Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
3471 7 426.5 Christoph Wachenhausen GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 15 11 No image
2688 4 560.0 Marc Wachtmeister GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Standard 17 13 No image
4253 22 267.6 Jérôme Wacongne FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 14 No image
1492 6 722.8 Herwig Wagner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Standard 17 3 No image
4548 12 201.1 Björn Wagner GER Hahnweide Two seater 15 26 No image
2980 13 508.5 Florian Wagner GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 22
3728 13 378.1 Lukas Wagner GER Hahnweide Two seater 17 22 No image
1992 7 660.9 Joel Wagner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 15 16 No image
4815 14 140.7 Klaus Wagner AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 16 13 No image
3960 17 329.3 Björn Wagner GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 17 2 No image
144 24 941.1 Uwe Wahlig GER FCC Gliding Club 18 3
2946 11 515.2 Patrick Wahlscheidt GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 28 No image
3451 6 430.4 Michael Waibel GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 30 No image
1244 7 757.1 Zenon Wajda POL Wiosenne Regional Competition Club 18 2 No image
1776 3 688.1 Robert Walachowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 2 No image
14 - 983.5 Killian Walbrou FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
3922 16 337.1 Hannes Walcher AUT Virtual 00 No image
2616 8 570.5 Maximilian Waldow GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 6 No image
1441 10 729.8 Jae Walker USA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, USA 18m 18 5
3626 13 399.3 Sally Walker GBR British Nationals Club 18 28 No image
626 69 848.7 Steve Wallace NZL Club Class Nationals2019 & MSC comp Club 19 3
2173 2185 636.0 Alex Wallis AUS F1 GP Club 18 6 No image
3972 16 326.5 Bernhard Wallner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 16 No image
4127 19 294.5 Johannes Waltermann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 17 No image
506 - 870.2 Owain Walters GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 6
5378 6 27.5 Christian Walther SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 18m 14 15 No image
3111 13 487.6 Alain Walther SUI RM Birrfeld 15m 17 5 No image
4666 8 179.1 Dieter Walz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 21 No image
4245 22 269.1 Gerd Wandel GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 16 30 No image
2740 4 551.7 Peter Wangberg SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 15 17 No image
5276 270 50.1 Rainer Wanko AUT Pribina Cup Two seater 16 19 No image
5349 3 34.8 Rainer Wanko AUT Salzburg-TAL Juniors 17 8 No image
1820 4 682.3 Julia Wanninger GER Pribina Cup Club 17 8
4313 12 255.4 Klaus Wanzek GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 27 No image
2620 198 569.8 Bob Ward AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 17 8 No image
4186 New Entry 282.1 Murray Wardell NZL Auckland Soaring Championships Open 19 13 No image
4602 New Entry 189.6 Jonathan Wardman NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 15 No image
1917 4 669.8 Ludovic Warin FRA Copa Pirineos Handicapped 17 2 No image
3939 16 332.0 Christian Warlich FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 17 12 No image
1805 6 683.6 Thom Warmerdam NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 11 No image
1919 3 669.4 Frédéric Wascat FRA Championnat Régional Champagne Ardennes Multiclass 15 2 No image
1012 4 786.5 Jelmer Wassenaar NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 17 3
4511 12 209.8 Niall Watkins GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 27 No image
2256 3 623.9 A. Watson GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 16 No image
4609 10 188.3 Richard Watson GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 38 No image
709 2 832.2 Dave Watt GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 8 No image
4274 20 263.1 Colin Watt GBR Hahnweide Two seater 16 24 No image
3716 111 381.2 Maurice Weaver NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 17 5 No image
2917 10 521.6 Tim Webb GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Standard 16 8 No image
461 3 877.8 Bernd Weber GER Hahnweide 15m 15 3 No image
3706 13 382.4 Arny Weber LUX Pribina Cup 15m 15 22
5129 16 75.5 Team Weber / Schur / Nieland GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 15 14 No image
890 199 803.7 Mick Webster AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 4 No image
1185 3 765.4 Krzysztof Wegierski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 17 1 No image
1579 10 713.1 Eckhard Wehnert GER Heidepokal Standard 16 6 No image
3102 12 488.9 Frank Weiblen SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 15m 14 10 No image
2583 6 575.9 Andreas Weidenbach GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 15 No image
4434 9 228.2 Susanne Weidinger DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 13 No image
1440 407 729.9 Andre Weidlich GER FCC Gliding Handicapped 17 9
993 1 789.3 Immo Weidner GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 1 No image
4458 10 222.7 Immanuel Weigel GER Pribina Cup Open 16 11 No image
3046 220 497.7 Hans Weiner CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 14 No image
4121 18 295.4 Birgit Weis AUT Salzburg-TAL Standard 17 6 No image
4175 21 284.3 Norbert Weisbarth GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 1 No image
2856 9 531.6 Susanne Weisheit-Hertrich GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 11 No image
4083 16 304.0 Jürg Weiss SUI Swiss Gliding Championship Open 14 7 No image
2713 3 555.9 Jan Weiß GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 16 15 No image
2819 4 538.7 Jan Weiß GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 19 No image
1957 3 664.4 Jan Weiß GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 10 No image
3161 11 479.6 Markus Weissenbach GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 18m 18 21 No image
1207 5 761.5 Heinz Weissenbuehler Jr. USA US Nationals Open 15 3 No image
4148 21 291.1 Rob Welford GBR British Nationals Open 15 11 No image
1437 11 730.4 Tim Welles USA US Nationals 18m 15 9 No image
120 2 945.9 Leigh Wells GBR British Nationals Standard 18 1
1323 11 747.2 Martyn Wells GBR British Nationals Standard 18 2
1761 4 690.0 Tobias Welsch GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 16 9
2343 6 610.5 Hannes Wemming SWE Arboga Open Club 15 6
3574 10 408.7 Frederik Wendland GER Junior Qualification Competition (1) Club 17 13 No image
1507 7 720.5 Holger Wendt GER Heidepokal Club 16 2 No image
5056 18 87.6 Wilhelm Wendt SWE Swedish Nationals Open 16 1 No image
1294 11 750.5 Steffen Weniger GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 10
2349 6 609.8 Anna Weniger GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 15 No image
2203 3 630.8 Mark Wenning GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 10 No image
3525 4 419.1 Mark Wenning GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 15 No image
2701 4 557.3 Patrick Wenzeck GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 17 No image
607 107 851.5 Jurgen Wenzel GER Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 3 No image
907 3 802.3 Mark Wering NED Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 4
2112 9 644.9 Tobias Werner GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 7 No image
653 5 843.5 Andreas Werscheck GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 9 No image
1093 214 775.5 Mathias Wersonig AUT Pribina Cup Two seater 16 1 No image
3248 14 465.2 K.-P. Werthebach GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 24 No image
1298 12 750.0 Robert Werts NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 10 No image
4850 15 127.8 Team Weskamp / Clermont GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 17 16 No image
443 5 880.1 Mike Westbrook USA World Gliding Championships Club 18 25
284 - 909.2 Thomas Wettemann GER British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 1
4112 16 298.0 Tom Wetzel GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 15 No image
3670 15 390.2 Tom Wetzel GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 17 No image
2743 153 551.5 Victor Wetzinga NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Open 18 7 No image
5208 337 63.2 Colin Whisson AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 15 13 No image
2877 1174 529.6 Graham White NZL Central Districts Regionals Open 19 6 No image
1045 1 782.3 Jim White GBR British Nationals 15m 18 6
4780 128 152.1 Caleb White AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 16 No image
3400 11 438.2 Martin White GBR British Nationals Club 15 31 No image
4619 326 186.3 Nick White NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 11 No image
4159 641 288.5 John Whitman AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 11 No image
4931 24 110.7 Jean-Claude Wichard FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 9 No image
1416 12 733.2 Mikael Widén SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 15 3
1861 1 678.1 Frederik Widmaier GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 11 No image
3663 16 391.7 Tor Widman SWE Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 10 No image
4870 23 123.2 Uwe Wiedow GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 27 No image
3720 13 380.0 Johann Wieland AUT Virtual 00 No image
5338 1 36.8 Leonhard Wieland AUT Virtual 00 No image
1987 8 661.5 Andreas Wieland AUT Salzburg-TAL Juniors 17 1 No image
2786 3 545.5 Ib Wienberg DEN Danish Nationals 15m 15 4 No image
656 3 842.8 Krzysztof Wiercioch CAN World Gliding Championships Club 18 28
2276 2 620.4 Johannes Wiesner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 22 No image
1658 5 703.2 Holger Wiessner GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 13 No image
840 5 811.7 Maximilian Wießner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 5 No image
3138 12 483.1 Erik Wijers NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 18 6 No image
4064 17 308.7 Glenn Wijnen NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 17 11 No image
2418 10 599.4 Christian Wikström SWE Arboga Open Club 15 5 No image
4943 25 108.9 Knut Aldrin Wikström NOR Norwegian Nationals Sportsclass 15 11 No image
2548 9 581.6 Daniela Wilden GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 17 No image
3431 6 433.1 Daniela Wilden GER Hahnweide Standard 17 25 No image
4331 12 252.5 Johannes Wilden GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 27 No image
3677 14 388.9 Michael Wilden GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 30 No image
2685 3 561.0 Michael Wilden GER German Junior Championships Club 18 27 No image
1231 4 759.1 Karen Wilken GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 5 No image
2923 12 520.0 Peter Wilken GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 15 No image
4482 7 217.7 Steve Wilkinson GBR British Nationals Club 15 38 No image
2558 8 580.0 Garret Willat USA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, USA 15m 16 4
645 5 845.0 Boyd Willat USA Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 9 No image
1340 11 744.5 René Wille GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 14 No image
4223 23 273.1 Lars Willems GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 4 No image
780 4 821.7 John Williams GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 5 No image
4475 9 218.9 Timothy Williamson GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 36
4305 403 257.9 Justin Wills NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 2 No image
4246 22 269.0 Wim Wilms NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 15 5
2480 350 590.7 David Wilson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 18m 16 18 No image
1079 137 777.2 Tim Wilson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 5
4995 407 97.1 Alan Wilson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 16 4 No image
1421 2288 732.3 Mark Wilson NZL Club Class Nationals2019 & MSC comp Club 19 4 No image
5128 128 76.0 David Wilson NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 12 No image
4982 29 99.2 Thomas Wilson GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 40 No image
2127 9 643.7 Chris Wilson CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 2 No image
449 4 879.7 Dirk Windmüller GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 3
1564 8 714.4 Jakub Winiarski POL Kielce Regional Competition Club B 16 1 No image
2219 2 629.0 Marc-Anton Winter GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 20
3493 3 423.2 Thomas Winter GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 24 No image
1446 8 729.4 Lukas Winterhoff GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 5 No image
3741 13 375.6 Christian Wintermaier GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 26 No image
1121 1 772.1 Per Winther DEN Danish Nationals 15m 18 3 No image
4414 11 233.0 Martin Brændegaard Winther DEN Danish Nationals Club 16 5 No image
685 3 836.7 Martin Wirsch GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 16 3
1932 2 667.8 Michael Wisbacher GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 8 No image
2778 4 546.2 Paul Wischnewski GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 11 No image
1324 11 747.2 Oliver Wissing GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 3 No image
2760 3 548.6 Christian Wistisen DEN Danish Nationals Club 15 2 No image
2321 4 613.0 Max Witke GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 12 No image
2061 7 649.8 Lukasz Witkowski POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club A 16 2 No image
4301 14 259.2 Pawel Witkowski POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 9 No image
3535 5 416.9 Rod Witter GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Two seater 16 9 No image
1760 4 690.2 Lothar Wittig GER Leszno Cup 15m 17 3
4539 12 202.6 Jürgen Wittorf GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Club 16 5 No image
3611 14 402.5 Jürgen Wittorf GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 17 No image
2587 7 574.4 Philipp Wittwer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 17 6 No image
3973 16 326.5 Peter Wlassics SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 15 30 No image
5234 7 59.8 Sebastian Wlodek POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 15 16 No image
2106 8 645.8 Kathrin Woetzel GER Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 15 HC
4110 16 298.1 Marco Wohlmuther AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 17 No image
51 - 961.4 Pawel Wojciechowski POL European Gliding Championships 20m 15 4 No image
5335 - 37.0 Pawel Wojciechowski POL Polish Nationals 15m 16 31 No image
5317 1 40.9 Jan Wojciecjowski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 16 17 No image
25 - 976.4 Lukasz Wojcik POL European Gliding Championships Open 15 1
170 - 932.8 Kamil Wojcik POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 1 No image
1178 3 765.7 Piotr Wojda POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club A 15 7
347 2 898.1 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
2133 10 642.9 Nikolai Wolf GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 16 No image
3261 11 462.6 Thomas Wolf GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 4 No image
1038 2 783.3 Joost Wolff NED Hahnweide Two seater 18 9 No image
2835 4 536.7 Michele Wolff AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 14 No image
4349 14 246.4 Gerd Wolfger AUT Salzburg-TAL Open 17 4 No image
3407 9 437.4 Oliver Wolfinger GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 25 No image
3556 8 412.8 Kristof Woll GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 27 No image
779 4 821.9 Swen Wollschlaeger GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 12 No image
3316 13 456.0 Leszek Wolosowicz POL Safari Cup Handicapped 18 15 No image
3449 5 430.8 Barbara WOLTERS NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 15 6 No image
4699 10 171.6 Maarten Wolvetang NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 16 10 No image
2881 8 528.8 Ray Wood CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 6 No image
3830 New Entry 357.2 Matthew Woodhouse GBR Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 2 No image
350 111 897.7 Don Woodward AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 1
2042 7 652.3 Stephen P. Woolcock GBR British Nationals 18m 18 26 No image
66 84 957.4 Adam Woolley AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 19 1
2038 137 653.5 Chris Woolley AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 9
5260 4 55.5 Lucy Wootton GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 43 No image
2184 35 634.6 Goesta Worf GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 6
3946 15 331.2 Paul Wright GBR British Nationals Standard 18 18 No image
5196 113 64.8 Gavin Wrigley NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 14 No image
2596 7 573.4 Stanislaw Wróbel POL FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 11 No image
3770 10 369.3 Tim Wroblewski GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 28 No image
4191 433 280.8 Andrzej Wroblewski AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 6
145 - 940.9 Stanislaw Wujczak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 1 No image
1203 5 762.2 Miroslaw Wysocki POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 9 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...