Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1551 796 710.4 Andreas Belz GER European Gliding Championships Standard 17 8
1552 164 710.4 SZYMON RAWECKI POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 HC No image
1553 160 710.4 Frantisek Sobek SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
1554 1252 710.2 Hans Siegrist SUI RM Birrfeld standard mixed 22 3 No image
1555 113 710.0 Pierre Prudhomme FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 21 2
1556 14 709.9 Marianne Hagemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 9 No image
1557 243 709.8 Alrik Dargel SVK Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 19 1 No image
1558 195 709.8 Jordan Bridge GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 6 No image
1559 7 709.6 Aleksandr Pavlenko RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 9 No image
1560 151 709.4 Haidyn Dunn AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 20 HC No image
1561 69 709.4 Jan Zezula CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 7 No image
1562 129 709.3 Thomas Pollack SWE Swedish Nationals Club 19 2
1563 112 709.3 Théo Napoléon FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 5
1564 327 709.3 Lumir Motyka CZE Adrenalin FL Handicapped 19 3 No image
1565 247 709.1 Tomas Talanda CZE T CUP Club 18 3 No image
1566 111 709.0 Barthélémy Bruyere FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud Est Multiclass 21 1 No image
1567 1327 709.0 Rien Bastiaanse NED Dutch National Championships Two seater 22 4 No image
1568 97 708.9 Mike Hurlimann SUI Swiss Junior Championship Standard 16 1
1569 534 708.8 Pierre Jambon FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 8 No image
1570 116 707.8 Olivier Sevrin BEL CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 5
1571 215 707.7 Roy Pentecost GBR British Nationals 15m 17 4 No image
1572 453 707.5 Steve Wallace NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 19 3
1573 New Entry 707.2 Max Dengel GER Jena Cup Standard 16 3 No image
1574 67 707.2 Tero Koivunen FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 16 6 No image
1575 117 707.2 Rick Boerma NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 7
1576 100 707.0 Botond Szabadfi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 9
1577 36 707.0 Maksim Palutin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 13 No image
1578 New Entry 706.9 Jan Gillegot-Vergauwen BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 1
1579 7 706.9 Sven Thomsen GER Heidepokal Club 16 1 No image
1580 158 706.4 Marek Straka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 12 No image
1581 143 706.3 Anton de Péchy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 11
1582 428 706.2 Denis Flament FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 1
1583 6 705.9 Steve Foreman NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 20 2 No image
1584 247 705.7 Pawel Marchelewski POL Polish Nationals Open 19 12
1585 118 705.7 Vytautas Rasimavicius LTU FCC Gliding Open mixed 19 6 No image
1586 120 705.5 David John Greenhill USA US Nationals Standard 21 2 No image
1587 120 705.5 Miroslav Sklenar CZE Adrenalin FL Handicapped 19 6 No image
1588 1361 705.4 Kevin Holota GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 5
1589 63 705.3 Marc Lehnen GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 6
1590 718 705.3 Thomas Pflug GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 11
1591 120 705.0 Moritz Beuth GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 1 No image
1592 396 704.9 Gillian Spreckley GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
1593 267 704.6 Gerd Spiegelberg GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 9
1594 142 704.6 Benjamin Bachmaier GER Pribina Cup Club 15 8 No image
1595 119 704.5 Sorin Lingureanu ROU Räyskälä Masters Open 18 HC
1596 92 704.2 Graham Parker AUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 2
1597 121 704.2 Radim Hahn CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 6 No image
1598 117 704.1 Horst Singer GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 7 No image
1599 121 704.1 Joachim Opitz GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 3 No image
1600 121 704.1 Dmitry Levanov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 21 6 No image
1601 388 703.7 Janusz Langowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 23 No image
1602 309 703.6 Bernd Hubka GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 7
1603 1 703.5 Steffen Jenter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 2 No image
1604 121 703.5 Dennis Høj DEN Danish Nationals Standard 19 4
1605 814 703.5 Erik Rudsmark SWE Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 12
1606 122 703.3 Graham McAndrew Las British Nationals Two seater 21 6 No image
1607 122 703.2 Ron Tabery USA US Nationals Open 19 4 No image
1608 231 703.0 Louise Rodriguez FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 22 No image
1609 601 703.0 Peter Harsfalvi HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Open mixed 20 5
1610 163 702.7 Manuele Molinari ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 4
1611 404 702.5 Dieter Höckh GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 8 No image
1612 404 702.4 Timo Protzer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 1 No image
1613 120 702.3 Ward Gysemans BEL Kempencup Standard 19 3 No image
1614 233 702.2 Menno Sappe NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 6
1615 21 702.2 Martyn Wells GBR British Nationals Standard 18 2
1616 19 702.2 Jurgis Kazlauskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 7 No image
1617 121 702.2 David Gernigon FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 3 No image
1618 539 702.1 Yves Müller SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 21 3
1619 122 701.9 Frantisek Filandr CZE AZ CUP Club 19 6 No image
1620 122 701.8 Emiel de Wachter BEL Kempencup Club 19 1 No image
1621 88 701.7 Andrea Faggioni ITA Italian Nationals CLUB Class 2021 Club 21 2
1622 195 701.6 Hans Chr. Hoeck DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 4
1623 167 701.5 Ladislav Prokes CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 10 No image
1624 76 701.5 Georg Falkensammer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 4 No image
1625 123 701.4 Janek Cibulka CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 21 5 No image
1626 274 701.2 Henning Kjersgaard Nielsen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 20 2 No image
1627 55 701.1 Michele Wolff AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 15m mixed 19 6 No image
1628 326 701.0 Félix Hallard FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 8 No image
1629 164 701.0 Dmitry Kurbatov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 5
1630 224 700.4 Jan Kantor CZE T CUP Combi 17 1 No image
1631 523 700.3 Laurynas Supinys LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 6 No image
1632 57 700.3 Mikkel Refsgaard DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 20 5 No image
1633 119 700.1 Andreas Werscheck GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 9 No image
1634 39 699.8 Piotr Panek POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 17 3 No image
1635 153 699.3 Michael Schlaich GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 3
1636 133 699.1 Peter Freeland GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 11 No image
1637 151 698.9 Team KPE GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 DNF No image
1638 133 698.9 Raul Petrovan ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 2
1639 124 698.8 Marco Vermeer NED Hahnweide Open 16 6
1640 2584 698.5 Yves Schnetzer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 4 No image
1641 95 698.4 Antonio Soffici ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 3
1642 134 698.2 Wilhelm Mosehuus RSA South African Nationals Club 19 1 No image
1643 131 698.2 Peter Bertels BEL Kiewitcup Club 16 3 No image
1644 131 698.1 Andreas Hudler AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 21 5 No image
1645 150 698.0 Alex Chartier FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 18 1 No image
1646 131 697.9 Vladimir Karsakov RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 5 No image
1647 136 697.8 Petr Bartak CZE T CUP Club 17 3
1648 130 697.8 Sterling Starr USA World Gliding Championships 15m 18 24 No image
1649 133 697.7 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1650 1485 697.7 Glenn Löfgren SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 22 8 No image
 
Viewing page 17, Pilots 1551 - 1650 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
9.5  10.5  11.5  12.5  13.5  14.5  15.5  16.5  17.5  18.5  19.5  20.5  21.5  22.5  23.5 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...