Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Elena Fergnani
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 August 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Concours International de Bailleau /www.soaringspot.com/fr/intern...3 August 22
Tauerncup /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/tau...7 August 22
Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf /fsvn.de/...10 August 22
Bulgarian National Championship - Blagoevo 2022 /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/bul...13 August 22
British Nationals /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/uk-...13 August 22
Championnat de France Juniors /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cdf...14 August 22
Czech Regional Championship ...14 August 22
LIII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela LECI-Santa Cilia...20 August 22
Romanian National Championship ...20 August 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
341 9 894.6 Lorenzo Fornari ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 1
342 202 894.5 Pete Alexander USA US Nationals 18m 22 7
343 1 894.3 Ben J. Flewett NZL Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 6 No image
344 70 894.2 Christoph Matkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 1
345 130 893.8 Howard Jones GBR Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 8
346 594 893.5 Dan Mockler USA US Nationals Open 22 3 No image
347 736 893.2 Christian Dupeyron FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 2 No image
348 136 893.2 Antoine Havet FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 2
349 172 893.1 Michael Streit GER FCC Gliding 2021 Combi 21 1
350 1 893.0 Juliusz Pieniazek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 10
351 4 893.0 Vytautas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 5 No image
352 140 892.9 Andy Blackburn USA US Nationals 18m 21 3
353 50 892.8 Marek Sawczuk POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 3
354 6 892.5 Tobias Geiger AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 17 1 No image
355 163 892.5 Dave Leonard USA US Nationals 15m 22 5 No image
356 155 892.2 Jeroen Verkuijl NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 2
357 78 892.1 Artur Lonczuk POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 3
358 67 891.8 Przemyslaw Bartczak POL FCC Gliding 15m 17 1 No image
359 198 891.7 Rainer Cronjaeger SUI KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 2
360 16 891.5 Sam R. Zimmerman III USA US Regionals Open 21 3 No image
361 14 891.5 Per Morten Løvsland NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 21 1
362 7 890.8 Nicola Fergnani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Standard 21 4
363 7 890.8 Josef Scheiber AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 2 No image
364 7 890.7 Aurel Hallbrucker AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 1 No image
365 27 890.7 Maxence Stawski FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 1
366 12 890.5 Jan Brandt Jørgensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 19 1
367 30 890.2 Vitaliy Borovik RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 21 1 No image
368 59 890.2 Christophe Delort d Exea FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 5
369 101 890.2 Jan Dersak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 4 No image
370 165 890.0 Kilian Biechele GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 1 No image
371 8 889.7 Markus Uhlig GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 10
372 46 889.7 Andreas Kessler ROU German Nationals 20m 19 7
373 71 889.2 Martti Koivula FIN Jannen kisat Open 20 1
374 29 889.1 Zoltan Kore HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 2 No image
375 23 888.9 Hugo Corbille FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 2 No image
376 115 888.7 Tim Jenkinson GBR British Nationals Open 19 2 No image
377 590 888.7 Morten Nørgaard DEN Danish Nationals 15m 22 1
378 500 888.7 A. M. Litt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 17 5 No image
379 341 888.5 Karsten Leucker GER Pribina Cup 15m 18 3
380 351 888.4 Hal Woodruff USA US Seniors Handicapped 22 12 No image
381 21 888.1 Toni Kittler GER Pribina Cup Open 22 8
382 2 888.0 Bernhard Leitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 2
383 193 888.0 Brian DuRieu AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 1
384 91 887.8 Janez Stariha SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 1 No image
385 533 887.7 Sebastian Beule GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 3
386 65 887.3 Marius Vinny POL Leszno Cup 15m 16 1 No image
387 - 887.3 Tereza Koubkova CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 9 No image
388 374 887.2 Tim Kuijpers NED European Gliding Championships Club 17 1
389 21 887.2 Vladimir Radovskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 4
390 18 887.0 Anton Sibanc SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 19 1
 
Viewing page 8, Pilots 341 - 390 of 5199. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...