Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
121 29 943.8 Jaroslav Tomana CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 17 1 No image
122 8 943.7 Antoine Havet FRA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 6
123 376 943.7 Sebastian Eder AUT 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 8
124 28 943.6 Tom Claffey AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 14 1
125 75 943.5 Michael Eisele GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 1
126 149 943.1 Piotr Jarysz POL Polish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
127 17 942.9 Sylvain Gerbaud FRA Championnat de France Open 15 2
128 75 942.9 Arne J. Boye-Møller DEN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 9
129 5 942.8 Rasmus Ørskov DEN Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 3
130 69 942.7 Thomas Wettemann GER British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 1
131 61 942.5 Stanislaw Wujczak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 1 No image
132 34 942.4 Jakub Pulawski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Standard 16 1
133 124 942.2 Didier Hauss FRA 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 15m 15 1
134 8 941.7 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 3
135 36 941.5 Gintas Zube LTU Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2016 Handicapped 16 1
136 13 941.5 Laurent Couture FRA Worlds World Class 10 1 No image
137 11 940.7 Henrik A. Breidahl DEN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 4
138 31 940.6 David Jansen AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
139 49 940.6 David Bauder GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1
140 37 940.0 Jeroen Verkuijl NED 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Open 15 3
141 36 940.0 Philipp Schulz GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 2
142 214 939.7 Artur Lonczuk POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 3
143 201 939.5 Felix Hoffmann GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 2
144 265 938.9 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
145 20 938.4 Simon Briel GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 3 No image
146 175 938.1 Przemysław Bartczak POL FCC 2017 15m 17 1 No image
147 183 938.1 Mélanie Gadoulet FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 5
148 216 937.9 Norbert Scarlat ROU FCC 2017 15m 17 2
149 309 937.9 A. M. Litt BEL 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 17 5 No image
150 7 937.0 Jeroen Jennen BEL Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 3
151 14 936.8 Sebastian Naegel GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 4
152 18 936.6 Juha Sorri FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 1 No image
153 33 936.4 Janusz Centka POL Polish National Competition 18m 17 1
154 16 936.2 Andrew Georgeson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
155 70 936.1 Zdenek Boruvka ml. CZE AZ CUP Club 16 1 No image
156 2923 936.0 Sjoerd van Empelen NED 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
157 30 935.5 Michael Buchthal GER Hahnweide Standard 16 1
158 130 935.0 Sarah Drefenstedt GER Womens Worlds Club 17 3
159 5 934.8 Vittorio Pinni ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Standard 14 1 No image
160 189 934.8 Eric Heinonen FIN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 10
161 111 934.2 Krzysztof Luniewski POL Leszno Cup 18m 15 1
162 128 934.1 Maximilian Seis FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final 18m 15 1
163 175 934.1 Fabian Peitz GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 3
164 4 933.7 Jim Crowhurst AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 14 1
165 269 933.6 Adam Woolley AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 16 1
166 52 933.5 Mateusz Siodloczek POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 2
167 71 933.5 Björn Gintzel GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 2 No image
168 172 932.4 Sebastian Bauder GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 3 No image
169 250 932.4 Gerrit Feige GER Pribina Cup Club 17 1
170 39 932.0 Jacek Flis POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 1
 
Viewing page 3, Pilots 121 - 170 of 5693. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...