Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
283 148 906.5 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens Worlds Club 17 5
284 69 906.4 Francois Jeremiasse NED Dutch National Championships 15m 14 1
285 108 906.3 Simon Schmidt-Meinzer GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 4
286 61 906.3 Thomas Melde GER Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 7 No image
287 31 906.0 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 1
288 199 906.0 Martin Buettner GER Hockenheim Segelflugwettbewerb 15m 16 1
289 332 906.0 Maurits Dortu NED 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 17
290 18 905.9 Jakub Hlavacek CZE Czech Junior Championship Club 16 2 No image
291 114 905.9 Per Carlin SWE Arboga Open Club 15 1
292 5 905.8 Andreas Kuehl GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 1
293 178 905.4 Ronald Termaat NED Worlds - Leszno Open 14 9
294 51 905.3 Ondrej Bordovsky CZE FCC 2014 Club 14 2
295 74 905.2 Jean-Luc Colson BEL Belgian Nationals Open 15 2
296 916 904.9 Daniel Ryba CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 3 No image
297 4 904.8 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 8 No image
298 200 904.6 Pieter Nouwens RSA South African National Championships 18m 16 5 No image
299 14 904.5 Claus Triebel GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 14 5 No image
300 66 904.5 David Barth GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 4
301 172 904.2 Olivier Sevrin BEL Championnat de France 18m 15 -1 No image
302 4 903.8 Judyta Czyż POL Womens Worlds Standard 17 5
303 9 903.7 James NUGENT AUS 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 5 No image
304 595 903.6 Guido Dalla Rosa ITA Campionato Italiano 18m Thiene 2017 18m 17 1 No image
305 26 903.4 Norm Bloch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 15 3
306 207 903.4 Zbigniew Meller POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 3 No image
307 1 903.0 Matias Pasztor ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 4
308 64 902.9 Eric Soubrier FRA Championnat de France Club 16 1
309 32 902.8 Ronny Lindell SWE Swedish Nationals Open and Racing Handicapped 14 3
310 2 902.7 Gonzalo Riera ARG 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Standard 16 7
311 564 902.6 Henrik Bieler GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 5
312 12 902.5 Tapio Tourula FIN Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 5 No image
313 44 902.3 Sandor Laurinyecz HUN Hungarian Nationals 15m 14 2 No image
314 2 902.2 Eduardo Crego ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 5 No image
315 6 901.1 Phil Gaisford USA 1st FAI Pan American Gliding Championship Club 15 1 No image
316 159 900.8 Dennis van Deest-Behnke GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 4 No image
317 496 900.6 David Gustavsson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 3 No image
318 69 900.4 Gvidas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 2
319 275 900.2 Richard Browne GBR British Nationals 18m 17 3
320 60 900.1 Zoltan Kore HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 4 No image
321 90 899.9 Michael Petzold GER Altmark-Pokal 18m 14 1
322 64 899.9 Edita Skalskiene LTU Womens Worlds Club 15 3
323 52 899.7 Steven Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 1
324 78 899.7 Krzysztof Sobiecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 3 No image
325 54 899.4 Vyacheslav Chekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 1 No image
326 50 899.1 Amélie Audier FRA Womens Worlds Club 15 4
327 853 899.0 Geoff Brown AUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 1
328 74 898.9 Howard Jones GBR British Nationals Standard 15 4
329 561 898.8 Pierre Roumet FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 1
330 69 898.5 Michael Pfennig GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 1 No image
331 28 898.5 Martti Koivula FIN Uppsala Masters Open 15 2
332 368 898.2 Jon Gatfield GBR FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Spain 18m 17 1
 
Viewing page 7, Pilots 281 - 330 of 5631. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...