Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
181 119 929.7 Markus Ganev SWE 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 13
182 47 929.3 Michal Lewczuk POL Polish National Competition Club A 15 2
183 110 928.3 David Bromley GBR British Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
184 25 928.1 Jan Horak CZE AZ CUP Club 16 5 No image
185 64 927.9 David Mach CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 4 No image
186 4 927.6 Fréderic Hoyeau FRA Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 7
187 49 927.3 Pavel Trybenekr CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 1
188 43 926.8 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, USA 15m 16 1
189 23 926.6 Bernhard Leitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 2 No image
190 52 926.2 Brian Spreckley GBR British Nationals Club 17 3
191 26 925.8 Rolf Friedli SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 1
192 - 925.6 Blank Blank Virtual 00
193 52 925.6 Dana Novakova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 2
194 29 925.3 Robin Diesterweg GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 6
195 38 925.0 Matthew John Cook GBR British Nationals 15m 17 2
196 69 924.9 Serena Triebel GER German Gliding Championships 20m 15 1 No image
197 131 924.5 Petr Svoboda CZE Pribina Cup 15m 14 1
198 55 924.0 Marek Pechanec CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 3 No image
199 230 923.8 Robin Sittmann GER Pribina Cup Open 17 3
200 24 923.5 Stephen ODonnell AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 15 2
201 187 923.4 Ian Macarthur GBR British Nationals Club 17 2
202 28 923.2 Richard Bartolf HUN LX Navigation Cup 2016 15-21m 16 2 No image
203 23 923.2 Stephanie Muhl GER Hahnweide 15m 15 1
204 35 923.1 Maros Divok SVK FCC Gliding 2016 15m 16 3
205 2 923.0 Marcel Duenner SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 2
206 166 922.5 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 2
207 144 922.1 Valentin Grit FRA Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 4
208 246 921.9 Michael Seischab GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
209 48 921.8 Derren P. Francis GBR British Nationals 15m 14 1
210 56 921.5 Tomasz Dul POL Polish Nationals Open 14 3
211 101 921.5 Miroslaw Hercog POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 2 No image
212 - 921.3 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
213 145 921.2 Tassilo Bode GER 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Open 15 5
214 32 920.8 Dave Springford CAN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 16
215 135 920.8 Darius Liaugaudas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 1
216 49 920.4 Philip Jones GBR British Nationals 15m 15 2
217 45 919.7 Lubomir Motl CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 15 2
218 48 919.6 Jens Boeske GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 1 No image
219 36 919.6 Helge Liebertz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 1 No image
220 23 919.6 Florian Heilmann, GER JenaCup 2016 Club 16 1
221 23 919.6 Terry Cubley AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 14 3 No image
222 99 919.3 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens Worlds 18m 17 6
223 2272 919.3 Paul Altrichter AUT 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 2
224 61 919.2 Peter Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 13 3 No image
225 20 918.9 Tomasz Rubaj POL Polish National Competition Standard 14 2
226 5 918.8 Arne Kerlin GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 2 No image
227 28 918.6 Marek Niewiadomy POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 3
228 19 918.5 Eric Stauss AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 HC
229 39 918.4 Wim Akkermans BEL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 15 1 No image
230 323 918.1 Rainer Cronjaeger SUI 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 20m 17 3
231 84 918.0 Dmitriy Timoshenko RUS 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Standard 15 3
232 21 917.5 Stephan Beck GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 2
233 52 917.5 Daan Spruyt BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Combi 17 1 No image
234 58 917.4 Nick Hanenburg NED 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 7
235 60 916.7 Sam Roddie GBR 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 3
236 97 916.7 Andreas Belz GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 3
237 37 916.6 Hadriaan van Nes NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 2
238 50 916.3 Michael Rass AUT Coppa città di Rieti Handicapped 14 6 No image
239 105 916.3 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens Worlds Club 17 4
240 125 916.3 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
241 49 916.1 Werner Meuser GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 14 1
242 520 915.7 Sergey Serov RUS 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
243 99 915.1 Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 16 2
244 55 914.4 Ian Craigie AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 15 1
245 10 914.3 Reinhard Schramme GER Hahnweide 18m 15 4 No image
246 117 914.1 Richard Swanstrom SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 4
247 190 913.5 Sebastian Beule GER 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 3
248 43 913.2 Sergey Klyuev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 14 1
249 315 913.2 Tobias Ladenburger GER German Gliding Championships 20m 17 1 No image
250 112 913.0 Zsolt Siket HUN Pribina Cup Club 16 3 No image
251 12 912.9 Owain Walters GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 6
252 43 912.8 Karel Novak CZE Czech Junior Championship Club 15 1 No image
253 193 912.8 Andrius Tamulenas LTU Pribina Cup Club 16 4
254 76 912.3 Tobias Geiger AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 14 1 No image
255 36 912.1 Remigiusz Gwiazda POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club A 16 2 No image
256 64 912.0 Bruno Gantenbrink GER Wettbewerb Open 16 1 No image
257 12 911.9 Tapio Tourula FIN Finnish Nationals 15m 17 2 No image
258 17 911.6 Mikolaj Zdun POL Europeans World Class 09 2
259 44 911.5 Sandro Montemaggi ITA 44° Trofeo Città di Torino - Campionato Italiano 20m biposto 2016 Handicapped 16 2
260 83 911.3 Marius Vinny POL Leszno Cup 15m 16 1 No image
261 2 911.3 Peter Pollack GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 2
262 91 911.2 Laszlo Halasz HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 2 No image
263 38 911.2 Mario Schupfer AUT 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 7 No image
264 70 911.1 Martin Hrivna CZE Worlds World Class 10 2 No image
265 117 910.4 Karel Mares CZE FCC 2014 Club 14 1
266 192 910.4 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti 2016 Handicapped 16 2 No image
267 193 910.2 Jan Boruvka CZE FCC 2017 15m 17 4
268 15 909.9 Heimo Demmerer AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 15 3
269 33 909.4 Thomas Gostner ITA Coppa città di Rieti Open 15 1
270 332 909.1 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
271 40 908.8 Zoran Frenc SRB LX Navigation Cup 2016 Open 16 2
272 299 908.7 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 2
273 237 908.6 Luca Urbani ITA Ferrara Cup 2017 Handicapped 17 3
274 294 908.6 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 4
275 23 908.5 Aku Jaakkola FIN Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 15
276 299 908.5 Sarah Arnold USA Womens Worlds Club 17 2 No image
277 332 908.1 Maurits Dortu NED 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 17
278 13 907.9 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
279 135 907.8 Hannu Halonen FIN Pribina Cup Two seater 16 2
280 71 907.3 Thomas Krausert GER Hockenheim Segelflugwettbewerb Standard 16 1 No image
 
Viewing page 3, Pilots 181 - 280 of 5693. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...