Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Christine Grote
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 28 January 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Australian State Competition (SA) /www.adelaidesoaring.org.au/...22 January 22
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals /keepitsoaring.com/competition...29 January 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
951 - 794.5 Franco Poletti ITA Campionati Italiani Standard 19 2 No image
952 - 794.4 John Mittell USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 29
953 - 794.3 Blank Blank US Regionals 18m 21 3 No image
954 - 794.1 Rafael Bravo CAN Pan-American Championships Club 19 3
955 - 794.1 Oliver Springer GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 3
956 - 793.6 Jan-Philipp Gliese GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 21 2 No image
957 - 793.4 Neil McLaughlin IRL British Nationals Club Class Club 21 7
958 - 793.1 Ales Kovac SLO Pribina Cup Club 19 2 No image
959 - 792.8 Dominique Galpin FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 7
960 - 792.7 Morten Nørgaard DEN Danish Nationals 15m 21 3
961 - 792.7 Chris Ruf USA US Regionals 15m Standard 19 1 No image
962 - 792.4 Petr Kolomaznik CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 6 No image
963 - 792.3 Geert De Palmenaer BEL Kempencup Open 19 3 No image
964 - 792.3 Robin Neumann GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 23 No image
965 - 792.2 Mikko Ylihärsilä FIN Räyskälä Open Club 21 3 No image
966 - 792.1 Uwe Melzer GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 3
967 - 792.1 Alistair Nunn GBR British Nationals 18m 21 12 No image
968 - 792.1 Bernard Dobre SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 5 No image
969 - 792.0 Klaus Karg GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 7 No image
970 - 792.0 Nicolas Prevot FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 3 No image
971 - 791.9 Steven Evans NZL Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 9 No image
972 - 791.8 Csaba Tóth HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
973 - 791.6 Iakov Shrage RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 2
974 - 791.3 Jan Hejret CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 20 2 No image
975 - 791.1 Peter Ronai HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 16 No image
976 - 791.1 Martin Stepanek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 6 No image
977 - 790.9 Michele Fergnani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Standard 21 7 No image
978 - 790.9 Slavomir Valecko CZE FCC Gliding 15m 19 9 No image
979 - 790.8 Daniel Bernhardt GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 7 No image
980 - 790.7 Simon Brown GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 5 No image
981 - 790.6 Terry Jones NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 20 2 No image
982 - 790.5 Gerold Auerbach AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 1 No image
983 - 790.0 Andrea Ferrero ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 20 7
984 - 789.3 Tom Jørgensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 17 1
985 - 789.3 Matthew Atkinson AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 11 No image
986 - 789.2 Goesta Worf GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 21 4
987 - 789.2 Wojciech Izdebski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 22 No image
988 - 789.1 Martin Fric CZE T CUP Club 18 4 No image
989 - 789.0 Antonin Konicek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 1 No image
990 - 788.9 John Grant AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 3 No image
991 - 788.9 Tamas Gal HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 3 No image
992 - 788.6 Dennis Leip GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 7 No image
993 - 788.5 David Vrchota CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 21 2 No image
994 - 788.2 André Verhulst FRA Championnat de France Féminines Multiclass 17 1
995 - 788.2 Mathias Habertag GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 19 3
996 - 788.1 Joris Felsbourg NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 9 No image
997 - 787.9 Max Ebert GER German Junior Championships Club 21 10 No image
998 - 787.6 Michal Kodousek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 3 No image
999 - 787.4 Martin Bjørnebekk NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 20 3 No image
1000 - 787.2 Miguel Schwan AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 19 3 No image
 
Viewing page 20, Pilots 951 - 1000 of 4920. Click on a page number to view.
 
13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...