Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Maximilian Seis
2. Simon Schröder,
3. Sjoerd van Empelen
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
Competitions taking place this week Starts
T CUP www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/tc...14 July 18
Czech Junior Championship www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/pm...15 July 18
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/les-...21 July 18
Highland Gliding Cup www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/pp...21 July 18
Rana Cup pohar.aeroklubrana.cz...21 July 18
Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/ukr...21 July 18
Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Grand-Ouest /www.soaringspot.com...22 July 18
Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Grand-Ouest /www.soaringspot.com...22 July 18
Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est /www.soaringspot.com/fr/inter-...22 July 18
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at/de/veranstal...22 July 18
Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est cvvbressan.fr/IRJ2018...23 July 18
Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cha...24 July 18
German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition /www.strepla.de/scs/Public/ove...24 July 18
Taunus Cup /www.lsc-badhomburg.de/taunus-...26 July 18
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb www.klippeneck-wb.de...27 July 18
Romanian National Championship ...28 July 18
Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine /www.soaringspot.com...29 July 18
Czech Regional Championship www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/pm...29 July 18
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau quali2018.acz.de/...29 July 18
German Junior Championships www.dmj2018.de/...30 July 18
Concours International de Bailleau 2018.planeur-bailleau.org...31 July 18
US Nationals Std Class /sites.google.com/view/2018sta...31 July 18
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
121 8 942.8 Rasmus Ørskov DEN Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 3
122 14 942.4 Radek Krejcirik CZE Czech Junior Championship Club 16 1
123 7 942.2 Kristian Roine FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 16 2 No image
124 24 942.1 Norbert Scarlat ROU FCC Gliding 15m 17 2
125 18 941.8 Felix Hoffmann GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 2
126 72 941.8 Robin Sittmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 1
127 7 941.7 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 3
128 15 941.5 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
129 60 941.5 Luciano Avanzini ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 17 1
130 5 941.5 Gintas Zube LTU Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 16 1
131 5 941.5 Laurent Couture FRA Worlds World Class 10 1 No image
132 5 940.7 Henrik A. Breidahl DEN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 4
133 33 940.7 Sven Kolb AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 1
134 10 940.3 Tom Claffey AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 14 1
135 6 940.0 Philipp Schulz GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 2
136 13 939.9 Sebastian Eder AUT 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 8
137 10 939.6 Sylvain Gerbaud FRA Championnat de France Open 15 2
138 12 938.9 Jeroen Jennen BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 18 1
139 1 938.8 David Jansen AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
140 237 938.6 Philippe de Péchy FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 18 1
 
Viewing page 7, Pilots 121 - 140 of 5273. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...