Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
61 67 956.0 Jan Omsels GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, UK 18m 16 1
62 8 955.5 Tomas Suchanek CZE AZ CUP Club 16 2 No image
63 26 955.3 Richard Hood GBR Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 4
64 33 955.1 Peter Eriksen DEN Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 7
65 7 955.1 Denis Guerin FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 1
66 95 955.1 Christophe Abadie FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 15m 17 1
67 8 955.0 Jedrzej Skłodowski POL 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 3 No image
68 18 954.7 Tomasz Krok POL Polish Nationals 15m 15 1
69 19 954.6 Luciano Avanzini ITA 45° Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 17 1
70 29 954.2 Adriaan Jonker RSA Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 8 No image
71 31 954.0 Christine Grote GER 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 4
72 8 954.0 Yves Jeanmotte BEL Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 10
73 180 953.9 Tim Scott GBR 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 15m 17 2 No image
74 2 953.3 Davide Schiavotto ITA CAMPIONATO ITALIANO CLASSE UNICA Handicapped 15 3 No image
75 76 953.1 Boris Zorz SLO 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Club 17 2 No image
76 34 952.8 Adam Czeladzki POL 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Open 15 2
77 1 952.6 Gerrard G Dale GBR Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 5
78 133 952.6 Stefan Langer GER Pribina Cup Club 17 2
79 6 952.5 Zbigniew Górecki POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 1
80 92 952.0 Andreas Lutz AUT Hahnweide Two seater 17 1
81 30 951.7 Jan-Ola Nordh SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 15 1 No image
82 36 951.0 Tom Arscott GBR 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 1
83 12 950.8 Boštjan Pristavec SLO FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Austria 18m 16 1
84 12 950.8 Bruce Taylor AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 1
85 183 950.8 Kilian Biechele, GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 1 No image
86 308 950.5 Joris Vainius LTU 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
87 18 950.4 Vladas Motuza LTU FCC 2014 15m 14 1
88 27 950.3 Luca De Marchi ITA 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 15m 15 5
89 11 950.1 Gintaras Drevinskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open 14 1 No image
90 34 949.6 Sjaak Selen NED 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Standard 15 2
91 21 949.3 Giancarlo Grinza ITA 44° Trofeo Città di Torino - Campionato Italiano 20m biposto 2016 Handicapped 16 1
92 2 948.5 Allan Barnes AUS 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 6
93 11 948.4 Jean-Denis Barrois FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 2
94 26 948.2 Jim Acketoft SWE Hahnweide Open 15 1
95 3 948.1 Dennis Huybreckx BEL Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 1
96 6 948.1 TOMASZ HORNIK POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 1
97 44 947.4 Josef Kozar SVK 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 3
98 47 947.3 Sven Kolb AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 1
99 15 947.0 Ivan Novak CZE Pribina Cup Club 14 1 No image
100 20 947.0 Peter Millenaar NED Hahnweide 18m 17 1
101 93 946.8 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 4
102 7 946.6 Enrique Levin GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 2 No image
103 29 946.5 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 14 1 No image
104 27 946.5 Christophe Cousseau FRA Championnat de France 15m 15 2
105 7 946.5 Harri Hirvola FIN Räyskälä Masters Handicapped 16 1 No image
106 27 945.7 Radek Krejcirik CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 14 1
107 41 945.5 Michal Lesinger CZE Pribina Cup Club 16 1 No image
108 2 945.4 Robert Schroeder GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 2
109 86 945.3 John Buchanan AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 1 No image
110 140 944.9 Gary Stingemore GBR 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 15m 17 3
 
Viewing page 2, Pilots 61 - 110 of 5631. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...