Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Julian Klemm
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
705 257 827.7 Jochen Schulte GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaft 2016 Standard 16 4
706 71 827.6 Filip Bojanowski ØS Danish Nationals Handicapped 15 1 No image
707 332 827.6 Frantisek Sobek SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 2017 Club 17 3 No image
708 155 827.4 Céline Montorio FRA National Air Club 15 3
709 50 827.4 Martin Ekdahl SWE Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 16
710 200 827.2 Robert Schymala GER Wettbewerb Open 16 2 No image
711 218 827.0 Pieter Lievens BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 17 1
712 258 826.8 Giuseppe Dal Grande ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2016 18m 16 1 No image
713 91 826.7 Alfred Alfers NED Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 18 No image
714 4 826.7 Marc Lehnen GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 6
715 479 826.6 Richard W. Butler USA US Nationals Open 15 1 No image
716 186 825.9 Kai Glatter AND Pribina Cup Open 15 3 No image
717 134 825.2 Sami Rissanen FIN Räyskälä Masters Handicapped 16 8 No image
718 48 825.1 Tomasz Chudoment POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship 18m 14 7 No image
719 248 825.1 Roelof CORPORAAL NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 4
720 685 825.1 Petr Stepanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
721 451 825.0 B. W. Edwards AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 15 4 No image
722 63 824.5 Stephen Crabb IRL Leszno Cup 18m 16 9
723 247 824.5 Rafal Siankowski POL Polish Nationals Club 17 11
724 132 824.3 Jean-Marc Deycard FRA Championnat de France Open 16 2 No image
725 140 824.1 C. Zahn GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 13 No image
726 89 824.1 Vaclav Marel CZE AZ CUP Club 16 15 No image
727 430 823.7 Boyd Willat USA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 9 No image
728 576 823.7 Eddy DE CONINCK BEL Beker van Vlaanderen 2017 Sportsclass 17 2 No image
729 9 823.5 Markus Geisen GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 2 No image
730 235 823.4 Bogdan Dorozko POL Leszno Cup 18m 15 4
731 143 823.4 Fridolin Hauser SUI Austrian Multiclass Nationals Handicapped 15 4
732 159 823.2 Martin Vnoucek CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 14 2 No image
733 New Entry 823.1 Paula Drazul ARG Womens Worlds Club 17 11
734 458 823.0 Owen McCormack GBR Hahnweide 15m 17 5 No image
735 330 822.7 Thomas Schubert GER JenaCup 2016 Club 16 4
736 103 822.6 Peter Kremer GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 9 No image
737 117 822.4 Darius Gudziunas LTU FCC Gliding 2016 Club 16 10
738 346 822.4 Vladimir Foltin SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 2017 Combi 17 2
739 346 822.1 Adrien Henry FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 15 1
740 240 822.0 Afandi Darlington GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 5
741 58 821.7 Mark Wering NED Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 4
742 208 821.0 Owe Engstrom SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 5
743 87 820.7 Michael Gesell GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 4 No image
744 2 820.6 Ole Arndt DEN Danish Nationals Club 14 2 No image
745 24 820.6 Takeshi Maruyama JPN Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 31
746 314 820.5 Jan Kohrs GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 19 No image
747 62 820.4 Henrique Navarro BRA 2013 Brazilian Nationals Open 13 1
748 130 820.3 C. Vinall AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 15 6 No image
749 213 819.9 Uwe Forster GER Altmark-Pokal plus Open 14 1 No image
750 33 819.8 Eva Poujardieu FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 14 3 No image
751 105 819.8 Michael Koenig GER Heidepokal Standard 16 9 No image
752 83 819.7 James Ewence GBR British Nationals Club 14 3 No image
753 171 819.2 Radek Kucirek CZE AZ CUP Combi 16 3 No image
754 319 819.0 Matej Charouz CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 14 5
 
Viewing page 15, Pilots 701 - 750 of 5631. Click on a page number to view.
 
8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...