The IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page:
20
|
50
|
100
Pilots 501 - 600 of 5907.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Ranking
Position
Rating Score
Name
Country
Best Performance
Class
Year
Place
501
56
868.2
Felix Kries
GER
International Military Gliding Competition
Club
23
1
No image
502
33
868.1
Peter Eriksen
DEN
Championnat de France
18m
16
HC
503
55
868.1
Paul Schwarz
GER
German Junior Championships
Standard
23
4
504
141
867.6
Janusz Centka
POL
Leszno Cup
18m
18
3
505
4
867.0
Adomas Grabskis
LTU
Lithuanian national gliding championship
Open mixed
18
3
506
10
866.4
Andrea Ferrero
ITA
Trofeo Città di Torino
Handicapped
23
4
507
56
866.4
Michael Eisele
GER
German Gliding Championships
15m
15
1
508
41
866.3
Markus Ganev
SWE
German Nationals
20m
19
2
509
7
866.3
Christophe Sturm
FRA
International Air
Multiclass
22
2
No image
510
411
865.6
Robert Schroeder
GER
European Gliding Championship
Standard
19
2
511
58
865.2
Sebastian Beule
GER
Hahnweide
Two seater
19
3
512
95
865.1
Christophe Delort d'Exea
FRA
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre
Open
19
5
513
57
865.1
Christoph Nacke
GER
German Gliding Championships
15m
22
5
514
221
865.0
Tomasz Hornik
POL
Pribina Cup
15m
19
1
515
57
865.0
Thomas Greenhill
USA
US Nationals
18m
23
18
No image
516
57
865.0
Morten Nørgaard
DEN
Danish Nationals
15m
22
1
517
57
865.0
Heinz Weissenbuehler Jr.
USA
US Nationals
Two seater
23
3
No image
518
57
864.8
Nicolas Bernhard
FRA
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre
Open
23
3
519
58
864.7
Christiaan Bielen
BEL
European Gliding Championships
20m
23
9
520
36
864.1
Fréderic Hoyeau
FRA
World Gliding Championships
Club
18
9
521
36
864.0
Karol Snapko
POL
Polish Junior Nationals
Standard
22
HC
No image
522
60
863.8
Kevin Anderson
USA
US Regionals
Sportsclass
23
1
No image
523
44
863.5
Marek Sawczuk
POL
Leszno Cup
Club A
18
3
524
287
863.1
Gary Stingemore
GBR
British Nationals
18m
22
2
525
41
863.0
Eric Napoléon
FRA
Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020
Std 15m 20m
20
13
No image
526
57
862.8
David John Greenhill
USA
US Nationals
18m
23
7
No image
527
37
862.7
Mike Westbrook
USA
US Nationals
Club
21
2
528
26
862.3
Maciej Adamski
POL
Leszno Cup
15m
23
1
No image
529
26
862.3
Jan Jagiello
AUT
Campionato Italiano Classe Club
Club
19
1
No image
530
68
862.2
Jan-Lucas Aberle
GER
Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain
Standard
22
1
531
27
862.1
Martti Koivula
FIN
Jannen kisat
Open
20
1
532
29
861.8
Adam Czeladzki
POL
Polish Nationals
Open
17
4
533
45
861.8
Roman Jokl
CZE
T CUP
Club
23
2
No image
534
46
861.8
Krzysztof Czyszewicz
POL
Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship
18m
23
4
No image
535
50
861.8
Philipp Keller
GER
Bayreuth Wettbewerb
18m
16
1
536
51
861.7
Angelika Mayr
GER
Lilienthal-Glide
Two seater
16
2
No image
537
53
861.1
Théo Manfredi
FRA
Junior World Gliding Championship
Club
22
17
538
53
861.1
Lukas Capek
CZE
Highland Gliding Cup
Club
23
5
539
66
860.9
Jan Ratz
CZE
Czech Gliding Championship
Club
20
2
540
52
860.9
Viliam Kubovcik
SVK
Slovak Gliding Championship
Club
18
2
541
55
860.8
Tim Welles
USA
US Nationals
18m
19
12
No image
542
42
860.7
Jochen Schulte
GER
Bayreuth Wettbewerb
Standard
18
8
543
54
860.7
Erik Mann
USA
US Nationals
Sportsclass
22
3
No image
544
15
860.4
Sachl David
CZE
AZ CUP
Club
19
3
No image
545
36
860.4
Gabor Gangl
HUN
65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships
Club
20
7
546
42
860.3
Barnabás Tóth
HUN
Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV
Club
21
8
No image
547
53
860.3
Steve Vihlen
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
23
17
No image
548
53
860.2
Thorsten Mauritsen
DEN
Danish Nationals
Standard
23
2
No image
549
68
860.1
Vitaliy Borovik
RUS
Open Gliding Championships of Russia
Club
21
1
No image
550
19
860.1
Nuno Ferreira,
GER
German Junior Championships
Standard
21
2
No image
551
8
859.4
Richard Swanström
SWE
World Gliding Championships
Standard
18
8
552
52
859.4
Samuel Richardson
SWE
Swedish Regionals (DM Västra)
Club
23
1
No image
553
52
859.4
Nils Schlautmann
GER
German Junior Championships
Standard
23
2
554
52
859.4
Radim Sobek
CZE
Safari Cup
Club
23
1
No image
555
111
858.9
Marcin Szymura
POL
Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship
Club A
19
3
No image
556
49
858.6
Thomas Grove
DEN
Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020
Std 15m 20m
20
9
557
21
858.3
Hannu Halonen
FIN
Purjelennon SM
18m/Open
19
1
558
28
858.3
David Leemann
SUI
Austrian Junior Nationals
Handicapped
18
1
559
51
858.2
Martin Sabla
SVK
FCC Gliding 2023
Club
23
5
560
54
857.8
Jack Hart
AUS
Australian State Competition (VIC)
Club
23
1
No image
561
23
857.6
Stig Øye
DEN
Danish Nationals
18m
22
1
No image
562
55
857.6
Jelle Vandebeeck
BEL
Pribina Cup
Club
23
2
563
26
857.5
Vladas Motuza
LTU
Lithuanian national gliding championship
Handicapped
16
1
564
54
857.5
Clemens Berger
GER
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
18m
22
2
No image
565
177
857.4
Attila Korom
HUN
65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships
Club
20
3
566
55
857.3
Nuutti Kankare
FIN
Räyskälä Masters
18m Open
23
7
567
173
857.1
Daniel Kiss
HUN
Flatland Cup
Open mixed
22
7
568
55
857.0
Dawid Pretorius
RSA
South African Nationals
18m
18
6
No image
569
76
856.7
Felix Schneebeli
SUI
Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo
Handicapped
23
3
570
45
856.7
Rick Hoffmann
USA
US Nationals
Sportsclass
23
9
No image
571
136
856.3
Kim Tipple
GBR
British Nationals
18m
19
1
572
54
856.3
Elias Severholt Fourati
SWE
Junior European Gliding Championship
Club
23
16
573
51
856.0
Michael Pfennig
GER
Taunus Cup
15m
18
1
No image
574
63
855.9
Petr Hofman
CZE
Highland Gliding Cup
Club
22
2
No image
575
41
855.8
Céline Rault
FRA
Womens World Gliding Championships
Club
20
3
576
122
855.7
Sebastian Cielma
POL
Grudziadz Regional Championship
Club A
22
1
No image
577
51
855.7
Martin Clark
GBR
British Nationals Standard/15m/Open
Open
23
3
578
71
855.7
Ryan Driscoll
AUS
Australian State Competition (VIC)
18m/Open
23
1
No image
579
13
855.4
Maxime Barret
FRA
Championnat de France Classe Club
Club
22
5
580
51
855.2
Marc Schick
GER
German Gliding Championships
15m
22
3
No image
581
16
854.8
Lukasz Kolodziej
POL
Grudziadz Regional Championship
Club A
22
3
No image
582
50
854.7
Sven Kolb
AUT
AAC Alpe Adria Cup
Open
17
1
583
55
854.4
Simon Gantner
SUI
World Gliding Championships
Club
18
24
No image
584
55
854.2
Daniel Vincent-Genod
FRA
International Air
Multiclass
22
3
No image
585
28
853.9
Alexander Scheuble
GER
German Gliding Championships
Standard
22
11
No image
586
54
853.9
Nick Faber
NED
Junior World Gliding Championship
Standard
22
11
No image
587
204
853.5
Michal Kratochvil
CZE
Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup
Open
22
3
No image
588
53
853.5
Thomas De Bruyn
BEL
Open Belgian Gliding Nationals
Club
21
1
No image
589
23
853.2
Alexander Schmid
GER
Qualification Competition Winzeln
18m
22
2
590
53
852.9
Davide Giovanelli
SUI
Campionato Italiano Classe Club
Club
19
2
591
67
852.8
Zdenek Boruvka ml.
CZE
AZ CUP
Club
16
1
No image
592
54
852.7
Christian Dupeyron
FRA
Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m
15 m
22
2
No image
593
54
852.7
Bob Gray
NZL
Central Districts Regionals
Racing
22
3
No image
594
18
852.2
Jan-Philipp Gliese
GER
KLIX - international gliding cup
Two seater
23
3
No image
595
39
852.2
Reinhard Haggenmueller
AUT
AAC Alpe Adria Cup
Open
18
1
No image
596
78
851.9
Daniel Sazhin
USA
US Nationals
Club
23
1
597
56
851.9
Hannes Friederritzi,
GER
German Junior Championships
Standard
21
6
No image
598
54
851.8
Tomas Bobok
SVK
Slovak Gliding Championship
15m
23
2
No image
599
-
851.7
Gyorgy Lustyik
HUN
Hungarian National Gliding Championship
Club
18
1
No image
600
53
851.6
Remo Negossi
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Club
22
1
No image
Pilots per page:
20
|
50
|
100
Pilots 501 - 600 of 5907.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details,
Please Login