Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1651 132 697.5 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1652 41 697.5 Alexander Venema NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 2
1653 128 697.5 Martin Kaeppeler GER Hahnweide Open 16 5 No image
1654 18 697.5 Jan Schmeltz Pedersen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 7
1655 232 697.4 Jan Krzyzanowski POL Polish Nationals 15m 19 11 No image
1656 128 697.4 Manuel Stokinger GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 8 No image
1657 791 697.3 Bart Renckens NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Combi 19 5
1658 117 696.8 Danny Sorenson USA US Nationals Club 19 3 No image
1659 150 696.7 Petr Malcek CZE AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 20 5 No image
1660 68 696.7 Rokas Liaugaudas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 12
1661 102 696.7 Walter A. Rogers USA US Nationals Standard 18 4 No image
1662 372 696.5 Laurenz Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 7 No image
1663 130 696.4 Harald Hoffmann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 7 No image
1664 131 696.3 Jiri Fousek CZE FCC Gliding Club 18 12 No image
1665 133 696.2 Tano Cavattoni ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 9 No image
1666 248 696.0 Robert Smits AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 1
1667 55 695.9 Sebastian Pöchlauer AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 19 2 No image
1668 199 695.6 Fabian Carrle GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 13 No image
1669 209 695.5 Romain Billy FRA Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 3
1670 104 695.4 Markus Schweizer GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 7 No image
1671 91 695.4 Juha Vainikka FIN Vesivehmaa Open Club 16 1 No image
1672 273 695.3 Stewart Barton NZL Central Districts Regionals Open 21 4 No image
1673 113 695.0 Alfio Lavazza ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 7 No image
1674 134 694.9 Oliver Andersson SWE Swedish Nationals Club 18 1 No image
1675 291 694.9 Nicky Oberhofer RSA Gauteng Regional Championships 15m 21 4 No image
1676 135 694.8 Milos Matejka CZE Adrenalin FL Handicapped 19 2 No image
1677 361 694.6 Jan Hruska CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 20 14 No image
1678 138 694.6 Walter Sinn GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 15
1679 455 694.4 Dave Shorter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 8 No image
1680 140 694.4 Stéphane Aboulin FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 18 5 No image
1681 140 694.4 Jiri Vondracek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 12 No image
1682 45 694.2 Marek Niewiadomy POL KSS and AZ GCC Prievidza Club A 17 1
1683 142 694.2 Daniel Kotnik SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 10 No image
1684 357 694.0 Daniel Dvorak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 17 1 No image
1685 160 694.0 Steve Pozerskis GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 3 No image
1686 202 693.8 Vaidas Pileicikas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 8
1687 29 693.8 Nils Koster GER Hahnweide Two seater 17 3 No image
1688 16 693.8 Nikolay Kalgin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 8 No image
1689 162 693.7 Sergey Sapronov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 20 4 No image
1690 91 693.7 Jan Ultsch GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 9 No image
1691 32 693.3 Colin Mead USA US Nationals Club 21 11 No image
1692 141 693.3 Joost Wolff NED Hahnweide Two seater 18 9 No image
1693 141 693.3 Alexey Kirkorov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 21 5 No image
1694 162 693.2 Martin Graire FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Multiclass 19 1 No image
1695 291 692.9 Sylvain Larue CAN Pan-American Championships Club 19 5
1696 104 692.8 Jiri Koudela CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 6 No image
1697 105 692.7 Gerolamo Ghiringhelli ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 18 5 No image
1698 134 692.6 Frank Jankowski-Zumbrinck GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 4
1699 196 692.3 Emile David FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 2 No image
1700 86 692.2 Alex MCCAW NZL Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 18 5
1701 1475 691.8 Jeroen Kolé NED Dutch National Championships Open 22 4 No image
1702 92 691.7 Mirja Klicks GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 12
1703 141 691.6 Hervé Kolesnitchenko FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 1 No image
1704 211 691.5 Jan Vozeh CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 6 No image
1705 140 691.5 Vojtech Pivonka CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 1 No image
1706 293 691.2 Todd EDWARDS AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 7 No image
1707 270 691.2 Julien Bezy FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Multiclass 19 2 No image
1708 157 691.2 Zbigniew Lutowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 25 No image
1709 434 691.0 Craig Collings AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 1
1710 6 690.9 Rudolf Schneider AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 12 No image
1711 204 690.8 Tim Shirley AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 3 No image
1712 497 690.7 Daryl Mackay AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 4 No image
1713 152 690.7 Radoslav Pur CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 5
1714 134 690.7 Lukas Hiendlmeier GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 4 No image
1715 44 690.6 Craig Dilks AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 1 No image
1716 139 690.6 Meike Müller, GER Jena Cup Standard 18 2 No image
1717 931 690.4 Andreas Hofer SUI RM Birrfeld 15m mixed 17 2 No image
1718 213 690.2 Andy Holmes GBR British Nationals 15m 19 5 No image
1719 143 690.2 Zeljko Roskar SLO Slovenian gliding championship Open 17 1
1720 245 689.9 Raul Garda ARG Pan-American Championships Club 19 6 No image
1721 71 689.9 Christian Gillessen GER Pribina Cup Two seater 17 3 No image
1722 143 689.9 Clemens Augustin GER Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 21 7 No image
1723 144 689.7 Stephanie Claessens NED Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 21 2 No image
1724 144 689.7 Claus Neuffer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 21 2 No image
1725 154 689.5 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 1
1726 154 689.5 Michal Okon POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 1 No image
1727 153 689.4 Markus Schweizer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 4 No image
1728 258 689.3 Bastien Picard FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 19 2 No image
1729 150 689.2 Peter Brunton AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 2 No image
1730 201 689.2 Stephen Jinks AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 1 No image
1731 150 689.0 Karel Horalek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 6 No image
1732 141 688.9 Lukas Volek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 7 No image
1733 63 688.8 Georg Unseld GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 11 No image
1734 104 688.7 Christoph S. Ackermann SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 21 1
1735 71 688.4 Jan Kohout CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 11 No image
1736 608 688.3 Jan Evens BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 6 No image
1737 367 688.1 Nicolas Mouls FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 5 No image
1738 223 688.0 Bastien Redondo FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 4
1739 120 687.9 Jiri Prochazka CZE T CUP Combi 18 10 No image
1740 142 687.8 Phillip Scheffel GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 19 4 No image
1741 145 687.5 Bosse Haven SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 19 7 No image
1742 11 687.1 Cornelius von Podewils GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 5 No image
1743 270 687.0 Wojciech Grupa POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 18 1
1744 148 687.0 Sönke Bahlo GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 6 No image
1745 New Entry 686.8 Arnold, Friends Geerlings AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 22 2 No image
1746 325 686.8 Tomas Jilek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 12
1747 136 686.8 Johannes Bick GER Jena Cup 18m 16 4 No image
1748 145 686.4 Franz Gall GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 11 No image
1749 87 686.3 Felix Maier GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 1 No image
1750 224 686.2 Ernst Hoch GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 12 No image
 
Viewing page 18, Pilots 1651 - 1750 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
10.5  11.5  12.5  13.5  14.5  15.5  16.5  17.5  18.5  19.5  20.5  21.5  22.5  23.5  24.5 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...