Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
3076 231 491.8 Tony Tabart AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 16 4 No image
3392 18 438.5 Geoffrey Tabbner GBR Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 16 14 No image
1825 5 682.0 Ron Tabery USA US Nationals Open 15 2 No image
3148 16 480.8 Emmanuel Taboas FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 5 No image
567 - 858.5 Thorsten Tacke GER Jena Cup 20m 18 2 No image
1007 4 787.3 Miklos Taglieber HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 6 No image
1265 7 754.9 Antti Taimioja FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 18 7 No image
4246 27 268.2 Seppo Taipale FIN Pribina Cup 15m 15 27 No image
1359 4 743.4 Tomas Talanda CZE T CUP Club 18 3 No image
2569 5 578.9 Roman Talashchuk UKR Ukraine Open National Gliding Championship Open 17 5 No image
5246 16 56.0 Thomas Leander Talenter DEN Danish Nationals 20m 15 5 No image
4259 28 264.6 m/ talenter DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 2 No image
2605 65 572.3 Ronald Taljaard RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 1 No image
2620 6 570.1 Jean-Claude Tallineau FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 16 3 No image
3093 17 489.5 Ionel Talmaciu ROU Brasov Cup Combi 15 4 No image
276 2 911.2 Ferenc Tamas HUN World Gliding Championships Club 18 18
360 1 896.6 Andrius Tamulenas LTU Pribina Cup Club 16 4
2305 3 615.4 Ionut Tanana ROU Brasov Cup Combi 18 5 No image
3244 9 465.4 Jason Tang AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 18 10 No image
4644 11 181.7 Slavomir Tanglmajer CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 16 22 No image
802 2 818.1 Xavier Tanguy FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 HC No image
4470 17 218.1 Mathijs Tanis NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 14 No image
2486 7 590.5 John Tanner GBR German Gliding Championships Open 15 21
2064 2 649.3 Harry Tanner GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 12 No image
5132 25 73.8 Steve Tape GBR British Nationals Club 15 35 No image
2166 1 636.2 Milos Tapusik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 7 No image
174 1 931.9 Jorge Tartara ARG World Gliding Championships World Class 13 2
4553 16 199.8 Silvia Tassara SVK Pribina Cup Two seater 17 23 No image
4591 14 191.4 Loic Tastet FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 8 No image
4629 261 184.4 Team Tauranga NZL Audi Enterprise Contest Handicapped 18 HC No image
108 9 948.7 Bruce Taylor AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 1
3793 19 363.1 John Taylor GBR Polish Nationals 15m 16 25 No image
1762 5 689.7 Timothy A. Taylor USA Polish Nationals 15m 18 19
3447 14 429.8 Charlie Taylor GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 16 No image
1184 3 765.4 Kinga Tchorz POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 14 No image
5107 28 77.5 Kinga Tchorz POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club B 16 7 No image
5090 27 79.7 Prats Team ESP Copa Pirineos Club 17 6 No image
5145 26 72.0 Bob Teernstra NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 18 13 No image
1398 337 736.9 Ivan Teese AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Open 15 3 No image
2469 8 592.7 Maurice Tegner FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 16 6 No image
290 2 908.6 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 4
495 3 871.3 Klara Teichmannova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 10
3855 24 350.0 João Pedro Teixeira Rosa Clu Spanish National Championships Club 17 HC No image
2079 3 648.4 David Tejnora CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 17 6 No image
3433 14 432.0 Jan Tell GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Standard 18 7 No image
4037 24 313.1 Guillaume Tellier FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 HC No image
100 14 950.1 Pete Temple AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 18m 16 1
3238 19 466.0 Cate/Guenter Ten CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 9 No image
2289 1 618.1 Ulrich Tenter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 17 No image
3404 15 436.7 Andrea Terenziani ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Open 15 20
310 - 904.8 Ronald Termaat NED World Gliding Championships Open 18 11
4372 22 241.2 Ronald Termaat NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships Open 16 3 No image
897 1 803.1 Olli Teronen FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 18 2
2706 5 556.4 Dennis Terpstra NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 15 15
4798 20 144.9 Sander Terpstra NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 16 7 No image
4424 20 228.1 Denis Terrasse FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 2 No image
1990 376 660.6 Ben Terrell AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 3 No image
5105 27 78.0 Jan Terrich CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 15 30 No image
1630 2178 705.9 Trevor Terry NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 18 2 No image
5142 26 72.1 Andreas Terschanski GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 15 22 No image
3907 22 338.9 Claudio Testa ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 16 19 No image
1284 4 752.6 Alberto Testa ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 15 17
3698 19 382.9 Dick Teuling NED Belgian Nationals 18m Open 15 22 No image
1277 5 753.3 Bernard Teyssere FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 16 5 No image
2988 14 507.6 Sabine Theis AC German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 21 No image
5150 26 71.2 Team Theis / Stutzer GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 15 9 No image
2371 5 606.4 Florian Theisinger GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 11
1035 - 784.2 Georg Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 12 No image
319 3 903.7 Martin Theisinger GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 3 No image
497 4 871.0 Laurenz Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 7 No image
4868 27 122.7 Florian Theisinger GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 15 2 No image
3431 14 432.0 Laurenz Theisinger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau 15m 18 1 No image
3578 15 407.3 Georg Theisinger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau 15m 18 3 No image
1466 4 727.0 Henrik Theiss GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 5
3184 17 474.8 Jürgen Theiss GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 3 No image
1456 5 728.5 Alain Thevenart FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 1 No image
4854 25 124.7 Alain Thibault FRA Virtual 00 No image
2409 8 600.8 Thierry Thibaux FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord Pas de Calais - Picardie Multiclass 15 2 No image
2678 5 561.4 Florian Thiede GER Jena Cup 20m 18 15 No image
765 2 822.9 Arne Thielemann GER Heidepokal Standard 16 5 No image
2759 6 548.6 Steven Thielemans BEL Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 DNF No image
4030 25 314.1 Peter Thielmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 25 No image
2377 6 605.0 Eric Thierry FRA National Air Club 15 10 No image
4447 18 223.1 Grillet Thierry FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 13 No image
3380 18 441.5 Eric Thiery FRA International Air Club 18 6 No image
3363 18 445.0 Stefan Thieser GER International Air Open 18 20 No image
5352 11 30.4 Dominik Thill AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 15 No image
1532 3 718.4 Robert Thirkell GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 13
2113 4 644.4 Andre Thoben GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 2 No image
4413 21 230.4 Jean-David Thoby FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Club 17 7
3383 198 440.3 Allan Thole RSA South African Nationals Club 16 10 No image
3594 17 405.2 Mathias Thöle GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 4 No image
3564 16 410.0 Gwyn Thomas GBR British Nationals Open 17 DNF No image
2789 5 543.8 Damien Thomas FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 10 No image
1483 1104 724.3 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
4698 16 171.2 Mike Thompson CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 15 5 No image
4876 213 120.5 Sarah Thompson AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 16 5 No image
1009 4 786.8 Sven Thomsen GER Heidepokal Club 16 1 No image
2832 8 536.7 Jens Thorgen Wedemeyer Ger Eskilstuna International Open Club 18 4 No image
2570 12 578.8 Russell Thorne NZL Audi Enterprise Contest Handicapped 18 6 No image
1655 307 703.3 Chris Thorpe AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 16 5 No image
3932 22 332.3 Klaus Thorsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 27 No image
1544 5 716.5 Volker Thumm GER Heidepokal Standard 16 10 No image
1721 6 695.6 Andreas Thun GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 15 No image
45 - 964.5 Petr Tichy CZE World Gliding Championships Open 18 3 No image
4965 30 101.7 Philippe Tico FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 12 No image
1835 5 681.0 Daniel Tiebel GER Jena Cup Standard 16 13 No image
2919 11 521.3 Klaus Tiedemann GER Jena Cup 20m 18 16 No image
3611 17 401.8 Ard Tielenburg NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 15 8
1698 915 698.1 Rob Tiffin RSA South African Nationals 18m 18 11 No image
2652 5 565.3 Kimmo Tihula FIN Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 19 No image
453 3 879.1 Nick Tillett GBR British Nationals 15m 15 3 No image
5249 16 55.3 Emily Tillett GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 16 30 No image
193 - 927.1 Holighaus Tilo GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 1
5224 304 59.0 Carr Tim AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 15 17 No image
5445 13 6.0 Peter Timm CAN Canadian National Championships Club 15 8 No image
35 - 970.3 Dmitriy Timoshenko RUS World Gliding Championships Standard 18 4
5220 20 60.6 Johan Detaille - Kurt Kesters - Tine Baudoin - Fabian Baudoin BEL Kiewitcup Club 16 9 No image
1453 254 728.8 Mark Tingey NZL FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 2
656 1 842.1 Kim Tipple GBR British Nationals Two seater 15 1
2829 8 536.8 Radek Tobolka CZE AZ CUP Club 17 8 No image
4988 129 97.9 David Todd NZL Audi Enterprise Contest Handicapped 18 11 No image
3337 16 450.3 Teresa Toivonen SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 15 20 No image
3460 16 427.3 Tomasz Tokarz POL Virtual 00
3495 13 421.7 Uwe Tolkmitt GER T CUP Combi 18 17 No image
5419 11 12.6 Lev Tolmatchev UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) Standard 18 7 No image
1424 7 732.6 Holloran Tom USA US Nationals Std Class Standard 18 3 No image
4323 22 252.4 Martin Toman SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 32 No image
12 - 984.3 Jaroslav Tomana CZE World Gliding Championships Club 18 3
2429 6 599.1 Andrea Tomasi ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 15 7 No image
4559 16 197.8 Jiri Tomicek CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 18 21 No image
2650 5 565.5 Mike Tomlinson GBR British Nationals Club 15 19 No image
1964 1 663.4 Jack Tonkin GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 15 No image
1346 4 744.5 Valentina Toporova UKR Womens Worlds 15m 13 12
2121 4 643.9 Jozsef Tornyai HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 15 2 No image
2508 7 587.4 Giacomo Toschi ITA Ferrara Cup Handicapped 17 14 No image
4404 22 232.3 Andreas Tost GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 23 No image
961 2 794.1 Robert Toth HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 10
2844 10 534.4 Gyorgy Toth HUN LX Navigation Cup Open 16 20 No image
4134 25 293.3 Tamas Toth HUN LX Navigation Cup Handicapped 15 35 No image
4306 22 255.0 Victor Tournier FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 2 No image
282 1 910.6 Tapio Tourula FIN Finnish Nationals 15m 17 2 No image
2616 6 570.7 Ilkka Tourula FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 16 19 No image
4564 16 196.3 Matias Tourula FIN Pribina Cup Two seater 16 12 No image
5299 483 42.7 Mark Town AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 16 10 No image
4848 26 125.7 Noname Trabucco ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 16 9 No image
5068 26 84.0 Ludovic Tracz FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 14 No image
4544 18 200.9 Paul Tragin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 16 29 No image
4250 28 267.3 Lars Trampe GER Jena Cup 18m 16 22 No image
2978 14 508.6 Alexandru Trandabat ROU Brasov Cup Combi 15 7
1533 3 717.8 Steffen Trapp GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 12
4562 16 197.3 Axel Trautmann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 28 No image
734 1 828.2 Mark Travner SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 16 1 No image
367 1 895.7 Ingo Trentelj GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 5
455 3 878.9 Jana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 6
221 2 922.4 Hana Treslova CZE AZ CUP Club 15 3
1659 6 703.0 Ingo Treuter GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 13 No image
3387 17 439.9 Ingo Treuter GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 8 No image
2522 390 585.7 John Trezise AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 15 2 No image
3923 23 334.7 Michel Trial FRA Virtual 00 No image
1626 8 706.4 Allan Tribe GBR British Nationals Club 15 9 No image
329 3 901.6 Claus Triebel GER European Gliding Championships 18m 15 7 No image
295 1 907.7 Serena Triebel GER German Gliding Championships 20m 15 1 No image
3279 15 459.8 Claus Triebel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 5 No image
2089 4 647.5 Martin Trittler GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 11 No image
3586 16 406.4 Karl Trittler GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 20 No image
2684 6 560.8 Pavel Trojan CZE FCC Gliding 15m 18 20 No image
812 3 816.2 Gordon Trollip AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 2 No image
2309 24 614.9 Steve Trone AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 15 1 No image
667 1 839.4 Martin Tronnier GER Pribina Cup 15m 15 1
5309 12 40.5 Aimé Trosseler FRA Championnat Régional Centre Open 17 8 No image
402 105 888.2 Peter Trotter AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 1 No image
910 33 801.6 Lisa Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 5
4401 22 233.1 François Trouchkine FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 18 7 No image
3999 24 318.6 Danilo Trovo ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 21 No image
524 2 867.0 Ayala Truelove GBR British Nationals Standard 15 1
4235 28 270.1 Radek Trunec CZE Virtual 00 No image
5279 16 46.3 Pier Maria Trussi ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Multiclass 15 17 No image
247 2 916.4 Pavel Trybenekr CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 1
5451 13 4.9 Michal Trylc CZE T CUP Club 16 23 No image
2450 7 594.6 Krzysztof Trzewik POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 16 9 No image
4543 18 201.0 Krzysztof Trzewik POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 6 No image
1611 7 708.7 Sebastian Tschorn GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 13
1253 6 756.2 Adrian Tschui GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 16 1 No image
3836 23 354.1 Bill Tugnett AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 17 16 No image
4334 New Entry 248.2 Sam Tullet NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 11 No image
5243 16 56.4 Bruce Tuncks AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 14 No image
4886 27 118.8 Damien Turck FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Nord-Est Multiclass 17 13 No image
5454 13 4.3 Jan Turek CZE T CUP Club 18 28 No image
2082 38 647.9 Lachlan Turlan AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 18 5 No image
3706 18 381.6 Emmanuel Turlet FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 18 5 No image
983 2166 790.5 Lisa Turner AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 18 5 No image
3096 359 489.1 Frank Turner AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Open 15 10 No image
1071 2 778.7 Freddie Turner GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 8 No image
3395 57 438.1 Mitch Turner AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 16 7 No image
1170 2 766.3 Sergiy Tverdohlib UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class) Club 18 1 No image
1582 6 713.1 Ivan Tvrdik CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 7 No image
641 2 845.0 Raphael Twardowski GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 11
4810 21 140.5 Dominik Typek POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 17 12 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...