Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Elena Fergnani
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 August 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Concours International de Bailleau /www.soaringspot.com/fr/intern...3 August 22
Tauerncup /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/tau...7 August 22
Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf /fsvn.de/...10 August 22
Bulgarian National Championship - Blagoevo 2022 /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/bul...13 August 22
British Nationals /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/uk-...13 August 22
Championnat de France Juniors /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cdf...14 August 22
Czech Regional Championship ...14 August 22
LIII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela LECI-Santa Cilia...20 August 22
Romanian National Championship ...20 August 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
161 50 931.3 Börje Eriksson SWE World Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
162 7 930.8 Sabrina Vogt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
163 159 930.6 Wim Akkermans BEL Pribina Cup Open 22 1 No image
164 23 930.4 Sergey Klyuev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 21 1
165 3 930.1 Jan Ratz CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 20 2
166 14 930.0 Pierre de Broqueville BEL Championnat de France Open 16 HC
167 15 929.9 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 19 1
168 21 929.8 Jeremy Hood GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 1
169 6 929.1 Josef Kozar SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 2
170 58 929.1 Giorgio Galetto ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 17 1
171 97 928.7 Zbigniew Górecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 1
172 5 928.6 Karel Novak CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 19 1 No image
173 53 928.3 Ondrej Dupal CZE AZ CUP Combi 19 1
174 15 928.2 Hadriaan van Nes NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 2
175 16 927.9 Vladimir Fedorov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 21 3
176 16 927.9 Jan Zapletal CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 21 2 No image
177 56 927.6 Adriaan Jonker RSA South African Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
178 32 927.4 Björn Gintzel GER World Gliding Championships Standard 18 15 No image
179 4 927.3 Andreas Lutz AUT Hahnweide Two seater 17 1
180 64 927.2 Robin Sittmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 1
181 26 927.2 Richard Basa HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 1
182 8 926.7 Jan Viskot CZE T CUP Club 20 1 No image
183 54 926.6 Boris Žorž SLO European Gliding Championships Club 17 2 No image
184 79 926.1 Russell Cheetham GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 1
185 26 926.1 Joerg Stieber CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 3
186 26 925.9 Guido Achleitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 1 No image
187 15 925.7 Aku Jaakkola FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 2
188 66 925.4 Aude Grangeray FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
189 17 924.9 Péter Bánki HUN Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 10 No image
190 291 924.4 Tibor Fratrik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 1
191 4 924.1 Jim Acketoft SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 19 1
192 5 924.0 Thomas Gostner ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Chile 15m 20 1
193 355 923.8 Gabriel Rossier SUI International Issoudun Open 19 1 No image
194 37 923.3 Marius Pluscauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 1
195 72 923.2 Janusz Centka POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 3
196 3 923.1 Boštjan Pristavec SLO FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Austria 18m 16 1
197 31 922.4 Stanislaw Wujczak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 1 No image
198 473 922.2 Radek Hybl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 17 1 No image
199 18 922.1 Reinhard Schramme GER Hahnweide 18m 19 1 No image
200 255 922.0 Erik Nelson USA US Nationals 15m 22 2 No image
201 271 921.7 Richard Owen USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 2
202 14 921.7 Henry Inigo-Jones GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 3
203 218 921.5 Jernej Lokovsek SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 22 2
204 158 921.4 Bas Seijffert NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 1
205 453 921.3 Henrik Bieler GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 1
206 368 921.2 Joze Verdev SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 22 1 No image
207 11 920.7 Thomas Pavis GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 2 No image
208 1 920.6 Tobias Pachowsky GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 4
209 404 920.2 Lars Hagemann GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 1 No image
210 12 920.1 Pavel Trybenekr CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 1
 
Viewing page 4, Pilots 161 - 210 of 5199. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...