The IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page:
20
|
50
|
100
Pilots 321 - 420 of 5929.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Ranking
Position
Rating Score
Name
Country
Best Performance
Class
Year
Place
321
104
901.4
Przemyslaw Bartczak
POL
FCC Gliding
15m
17
1
No image
322
38
901.4
Jake Alspaugh
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
21
3
No image
323
40
901.2
Péter Bánki
HUN
Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020
Std 15m 20m
20
10
No image
324
240
900.8
Leigh Wells
GBR
British Nationals
18m
22
1
325
37
900.7
Nicola Fergnani
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Standard
21
4
326
2
900.6
Conrad Hartter
GER
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
18m
23
5
No image
327
108
900.2
Lukasz Kornacki
POL
Grudziadz Regional Championship
Club A
19
1
328
38
899.6
Tibor Fratrik
SVK
Slovak Gliding Championship
Club
21
1
329
38
899.5
Leszek Staryszak
POL
Pribina Cup
Open
22
4
No image
330
11
899.3
John Robertson
NZL
NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp
Club
23
2
No image
331
63
899.3
Mike Young
GBR
World Gliding Championships
18m
17
3
332
33
899.3
Philippe Lata
FRA
Championnat de France Classe Club
Club
22
2
333
37
899.1
Douglas L. Jacobs
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
23
12
334
60
899.0
Claudia Hill
GBR
Womens World Gliding Championship
Club
22
2
335
37
899.0
Nelson Howe
USA
US Regionals
18m
23
7
No image
336
22
898.9
Klaus Kalmbach
GER
South African Nationals
18m
18
2
337
106
898.8
Petr Koutny
CZE
Czech Gliding Championship
15m
21
1
338
36
898.5
Jean-Denis Barrois
FRA
World Gliding Championships
18m
18
3
339
140
898.5
Ray Stewart
AUS
Australian Nationals
Club
18
2
340
19
898.4
Alex Pop
ROU
FCC Gliding 2023
15m
23
5
No image
341
28
898.2
Vladimir Fedorov
RUS
Open Gliding Championships of Russia
Standard
21
3
342
37
898.2
Sam R. Zimmerman III
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
23
14
No image
343
470
898.1
David Jansen
AUS
Australian MultiClass Nationals
Open
16
2
344
12
897.5
Arkadiusz Downar
POL
Stalowa Wola Regional Championship
Standard
18
3
No image
345
99
897.3
Thomas Pavis
GBR
FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP
Standard
21
2
No image
346
130
897.2
Timothy A. Taylor
USA
Pan-American Championships
15m Standard
19
2
347
313
896.8
Uli Schwenk
GER
13.5m Class World Gliding Championship
13.5m
17
2
348
36
896.6
Sebastian Huhmann
GER
Hahnweide
15m
22
1
349
12
896.5
Frantisek Vancura
CZE
Jeseniky Spring Cup
Handicapped
20
1
No image
350
704
896.1
Daniel Summers
AUS
37th FAI World Gliding Championships
Club
23
11
No image
351
34
896.0
Steven Staudte
GER
KLIX - international gliding cup
18m
22
2
No image
352
34
896.0
Michael Reiner
SUI
European Gliding Championships
18m
23
5
353
34
895.5
Samuel C Giltner
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
21
4
No image
354
36
894.7
Greg Shugg
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
23
11
No image
355
36
894.7
Vladimir Foltin
SVK
Slovak Gliding Championship
Open
23
3
356
36
894.7
Felix Huttel
GER
KLIX - international gliding cup
Two seater
23
1
357
38
894.4
Jan Schulz
GER
German Junior Championships
Standard
23
3
358
38
894.4
Danny Sorenson
USA
US Nationals
Sportsclass
23
2
No image
359
41
893.8
Oliver Springer
GER
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme)
15m
23
3
360
41
893.7
Herbert Pirker
AUT
Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal
Handicapped
23
3
361
12
893.4
Edgar Lagorio
FRA
Championnat de France Classe Club
Club
21
1
No image
362
43
893.3
Šimon Šiška
SVK
Junior European Gliding Championship
Club
23
7
363
44
893.2
Pete Alexander
USA
US Nationals
18m
22
7
364
45
892.6
Andreas Hillebrand
GER
KLIX - international gliding cup
Standard
19
2
365
46
892.5
Laszlo Halasz
HUN
Hungarian National Gliding Championship
Open
16
2
No image
366
194
892.2
Aude Grangeray
FRA
Womens World Gliding Championships
Standard
17
1
367
3
892.0
Jana Veprekova
CZE
Womens World Gliding Championships
Standard
17
3
368
44
892.0
David Coggins
USA
US Nationals
18m
21
4
No image
369
44
891.9
Anaïs Gaubert
FRA
12th Womens World Gliding Championship
Standard
23
6
No image
370
44
891.8
Alessandro Bassalti
ITA
KLIX - international gliding cup
Club
23
4
371
56
891.7
Laurens Goudriaan
RSA
South African Nationals
18m
16
1
372
84
891.5
Michael Streit
GER
FCC Gliding
Combi
21
1
373
45
891.4
Keith Baugh
USA
US Regionals
Open
23
3
No image
374
19
891.3
Lucas Oyaux
FRA
Championnat de France Juniors
Std 15m 20m
23
1
375
68
891.1
Florian Labatut
FRA
Championnat de France Juniors
Std 15m 20m
20
1
No image
376
28
891.1
Vytautas Sabeckis
LTU
Lithuanian national gliding championship
Open mixed
18
5
No image
377
50
890.7
Frank Rodewald
GER
Qualification Competition Jena
18m
22
2
No image
378
28
890.7
Juha Sorri
FIN
World Gliding Championships
Two Seater
18
3
379
40
890.6
Pawel Glowacki
POL
Leszno Cup
Standard
22
1
No image
380
47
889.9
Kai Lindenberg
GER
Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften
15m
16
1
381
147
889.8
Remigiusz Gwiazda
POL
Polish Nationals
Standard
20
1
No image
382
5
889.6
Arkadiusz Bajura
POL
Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship
Club A
23
3
383
29
889.5
Stefan Sidler
SUI
Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo
Handicapped
23
2
384
36
889.4
Edmund Schuller
SVK
Pribina Cup
Club
22
5
No image
385
23
889.3
Jana Treslova
CZE
FCC Gliding 2023
15m
23
6
386
42
889.3
Jens Andersen
DEN
Junior European Gliding Championship
Club
23
13
387
11
889.0
Luka Žnidaršič
SLO
e-Glide
Handicapped
19
1
388
41
888.9
Robert Alin Simion
ROU
FCC Gliding 2023
Club
23
3
389
8
888.4
Harri Hirvola
FIN
Räyskälä Masters
Racing
16
1
No image
390
130
888.3
Dmitriy Timoshenko
RUS
World Gliding Championships
Standard
18
4
391
39
888.1
Johannes Beyer
GER
Junior European Gliding Championship
Club
23
10
No image
392
32
887.9
Tim Bromhead
NZL
Central Districts Regionals
Open
21
1
393
358
887.8
Riaan Denner
RSA
South African Nationals
18m
23
4
394
38
887.7
Koen Vanderputten
BEL
Open Belgian Gliding Nationals
18m/Open
22
1
No image
395
39
887.2
Ronald N. Ridenour
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
21
6
No image
396
1
887.1
Peter Johansson
SWE
Swedish Nationals
18m
21
3
No image
397
40
887.0
Wallace Berry
USA
US Nationals
Sportsclass
23
4
No image
398
28
886.9
Brad Edwards
AUS
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals
Open
21
1
No image
399
39
886.6
Michal Cechmanek
CZE
Jeseniky Spring Cup
Handicapped
22
3
No image
400
10
886.4
Ignas Bitinaitis
LTU
Junior World Gliding Championships
Standard
17
2
401
2
886.3
Joachim Schwenk
GER
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
18m
22
1
No image
402
37
886.3
Björn Gintzel
GER
World Gliding Championships
Standard
18
15
No image
403
30
886.1
Jan Umlauf
GER
Lilienthal-Glide
18m
18
3
404
120
886.0
Zbigniew Górecki
POL
Grudziadz Regional Championship
Club A
20
1
405
35
886.0
Victor Mallick
FRA
Championnat de France Juniors
Std 15m 20m
23
2
406
36
885.9
Arne Thielemann
GER
KLIX - international gliding cup
Two seater
23
4
No image
407
36
885.9
Thomas Wettemann
GER
British Nationals 15m / Open
15m
16
1
408
87
885.0
Eric Bernard
FRA
World Gliding Championships
Club
16
2
409
39
885.0
Jan Kretzschmar
GER
KLIX - international gliding cup
Standard
22
3
No image
410
37
884.9
Peter Scarpelli
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
23
7
No image
411
14
884.8
Christian Hynek
AUT
Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR)
Gruppo 2
21
5
412
93
884.8
Remy Hirt
SUI
Swiss Championship
Open mixed
23
1
No image
413
48
884.7
Rafal Siankowski
POL
Grudziadz Regional Championship
Club A
19
5
414
1515
884.7
Rene Lans
RSA
South African Nationals
18m
23
5
No image
415
36
884.5
Nis Deimel
GER
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim
Standard
23
2
No image
416
27
884.1
Roberto Pinato
ITA
Campionati Italiani
Handicapped
23
3
417
33
884.0
Tapio Tourula
FIN
Uppsala Masters
Racing
19
1
No image
418
34
884.0
Ulf Ringertz
SWE
Uppsala Masters
Racing
22
4
No image
419
34
884.0
Kornel Negro
HUN
68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST
Open mixed
23
5
No image
420
38
883.9
Laurent Aboulin
FRA
World Gliding Championships
Two Seater
16
1
Pilots per page:
20
|
50
|
100
Pilots 321 - 420 of 5929.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details,
Please Login