Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Maximilian Seis
2. Simon Schröder,
3. Sjoerd van Empelen
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Slovak Gliding Championship www.pmsr.sk...10 June 18
Swiss Open National Gliding Championship smbirrfeld.ch/www/...16 June 18
RM Birrfeld www.smbirrfeld.ch/ww...16 June 18
Ukraine Open National Gliding Championship ...16 June 18
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre ...24 June 18
Spanish National Championships /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cam...24 June 18
Championnat Régional PACA www.stcrepin-aero.com...25 June 18
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau /www.landau-wettbewerb.de/...27 June 18
Adrenalin GP+FL /fl2018.akfrydlant.cz...29 June 18
Safari Cup www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/sa...1 July 18
Lilienthal-Glide lilienthalglide.de/...2 July 18
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
701 70 821.1 Kato Kvitne NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 17 1 No image
702 208 820.8 Robert Sleczkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 2
703 71 820.8 Harry Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 3 No image
704 7 820.7 Alfred Alfers NED Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 18 No image
705 953 820.7 Moritz Beuth GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 1 No image
706 37 820.6 Takeshi Maruyama JPN Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 31
707 37 820.5 Jan Kohrs GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 19 No image
708 104 820.3 Dirk Windmüller, GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 9
709 288 820.1 David Popovsky CZE AZ CUP Club 16 3 No image
710 37 820.0 Jelmer Wassenaar NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 17 3
711 37 819.9 Uwe Forster GER Altmark-Pokal Open 14 1 No image
712 37 819.8 Michael Koenig GER Heidepokal Standard 16 9 No image
713 37 819.7 James Ewence GBR British Nationals Club 14 3 No image
714 292 819.5 Goran Ax SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 3 No image
715 37 819.4 Tom Conings BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Sportsclass 17 4
716 7 819.4 Pieter Lievens BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 17 1
717 90 819.3 Steen Elmgaard DEN Danish Nationals 18m 15 1 No image
718 111 818.8 Fryderyk Rzymanek POL Polish Nationals Club 16 24
719 35 818.8 Pete Alexander USA US Nationals 18m 15 10
720 35 818.8 Michael Robison USA US Nationals Open 14 2 No image
721 250 818.8 Josef Meyer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 3 No image
722 560 818.7 Frank Rodewald GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 12 No image
723 224 818.5 Jochen Back GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 5 No image
724 139 817.7 Olli Teronen FIN Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 28
725 21 817.2 Frantisek Sobek SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
726 37 817.2 Martin Pirker AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Open 15 2
727 224 817.2 Benno Beesten GER Altmark-Pokal Open 14 4
728 36 817.0 Jens Christian Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 4 No image
729 55 816.9 Julia Wanninger GER Pribina Cup Club 17 8
730 36 816.9 Sven Baldauf GER German Gliding Championships Club 15 11 No image
731 36 816.9 Yann Ehrstrom FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 14 2
732 37 816.8 Arturas Pilvinis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 7
733 952 816.8 Hans Biesters NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 6
734 167 816.2 Gordon Trollip AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 2 No image
735 38 816.1 Ramona Riesterer GER Womens Worlds Standard 15 6
736 145 815.9 Mark Dalton Australian State Competition (QLD) 15m 14 1 No image
737 38 815.8 Attila Szabadfi HUN Hungarian Nationals Open 14 6
738 405 815.7 Yacine Vigourel FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 16 No image
739 131 815.2 Hannu Niemi FIN Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 7 No image
740 51 814.9 Poul Kim Larsen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 15 1
741 98 814.6 Dariusz Czech POL Leszno Cup 15m 15 2
742 635 814.6 RONALD REITH ROU KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 2
743 205 813.9 Martin Kaeppeler GER Hahnweide Open 16 5 No image
744 180 813.8 Radek Hybl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 17 1 No image
745 39 813.8 Manuele Molinari ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Multiclass 14 1
746 64 813.7 Nick Fremau BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Sportsclass 17 6
747 72 813.6 Frank Jankowski-Zumbrinck GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 4
748 28 813.5 Rafal Siankowski POL Polish Nationals Club 17 11
749 27 813.3 Carlos Rocca Vidal CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 5
750 38 813.1 Yannick Frey GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 10 No image
 
Viewing page 15, Pilots 701 - 750 of 5326. Click on a page number to view.
 
8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...