Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Elena Fergnani
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 August 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Concours International de Bailleau /www.soaringspot.com/fr/intern...3 August 22
Tauerncup /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/tau...7 August 22
Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf /fsvn.de/...10 August 22
Bulgarian National Championship - Blagoevo 2022 /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/bul...13 August 22
British Nationals /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/uk-...13 August 22
Championnat de France Juniors /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cdf...14 August 22
Czech Regional Championship ...14 August 22
LIII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela LECI-Santa Cilia...20 August 22
Romanian National Championship ...20 August 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1621 265 707.7 Roy Pentecost GBR British Nationals 15m 17 4 No image
1622 1327 707.6 Kevin Holota GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 5
1623 504 707.5 Steve Wallace NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 19 3
1624 New Entry 707.2 Max Dengel GER Jena Cup Standard 16 3 No image
1625 16 707.2 Tero Koivunen FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 16 6 No image
1626 66 707.2 Rick Boerma NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 7
1627 151 707.0 Botond Szabadfi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 9
1628 15 707.0 Maksim Palutin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 13 No image
1629 New Entry 706.9 Jan Gillegot-Vergauwen BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 1
1630 44 706.9 Sven Thomsen GER Heidepokal Club 16 1 No image
1631 309 706.6 Luka Randelovic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 3
1632 210 706.4 Marek Straka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 12 No image
1633 195 706.3 Anton de Péchy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 11
1634 480 706.2 Denis Flament FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 1
1635 238 706.0 Luciano Avanzini ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 2
1636 47 705.9 Steve Foreman NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 20 2 No image
1637 300 705.7 Pawel Marchelewski POL Polish Nationals Open 19 12
1638 386 705.5 Wouter van Essen NED Hahnweide 15m 18 7 No image
1639 67 705.5 David John Greenhill USA US Nationals Standard 21 2 No image
1640 17 705.4 Mike Tiffin RSA Gauteng Regional Championships 15m 21 3 No image
1641 11 705.4 Marc Lehnen GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 6
1642 87 705.0 Ron Tabery USA US Nationals Open 19 4 No image
1643 447 704.9 Gillian Spreckley GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
1644 92 704.7 Aleksandr Pavlenko RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 9 No image
1645 319 704.6 Gerd Spiegelberg GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 9
1646 194 704.6 Benjamin Bachmaier GER Pribina Cup Club 15 8 No image
1647 143 704.2 Graham Parker AUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 2
1648 70 704.2 Radim Hahn CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 6 No image
1649 168 704.1 Horst Singer GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 7 No image
1650 437 703.7 Janusz Langowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 23 No image
1651 358 703.6 Bernd Hubka GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 7
1652 50 703.5 Steffen Jenter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 2 No image
1653 72 703.5 Dennis Høj DEN Danish Nationals Standard 19 4
1654 863 703.5 Erik Rudsmark SWE Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 12
1655 73 703.3 Graham McAndrew Las British Nationals Two seater 21 6 No image
1656 New Entry 703.0 Barthélemy Gras FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 22 5 No image
1657 182 703.0 Louise Rodriguez FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 22 No image
1658 552 703.0 Peter Harsfalvi HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Open mixed 20 5
1659 53 702.8 Andreas Klugsberger AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 9 No image
1660 79 702.8 Karel Horalek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 6 No image
1661 454 702.5 Dieter Höckh GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 8 No image
1662 454 702.4 Timo Protzer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 1 No image
1663 282 702.2 Menno Sappe NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 6
1664 70 702.2 Martyn Wells GBR British Nationals Standard 18 2
1665 68 702.2 Jurgis Kazlauskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 7 No image
1666 148 702.1 Ferdi Kuijpers NED KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 19 1 No image
1667 490 702.1 Yves Müller SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 21 3
1668 1379 702.0 Petr Havelka CZE AZ CUP Club 22 7 No image
1669 73 701.8 Emiel de Wachter BEL Kempencup Club 19 1 No image
1670 243 701.6 Hans Chr. Hoeck DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 4
1671 1585 701.6 Carolin Rothhardt GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 4 No image
1672 216 701.5 Ladislav Prokes CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 10 No image
1673 27 701.5 Georg Falkensammer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 4 No image
1674 74 701.4 Janek Cibulka CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 21 5 No image
1675 7 701.1 Michele Wolff AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 15m mixed 19 6 No image
1676 374 701.0 Félix Hallard FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 8 No image
1677 212 701.0 Dmitry Kurbatov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 5
1678 570 700.3 Laurynas Supinys LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 6 No image
1679 10 700.3 Mikkel Refsgaard DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 20 5 No image
1680 85 699.8 Piotr Panek POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 17 3 No image
1681 438 699.4 Harry Hezel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 6
1682 87 699.1 Peter Freeland GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 11 No image
1683 219 698.9 Werner Meuser GER Hahnweide 18m 18 7
1684 198 698.9 Team KPE GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 DNF No image
1685 86 698.9 Raul Petrovan ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 2
1686 99 698.8 Martin Picka CZE Pribina Cup Club 18 9 No image
1687 76 698.8 Marco Vermeer NED Hahnweide Open 16 6
1688 2536 698.5 Yves Schnetzer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 4 No image
1689 25 698.4 Sorin Lingureanu ROU Räyskälä Masters Open 18 HC
1690 46 698.4 Antonio Soffici ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 3
1691 183 698.2 Wilhelm Mosehuus RSA South African Nationals Club 19 1 No image
1692 640 698.1 Martin Gasthuber GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 11 No image
1693 83 698.0 Blank Blank USA Virtual 00 No image
1694 83 697.9 Vladimir Karsakov RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 5 No image
1695 184 697.8 Petr Bartak CZE T CUP Club 17 3
1696 82 697.8 Sterling Starr USA World Gliding Championships 15m 18 24 No image
1697 85 697.7 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1698 1437 697.7 Glenn Löfgren SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 22 8 No image
1699 437 697.6 Nils Schlautmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 6
1700 83 697.5 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1701 90 697.5 Alexander Venema NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 2
1702 66 697.5 Jan Schmeltz Pedersen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 7
1703 280 697.4 Jan Krzyzanowski POL Polish Nationals 15m 19 11 No image
1704 46 697.4 Nils Koster GER Hahnweide Two seater 17 3 No image
1705 743 697.3 Bart Renckens NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Combi 19 5
1706 New Entry 696.8 Michael Elvermann GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 7 No image
1707 31 696.8 David Gernigon FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 3 No image
1708 302 696.8 Jan Kantor CZE T CUP Combi 17 1 No image
1709 117 696.7 Rokas Liaugaudas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 12
1710 151 696.7 Walter A. Rogers USA US Nationals Standard 18 4 No image
1711 421 696.5 Laurenz Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 7 No image
1712 132 696.3 Hervé Kolesnitchenko FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 1 No image
1713 85 696.2 Tano Cavattoni ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 9 No image
1714 296 696.0 Robert Smits AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 1
1715 354 695.9 Owen McCormack AUS Hahnweide 15m 17 5 No image
1716 104 695.9 Sebastian Pöchlauer AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 19 2 No image
1717 429 695.8 Karsten Maixner GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 4 No image
1718 249 695.6 Fabian Carrle GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 13 No image
1719 259 695.5 Romain Billy FRA Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 3
1720 13 695.4 Miroslav Sklenar CZE Adrenalin FL Handicapped 19 6 No image
 
Viewing page 17, Pilots 1621 - 1720 of 5199. Click on a page number to view.
 
10.2  11.2  12.2  13.2  14.2  15.2  16.2  17.2  18.2  19.2  20.2  21.2  22.2  23.2  24.2 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...