Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Toby Freeland
2. Lukas Kriz
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Mélanie Gadoulet
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 10 November 23
Competitions taking place this week Starts
World Gliding Championships /wgc2023.com.au/...2 December 23
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1710 974 718.8 J. Beuth GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 21 No image
1711 353 718.8 Matthias Koch SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 1
1712 139 718.6 Stephan Mayer GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 5 No image
1713 New Entry 718.4 James Cox GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 7 No image
1714 277 718.4 Olga Kolesnikova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 19 5 No image
1715 615 718.2 Nathan Taylor USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 11 No image
1716 285 718.0 Ales Kovac SLO Pribina Cup Club 19 2 No image
1717 301 717.8 Michael Oakley NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 21 2 No image
1718 286 717.8 Dennis Leip GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 7 No image
1719 1436 717.6 Amélie Boulanger FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 6
1720 1563 717.5 Jean-Luca Geier GER Hahnweide Open 23 6 No image
1721 244 717.4 Derek Aldridge NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 2 No image
1722 69 717.4 Tassilo Bode GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 3
1723 458 717.1 Thomas Chapman GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 13 No image
1724 348 717.0 Jean-Marc Caillard FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 8 No image
1725 580 716.8 Zsolt Nagy HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 2 No image
1726 347 716.6 Andrej Kolar SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 2 No image
1727 423 716.2 Daniel Smolka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 11 No image
1728 696 716.2 Aleksey Shkredov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 3
1729 268 716.2 Scott C. Fletcher USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 9 No image
1730 547 715.9 Petr Valenta CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 19 5
1731 56 715.9 Karl Schiffleithner AUT Austrian Nationals (18m, Open, Two Seater) Two seater 21 5 No image
1732 347 715.8 Michael Sickert GER German Nationals 20m 19 19 No image
1733 36 715.7 Peter Marius Jensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 23 5 No image
1734 517 715.6 Eddy DE CONINCK BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Sportsclass 17 2 No image
1735 237 715.5 Petr Babak CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 22 18 No image
1736 69 715.4 Börje Ragnarsson SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 19 2 No image
1737 202 715.1 Leos Strnadek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 5 No image
1738 551 714.9 Martin Snirc SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 7 No image
1739 414 714.8 Pieter Lievens BEL Kiewitcup Open 22 1
1740 420 714.6 Sandor Makai HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 8 No image
1741 289 714.6 Philipp Söll GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 2 No image
1742 61 714.5 (team) British Junior Nationals Handicapped 22 HC No image
1743 48 714.5 Karel Horalek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 6 No image
1744 294 714.4 Mikolaj Lewandowski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 22 2 No image
1745 1995 714.1 Omaël Nicolas FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 4 No image
1746 355 714.0 Patrick Kutschat GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 12 No image
1747 281 713.7 Pietro Silveri ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 11
1748 463 713.6 Swen Wollschlaeger GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 12 No image
1749 54 713.5 Stephen ODonnell AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 16 3
1750 41 713.3 Michael Roche GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 3 No image
1751 53 713.2 Thibault Alasnier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 6 No image
1752 53 713.2 Bob Bromwich GBR British Nationals 18m 22 26 No image
1753 272 712.9 John Williams GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 5 No image
1754 1009 712.8 Maximilian Gotthardt GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Stendal Club 23 7 No image
1755 450 712.7 Rien Bastiaanse NED Dutch National Championships Two seater 22 4 No image
1756 326 712.7 Philippe Progin SUI CR Bex Handicapped 21 3 No image
1757 1376 712.7 Maximilian Brune GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 14 No image
1758 2053 712.6 Florian Castel FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 5 No image
1759 443 712.5 Miroslav Beliansky SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 22 7 No image
1760 465 712.5 Michal Kodousek CZE AZ CUP Club 16 8 No image
1761 440 712.5 Evert Jan Zwolsman NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 6 No image
1762 283 712.4 Julien Henry FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 3 No image
1763 1051 712.3 Javier Gaude ARG World Gliding Championships Club 18 19
1764 481 712.2 János Bauer HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 22 4 No image
1765 123 712.2 Hervé Kolesnitchenko FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 1 No image
1766 573 712.1 Peter Szegeny HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 8
1767 New Entry 712.1 Paul Bagnon FRA Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest Club 23 3 No image
1768 1518 712.0 Dan Hayday GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 10 No image
1769 339 711.9 Ronny Lindell SWE Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 1
1770 520 711.9 Glen Betzoldt USA US Regionals Sportsclass 19 2
1771 331 711.8 Denis Rousseau FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Club 16 2 No image
1772 353 711.7 Serge Katz FRA International Air Multiclass 22 9 No image
1773 243 711.7 Fabrizio Di Stefano USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 8
1774 60 711.7 Emilien Montulet BEL Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 38
1775 290 711.6 Darius Sarkiunas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 15 No image
1776 479 711.6 Louis Dresse BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 11 No image
1777 351 711.3 Fabrice Fazilleau FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 1 No image
1778 537 711.2 Markus Schweizer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 4 No image
1779 169 711.2 Carsten Portmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 14
1780 272 711.1 Stefan Astley GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 6 No image
1781 New Entry 711.0 Oliver Krummel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 7 No image
1782 61 711.0 Lubor Kuvik SVK FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Slovakia 18m 17 2
1783 635 710.9 Vinzenz Neuwirth AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 19 1 No image
1784 New Entry 710.7 Jan Buch-Madsen DEN KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 18 No image
1785 95 710.7 Lars Jensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 1
1786 1068 710.7 Jaroslav Sima CZE Safari Cup Club 23 7 No image
1787 712 710.7 Philipp Käpermann GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Stendal Club 23 9 No image
1788 89 710.6 Robert Olteanu ROU Romanian National Championship Club 22 3 No image
1789 1385 710.5 Max Gould GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 11 No image
1790 63 710.4 Andreas Belz GER European Gliding Championships Standard 17 8
1791 207 710.2 Uwe Foerster GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 4 No image
1792 491 710.1 Thomas Block GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 4 No image
1793 65 710.1 Bernard Botman BEL Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 22 5 No image
1794 411 710.0 Laszlo Loskay HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 12
1795 12 709.9 Claudio Etterli SUI Swiss Junior Championship Juniors 21 4 No image
1796 30 709.9 Peter Freeland GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 11 No image
1797 106 709.8 Robert Koralewski POL Polish Nationals Club 16 13 No image
1798 84 709.7 Moriz Lukas Habschied GER Pribina Cup 15m 19 7 No image
1799 355 709.7 Kevin Dilger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 3 No image
1800 614 709.6 Geza Nagy Kovacs HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
1801 522 709.6 Axel Horn GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 4
1802 333 709.6 Jordan Bridge GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 6 No image
1803 35 709.5 Martin Gasthuber GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 11 No image
1804 359 709.5 Patrick Blanc FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 HC No image
1805 431 709.4 Karel Cec SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 23 7 No image
1806 436 709.1 Gordon Trollip AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 2 No image
1807 1453 709.1 Ben Fuglsang-Petersen GER German Junior Championships Club 23 21 No image
1808 128 709.0 Oleg Rzhondkovskyi UKR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 18 No image
1809 71 709.0 Maj Pinter SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 8 No image
 
Viewing page 18, Pilots 1701 - 1800 of 5853. Click on a page number to view.
 
11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...