Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Tom Arscott
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
Competitions taking place this week Starts
11° Trofeo dell Oltrepò www.avm-aeroclubvolovelisticom...18 May 18
Coupe du Ventoux /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cou...20 May 18
Norwegian Nationals booking.seilfly.no...20 May 18
AAC Alpe Adria Cup ...26 May 18
Czech Gliding Championship www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/pm...27 May 18
International Air /www.soaringspot.com/national-...29 May 18
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
161 2 934.1 Fabian Peitz GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 3
162 5 933.5 Björn Gintzel GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 2 No image
163 1 932.7 Maximilian Seis FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final 18m 15 1
164 10 932.1 Andrew Georgeson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
165 6 931.9 Jorge Tartara ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 2
166 6 931.6 Jake Brattle GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 1
167 6 931.5 Krzysztof Luniewski POL Leszno Cup 18m 15 1
168 5 931.5 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 17 1
169 5 931.1 Gilles Navas FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 3 No image
170 7 930.9 Erazem Polutnik SLO 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 4
171 14 930.9 David Mach CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 4 No image
172 7 929.9 Adam Woolley AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 16 1
173 7 929.8 Petr Krejcirik CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 15 1
174 10 929.4 Jim Crowhurst AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 14 1
175 18 928.9 Michael Buchthal GER Hahnweide Standard 16 1
176 37 928.7 David Bauder GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1
177 6 928.3 David Bromley GBR British Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
178 3 928.2 Markus Ganev SWE 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 13
179 33 927.8 Przemysław Bartczak POL FCC Gliding 15m 17 1 No image
180 8 926.8 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, USA 15m 16 1
181 3 926.3 Hana Treslova CZE AZ CUP Club 15 3
182 8 926.2 Brian Spreckley GBR British Nationals Club 17 3
183 35 925.8 Florian Heilmann, GER Pribina Cup Club 18 3
184 29 925.8 Zdenek Boruvka ml. CZE AZ CUP Club 16 1 No image
185 7 925.8 Rolf Friedli SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 1
186 11 925.7 Łukasz Kornacki POL Polish Nationals Club 16 3
187 6 925.6 Dana Novakova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 2
188 67 925.6 Tobias Geiger AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 17 1 No image
189 5 925.3 Robin Diesterweg GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 6
190 5 925.0 Matthew John Cook GBR British Nationals 15m 17 2
191 5 925.0 Fréderic Hoyeau FRA Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 7
192 228 923.6 Vittorio Squarciafico ITA 46° Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 2 No image
193 7 923.4 Ian Macarthur GBR British Nationals Club 17 2
194 10 923.0 Marcel Duenner SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 2
195 112 922.9 James NUGENT AUS 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 5 No image
196 42 922.7 Michael Rass AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 14 6 No image
197 10 922.5 Pavel Trybenekr CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 1
198 5 922.5 Maros Divok SVK FCC Gliding 15m 16 3
199 6 922.5 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 2
200 6 922.1 Valentin Grit FRA Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 4
201 6 921.9 Michael Seischab GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
202 6 921.8 Derren P. Francis GBR British Nationals 15m 14 1
203 6 921.5 Tomasz Dul POL Polish Nationals Open 14 3
204 15 921.1 Bernhard Leitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 2
205 7 920.8 Dave Springford CAN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 16
206 7 920.8 Darius Liaugaudas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 1
207 16 920.7 Serena Triebel GER German Gliding Championships 20m 15 1 No image
208 3 919.8 Tassilo Bode GER 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Open 15 5
209 6 919.7 Lubomir Motl CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 15 2
210 10 919.3 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens Worlds 18m 17 6
211 15 918.8 Petr Svoboda CZE 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 10
212 97 918.5 Norm Bloch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 15 3
213 37 918.4 Markus Frank GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 1 No image
214 14 918.3 Rainer Cronjaeger SUI 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 20m 17 3
215 17 918.0 Robin Sittmann GER Pribina Cup Open 17 3
216 13 918.0 Dmitriy Timoshenko RUS 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Standard 15 3
217 251 917.9 Freddy Barthelemy FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 5
218 50 917.7 Sebastian Bauder GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 3 No image
219 17 917.5 Stephanie Muhl GER Hahnweide 15m 15 1
220 6 917.5 Philip Jones GBR British Nationals 15m 15 2
221 10 917.5 Stephan Beck GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 2
222 10 917.5 Daan Spruyt BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Combi 17 1 No image
223 10 917.4 Nick Hanenburg NED 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 7
224 165 917.2 Don Woodward AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 1
225 43 917.0 Michal Lewczuk POL Polish National Competition Club A 15 2
226 8 916.7 Sam Roddie GBR 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 3
227 8 916.7 Andreas Belz GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 3
228 11 916.3 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens Worlds Club 17 4
229 4 916.2 Marek Niewiadomy POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 3
230 134 916.1 Jim Acketoft SWE Hahnweide Open 15 1
231 30 915.7 Richard Bartolf HUN LX Navigation Cup 2016 15-21m 16 2 No image
232 10 915.7 Sergey Serov RUS 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
233 10 915.1 Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 16 2
234 35 914.5 Stephen ODonnell AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 15 2
235 11 914.1 Richard Swanstrom SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 4
236 12 913.3 Arne Kerlin GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 2 No image
237 13 913.2 Tobias Ladenburger GER German Gliding Championships 20m 17 1 No image
238 12 913.0 Wim Akkermans BEL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 15 1 No image
239 13 912.9 Owain Walters GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 6
240 13 912.8 Karel Novak CZE Czech Junior Championship Club 15 1 No image
241 6 912.0 Sebastian Beule GER 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 3
242 15 912.0 Bruno Gantenbrink GER Wettbewerb Open 16 1 No image
243 15 911.9 Tapio Tourula FIN Finnish Nationals 15m 17 2 No image
244 29 911.9 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
245 16 911.5 Mark Leeuwenburgh NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 1
246 62 911.4 Jan Horak CZE AZ CUP Club 16 5 No image
247 15 911.3 Marius Vinny POL Leszno Cup 15m 16 1 No image
248 18 911.2 Olivier Sevrin BEL Championnat de France 18m 15 -1
249 211 910.8 Mark Paterson AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 1
250 9 910.6 Mikolaj Zdun POL Europeans World Class 09 2
251 34 910.4 Helge Liebertz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 1 No image
252 16 910.4 Maurits Dortu NED 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 17
253 16 910.4 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 16 2 No image
254 5 910.2 Sergey Klyuev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 15 1
255 16 909.9 Heimo Demmerer AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 15 3
256 10 909.7 Martin Hrivna CZE Worlds World Class 10 2 No image
257 15 909.4 Thomas Gostner ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Open 15 1
258 61 908.7 Marek Pechanec CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 3 No image
259 6 908.7 Mario Schupfer AUT 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 7 No image
260 15 908.7 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 2
 
Viewing page 3, Pilots 161 - 260 of 5380. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...