Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cdf...19 June 22
Copa Pirineos ...19 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2901 154 560.8 Brenton Swart AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 6 No image
2902 220 560.7 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
2903 189 560.5 Eric Thiery FRA International Air Club 18 6 No image
2904 31 560.4 Stefan Vogel GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 11 No image
2905 3 560.4 Horma Heikki FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 18 9
2906 219 560.2 Caroline Greiser GER Swedish Nationals Club 18 4 No image
2907 138 560.1 Zsolt Osi HUN FCC Gliding 2021 Combi 21 10 No image
2908 19 560.0 Andre Thoben GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 2 No image
2909 1169 560.0 Willem Dortu NED Dutch National Championships Two seater 22 7 No image
2910 110 559.9 Martin Nejezchleb CZE T CUP Club 17 4 No image
2911 262 559.9 Christian Lang GER Eskilstuna International Open Club 18 3 No image
2912 67 559.8 Matias Lanzinetti ARG Champagne Cup - PreWGC Std 15m 20m 19 17
2913 16 559.7 Mathieu Courtial FRA Championnat de France Féminines Multiclass 17 2
2914 193 559.7 Markku Valkama FIN Finnish Nationals Club 19 5 No image
2915 211 559.7 Kari Siren FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 17 18 No image
2916 212 559.6 Alexander Strutzenberger AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 4 No image
2917 213 559.5 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
2918 97 559.5 Marcin Pluta SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 5 No image
2919 New Entry 559.4 Joe May USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 19 No image
2920 259 559.3 Daniel Brown GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 11
2921 211 559.2 Heiko Hering GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 20 No image
2922 102 559.0 Søren Braes DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals 15m mixed 19 3 No image
2923 40 558.7 Mark Newland-Smith GBR British Nationals 18m 18 20 No image
2924 210 558.7 Gennady Ivakhnik RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 21 11
2925 41 558.6 Radim Vadasz CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 19 No image
2926 41 558.6 Laurent Brochet FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 6 No image
2927 142 558.5 Milan Petkovic SRB Australian Nationals Club 19 17 No image
2928 155 558.5 Anja Kohlrausch GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 19 No image
2929 208 558.5 Joachim Kuhlmann GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 23 No image
2930 208 558.5 Gérard Cornu FRA Grand Prix Regional Centre Val-de-Loire Multiclass 19 3 No image
2931 208 558.4 Geir Raudsandmoen NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 5 No image
2932 45 558.2 _ Bauer GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 13 No image
2933 7 558.2 Jean-Pierre Jager FRA Concours amical du Pic-Saint-Loup Multiclass 19 2 No image
2934 206 558.0 Marc Nony FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 6 No image
2935 53 557.9 Olivier Mallick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 8
2936 205 557.9 Ingo Treuter GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 8 No image
2937 297 557.3 Bryan Hayhow AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 18 5
2938 1250 557.3 Garry Stevenson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 21 12
2939 209 557.2 Peter Mangold GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 9 No image
2940 42 557.1 Kim Taylor AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 20 No image
2941 209 557.1 Asger Petersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 8 No image
2942 158 556.9 René van der Helm GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 13 No image
2943 New Entry 556.8 Kornel Negro HUN Alföld kupa 2022 15m mixed 22 8 No image
2944 205 556.7 Kristoff Ahlner GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 14 No image
2945 213 556.7 Jakub Malík CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 17 No image
2946 New Entry 556.5 Ashley Boyle AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 22 6 No image
2947 213 556.4 Gérard Lherm FRA International Air Open 18 9 No image
2948 295 556.4 Sakalas Uždavinys LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 12 No image
2949 148 556.3 John Trezise AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 15 2 No image
2950 212 556.3 Didier Barandiaran FRA International Air Open 18 6 No image
2951 43 556.1 Marek Chamera POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Open 18 19
2952 212 556.1 Thomas Bonsack GER Heidepokal 18m 16 12 No image
2953 New Entry 555.9 Carsten Rasmussen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 16 8 No image
2954 13 555.9 Mathias Thöle GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 4 No image
2955 168 555.9 Pierre Cazaudarré FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 8
2956 724 555.9 Daniela Wilden GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 17 No image
2957 213 555.8 Lucas Fruchet FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 10 No image
2958 213 555.8 Markus Langemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 9 No image
2959 85 555.6 Bertrand Delrieu FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 8 No image
2960 82 555.6 Mitchell Hudson USA US Nationals Standard 18 13 No image
2961 47 555.5 Rémi Fourneau FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 11
2962 217 555.2 Bruce Nicholson GBR British Nationals Two seater 21 10 No image
2963 300 555.1 Jakub Kohn CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 20
2964 217 555.1 Vaclav Kult CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 9 No image
2965 218 554.9 Martin Suchy CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 18 5 No image
2966 46 554.8 Gábor Fekete HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 7 No image
2967 44 554.7 Thomas Mannal GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 11 No image
2968 137 554.7 Vesa Airaksinen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 8 No image
2969 216 554.7 Olivier Foissard FRA International Air Open 18 7 No image
2970 219 554.4 Georg Kirchner AUT Grimming-TAL Open mixed 19 5 No image
2971 220 554.3 Max Schmidt, GER Jena Cup Club 18 14 No image
2972 New Entry 554.1 Jacob Bloom AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 8 No image
2973 148 554.1 Stanislav Doskocil CZE Adrenalin GP Club 19 8 No image
2974 447 554.0 Norbert Lietzau GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 9 No image
2975 73 554.0 Stanislaw Wróbel POL FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 11 No image
2976 7 553.9 Jens Raven GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 24 No image
2977 40 553.8 Ian Cook GBR British Nationals Two seater 19 4 No image
2978 121 553.5 Renate Litzelmann GER Pribina Cup Two seater 18 5 No image
2979 228 553.4 David Roth SUI Swiss Junior Championship Juniors 21 5
2980 166 553.3 Piotr Kusiak POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 16 6 No image
2981 95 553.2 Dietmar Möller GER Heidepokal Club 16 15 No image
2982 43 553.0 Dmitri Dolotov RUS Cup of Russia Club 18 4
2983 39 552.7 Kai Brademann GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 12 No image
2984 219 552.7 Harris Holly GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 16 No image
2985 40 552.5 Michel Allenou FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 2 No image
2986 75 552.1 Peter Cook NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 20 7 No image
2987 26 552.0 Justin Ramsay AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 7 No image
2988 16 551.7 Milos Tapusik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 7 No image
2989 193 551.4 Stefan Simoncic SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 16 No image
2990 125 551.4 Juha Silvennoinen FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 21 14 No image
2991 221 551.4 Ange Leuchovius SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 21 5 No image
2992 221 551.4 Philip Goralski GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 10 No image
2993 117 551.3 Crtomir Rojnik SLO LX Navigation Cup Open 16 8 No image
2994 212 551.2 Chris Joerges GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 8 No image
2995 224 550.8 Johan Lemmens NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 16 3 No image
2996 224 550.8 Maxim Alexandre BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 7
2997 226 550.5 Per Wahlgren SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 4
2998 228 550.4 Philipp Röttgen GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 12 No image
2999 230 550.0 Victor Ionut Crisan ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 7
3000 81 549.9 Peter Reading NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 5 No image
 
Viewing page 30, Pilots 2901 - 3000 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...