Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 December 21
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1201 - 761.4 Christoph Koch AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 2
1202 - 761.4 Martin Wirsch GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 6
1203 - 761.3 Jesper Engström SWE Virtual 00 No image
1204 - 761.0 Sebastian Eder AUT World Gliding Championships Open 17 8
1205 - 761.0 Svein Larssen NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 5 No image
1206 - 760.6 Lars Jensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 1
1207 - 760.5 David Tejnora CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 3 No image
1208 - 760.4 Anna Michalak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 25
1209 - 760.4 Matthias Schucka GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 3 No image
1210 - 760.3 Katerina Vojtova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 20 6 No image
1211 - 760.2 Piet Flens NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 8
1212 - 760.1 Sarah Drefenstedt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 3
1213 - 760.1 Romain Dufaur-Jourdan FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 2 No image
1214 - 760.0 Daniel Smolka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 11 No image
1215 - 759.8 Mark Leeuwenburgh NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 1
1216 - 759.7 Richard Vlcek CZE Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 8 No image
1217 - 759.4 Janusz Langowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 23 No image
1218 - 759.4 Michael Oakley NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 21 2 No image
1219 - 759.3 Thomas Sutterlin SUI RM Birrfeld Open mixed 21 1
1220 - 759.3 Benno Beesten GER Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 3
1221 - 759.1 Alessandro Villa ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 10
1222 - 758.8 Vladimir Hammer CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 3 No image
1223 - 758.4 Harry Hezel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 6
1224 - 758.4 Wojciech Domanski POL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 3 No image
1225 - 758.0 Christian Maex GER Hahnweide 18m 18 9 No image
1226 - 758.0 Judit Murati HUN FCC Gliding 2021 Club 21 5 No image
1227 - 757.6 Wouter van Essen NED Hahnweide 15m 18 7 No image
1228 - 757.6 Mikael Engström SWE HDI Safe Skies Eskilstuna Handicapped 21 1
1229 - 757.6 Thomas De Bruyn BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 21 1 No image
1230 - 757.6 Clemens Berger GER German Junior Championships Club 21 9 No image
1231 - 757.3 Laszlo Loskay HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 12
1232 - 757.1 Xavier Tanguy FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 HC No image
1233 - 757.1 Julien Meyer FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 3 No image
1234 - 756.7 Jens Christian Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 7 No image
1235 - 756.6 Jean-Georges Schwartz FRA Issoudun International Open 18 3
1236 - 756.4 Christoph Barniske GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
1237 - 756.4 Nils Schlautmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 6
1238 - 756.4 Nuutti Luukkonen FIN Jannen kisat 15m 20 2 No image
1239 - 756.2 Ladislav Jozsa CZE T CUP Club 19 8 No image
1240 - 756.1 Nick Tillett GBR British Nationals 18m 17 8 No image
1241 - 756.1 Lubor Kuvik SVK FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Slovakia 18m 17 2
1242 - 756.0 Carlo Maria Faggioni ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 21 7
1243 - 756.0 Geza Toth HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 14 No image
1244 - 756.0 Pavlina Horackova CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 12
1245 - 755.9 Konrad Partyka POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 7 No image
1246 - 755.7 Pedro Toquero ESP Copa Pirineos Club 19 1 No image
1247 - 755.6 Hans Forsberg SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 19 1 No image
1248 - 755.6 Edita Skalskiene LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 5
1249 - 755.5 Daryl Mackay AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 4 No image
1250 - 755.5 Wouter van Willenswaard NED Pribina Cup Club 19 5 No image
1251 - 755.4 Derek Kraak NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 21 3 No image
1252 - 755.2 Christophe Laenen BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 7
1253 - 755.2 Sandi Kavalic SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 21 4 No image
1254 - 754.9 Jeno Vörös HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 16 No image
1255 - 754.8 Kristian R. Larsen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 18 1 No image
1256 - 754.8 HaJo Machetanz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 2 No image
1257 - 754.8 Björn Helmholz GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 15 No image
1258 - 754.8 Olga Kolesnikova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 19 5 No image
1259 - 754.8 Ken Evens BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 4 No image
1260 - 754.8 Clément de Péchy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 3
1261 - 754.8 Alistair Emson GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 9 No image
1262 - 754.5 Dominik Süß GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 21 No image
1263 - 754.5 Gary Carter USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 31 No image
1264 - 754.0 Wilfried Dinger GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 1 No image
1265 - 754.0 Scott Percival AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Sportsclass 16 1
1266 - 754.0 Dylan LAMPARD AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 2
1267 - 753.9 Karsten Maixner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 4 No image
1268 - 753.8 Dane Dickinson NZL Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 17 2
1269 - 753.7 Laurenz Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 7 No image
1270 - 753.6 Franz Poch GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 11 No image
1271 - 753.6 Jason Arnold USA US Regionals Sportsclass 19 1 No image
1272 - 753.3 Matheus Fontana BRA Virtual 00 No image
1273 - 753.0 Andy Gough CAN US Seniors Handicapped 20 22 No image
1274 - 752.7 Valeriy Zaitsev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 19 3 No image
1275 - 752.4 Jedrzej Sklodowski POL European Gliding Championships World Class 09 1 No image
1276 - 752.3 G O'Hagan GBR British Nationals Club 19 16 No image
1277 - 752.3 Félix Hallard FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 8 No image
1278 - 752.2 Stefan Delfs GER Pribina Cup Club 16 2 No image
1279 - 752.2 Ross Taylor NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 5 No image
1280 - 752.1 Felix Schneebeli SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 21 3
1281 - 752.0 Edvard Kristo CRO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 HC
1282 - 752.0 Jürgen Jansen GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 16 No image
1283 - 751.9 Guillaume Dufrene FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 14
1284 - 751.7 Thomas Ingerfurth GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 2 No image
1285 - 751.7 Marcin Cieplinski POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 1
1286 - 751.3 Zsolt Siket HUN Pribina Cup Club 16 3 No image
1287 - 751.3 Andrew Ainslie USA US Nationals 18m 21 23 No image
1288 - 751.3 Alrik Dargel SVK Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 19 1 No image
1289 - 751.1 Pablo Vispe Sola ESP Spanish Nationals Standard 19 1
1290 - 751.1 Jan Hruska CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 20 14 No image
1291 - 750.8 Rokas Jonaitis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 5 No image
1292 - 750.7 Paul Dickson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 1
1293 - 750.5 Jared Granzow USA US Regionals 15m Standard 21 2 No image
1294 - 750.4 Robert Walachowski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 9 No image
1295 - 750.2 Sidney Nankivell AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 20 3 No image
1296 - 750.1 David Austin NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 20 1 No image
1297 - 750.0 Tomas Talanda CZE T CUP Club 18 3 No image
1298 - 749.9 Luka Randelovic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 3
1299 - 749.7 Eduardo Crego ARG Virtual 00 No image
1300 - 749.4 Jarkko Kangasniemi FIN Jannen kisat Open 21 6
 
Viewing page 13, Pilots 1201 - 1300 of 5297. Click on a page number to view.
 
6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...