Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Simon Schröder
3. Tomasz Rubaj
 
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg /omv2020.edbe.info/...8 July 22
Qualification Competition Brandenburg /omv2020.edbe.info/...8 July 22
 
IGC Junior Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1 955.8 Finn Sleigh GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 1
2 946.2 Lasse Edslev DEN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 2
3 943.0 Nils Fecker GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 3
4 938.0 Kévin Faur FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 4
5 934.3 Toby Freeland GBR Czech Gliding Championship Club 21 1
6 932.8 Mark Travner SLO Pribina Cup Club 22 3
7 927.9 Jan Zapletal CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 21 2 No image
8 921.7 Henry Inigo-Jones GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 3
9 920.6 Tobias Pachowsky GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 4
10 916.5 Jacob Bøgelund Lassen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 22 1
11 913.5 Jelmer Vis NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 6
12 908.4 Milan Surovcík Jr. SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 3
13 906.6 Jaromir Macoun CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 4
14 906.0 Lars Van Breemen NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 4 No image
15 903.6 Edgar Lagorio FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 21 1 No image
16 900.5 Florian Labatut FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 1 No image
17 887.3 Tereza Koubkova CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 9 No image
18 885.5 Max Lukas Maslak GER Pribina Cup 15m 22 2
19 880.2 Nico Jaegli SUI Swiss Junior Championship 15m mixed 22 1
20 876.9 Maciej Kowalski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 1
21 875.6 Alexandre Fierain FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 2
22 873.7 Wiktor Lacinski POL FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 13
23 872.7 Enguerrand Virol FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 2
24 866.2 Mathias Valentin DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 1
25 857.0 Clément Flick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 2 No image
26 854.5 Sofiane Scally FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 1 No image
27 849.1 Adrien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 4
28 845.6 Hugo Roche FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 4 No image
29 843.5 Karol Snapko POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 4 No image
30 840.8 Jakub Kaczorowski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 5 No image
31 839.9 Pascal Zollikofer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 1
32 830.7 Matteo Merk SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 2
33 829.6 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
34 829.5 Mark Polajžar SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
35 828.0 Emil Dalboe-Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 1
36 825.0 Gerrit Neugebauer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 5
37 824.8 Simon Siska SVK FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 19
38 824.3 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 3
39 823.8 Robert Alin Simion ROU FCC Gliding 2022 Club 22 7
40 822.9 Timoté Gard FRA International Issoudun Open 19 5 No image
41 822.9 Patrick Benoist GER Pribina Cup 15m 22 7 No image
42 820.7 Filip Durda POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 13
43 817.0 Sebastian Cielma POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 2 No image
44 815.2 Théo Manfredi FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 16
45 804.0 Philippe Lata FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 5
46 801.9 Guillaume Ottolini FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 1
47 800.1 Kim Toppari FIN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 21 No image
48 796.9 Raphaël Pahud SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 1
49 796.3 Ondrej Dvorak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 20 4 No image
50 794.3 David Collins AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 2
51 793.2 Clément de Péchy FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 18
52 792.1 Mikko Ylihärsilä FIN Räyskälä Open Club 21 3 No image
53 790.3 Ivan Kazakov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 2
54 790.3 Eliott Daniel FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 1
55 789.1 Victor Mallick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 2
56 785.9 Michael Keller AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 3 No image
57 785.5 Henrik Theiss GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 3
58 778.8 Samuel Richardson SWE Uppsala Masters Club 22 4 No image
59 777.5 Dylan Osolian SWE Swedish Junior Nationals Club 21 1 No image
60 773.8 Olivier Monnahan FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 2 No image
61 771.5 Fabian Durrer SUI Grand-Prix Schupfart 18m 21 2
62 769.6 Astrid Galaret FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 1 No image
63 767.0 Nuutti Luukkonen FIN Jannen kisat 15m 20 2 No image
64 765.5 Ulysse Merlin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 1 No image
65 762.7 Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp GER Hahnweide 18m 19 8
66 761.8 Vladimir Hammer CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 3 No image
67 756.4 Nils Schlautmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 6
68 755.1 Jakub Kos POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 7 No image
69 753.1 Titas Jovaiša LTU FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 24
70 748.3 Matthieu Hénin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 4
71 747.5 Tomasz Kurowski POL Pribina Cup Club 22 14
72 734.1 Tomas Kulhavy CZE Safari Cup Club 19 6
73 731.2 Aurélien Doriat FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 3 No image
74 730.7 Lucas Oyaux FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 2 No image
75 728.6 Célestin Godard FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 13
76 721.7 Manon Kuttel SUI CRVV Neuchâtel Handicapped 22 3 No image
77 714.0 Tudor Bajenaru ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 1
78 709.3 Théo Napoléon FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 5
79 706.3 Anton de Péchy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 11
80 701.0 Félix Hallard FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 8 No image
81 698.5 Yves Schnetzer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 4 No image
82 689.2 Peter Brunton AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 2 No image
83 688.9 Lukas Volek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 7 No image
84 688.0 Bastien Redondo FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 4
85 684.7 Ivan Harasta jun CZE T CUP Club 19 11
86 684.0 Clara Imbert FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
87 681.6 Joshua Geerlings AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 1 No image
88 677.5 Henri Philippe BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 6
89 676.1 Lukas Maly CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 17
90 668.5 Noud Kaaij NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 19 1 No image
91 664.8 Gaël Pischedda FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 2 No image
92 659.7 Nils Lachiver FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 4 No image
93 655.5 Claudio Etterli SUI Swiss Junior Championship Juniors 21 4 No image
94 654.0 Mathis Peronnet FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Club 21 1 No image
95 654.0 François-Xavier Poisson FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 21 1 No image
96 653.8 Niklas Unterrainer AUT Offene Österreichische Juniorenmeisterschaft Handicapped 20 7 No image
97 650.1 Andrei-Sebastian Petrescu ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 3 No image
98 644.9 Manuela- Daniela Danu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 7 No image
99 643.7 Jannes Luca Stahf GER German Junior Championships Club 18 18
100 642.2 Ulrich Luta GER Pribina Cup Club 22 22
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 1 - 100 of 212. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...