Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
261 2 911.3 Peter Pollack GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 2
262 91 911.2 Laszlo Halasz HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 2 No image
263 38 911.2 Mario Schupfer AUT 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 7 No image
264 70 911.1 Martin Hrivna CZE Worlds World Class 10 2 No image
265 117 910.4 Karel Mares CZE FCC 2014 Club 14 1
266 192 910.4 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti 2016 Handicapped 16 2 No image
267 193 910.2 Jan Boruvka CZE FCC 2017 15m 17 4
268 15 909.9 Heimo Demmerer AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 15 3
269 33 909.4 Thomas Gostner ITA Coppa città di Rieti Open 15 1
270 332 909.1 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
271 40 908.8 Zoran Frenc SRB LX Navigation Cup 2016 Open 16 2
272 299 908.7 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 2
273 237 908.6 Luca Urbani ITA Ferrara Cup 2017 Handicapped 17 3
274 294 908.6 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 4
275 23 908.5 Aku Jaakkola FIN Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 15
276 299 908.5 Sarah Arnold USA Womens Worlds Club 17 2 No image
277 332 908.1 Maurits Dortu NED 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 17
278 13 907.9 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
279 135 907.8 Hannu Halonen FIN Pribina Cup Two seater 16 2
280 71 907.3 Thomas Krausert GER Hockenheim Segelflugwettbewerb Standard 16 1 No image
281 51 907.2 Marko Zettier GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 4 No image
282 77 906.8 Robbie Seton NED Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 2
283 52 906.6 Steven Raimond NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 2
284 14 906.6 Valentin Leleu-Lambour FRA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 11
285 148 906.5 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens Worlds Club 17 5
286 69 906.4 Francois Jeremiasse NED Dutch National Championships 15m 14 1
287 108 906.3 Simon Schmidt-Meinzer GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 4
288 61 906.3 Thomas Melde GER Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 7 No image
289 31 906.0 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 1
290 199 906.0 Martin Buettner GER Hockenheim Segelflugwettbewerb 15m 16 1
291 18 905.9 Jakub Hlavacek CZE Czech Junior Championship Club 16 2 No image
292 114 905.9 Per Carlin SWE Arboga Open Club 15 1
293 5 905.8 Andreas Kuehl GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 1
294 178 905.4 Ronald Termaat NED Worlds - Leszno Open 14 9
295 51 905.3 Ondrej Bordovsky CZE FCC 2014 Club 14 2
296 74 905.2 Jean-Luc Colson BEL Belgian Nationals Open 15 2
297 916 904.9 Daniel Ryba CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 3 No image
298 4 904.8 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 8 No image
299 200 904.6 Pieter Nouwens RSA South African National Championships 18m 16 5 No image
300 14 904.5 Claus Triebel GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 14 5 No image
301 66 904.5 David Barth GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 4
302 172 904.2 Olivier Sevrin BEL Championnat de France 18m 15 -1 No image
303 4 903.8 Judyta Czyż POL Womens Worlds Standard 17 5
304 9 903.7 James NUGENT AUS 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 5 No image
305 595 903.6 Guido Dalla Rosa ITA Campionato Italiano 18m Thiene 2017 18m 17 1 No image
306 26 903.4 Norm Bloch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 15 3
307 207 903.4 Zbigniew Meller POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 3 No image
308 52 903.3 Steven Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 1
309 1 903.0 Matias Pasztor ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 4
310 64 902.9 Eric Soubrier FRA Championnat de France Club 16 1
311 32 902.8 Ronny Lindell SWE Swedish Nationals Open and Racing Handicapped 14 3
312 2 902.7 Gonzalo Riera ARG 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Standard 16 7
313 564 902.6 Henrik Bieler GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 5
314 44 902.3 Sandor Laurinyecz HUN Hungarian Nationals 15m 14 2 No image
315 2 902.2 Eduardo Crego ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 5 No image
316 6 901.1 Phil Gaisford USA 1st FAI Pan American Gliding Championship Club 15 1 No image
317 159 900.8 Dennis Behnke GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 4 No image
318 496 900.6 David Gustavsson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 3
319 69 900.4 Gvidas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 2
320 275 900.2 Richard Browne GBR British Nationals 18m 17 3
321 60 900.1 Zoltan Kore HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 4 No image
322 90 899.9 Michael Petzold GER Altmark-Pokal 18m 14 1
323 64 899.9 Edita Skalskiene LTU Womens Worlds Club 15 3
324 78 899.7 Krzysztof Sobiecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 3 No image
325 54 899.4 Vyacheslav Chekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 1 No image
326 50 899.1 Amélie Audier FRA Womens Worlds Club 15 4
327 853 899.0 Geoff Brown AUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 1
328 74 898.9 Howard Jones GBR British Nationals Standard 15 4
329 561 898.8 Pierre Roumet FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 1
330 69 898.5 Michael Pfennig GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 1 No image
331 28 898.5 Martti Koivula FIN Uppsala Masters Open 15 2
332 368 898.2 Jon Gatfield GBR FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Spain 18m 17 1
333 2 898.1 Guido Achleitner AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 15 1 No image
334 254 898.0 Michael Streit GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 14 2
335 158 897.8 Thomas Ingerfurth GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 16 1 No image
336 6 897.6 Magali De Cachard FRA Womens Worlds Standard 17 6
337 6 897.4 Eric Garnier FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 16 2
338 64 897.3 Angelika Mayr GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 2 No image
339 335 897.1 Manfred Streicher GER Polish Nationals 15m 17 3 No image
340 75 897.0 Nick Tillett GBR British Nationals 15m 15 3 No image
341 20 896.9 Thilo Scheffler GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 9 No image
342 348 896.9 Mikko Nurminen FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 3
343 85 896.8 Jan Jagiello AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Club 14 1 No image
344 20 896.6 Slavomir ml Piskaty CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 14 3
345 4 896.5 Pavel Rericha CZE AZ CUP Club 15 5 No image
346 52 896.4 Sebastian Huhmann GER Hahnweide 18m 15 5 No image
347 70 895.9 Tobias Meiler, GER Wettbewerb 18m 16 2 No image
348 40 895.6 Lucas Delobel FRA Championnat de France 15m 15 5
349 65 895.6 Jan Pavlik CZE Pribina Cup Club 14 3
350 424 895.6 Peter Cutting SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 2 No image
351 93 895.0 Marcus Nouwens RSA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 20
352 46 894.9 Méric Morel FRA National Air Club 15 2 No image
353 3 894.0 S. Lichtmannecker GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 5 No image
354 53 893.6 Kim Tipple GBR British Nationals Two seater 15 1
355 41 893.2 Andreas Hillebrand GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 1 No image
356 131 893.0 Marius Pluscauskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 2
357 261 893.0 Thomas Foissard FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 2
358 32 892.5 Alexander Mueller GER Wettbewerb Open 16 3
359 18 892.5 Richard Montigny FRA Worlds World Class 10 4 No image
360 244 892.3 Annemiek Koers NED Womens Worlds Club 17 6
 
Viewing page 4, Pilots 261 - 360 of 5693. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...