Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
261 2 911.3 Peter Pollack GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 2
262 91 911.2 Laszlo Halasz HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 2 No image
263 38 911.2 Mario Schupfer AUT 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 7 No image
264 70 911.1 Martin Hrivna CZE Worlds World Class 10 2 No image
265 117 910.4 Karel Mares CZE FCC 2014 Club 14 1
266 192 910.4 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti 2016 Handicapped 16 2 No image
267 193 910.2 Jan Boruvka CZE FCC 2017 15m 17 4
268 15 909.9 Heimo Demmerer AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 15 3
269 33 909.4 Thomas Gostner ITA Coppa città di Rieti Open 15 1
270 332 909.1 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
271 40 908.8 Zoran Frenc SRB LX Navigation Cup 2016 Open 16 2
272 299 908.7 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 2
273 237 908.6 Luca Urbani ITA Ferrara Cup 2017 Handicapped 17 3
274 294 908.6 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 4
275 23 908.5 Aku Jaakkola FIN Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 15
276 299 908.5 Sarah Arnold USA Womens Worlds Club 17 2 No image
277 332 908.1 Maurits Dortu NED 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 17
278 13 907.9 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
279 135 907.8 Hannu Halonen FIN Pribina Cup Two seater 16 2
280 71 907.3 Thomas Krausert GER Hockenheim Segelflugwettbewerb Standard 16 1 No image
281 51 907.2 Marko Zettier GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 4 No image
282 77 906.8 Robbie Seton NED Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 2
283 52 906.6 Steven Raimond NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 2
284 14 906.6 Valentin Leleu-Lambour FRA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 11
285 148 906.5 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens Worlds Club 17 5
286 69 906.4 Francois Jeremiasse NED Dutch National Championships 15m 14 1
287 108 906.3 Simon Schmidt-Meinzer GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 4
288 61 906.3 Thomas Melde GER Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 7 No image
289 31 906.0 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 1
290 199 906.0 Martin Buettner GER Hockenheim Segelflugwettbewerb 15m 16 1
291 18 905.9 Jakub Hlavacek CZE Czech Junior Championship Club 16 2 No image
292 114 905.9 Per Carlin SWE Arboga Open Club 15 1
293 5 905.8 Andreas Kuehl GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 1
294 178 905.4 Ronald Termaat NED Worlds - Leszno Open 14 9
295 51 905.3 Ondrej Bordovsky CZE FCC 2014 Club 14 2
296 74 905.2 Jean-Luc Colson BEL Belgian Nationals Open 15 2
297 916 904.9 Daniel Ryba CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 3 No image
298 4 904.8 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 8 No image
299 200 904.6 Pieter Nouwens RSA South African National Championships 18m 16 5 No image
300 14 904.5 Claus Triebel GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 14 5 No image
301 66 904.5 David Barth GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 4
302 172 904.2 Olivier Sevrin BEL Championnat de France 18m 15 -1 No image
303 4 903.8 Judyta Czyż POL Womens Worlds Standard 17 5
304 9 903.7 James NUGENT AUS 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 5 No image
305 595 903.6 Guido Dalla Rosa ITA Campionato Italiano 18m Thiene 2017 18m 17 1 No image
306 26 903.4 Norm Bloch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 15 3
307 207 903.4 Zbigniew Meller POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 3 No image
308 52 903.3 Steven Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 1
309 1 903.0 Matias Pasztor ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 4
310 64 902.9 Eric Soubrier FRA Championnat de France Club 16 1
 
Viewing page 6, Pilots 261 - 310 of 5693. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...