Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Michael Sommer
3. Wolfgang Janowitsch
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Tomasz Hornik
3. Jake Brattle
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 5 September 19
 
IGC Feminine Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1 960.9 Alena Netusilova CZE Womens Worlds 18m 17 2
2 960.6 Katrin Senne GER Womens Worlds 18m 17 1
3 959.5 Aude Grangeray FRA Womens Worlds Standard 17 1
4 958.0 Sabrina Vogt GER Womens Worlds Club 17 1
5 951.6 Christine Grote GER European Gliding Championships 20m 19 3
6 948.8 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 1
7 941.7 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 3
8 939.3 Anne Ducarouge FRA Womens Worlds 15m 13 1
9 938.0 Mélanie Gadoulet FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 5
10 934.4 Sarah Arnold USA Womens Worlds Club 17 2
11 925.4 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 2
12 924.7 Dana Novakova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 2
13 920.5 Annette Klossok GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 3
14 916.9 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 1
15 916.3 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens Worlds Club 17 4
16 915.7 Magali Russier-Corcy FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 2
17 911.0 Amélie Audier FRA Womens Worlds Club 15 4
18 910.3 Hana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 2
19 908.6 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens Worlds Standard 17 4
20 904.3 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens Worlds 18m 17 6
21 902.3 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens Worlds Club 17 5
22 901.7 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 HC
23 898.5 Judyta Czyz POL Womens Worlds Standard 17 5
24 893.6 Edita Skalskiene LTU Womens Worlds Club 15 3
25 885.7 Annemiek Koers NED Womens Worlds Club 17 6
26 876.5 Claudia Hill GBR Womens Worlds Club 17 9
27 873.0 Jana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 6
28 871.2 Barbora Moravcova CZE AZ CUP Club 19 4
29 869.5 Ines Engelhardt GER Womens Worlds Club 17 7
30 865.5 Klara Teichmannova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 10
31 857.0 Stefanie Mühl GER Womens Worlds 15m 13 6
32 853.8 Sue Kussbach GER Womens Worlds Standard 15 4
33 852.2 Céline Rault FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 12
34 852.0 Doortje Grunder NED Womens Worlds Standard 17 9
35 850.1 Elizabeth Sparrow GBR Fly-Pink Cup Club 15 1
36 848.1 Jenny Ganderton AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 2
37 846.4 Ayala Truelove GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 3
38 846.4 Paula Drazul ARG Womens Worlds Club 17 11
39 840.7 Lenka Kuthanova CZE AZ CUP Combi 17 3
40 838.5 Anaïs Gaubert FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 5 No image
41 828.2 Orsolya Diofasi HUN Womens Worlds 15m 13 7 No image
42 827.8 Astrid GALARET FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 1 No image
43 816.6 Céline Montorio FRA International Air Club 18 4
44 807.7 Eva Cerna CZE Womens Worlds 15m 13 9
45 802.8 S. Malzacher GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 7
46 802.2 Gillian Spreckley GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
47 802.0 Lisa Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 5
48 796.0 Jutta Sturm FRA Womens Worlds 15m 13 5
49 791.2 Lisa Turner AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Sportsclass 18 5 No image
50 783.8 Marianne Hagemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 9 No image
51 765.2 Eva Poujardieu FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 5 No image
52 760.1 Marina Kalajeva RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 5
53 755.9 Mirja Klicks GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 12
54 742.9 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 1
55 741.0 Susanne Schoedel GER Womens Worlds 15m 13 4
56 740.1 Gunilla L. Lindell SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 2
57 735.2 Marta Marszalek POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 10 No image
58 728.6 Karen Wilken GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 5 No image
59 728.0 Chloé Dalle Palle FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 3 No image
60 727.2 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
61 724.3 Pavlina Horackova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 23
62 719.5 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17
63 715.5 Martine Lesage FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 7 No image
64 715.1 Valentina Toporova UKR Womens Worlds 15m 13 12
65 713.2 Lilian de Bruijn NED Womens Worlds Club 15 12
66 705.7 Cécile Bonnet FRA Championnat de France Club 16 15 No image
67 692.7 Mathilde Metz FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 8 No image
68 691.9 Anna Michalak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 9
69 690.1 Tereza Koubkova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 19 9 No image
70 676.4 Marta Najfeld POL Womens Worlds 15m 13 10
71 674.4 Nina Shalneva RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 6 No image
72 669.2 Lizzy van Zomeren NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 4
73 668.8 Diana Schuit LUX Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 6
74 663.5 Sabine Dieulin FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 4 No image
75 662.8 Kerrie Claffey AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 3
76 660.8 Alexandra Maître FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 8 No image
77 652.4 Carolin Rothhardt GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 14 No image
78 648.3 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Junior National Championship Club 18 8
79 639.5 Céline Guérin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 6
80 623.6 Swaantje Geyer GER Womens Worlds Club 15 14
81 622.5 Renate Litzelmann GER Pribina Cup Two seater 18 5 No image
82 618.9 Agata Kaszczuk POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 9 No image
83 611.6 Larissa Khamitova RUS Womens Worlds Club 15 13 No image
84 604.3 Renata Dabrowska POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 14 No image
85 603.6 Aurélie Verriest FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 1 No image
86 601.5 Catherine Conway AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 22
87 600.1 Bozena Demczenko POL Polish Women Championships Club 16 4 No image
88 598.7 Maneste Schmidt RSA South African Nationals 15m 17 5
89 590.4 Sophie Burgevin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 8 No image
90 589.1 Halina Rynkiewicz POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 19
91 578.4 Christine Buerki SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship 15m 15 5
92 571.7 Laëtitia Moreau FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 7 No image
93 563.6 Ragnhild Lindqvist NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 12
94 559.9 Isabelle Dubreuil-Bertin FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 7
95 553.8 Natalia Panova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 20
96 534.9 Paola Lanzieri ITA Spanish National Championships Club 18 HC No image
97 515.0 Timea Markus HUN Fly-Pink Cup Club 15 5
98 503.4 Pascale Vuaroqueaux FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 18 No image
99 500.6 Nicolas Bennet USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 13
100 496.8 Andrea Broeker GER Fly-Pink Cup Club 15 4 No image
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 1 - 100 of 150. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...