18 4 No image
4966 30 101.7 Simon Stead FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 16 15 No image
2162 - 636.5 Arkadiusz Stefańczyk POL FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 9
4183 25 281.5 Oscar Stefanutti ITA Virtual 00 No image
3023 14 502.2 Oliver Stehr GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 20 No image
753 2 824.3 Jiri Steiger CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 1 No image
648 2 843.9 Tizian Steiger SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 2
5271 17 49.1 Reinhard Stein AUT Virtual 00 No image
1957 - 664.3 Klaus Steiner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 3 No image
3272 15 460.6 Holger Steinhaus, BL Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 27 No image
3924 23 334.7 Robert Steinhäuser GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 24 No image
1501 4 721.6 Marius Stelzer GER German Junior Championships Club 18 19 No image
1733 7 693.1 Gloria Stenfelt SWE Arboga Open Club 15 4 No image
1018 3 785.8 Jiri Stepanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 18 12 No image
1843 4 679.4 Martin Stepanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 15 15 No image
902 1 802.8 Petr Stepanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
1881 1 674.5 Jack Stephen GBR British Nationals Club 18 21 No image
2840 9 534.9 Lindsey Stephens NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 8 No image
5204 24 62.4 Ryszard Stepien POL Kielce Regional Competition Club B 16 9 No image
4942 30 107.4 Ryszard Stepien POL Kielce Regional Competition Club B 17 4 No image
2941 12 516.3 Christoph Sterl GER Leszno Cup 18m 15 17 No image
772 2 822.4 Martin Stessl AUT Slovenian Nationals Open 16 1 No image
3701 409 382.4 Max Stevens NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 11 No image
847 2 811.0 Gary Stevenson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m Standard 18 2 No image
4165 25 286.0 Kerry Stevenson CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 15 2 No image
4898 New Entry 116.9 Garry Stevenson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 8
3678 17 388.2 Ian Steventon AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 10 No image
4513 19 206.8 Gus Stewart AUS Virtual 00 No image
268 168 912.8 Ray Stewart AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 18 2
886 1 804.1 JP Stewart USA Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 22
4566 16 195.8 Brenton Stewart AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals Open 16 8 No image
1137 2 769.3 Joerg Stieber CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 16 5
5441 12 6.4 David Stillhard SUI Swiss Open Juniors National Championships Standard 15 10 No image
5197 24 63.0 Vegard Stillingen NOR Norwegian Nationals Sportsclass 15 13 No image
132 2 945.0 Gary Stingemore GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 3
4977 31 99.9 Norman Stirbu GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 15 7 No image
4033 24 313.6 Uwe Stober GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 17 No image
2041 3 652.2 Branko Stojkovic CAN Canadian National Championships Club 15 1
1238 7 758.1 Leigh Stokes AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 5
2216 - 629.1 Manuel Stokinger GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 23 No image
2700 6 557.2 Alexander Stone GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 30 No image
2054 3 650.0 Friedl Storka AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 8 No image
3577 15 407.7 Brian Stott GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 22 No image
968 - 792.9 Patrick Stouffs BEL Belgian Nationals Std 15m 20m 15 9
1968 1 662.9 Timo Stöven GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 11 No image
1697 8 698.1 Marcel Straka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 13 No image
4814 21 138.7 Marek Straka SVK Pribina Cup Club 18 25 No image
3209 17 471.3 Vito Strasberger SLO Slovenian gliding championship Club 17 10 No image
949 319 795.1 Michael Strathern NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 18 1 No image
860 1 808.8 Mario Straub SUI Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 15 1
5415 10 13.8 Denis Strbenc SLO Serbia Open National Champs Handicapped 15 6
645 2 844.7 Manfred Streicher GER Polish Nationals 15m 17 3 No image
214 2 923.6 Michael Streit GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 18m 18 1
3847 24 351.7 Frank Strewinsky GER International Air Open 18 15 No image
5368 10 26.2 Nicolai Strewinsky FRA International Air Club 18 DNF No image
2521 6 585.9 Karl H. Striedieck USA US Nationals 15m 15 10 No image
646 2 844.3 Leos Strnadek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 5 No image
3162 15 479.1 Josef Strobl AUT Salzburg-TAL Open 17 2 No image
4747 19 159.2 Gregor Strobl AUT Salzburg-TAL Standard 17 9 No image
3020 15 502.5 Dirk Ströbl GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 2 No image
5443 13 6.2 Emanuel Strub SUI RM Birrfeld Standard 16 14 No image
1525 3 719.1 Rostislav Stryk CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 17 1
3088 19 490.6 Roger Studer SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 16 11
5133 25 73.5 Marc Studer SUI Swiss Open Juniors National Championships Standard 15 8 No image
960 2 794.1 Paweł Stułkowski POL Polish Nationals Club 17 15
3243 189 465.5 Phillip Sturley GBR Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 16 No image
37 - 968.7 Matthias Sturm GER World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
1782 5 687.2 Christophe Sturm FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 15m 17 8 No image
1419 7 733.4 Jutta Sturm FRA Womens Worlds 15m 13 5
5114 27 77.0 Team Sturm / Laubender / Höll GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 17 19 No image
3866 22 348.0 Harald Sturmann AUT Salzburg-TAL Standard 17 3 No image
2788 5 544.2 Roman Stutz SUI RM Schaenis Handicapped 15 5 No image
64 - 959.0 Tomas Suchanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 18 2 No image
2426 6 599.2 Nicolas Suchet FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 14 No image
2078 3 648.4 Daniel Suchy CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 9 No image
2970 14 510.6 Martin Suchy CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 18 5 No image
505 3 869.8 Martti Sucksdorff FIN World Gliding Championships 18m 18 23
464 2 877.2 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 2
4228 28 271.0 Pavel Sulc CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 33 No image
1779 5 687.7 Sarunas Sulekas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 18 No image
2425 6 599.2 Antonia Sulirova SVK FCC Gliding 15m 16 19 No image
2973 14 509.2 Oliver Summerall GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 23 No image
473 3 874.7 Eduard Supersperger AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 1 No image
612 1 851.3 Laurynas Supinys LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 6 No image
1257 6 755.6 Zoltan Suranyi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 12 No image
853 1 810.0 Milan Surovčík SVK Slovak Junior National Championship Club 18 1
1545 5 716.4 Milan Surovcík SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 6
2271 1 620.9 Dominik Süß GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 13 No image
3572 15 408.4 Dominik Süß GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 11 No image
3235 19 466.6 Dominik Süß GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 5 No image
3791 19 363.1 Jan Sustr CZE Rana Cup Club 18 7 No image
4362 22 243.1 Brett Sutcliffe AUS Virtual 00 No image
4866 181 123.0 John Suthers AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 16 No image
804 2 817.5 Thomas Sutterlin SUI Swiss Gliding Championship Open 14 2
5138 25 72.9 Martin Svacina CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 17 7 No image
3996 24 319.0 Fredrik Svanberg SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 15 31
629 1 847.9 Marek Svancara CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 6
2500 7 588.6 Martin Svarc CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 22 No image
3318 17 454.4 Tamara Sviridova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 15 10
2863 10 530.6 Elena Sviridova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 15 8 No image
404 87 887.9 Petr Svoboda CZE European Gliding Championships 20m 15 10
4496 18 211.6 Martin Svoboda CZE Virtual 00 No image
2334 6 611.4 Milan Svoboda CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 12 No image
2955 14 512.8 Vaclav Svoboda CZE AZ CUP Club 16 31 No image
2524 5 585.4 Pavel Svoboda CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 17 7 No image
1896 1 672.6 Eduard Svoboda CZE Rana Cup Club 17 2 No image
439 2 881.8 Francis Svobodny FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 6 No image
1198 4 763.3 Jindrich Svorc CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 4 No image
4793 19 146.4 Pavel Svrcek CZE AZ CUP Club 15 51 No image
1026 1 785.1 Alexander Swagemakers GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 11
49 - 962.6 Richard Swanstrom SWE World Gliding Championships Standard 18 8
2022 4 655.4 Brenton Swart AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 6 No image
5058 27 86.0 Marcin Swierczek POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club B 15 15 No image
3849 New Entry 351.6 John Switala AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open mixed 18 5 No image
3909 22 338.5 Dusan Sys CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 17 21 No image
3485 14 423.0 Alexey Sysoev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 18 12 No image
1491 4 723.4 Botond ifj. Szabadfi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 4 No image
1334 3 747.0 Botond Szabadfi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 9
1136 2 769.5 Attila Szabadfi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Combi 15 1
46 - 964.1 Peter Szabo HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 5
2830 8 536.8 Jozsef Szabo HUN Virtual 00
2491 7 589.7 Endre Szabo HUN Virtual 00 No image
3646 18 394.9 Rudolf Szabo ROU Virtual 00 No image
5235 19 58.0 Marian Szabo SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 26 No image
1010 5 786.5 Zoltan Szabo HUN LX Navigation Cup Open mixed 18 3 No image
1961 346 664.0 Sylvia Szafarczyk USA US Nationals Std Class Standard 18 10 No image
3502 13 421.0 Jaroslav Szakal CZE Safari Cup Two seater 17 4 No image
2987 14 507.6 Imre Szanyi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 7 No image
3426 15 432.8 Zsolt Szauer HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 24 No image
1106 - 774.3 Luke Szczepaniak CAN US Nationals 15m 15 5
930 1 797.3 Andrzej Szczerba POL Polish Nationals Club A 15 9
1082 2 776.8 Wojciech Szczesny POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 14 No image
893 1 803.6 Peter Szegeny HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 8
198 - 926.1 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, USA 15m 16 1
898 1 803.0 Szekely Szilard ROU Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 7
3406 15 436.2 Artur Szlachta POL Safari Cup Handicapped 18 16 No image
2870 11 530.0 Andrzej Sznajder POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club A 16 30 No image
2294 1 617.6 Uwe Szöbb GER T CUP Club 16 3 No image
2145 2 639.2 Uwe Szöbb GER Heidepokal Standard 16 12 No image
5280 16 45.9 Tibor Szoke HUN LXI. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság FAI Club Club 16 DNF No image
4154 26 289.2 Krisztian Sztanko HUN Virtual 00 No image
2555 6 581.2 Attila Szucs HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 18
1880 1 674.6 Marek Szumski POL Polish Nationals Open 15 7
1945 1 665.4 Mateusz Szymbara POL Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 16 6
1149 2 768.1 Marcin Szymura POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 12 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...