Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Maximilian Seis
2. Sjoerd van Empelen
3. Simon Schröder
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Australian State Competition (NSW) /www.narromineglidingclub.com....19 January 19
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1 - 1000.0 Sebastian Kawa POL World Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
2 - 999.6 Michael Sommer GER World Gliding Championships Open 18 1
3 - 996.0 Wolfgang Janowitsch AUT World Gliding Championships 18m 18 1
4 - 990.8 Felipe Levin GER World Gliding Championships Open 18 2
5 - 990.7 Mak Ichikawa JPN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 2 No image
6 - 990.2 Sjaak Selen NED World Gliding Championships Standard 18 1
7 - 989.3 Holger Karow GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 16 1
8 - 986.4 Tomasz Rubaj POL World Gliding Championships Club 18 2
9 - 986.2 Mario Kiessling GER World Gliding Championships 18m 18 2
10 - 985.2 Louis Bouderlique FRA World Gliding Championships Standard 16 1
11 - 984.5 Uli Schwenk GER 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 2
12 - 984.3 Jaroslav Tomana CZE World Gliding Championships Club 18 3
13 - 984.0 Russell Cheetham GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 1
14 - 983.5 Killian Walbrou FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
15 - 982.6 Jakub Barszcz POL World Gliding Championships Club 18 4 No image
16 - 980.1 Andy Davis GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 3
17 - 979.9 Maximilian Seis FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 15 1
18 - 979.4 Lukasz Grabowski POL World Gliding Championships 15m 18 2 No image
19 - 979.0 Lukasz Błaszczyk POL European Gliding Championships Standard 15 1
20 - 978.9 Jan Rothhardt GER World Gliding Championships Club 16 1 No image
21 - 977.8 Laurent Aboulin FRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 1
22 - 977.7 Mateusz Siodloczek POL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 3
23 - 977.7 Tim Kuijpers NED European Gliding Championships Club 17 1
24 - 976.9 Rasmus Ørskov DEN World Gliding Championships Club 18 1
25 - 976.4 Lukasz Wojcik POL European Gliding Championships Open 15 1
26 - 976.0 Pavel Louzecky CZE European Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
27 - 975.6 Eric Bernard FRA World Gliding Championships Club 16 2
28 - 975.3 Sebastian Naegel GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 18 2
29 - 975.2 Oscar Goudriaan RSA World Gliding Championships Open 17 4
30 - 974.5 Steve Jones GBR World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 2 No image
31 - 974.4 Miloslav Cink CZE European Gliding Championships Standard 17 2 No image
32 - 973.9 Stefano Ghiorzo ITA 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 15 1
33 - 973.9 Mike Young GBR World Gliding Championships 18m 17 3
34 - 972.6 Ivan Novak CZE World Gliding Championships Club 18 5 No image
35 - 970.3 Dmitriy Timoshenko RUS World Gliding Championships Standard 18 4
36 - 968.9 Matthew Scutter AUS Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 1
37 - 968.7 Matthias Sturm GER World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
38 - 968.5 Norbert Scarlat ROU World Gliding Championships Standard 18 6
39 - 967.2 Jan Louda CZE European Gliding Championships Club 15 2 No image
40 - 965.9 Freddy Hein GER European Gliding Championships 15m 17 1 No image
41 - 965.8 Christophe Ruch FRA European Gliding Championships 15m 15 3
42 - 965.8 Peter Hartmann AUT European Gliding Championships 15m 15 2
43 - 965.3 Ondrej Dvorak CZE European Gliding Championships Club 15 1
44 - 965.1 Jean-Denis Barrois FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 18 3
45 - 964.5 Petr Tichy CZE World Gliding Championships Open 18 3 No image
46 - 964.1 Peter Szabo HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 5
47 - 963.7 Guillaume Girard FRA World Gliding Championships Standard 16 3
48 - 963.5 Sjoerd van Empelen NED Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
49 - 962.6 Richard Swanstrom SWE World Gliding Championships Standard 18 8
50 - 962.0 Juha Sorri FIN World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 3 No image
51 - 961.4 Pawel Wojciechowski POL European Gliding Championships 20m 15 4 No image
52 - 960.9 Alena Netusilova CZE Womens Worlds 18m 17 2
53 - 960.6 Katrin Senne GER Womens Worlds 18m 17 1
54 - 960.6 Borje Eriksson SWE World Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
55 - 960.0 Tim Milner GBR FCC Gliding Club 17 1
56 - 960.0 Simon Schröder GER Pribina Cup 15m 17 1
57 - 960.0 Roman Mracek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 16 1
58 - 960.0 Karol Staryszak POL FCC Gliding Handicapped 16 1
59 - 960.0 Peter Harvey GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 1
60 - 960.0 Riccardo Brigliadori ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 15 1
61 - 959.9 Peter Millenaar NED FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 18m 18 2
62 - 959.5 Aude Grangeray FRA Womens Worlds Standard 17 1
63 - 959.2 Jan Omsels GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, UK 18m 16 1
64 - 959.0 Tomas Suchanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 18 2 No image
65 1 958.0 Dennis Huybreckx BEL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 10
66 1 958.0 Sabrina Vogt GER Womens Worlds Club 17 1
67 1 956.8 Tomasz Hornik POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 1
68 1 956.5 Christoph Matkowski POL European Gliding Championships 20m 15 2
69 1 956.5 Tom Arscott GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
70 1 956.3 Davide Schiavotto ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 18 1 No image
71 1 956.2 Piotr Jarysz POL Polish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
72 1 955.8 Gerrard G Dale GBR British Nationals Club 18 1
73 1 955.5 Jacek Flis POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 1
74 1 955.4 Giorgio Galetto ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 17 1
75 1 955.4 Gintas Zube LTU FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 1
76 1 955.2 Darius Liaugaudas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 1
77 1 955.1 Joris Vainius LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
78 1 954.5 Markus Frank GER Hahnweide Open 18 1 No image
79 1 954.4 Radek Krejcirik CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 18 1
80 1 954.2 Tim Scott GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 2 No image
81 1 954.1 Christophe Abadie FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 15m 17 1
82 1 954.0 Christine Grote GER European Gliding Championships 20m 15 4
83 1 953.9 Enrique Levin GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 5 No image
84 1 953.6 Michal Lesinger CZE Pribina Cup Club 18 1 No image
85 2 953.2 Poul Kim Larsen DEN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 7
86 2 953.2 Christophe Cousseau FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 18 5
87 2 953.1 Boris Zorz SLO European Gliding Championships Club 17 2 No image
88 2 952.9 Andrej Lebedev LTU World Gliding Championships Club 18 7
89 2 952.9 Julian Klemm GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
90 2 952.9 David Bromley GBR British Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
91 2 952.9 Gyorgy Gulyas HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 7
92 2 952.8 Jeroen Jennen BEL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 11
93 2 952.7 Denis Guérin FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 1
94 2 952.5 Jan-Ola Nordh SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 15 1 No image
95 2 952.1 Michael Buchthal GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 2
96 2 951.4 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 1 No image
97 3 950.9 Philippe de Péchy FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 18 1
98 33 950.8 Laurens Goudriaan RSA South African Nationals 18m 16 1
99 51 950.6 Adam Woolley AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 18 1
100 14 950.1 Pete Temple AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 18m 16 1
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 1 - 100 of 5476. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...