Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Michael Sommer
3. Wolfgang Janowitsch
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 28 January 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Australian State Competition (SA) /www.adelaidesoaring.org.au/...22 January 22
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals /keepitsoaring.com/competition...29 January 22
 
IGC Feminine Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
51 764.5 Gillian Spreckley GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
52 760.4 Anna Michalak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 25
53 756.0 Pavlina Horackova CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 12
54 755.6 Edita Skalskiene LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 5
55 729.5 Paula Drazul ARG Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 11
56 726.3 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
57 724.4 Chloé Dalle Palle FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 3 No image
58 722.1 Eva Cerna CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 14
59 720.8 Catherine Conway AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 8
60 719.5 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 1
61 715.9 Mirja Klicks GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 12
62 714.6 Marianne Hagemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 9 No image
63 714.0 Clara Imbert FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
64 713.9 Annemiek Koers NED Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 6
65 709.7 Kerrie Claffey AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 8
66 707.8 Doortje Grunder NED Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 9
67 699.6 Diana Schuit LUX Australian Nationals 18m 19 20
68 692.0 Louise Rodriguez FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 22 No image
69 685.3 Marina Kalajeva RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 5
70 674.9 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17
71 669.2 S. Malzacher GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 7
72 667.8 Valentina Toporova UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard) Standard 18 2
73 662.0 Gloria Stenfelt SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 4 No image
74 659.5 Mathilde Metz FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 8 No image
75 652.3 Manuela- Daniela Danu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 7 No image
76 638.9 Eva Poujardieu FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 8 No image
77 635.9 Martine Lesage FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 7 No image
78 633.1 Maria Marc ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 4 No image
79 623.1 Alizée Petit FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 6 No image
80 621.1 Alexandra Maître FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 8 No image
81 615.6 Marta Marszalek POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 10 No image
82 607.8 Cécile Bonnet FRA Championnat de France Féminines Multiclass 17 3 No image
83 600.2 Sabine Dieulin FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 4 No image
84 598.8 Marie-Christine Estrade FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
85 596.1 Edwige Colson BEL Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 HC
86 596.1 Natalia Panova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 20
87 585.1 Lizzy van Zomeren NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 4
88 582.2 Sophie Burgevin FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 35 No image
89 579.0 Micheline Jung FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 12 No image
90 571.4 Wiktoria Zawadzka POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 10 No image
91 569.0 Ana-Maria Cosma ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 8 No image
92 568.9 Solène Barrat FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 8 No image
93 563.3 Renate Litzelmann GER Pribina Cup Two seater 18 5 No image
94 560.8 Karin Lindgren SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 6 No image
95 560.2 Caroline Greiser GER Swedish Nationals Club 18 4 No image
96 556.7 Natanel Schuster AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 9
97 546.6 Carolin Rothhardt GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 14 No image
98 543.4 Kristina Yaroshevich RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 14 No image
99 535.4 Olga Mokosova CZE T CUP Combi 20 18
100 532.6 Iris Timmerman FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 7 No image
 
Viewing page 2, Pilots 51 - 100 of 153. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...