Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Tom Arscott
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
Competitions taking place this week Starts
11° Trofeo dell Oltrepò www.avm-aeroclubvolovelisticom...18 May 18
Coupe du Ventoux /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cou...20 May 18
Norwegian Nationals booking.seilfly.no...20 May 18
AAC Alpe Adria Cup ...26 May 18
Czech Gliding Championship www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/pm...27 May 18
International Air /www.soaringspot.com/national-...29 May 18
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
251 34 910.4 Helge Liebertz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 1 No image
252 16 910.4 Maurits Dortu NED 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 17
253 16 910.4 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 16 2 No image
254 5 910.2 Sergey Klyuev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 15 1
255 16 909.9 Heimo Demmerer AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 15 3
256 10 909.7 Martin Hrivna CZE Worlds World Class 10 2 No image
257 15 909.4 Thomas Gostner ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Open 15 1
258 61 908.7 Marek Pechanec CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 3 No image
259 6 908.7 Mario Schupfer AUT 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 7 No image
260 15 908.7 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 2
261 15 908.6 Luca Urbani ITA Ferrara Cup 2017 Handicapped 17 3
262 15 908.6 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 4
263 15 908.5 Aku Jaakkola FIN Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 15
264 15 908.5 Sarah Arnold USA Womens Worlds Club 17 2 No image
265 25 908.2 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
266 14 908.1 Henrik Bieler GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 5
267 3 908.0 Laszlo Halasz HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 2 No image
268 13 907.9 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
269 9 907.6 Sandro Montemaggi ITA 44° Trofeo Città di Torino - Campionato Italiano 20m biposto 2016 Handicapped 16 2
270 34 907.5 Hadriaan van Nes NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 2
271 296 907.5 Christian Mallick FRA Championnat de France Club 15 1
272 27 907.2 Reinhard Schramme GER Hahnweide 18m 15 4 No image
273 51 907.2 Peter Trotter AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 1 No image
274 11 907.2 Marko Zettier GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 4 No image
275 26 907.2 Ondrej Bordovsky CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 6
276 105 907.1 Jan Knischewski GER Pribina Cup 15m 18 2 No image
277 98 906.6 Stefan Delfs GER Pribina Cup Club 16 2 No image
278 10 906.6 Valentin Leleu-Lambour FRA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 11
279 10 906.5 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens Worlds Club 17 5
280 10 906.4 Francois Jeremiasse NED Dutch National Championships 15m 14 1
281 7 906.2 Zoran Frenc SRB LX Navigation Cup 2016 Open 16 2
282 59 906.0 Tomasz Rubaj POL Polish Nationals Club 17 3
283 11 906.0 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 1
284 11 906.0 Lubor Kuvik SVK FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Slovakia 18m 17 2
285 2 905.8 Holighaus Tilo GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 17 2
286 49 905.5 Jean-Luc Colson BEL Belgian Nationals Open 15 2
287 39 905.4 Ronald Termaat NED Worlds - Leszno Open 14 9
288 14 905.0 Daniel Ryba CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 3 No image
289 9 904.8 Per Carlin SWE Arboga Open Club 15 1
290 14 904.5 Claus Triebel GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 14 5 No image
291 14 904.5 David Barth GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 4
292 1 904.4 Scott Percival AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Sportsclass 16 1
293 10 904.2 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 8 No image
294 2 904.1 Thomas Melde GER Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 7 No image
295 11 903.8 Judyta Czyż POL Womens Worlds Standard 17 5
296 14 903.4 Hannu Halonen FIN Pribina Cup Two seater 16 2
297 13 903.4 Zbigniew Meller POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 3 No image
298 57 903.3 Werner Meuser GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 14 1
299 12 903.3 Steven Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 1
300 69 903.1 Greg Beecroft AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 1 No image
 
Viewing page 6, Pilots 251 - 300 of 5380. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...