Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
141 265 938.9 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
142 214 938.8 Artur Lonczuk POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 3
143 20 938.4 Simon Briel GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 3 No image
144 175 938.1 Przemysław Bartczak POL FCC 2017 15m 17 1 No image
145 183 938.1 Mélanie Gadoulet FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 5
146 216 937.9 Norbert Scarlat ROU FCC 2017 15m 17 2
147 309 937.9 A. M. Litt BEL 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 17 5 No image
148 7 937.0 Jeroen Jennen BEL Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 3
149 14 936.8 Sebastian Naegel GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 4
150 18 936.6 Juha Sorri FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 1 No image
151 33 936.4 Janusz Centka POL Polish National Competition 18m 17 1
152 16 936.2 Andrew Georgeson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
153 70 936.1 Zdenek Boruvka ml. CZE AZ CUP Club 16 1 No image
154 2923 936.0 Sjoerd van Empelen NED 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
155 30 935.5 Michael Buchthal GER Hahnweide Standard 16 1
156 130 935.0 Sarah Drefenstedt GER Womens Worlds Club 17 3
157 5 934.8 Vittorio Pinni ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Standard 14 1 No image
158 189 934.8 Eric Heinonen FIN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 10
159 98 934.7 Miroslaw Izydorczak POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 1 No image
160 111 934.2 Krzysztof Luniewski POL Leszno Cup 18m 15 1
161 128 934.1 Maximilian Seis FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final 18m 15 1
162 175 934.1 Fabian Peitz GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 3
163 4 933.7 Jim Crowhurst AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 14 1
164 269 933.6 Adam Woolley AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 16 1
165 52 933.5 Mateusz Siodloczek POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 2
166 71 933.5 Björn Gintzel GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 2 No image
167 172 932.4 Sebastian Bauder GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 3 No image
168 250 932.4 Gerrit Feige GER Pribina Cup Club 17 1
169 39 932.0 Jacek Flis POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 1
170 13 931.9 Jorge Tartara ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 2
171 828 931.6 Jake Brattle GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 1
172 166 931.5 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 17 1
173 54 931.1 Gilles Navas FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 3 No image
174 18 931.1 Łukasz Kornacki POL Polish Nationals Club 14 2
175 58 931.0 Markus Frank GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 1 No image
176 22 930.9 Erazem Polutnik SLO 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 4
177 45 930.4 Hana Treslova CZE AZ CUP Club 15 3
178 94 929.8 Stefan Delfs GER Pribina Cup Club 16 2 No image
179 53 929.8 Petr Krejcirik CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 15 1
180 119 929.7 Markus Ganev SWE 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 13
181 47 929.3 Michal Lewczuk POL Polish National Competition Club A 15 2
182 110 928.3 David Bromley GBR British Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
183 25 928.1 Jan Horak CZE AZ CUP Club 16 5 No image
184 64 927.9 David Mach CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 4 No image
185 4 927.6 Fréderic Hoyeau FRA Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 7
186 49 927.3 Pavel Trybenekr CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 1
187 43 926.8 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, USA 15m 16 1
188 23 926.6 Bernhard Leitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 2 No image
189 52 926.2 Brian Spreckley GBR British Nationals Club 17 3
190 26 925.8 Rolf Friedli SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 1
 
Viewing page 4, Pilots 141 - 190 of 5631. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...