Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Tom Arscott
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
301 2 896.9 Magali De Cachard FRA Womens Worlds Standard 17 6
302 7 896.8 Slavomir ml Piskaty CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 14 3
303 345 896.8 Mikko Nurminen FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 3
304 42 896.6 Steven Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 1
305 986 896.5 Geoff Brown AUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 1
306 154 896.5 Zdislaw Bednarczuk POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship 18m 14 1
307 82 895.6 Jan Pavlik CZE Pribina Cup Club 14 3
308 44 895.4 Tobias Meiler, GER Wettbewerb 18m 16 2 No image
309 111 895.0 Marcus Nouwens RSA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 20
310 175 894.9 Hannu Halonen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 3
311 10 894.8 Norm Bloch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 15 3
312 104 894.7 Tobias Geiger AUS Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 15 HC No image
313 218 894.1 Annemiek Koers NED Womens Worlds Club 17 6
314 266 894.1 Thomas Foissard FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 2
315 27 893.9 Peter Pollack GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 2
316 39 893.6 Kim Tipple GBR British Nationals Two seater 15 1
317 160 893.5 Jan Jawornik POL 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 8
318 343 893.3 Manfred Streicher GER Polish Nationals 15m 17 3 No image
319 82 892.7 Nick Hanenburg NED 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 7
320 4 892.5 Richard Montigny FRA Worlds World Class 10 4 No image
321 176 891.7 Jan Omsels GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, UK 18m 16 1
322 156 891.7 Jens Boeske GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 1 No image
323 203 891.2 Olivier Sevrin BEL Championnat de France 18m 15 -1 No image
324 19 891.2 Sebastian Huhmann GER Hahnweide 18m 15 5 No image
325 91 891.1 Robbie Seton NED Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 2
326 200 891.0 Martin Tronnier GER Pribina Cup 15m 15 1
327 3 890.7 Friedrich Hofinger AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 5 No image
328 96 890.6 Ondrej Bordovsky CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 6
329 287 890.2 Orsolya Diofasi HUN Womens Worlds 15m 13 7 No image
330 57 889.6 Stephen Ell GBR British Nationals 18m 14 3
331 156 889.6 Terry Cubley AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 14 3 No image
332 192 889.5 Philippe de Péchy FRA Championnat de France 15m 17 3
333 10 889.4 Alexander Mueller GER Wettbewerb Open 16 3
334 52 889.3 Jan GILLEGOT-VERGAUWEN BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 1
335 17 888.8 Felix Hoffmann GER Hockenheim Segelflugwettbewerb Club 16 2
336 75 888.7 Greg Beecroft AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 3 No image
337 4 888.5 Witold Czarnik POL Polish Nationals Club 16 9
338 23 888.4 Przemysław Bartczak POL Kielce Regional Competition 15m 16 1 No image
339 35 888.1 Thomas Gostner ITA Coppa città di Rieti Open 15 1
340 288 887.7 Alexander Spaeth GER Pribina Cup 15m 15 4
341 34 887.4 Shaun Lapworth GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 4
342 25 886.9 Rolf Engelhardt GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 15 1
343 10 886.8 Frank Hiemstra NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 15 1
344 4 886.5 David Barth GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 4
345 256 886.4 Ayala Truelove GBR British Nationals Standard 15 1
346 400 886.4 David Gustavsson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 3 No image
347 9 886.3 Alexandr Masyukov RUS Cup of Russia Club 16 1 No image
348 7 886.2 Kestutis Jurkstas LTU FCC Gliding 2016 Club 16 4
349 156 886.0 Thomas Krausert GER Hockenheim Segelflugwettbewerb Standard 16 1 No image
350 493 885.4 Peter Cutting SWE Uppsala Masters Open 17 2 No image
 
Viewing page 7, Pilots 301 - 350 of 5489. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...