Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Maximilian Seis
2. Simon Schröder,
3. Sjoerd van Empelen
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
Competitions taking place this week Starts
T CUP www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/tc...14 July 18
Czech Junior Championship www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/pm...15 July 18
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/les-...21 July 18
Highland Gliding Cup www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/pp...21 July 18
Rana Cup pohar.aeroklubrana.cz...21 July 18
Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/ukr...21 July 18
Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Grand-Ouest /www.soaringspot.com...22 July 18
Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Grand-Ouest /www.soaringspot.com...22 July 18
Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est /www.soaringspot.com/fr/inter-...22 July 18
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at/de/veranstal...22 July 18
Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est cvvbressan.fr/IRJ2018...23 July 18
Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cha...24 July 18
German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition /www.strepla.de/scs/Public/ove...24 July 18
Taunus Cup /www.lsc-badhomburg.de/taunus-...26 July 18
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb www.klippeneck-wb.de...27 July 18
Romanian National Championship ...28 July 18
Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine /www.soaringspot.com...29 July 18
Czech Regional Championship www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/pm...29 July 18
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau quali2018.acz.de/...29 July 18
German Junior Championships www.dmj2018.de/...30 July 18
Concours International de Bailleau 2018.planeur-bailleau.org...31 July 18
US Nationals Std Class /sites.google.com/view/2018sta...31 July 18
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
241 32 911.9 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
242 142 911.7 Jef Kell BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 18 3
243 18 911.5 Mark Leeuwenburgh NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 1
244 9 911.0 Andreas Belz GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 3
245 215 910.8 Mark Paterson AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 1
246 12 910.6 Tapio Tourula FIN Finnish Nationals 15m 17 2 No image
247 12 910.6 Mikolaj Zdun POL Europeans World Class 09 2
248 55 910.5 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 8 No image
249 32 910.4 Helge Liebertz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 1 No image
250 18 910.4 Maurits Dortu NED 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 17
251 18 910.4 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 16 2 No image
252 14 909.7 Martin Hrivna CZE Worlds World Class 10 2 No image
253 19 909.4 Thomas Gostner ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Open 15 1
254 181 909.3 Lorenzo Monti ITA LX Navigation Cup 15m mixed 18 1
255 10 908.7 Mario Schupfer AUT 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 7 No image
256 21 908.6 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 4
257 22 908.5 Sarah Arnold USA Womens Worlds Club 17 2 No image
258 13 908.3 Heimo Demmerer AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 15 3
259 160 908.0 Robin Smit NED 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 2
260 51 907.8 Tomasz Dul POL Heidepokal 18m 16 1
 
Viewing page 13, Pilots 241 - 260 of 5273. Click on a page number to view.
 
6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...