Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Tom Arscott
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
Competitions taking place this week Starts
11° Trofeo dell Oltrepò www.avm-aeroclubvolovelisticom...18 May 18
Coupe du Ventoux /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cou...20 May 18
Norwegian Nationals booking.seilfly.no...20 May 18
AAC Alpe Adria Cup ...26 May 18
Czech Gliding Championship www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/pm...27 May 18
International Air /www.soaringspot.com/national-...29 May 18
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
121 8 942.8 Rasmus Ørskov DEN Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 3
122 11 942.2 Didier Hauss FRA 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 15m 15 1
123 21 942.1 Peter Millenaar NED Hahnweide 18m 17 1
124 33 942.1 Zdislaw Bednarczuk POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship 18m 14 1
125 23 942.1 Norbert Scarlat ROU FCC Gliding 15m 17 2
126 17 941.8 Felix Hoffmann GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 2
127 7 941.7 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 3
128 59 941.5 Luciano Avanzini ITA 45° Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 17 1
129 6 941.5 Gintas Zube LTU Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 16 1
130 6 941.5 Laurent Couture FRA Worlds World Class 10 1 No image
131 10 941.4 Jaroslav Tomana CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 17 1 No image
132 - 941.1 Jakub Pulawski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Standard 16 1
133 19 941.0 Pierre de Broqueville BEL Championnat de France Open 16 HC
134 3 940.7 Henrik A. Breidahl DEN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 4
135 11 940.3 Tom Claffey AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 14 1
136 13 940.2 Sebastian Eder AUT 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 8
137 4 940.0 Philipp Schulz GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 2
138 4 939.7 Artur Lonczuk POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 3
139 14 939.1 Michael Eisele GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 1
140 10 938.8 Thomas Wettemann GER British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 1
141 3 938.8 David Jansen AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
142 11 938.5 Stanislaw Wujczak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 1 No image
143 211 938.5 Méric Morel FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 1 No image
144 1 938.4 Simon Briel GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 3 No image
145 2 938.1 Mélanie Gadoulet FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 5
146 3 937.6 A. M. Litt BEL 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 17 5 No image
147 30 936.7 Steffen Schwarzer GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1 No image
148 2 936.6 Jeroen Jennen BEL Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 3
149 39 936.6 John Buchanan AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 1 No image
150 2 936.6 Juha Sorri FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 1 No image
151 11 936.5 Jeroen Verkuijl NED 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Open 15 3
152 1 936.4 Janusz Centka POL Polish National Competition 18m 17 1
153 182 936.3 Guido Achleitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 1 No image
154 2 936.1 Sjoerd van Empelen NED 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
155 66 935.1 Paul Altrichter AUT 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 2
156 2 935.0 Sarah Drefenstedt GER Womens Worlds Club 17 3
157 13 934.8 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
158 1 934.8 Vittorio Pinni ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Standard 14 1 No image
159 1 934.8 Eric Heinonen FIN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 10
160 40 934.4 Zoltan Verebelyi HUN LX Navigation Cup 2016 15-21m 16 1 No image
161 2 934.1 Fabian Peitz GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 3
162 5 933.5 Björn Gintzel GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 2 No image
163 1 932.7 Maximilian Seis FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final 18m 15 1
164 10 932.1 Andrew Georgeson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
165 6 931.9 Jorge Tartara ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 2
166 6 931.6 Jake Brattle GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 1
167 6 931.5 Krzysztof Luniewski POL Leszno Cup 18m 15 1
168 5 931.5 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 17 1
169 5 931.1 Gilles Navas FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 3 No image
170 7 930.9 Erazem Polutnik SLO 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 4
 
Viewing page 3, Pilots 121 - 170 of 5380. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...