Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
454 20 872.2 Christophe Delort d`Exea FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 16 4
455 53 872.2 Francois Delfosse BEL Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 15 1
456 220 872.2 Tim Jenkinson GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 7 No image
457 488 871.9 Ray Stewart AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 17 3
458 663 871.6 Marcus Dawert GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 7 No image
459 3584 871.6 Mark Paterson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 2
460 60 871.4 Ulrich Gmelin GER German Gliding Championships 20m 17 2 No image
461 179 871.3 Brian Birlison GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 1 No image
462 43 871.3 Jan Hald DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 2 No image
463 13 871.2 Sean Fidler USA US Nationals 18m 14 4
464 90 871.0 Petr Setka CZE Slovak Gliding Championship 2014 Combi 14 1 No image
465 324 870.9 Ed Johnston GBR British Nationals 15m 15 1
466 49 870.9 Andreas Kessler ROU FCC 2017 Handicapped 17 4
467 114 870.9 Christian Paul Scheuter GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 10 No image
468 139 870.6 Freddy Barthelemy FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 18m 16 4
469 - 870.4 Marek BIALY POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 6
470 141 869.9 Attila Korom HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 7 No image
471 8 869.6 Richard Basa HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 8
472 232 869.5 G. Rossier SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 2014 18m 14 2 No image
473 99 869.4 Zoltan Hamar HUN FCC Gliding 2016 Club 16 5 No image
474 75 869.4 Dominik Jancik SVK 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Standard 15 8 No image
475 31 868.8 David Richter-Trummer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 15 1 No image
476 35 868.8 Francois G. Pin USA Worlds World Class 10 5
477 16 868.6 Mike Gatfield GBR 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 15 No image
478 225 868.5 Jurg Haas SUI 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 18m 17 9
479 262 868.5 Fredy Zulliger SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 1 No image
480 209 868.3 Tomas Rendla CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 14 1
481 602 868.3 Jan Ultsch GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 9 No image
482 534 868.1 Eduard Supersperger AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 1 No image
483 101 868.0 Philipp Keller GER Wettbewerb 18m 16 1
484 248 867.8 Michael Roche GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 3 No image
485 62 867.7 Ivan Harasta CZE AZ CUP Club 17 1
486 180 867.5 Vytautas Rasimavicius LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 15 1 No image
487 117 867.5 Karl Eugen Bauder GER Hockenheim Segelflugwettbewerb 15m 14 3 No image
488 226 867.5 Erik Rudsmark SWE 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 18
489 166 867.4 Matt Davis GBR 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 10
490 164 866.8 Antonio Soffici ITA Ferrara Cup 2017 Combi 17 3
491 19 866.7 Antti Lehto FIN Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 5
492 116 866.2 Joachim Krais GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 16 1 No image
493 308 866.1 Hannu Nurmiranta FIN 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 8
494 81 866.1 Robert Sleczkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 14 5
495 682 865.7 Josef Novotny CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 4 No image
496 111 865.5 Annette Klossok GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 3
497 306 865.4 Benjamin Bachmaier GER Pribina Cup Club 15 8 No image
498 147 865.3 HaJo Machetanz GER Wettbewerb 18m 16 5 No image
499 96 865.3 Roberto Pinato ITA Ferrara Cup 2017 Combi 17 4
500 1 864.4 Joseph ODONNELL AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 HC
501 80 864.3 Martin Urban CZE AZ CUP Club 16 6 No image
502 76 864.2 Tom Jorgensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 1 No image
503 33 864.1 Dylan LAMPARD AUS 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 14
 
Viewing page 10, Pilots 451 - 500 of 5631. Click on a page number to view.
 
3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...