Login
 
 The Top Climbers and Fallers
 Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
 
 The Climbers
 
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
845 3564 805.0 Jerzy Zieba USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 9 No image
1391 3449 733.0 Steve Koerner USA US Nationals 15m 21 4 No image
1184 3171 759.4 Michael Oakley NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 21 2 No image
968 2920 787.0 Kim Toppari FIN Räyskälä Open Club 21 5 No image
1881 2901 674.7 Daniel Vincent-Genod FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 21 9 No image
2074 2716 654.7 Peter Taylor AUS National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Sports 21 1 No image
1035 2706 778.8 Thomas Leander DSv Danish Nationals 15m 21 3 No image
1570 2369 711.8 Ronald Rose USA US Nationals 18m 21 24 No image
1238 2298 752.2 Ross Taylor NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 5 No image
1154 2219 764.2 Anton Lawrence NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 4 No image
 
 The Fallers
 
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
3018 953 539.2 Blank Blank AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 21 16 No image
3227 961 507.8 Claudio Schmidt BRA World Gliding Championships Club 16 40
3037 1002 536.6 Alfred Alfers NED World Gliding Championships 15m 17 26 No image
3034 1008 537.6 Timothy S. McAllister USA World Gliding Championships Club 16 38 No image
2297 1043 629.1 Petr Svoboda CZE World Gliding Championships 18m 17 26
2891 1045 556.7 Samuel Pollak SVK World Gliding Championships Standard 16 27 No image
2803 1055 568.2 Will Ellis GBR World Gliding Championships Club 16 32 No image
2657 1080 587.3 Juan Pablo Verdura ARG World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 12 No image
2436 1083 614.6 Markku Kuusisto FIN World Gliding Championships Standard 16 18 No image
3463 1088 473.3 Mark Tingey NZL World Gliding Championships Open 17 30
Loading...