Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
655 148 835.2 Ivan Teese AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Open 15 3 No image
656 180 835.2 Martin Theisinger GER Lilienthal-Glide 15m 07 2 No image
657 10 834.9 Franco Poletti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2016 Club 16 3 No image
658 66 834.9 Aldo Cernezzi ITA 44° Trofeo Città di Torino - Campionato Italiano 20m biposto 2016 Handicapped 16 7
659 131 834.9 Brett Hunter NZL 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 20
660 8 834.8 Klara Teichmannova CZE Pribina Cup Club 14 8
661 133 834.7 Mickaël Charuel FRA Championnat de France Club 15 3
662 31 834.7 Oliver Binder GER German Gliding Championships Open 17 5 No image
663 246 834.3 Werner Danz SUI Swiss Nationals 18m 13 2
664 80 834.2 Nis Deimel GER Heidepokal Standard 16 4 No image
665 52 834.2 Peter Isacsson SWE Swedish Nationals Open and Racing Handicapped 14 2 No image
666 192 834.1 Erik Ottosson SWE Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 12
667 25 834.1 Tomasz Smolski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 15 18 No image
668 303 834.1 Thomas Viehmann GER German Gliding Championships 20m 15 2 No image
669 225 833.9 Andrzej Szczerba POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 15 11
670 112 833.4 Alexander Scheuble GER Wettbewerb 18m 16 12 No image
671 42 833.3 Peer Zitzmann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 2 No image
672 256 833.3 Stéphane Aboulin FRA Championnat de France Open 16 7 No image
673 2572 832.6 Tobias Pachowsky GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 16 No image
674 34 832.5 Mike Hurlimann SUI RM Birrfeld Standard 16 1
675 245 832.3 Christian Max GER Wettbewerb 18m 16 6 No image
676 29 832.3 Robert Werts NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 10 No image
677 450 832.3 Julia Wanninger GER Pribina Cup Club 17 8
678 634 832.2 Frank Jankowski-Zumbrinck GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 4
679 200 832.0 Siegfried Samson GER JenaCup 2016 18m 16 1 No image
680 65 831.9 Franck Virol FRA Championnat de France Classe Libre+Biplaces 20m 20m 14 2
681 302 831.8 Tom Conings BEL Beker van Vlaanderen 2017 Sportsclass 17 4
682 53 831.5 Ojvind Kirkeby Frank DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 6 No image
683 38 830.9 John Orton AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 16 2 No image
684 New Entry 830.5 Szekely Szilard ROU Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 7
685 331 830.0 Joachim Koelle GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 14 2
686 33 830.0 Lukas Koukal CZE AZ CUP Club 15 8 No image
687 154 829.9 Martynas Bykovas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 6 No image
688 8 829.9 Bas Seijffert NED Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 16
689 155 829.8 Jeremy Pack GBR British Nationals Club 14 4
690 407 829.6 Georg Theisinger GER Lilienthal-Glide 15m 07 1 No image
691 60 829.3 Poul-Kim Larsen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 15 1 No image
692 150 829.0 Alain Mazalerat FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 16 1
693 45 829.0 Nils Prokisch GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaft 2016 15m 16 7
694 5 829.0 Maciej Adamski POL Leszno Cup 15m 14 2 No image
695 277 829.0 Lukas Capek CZE 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 9
696 92 828.7 Jaroslaw Michaluk POL Polish Nationals Club 16 6 No image
697 1308 828.3 Julian Mihm GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 8 No image
698 90 828.2 Daniel Rossier SUI Swiss Nationals Open 13 3
699 307 828.2 Denis Flament FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 1
700 332 828.0 Dmitry Pyanov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 16 1 No image
701 249 828.0 Dariusz Dembek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 15 6 No image
702 39 828.0 Danes Grula CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 16 1 No image
703 83 827.8 Alexandre Boillot FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 15 3
704 377 827.8 Aleksey Shkredov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 14 2
 
Viewing page 14, Pilots 651 - 700 of 5631. Click on a page number to view.
 
7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...