Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
281 131 907.8 Hannu Halonen FIN Pribina Cup Two seater 16 2
282 74 907.3 Thomas Krausert GER Hockenheim Segelflugwettbewerb Standard 16 1 No image
283 47 907.2 Marko Zettier GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 4 No image
284 80 906.8 Robbie Seton NED Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 2
285 56 906.6 Steven Raimond NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 2
286 10 906.6 Valentin Leleu-Lambour FRA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 11
287 144 906.5 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens Worlds Club 17 5
288 72 906.4 Francois Jeremiasse NED Dutch National Championships 15m 14 1
289 111 906.3 Simon Schmidt-Meinzer GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 4
290 65 906.3 Thomas Melde GER Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 7 No image
291 332 906.2 Scott Percival AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Sportsclass 16 1
292 36 906.0 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 1
293 195 906.0 Martin Buettner GER Hockenheim Segelflugwettbewerb 15m 16 1
294 22 905.9 Jakub Hlavacek CZE Czech Junior Championship Club 16 2 No image
295 110 905.9 Per Carlin SWE Arboga Open Club 15 1
296 9 905.8 Andreas Kuehl GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 1
297 182 905.4 Ronald Termaat NED Worlds - Leszno Open 14 9
298 55 905.3 Ondrej Bordovsky CZE FCC 2014 Club 14 2
299 914 904.9 Daniel Ryba CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 3 No image
300 7 904.8 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 8 No image
301 198 904.6 Pieter Nouwens RSA South African National Championships 18m 16 5 No image
302 17 904.5 Claus Triebel GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 14 5 No image
303 63 904.5 David Barth GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 4
304 6 903.8 Judyta Czyż POL Womens Worlds Standard 17 5
305 11 903.7 James NUGENT AUS 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 5 No image
306 595 903.6 Guido Dalla Rosa ITA Campionato Italiano 18m Thiene 2017 18m 17 1 No image
307 28 903.4 Norm Bloch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 15 3
308 206 903.4 Zbigniew Meller POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 3 No image
309 66 903.3 Steven Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 1
310 2 903.0 Matias Pasztor ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 4
311 67 902.9 Eric Soubrier FRA Championnat de France Club 16 1
312 35 902.8 Ronny Lindell SWE Swedish Nationals Open and Racing Handicapped 14 3
313 1 902.7 Gonzalo Riera ARG 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Standard 16 7
314 563 902.6 Henrik Bieler GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 5
315 46 902.3 Sandor Laurinyecz HUN Hungarian Nationals 15m 14 2 No image
316 - 902.2 Eduardo Crego ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 5 No image
317 4 901.1 Phil Gaisford USA 1st FAI Pan American Gliding Championship Club 15 1 No image
318 158 900.8 Dennis Behnke GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 4 No image
319 495 900.6 David Gustavsson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 3
320 71 900.4 Gvidas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 2
321 274 900.2 Richard Browne GBR British Nationals 18m 17 3
322 62 900.1 Zoltan Kore HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 4 No image
323 92 899.9 Michael Petzold GER Altmark-Pokal 18m 14 1
324 66 899.9 Edita Skalskiene LTU Womens Worlds Club 15 3
325 77 899.7 Krzysztof Sobiecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 3 No image
326 53 899.4 Vyacheslav Chekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 1 No image
327 51 899.1 Amélie Audier FRA Womens Worlds Club 15 4
328 853 899.0 Geoff Brown AUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 1
329 75 898.9 Howard Jones GBR British Nationals Standard 15 4
330 562 898.8 Pierre Roumet FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 1
 
Viewing page 7, Pilots 281 - 330 of 5708. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...