Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Tom Arscott
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
121 7 940.7 Henrik A. Breidahl DEN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 4
122 55 940.7 Stanislaw Wujczak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 1 No image
123 26 940.3 Gintas Zube LTU Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2016 Handicapped 16 1
124 401 940.2 Sebastian Eder AUT 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 8
125 61 939.6 David Bauder GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1
126 30 939.5 David Jansen AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
127 20 939.0 Zoltan Verebelyi HUN LX Navigation Cup 2016 15-21m 16 1 No image
128 72 938.8 Thomas Wettemann GER British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 1
129 12 937.6 Simon Briel GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 3 No image
130 302 937.6 A. M. Litt BEL 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 17 5 No image
131 205 937.2 Artur Lonczuk POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 3
132 168 937.0 Mélanie Gadoulet FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 5
133 40 936.6 Jeroen Jennen BEL Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 3
134 29 936.5 Jeroen Verkuijl NED 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Open 15 3
135 8 936.3 Sebastian Naegel GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 4
136 58 936.1 Zdenek Boruvka ml. CZE AZ CUP Club 16 1 No image
137 19 935.0 Michael Buchthal GER Hahnweide Standard 16 1
138 130 935.0 Sarah Drefenstedt GER Womens Worlds Club 17 3
139 36 934.8 Tim Milner GBR FCC Gliding 2016 Club 16 1
140 293 934.8 Eric Heinonen FIN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 10
141 20 934.7 Juha Sorri FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 1 No image
142 2 934.5 Vittorio Pinni ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Standard 14 1 No image
143 10 934.4 Andrew Georgeson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
144 167 933.8 Fabian Peitz GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 3
145 54 933.8 Janusz Centka POL Polish National Competition 18m 17 1
146 100 933.8 Miroslaw Izydorczak POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 1 No image
147 51 933.2 Gintaras Drevinskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open 14 1 No image
148 162 933.1 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 17 1
149 33 933.1 Mateusz Siodloczek POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 2
150 105 933.0 Michael Eisele GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 1
151 119 932.7 Maximilian Seis FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final 18m 15 1
152 240 932.4 Gerrit Feige GER Pribina Cup Club 17 1
153 70 932.2 Brian Spreckley GBR British Nationals Club 17 3
154 780 932.1 Jake Brattle GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 1
155 5 931.9 Jorge Tartara ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 2
156 34 931.7 Jacek Flis POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 1
157 48 931.2 Gilles Navas FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 3 No image
158 9 931.1 Łukasz Kornacki POL Polish Nationals Club 14 2
159 11 930.9 Erazem Polutnik SLO 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 4
160 41 929.9 Petr Krejcirik CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 15 1
161 80 929.5 Stefan Delfs GER Pribina Cup Club 16 2 No image
162 37 929.2 Robin Diesterweg GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 6
163 88 928.7 Jim Acketoft SWE Hahnweide Open 15 1
164 331 928.3 Adam Woolley AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 16 1
165 26 928.3 Hana Treslova CZE AZ CUP Club 15 3
166 109 928.3 David Bromley GBR British Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
167 61 927.9 David Mach CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 4 No image
168 8 927.5 Fréderic Hoyeau FRA Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 7
169 268 927.0 Markus Ganev SWE 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 13
170 16 926.9 Bernhard Leitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 2 No image
171 12 926.1 Eric Stauss AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 HC
172 32 925.9 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN US Nationals 18m 15 1
173 24 925.8 Rolf Friedli SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 1
174 45 925.6 Dana Novakova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 2
175 4 925.6 Blank Blank Virtual 00
176 181 925.0 Ian Macarthur GBR British Nationals Club 17 2
177 39 925.0 Matthew John Cook GBR British Nationals 15m 17 2
178 35 924.5 Petr Svoboda CZE Pribina Cup 15m 14 1
179 16 924.2 Marek Niewiadomy POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 3
180 216 923.7 Robin Sittmann GER Pribina Cup Open 17 3
181 193 923.3 Serena Triebel GER German Gliding Championships 20m 15 1 No image
182 47 923.2 Sam Roddie GBR 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 3
183 37 923.1 Maros Divok SVK FCC Gliding 2016 15m 16 3
184 6 923.0 Marcel Duenner SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 2
185 34 922.1 Valentin Grit FRA Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 4
186 43 922.1 Björn Gintzel GER Championnat de France Juniors 15m 15 DNF No image
187 59 921.9 Pavel Trybenekr CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 1
188 25 921.8 Derren P. Francis GBR British Nationals 15m 14 1
189 34 921.7 Jan Horak CZE AZ CUP Club 16 5 No image
190 155 921.6 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 2
191 3 921.3 Blank Blank RSA Virtual 00 No image
192 32 920.8 Dave Springford CAN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 16
193 132 920.4 Tassilo Bode GER 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Open 15 5
194 32 919.7 Lubomir Motl CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 15 2
195 57 918.4 Marek Pechanec CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 3 No image
196 6 918.3 Arne Kerlin GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 2 No image
197 96 918.2 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens Worlds 18m 17 6
198 30 918.1 Richard Bartolf HUN LX Navigation Cup 2016 15-21m 16 2 No image
199 60 918.0 Dmitriy Timoshenko RUS 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Standard 15 3
200 141 917.8 Krzysztof Luniewski POL Leszno Cup 18m 15 1
201 86 917.6 Markus Frank GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 1 No image
202 2 917.6 Stephen ODonnell AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 15 2
203 14 917.5 Stephan Beck GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 2
204 39 917.2 Philip Jones GBR British Nationals 15m 15 2
205 64 917.1 Daan Spruyt BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Combi 17 1 No image
206 26 917.0 Stephanie Muhl GER Hahnweide 15m 15 1
207 25 916.8 Helge Liebertz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 1 No image
208 131 916.7 Andreas Belz GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 3
209 35 916.3 Michael Rass AUT Coppa città di Rieti Handicapped 14 6 No image
210 204 916.3 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
211 108 916.3 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens Worlds Club 17 4
212 94 916.3 Miroslaw Hercog POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 2 No image
213 30 916.0 Tomasz Rubaj POL Polish National Competition Standard 14 2
214 33 915.5 Peter Trotter AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 1 No image
215 312 915.0 Rainer Cronjaeger SUI 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 20m 17 3
216 58 915.0 Michal Lewczuk POL Polish National Competition Club A 15 2
217 76 914.6 Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 16 2
218 116 913.7 Norbert Scarlat ROU 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Standard 17 7
219 2 912.9 Owain Walters GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 6
220 33 912.8 Karel Novak CZE Czech Junior Championship Club 15 1 No image
 
Viewing page 2, Pilots 121 - 220 of 5489. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...