Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
101 13 947.0 Ivan Novak CZE Pribina Cup Club 14 1 No image
102 18 947.0 Peter Millenaar NED Hahnweide 18m 17 1
103 92 946.8 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 4
104 9 946.6 Enrique Levin GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 2 No image
105 31 946.5 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 14 1 No image
106 29 946.5 Christophe Cousseau FRA Championnat de France 15m 15 2
107 9 946.5 Harri Hirvola FIN Räyskälä Masters Handicapped 16 1 No image
108 29 945.7 Radek Krejcirik CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 14 1
109 43 945.5 Michal Lesinger CZE Pribina Cup Club 16 1 No image
110 4 945.4 Robert Schroeder GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 2
111 85 945.3 John Buchanan AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 1 No image
112 138 944.9 Gary Stingemore GBR 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 15m 17 3
113 505 944.9 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
114 28 944.5 Pierre de Broqueville BEL Championnat de France Open 16 HC
115 17 944.4 Leigh Wells GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 3
116 - 944.2 Kristian Roine FIN Räyskälä Masters Handicapped 16 2 No image
117 32 944.0 Steffen Schwarzer GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1 No image
118 129 943.9 Wolli Beyer GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 1 No image
119 38 943.8 Alberto Sironi ITA Coppa città di Rieti Handicapped 14 1
120 10 943.8 Zoltan Verebelyi HUN LX Navigation Cup 2016 15-21m 16 1 No image
121 27 943.8 Jaroslav Tomana CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 17 1 No image
122 10 943.7 Antoine Havet FRA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 6
123 375 943.7 Sebastian Eder AUT 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 8
124 30 943.6 Tom Claffey AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 14 1
125 77 943.5 Michael Eisele GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 1
126 147 943.1 Piotr Jarysz POL Polish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
127 19 942.9 Sylvain Gerbaud FRA Championnat de France Open 15 2
128 74 942.9 Arne J. Boye-Møller DEN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 9
129 7 942.8 Rasmus Ørskov DEN Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 3
130 71 942.7 Thomas Wettemann GER British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 1
131 60 942.5 Stanislaw Wujczak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 1 No image
132 36 942.4 Jakub Pulawski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Standard 16 1
133 126 942.2 Didier Hauss FRA 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 15m 15 1
134 6 941.7 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 3
135 38 941.5 Gintas Zube LTU Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2016 Handicapped 16 1
136 15 941.5 Laurent Couture FRA Worlds World Class 10 1 No image
137 13 940.7 Henrik A. Breidahl DEN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 4
138 30 940.6 David Jansen AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
139 48 940.6 David Bauder GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1
140 39 940.0 Jeroen Verkuijl NED 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Open 15 3
141 38 940.0 Philipp Schulz GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 2
142 214 939.7 Artur Lonczuk POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 3
143 198 939.5 Felix Hoffmann GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 2
144 262 938.9 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
145 22 938.4 Simon Briel GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 3 No image
146 173 938.1 Przemysław Bartczak POL FCC 2017 15m 17 1 No image
147 181 938.1 Mélanie Gadoulet FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 5
148 214 937.9 Norbert Scarlat ROU FCC 2017 15m 17 2
149 308 937.9 A. M. Litt BEL 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 17 5 No image
150 5 937.0 Jeroen Jennen BEL Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 3
 
Viewing page 3, Pilots 101 - 150 of 5708. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...