The IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page:
20
|
50
|
100
Pilots 101 - 200 of 5907.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Ranking
Position
Rating Score
Name
Country
Best Performance
Class
Year
Place
101
79
947.9
Pavel Louzecky
CZE
European Gliding Championship
Standard
19
1
102
4
947.9
Alexandre Fierain
FRA
Junior European Gliding Championship
Club
23
3
103
2
947.2
Hermann Leucker
GER
FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final
18m
23
3
104
1
947.0
Elena Fergnani
ITA
Womens World Gliding Championships
Club
20
1
105
1
946.1
Jim Lee
USA
World Gliding Championships
Standard
18
9
106
1
945.9
Pavel Jiranek
CZE
T CUP
Combi
23
1
107
-
945.8
Philippe de Péchy
FRA
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre
Open
22
1
108
25
945.6
Michael Sommer
GER
World Gliding Championships
Open
18
1
109
1
945.4
Howard Jones
GBR
Hahnweide
Standard
23
2
110
2
945.2
Tomas Rendla
CZE
Czech Gliding Championship
Open
22
2
111
137
945.0
Greg Beecroft
AUS
37th FAI World Gliding Championships
Standard
23
2
No image
112
-
944.9
Petr Krejcirik
CZE
Flatland Cup
Open mixed
22
3
113
1
944.7
Erik Nelson
USA
US Regionals
18m
23
2
No image
114
2
944.3
Richard Bartolf
HUN
Flatland Cup
Open mixed
22
4
No image
115
2
944.1
Robin Clark
USA
US Nationals
15m
23
3
116
2
943.8
Louise Rodriguez
FRA
12th Womens World Gliding Championship
Club
23
1
No image
117
2
943.5
Kévin Faur
FRA
Hahnweide
15m
23
3
118
2
943.5
Maros Divok
SVK
Slovak Gliding Championship
Open
23
1
119
3
943.5
Simo Kettunen
FIN
European Gliding Championships
20m
23
1
No image
120
16
943.3
Zoltan Hamar
HUN
Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV
Open mixed
21
1
No image
121
4
943.2
SZYMON RAWECKI
POL
KLIX - international gliding cup
Club
23
1
No image
122
4
943.1
John Coutts
NZL
South African Nationals
18m
20
1
123
1
942.6
Matthias Sturm
GER
World Gliding Championships
18m
17
4
124
4
942.1
Tilo Holighaus
GER
FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final
18m
19
1
125
33
942.0
Marius Pluscauskas
LTU
Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class
Combi
20
1
126
5
941.9
Tim Milner
GBR
FCC Gliding
Club
18
1
127
14
941.7
Boris Žorž
SLO
European Gliding Championships
Club
17
2
No image
128
13
940.9
Michaela Rendlova
CZE
T CUP
Combi
22
1
129
38
940.5
Russell Cheetham
GBR
World Gliding Championships
Open
17
1
130
-
940.5
Garry Coppin
GBR
European Gliding Championships
20m
23
3
No image
131
2
940.1
Gilles Navas
FRA
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre
18m
22
1
132
2
939.7
Richard W. Butler
USA
US Regionals
Open
22
1
No image
133
31
939.2
Adriaan Jonker
RSA
FAI World Gliding Championships
18m
22
12
No image
134
3
939.2
Bruce Taylor
AUS
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals
20m
20
1
135
3
939.1
Luca Urbani
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Club
22
2
136
-
938.8
Jan Kotan
CZE
AZ CUP
15m
20
1
No image
137
8
938.7
Karel Novak
CZE
Highland Gliding Cup
Handicapped
23
1
No image
138
1
938.6
Francois Jeremiasse
NED
Hahnweide
Two seater
23
1
139
2
937.6
Michaela Krizova
CZE
12th Womens World Gliding Championship
Club
23
2
No image
140
2
937.6
Petr Hotovy
CZE
Highland Gliding Cup
Handicapped
23
2
No image
141
9
937.5
Lars Van Breemen
NED
FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP
Club
21
4
142
1
937.5
Darius Liaugaudas
LTU
Lithuanian national gliding championship
Club
16
1
143
1
937.4
Ryszard Krolikowski
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
22
1
No image
144
1
936.6
Rick Indrebo
USA
US Nationals
15m
22
1
No image
145
2
936.3
Sabrina Vogt
GER
Womens World Gliding Championships
Club
17
1
146
15
936.1
Pavel Trybenekr
CZE
AZ CUP
Club
23
2
147
105
935.8
Hugo Corbille
FRA
Concours International de Bailleau
Vitesse
23
2
No image
148
4
935.4
Jakub Kaczorowski
POL
Grudziadz Regional Championship
Club A
23
1
No image
149
2
935.0
Katrin Senne
GER
Womens World Gliding Championships
18m
17
1
150
4
934.9
Ivan Harasta
CZE
AZ CUP
Club
17
1
151
4
934.8
Martin Theisinger
GER
Hahnweide
Two seater class
22
1
No image
152
4
934.6
Gary N. Ittner
USA
US Nationals
Sportsclass
21
1
153
6
934.0
Petr Tichy
CZE
European Gliding Championships
Open
19
1
154
6
934.0
Jaromir Macoun
CZE
Junior European Gliding Championship
Standard
23
2
155
20
933.8
Robin Smit
NED
FAI World Gliding Championships
Club
21
6
156
6
933.6
Josef Novotny
CZE
Jeseniky Spring Cup
Club
23
1
No image
157
7
933.2
Sami Rissanen
FIN
FAI European Gliding Championships
Standard
22
4
No image
158
86
932.7
Jake Brattle
GBR
Junior World Gliding Championships
Club
19
1
159
3
932.6
Boštjan Pristavec
SLO
FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Austria
18m
16
1
160
6
932.5
Phil Gaisford
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
20
1
No image
161
6
932.3
Jan Štastný
CZE
Junior European Gliding Championship
Club
23
5
No image
162
6
932.3
Hana Treslova
CZE
Czech Gliding Championship
15m
23
2
163
79
932.2
Philip Jonker
RSA
South African Nationals
18m
22
1
No image
164
6
932.0
Max Lukas Maslak
GER
Pribina Cup
15m
22
2
165
6
932.0
Marvin Huss
USA
US Nationals
18m
23
4
166
6
931.9
Aude Grangeray
FRA
Womens World Gliding Championships
Standard
17
1
167
7
931.7
Luca Monti
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Standard
21
2
168
19
931.6
Ben J. Flewett
NZL
Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo
Handicapped
23
2
No image
169
8
931.3
Thomas Leduc
BEL
Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m
15 m
23
HC
170
24
931.2
Sergei Morozov
CAN
Pan-American Championships
18m
19
2
171
10
931.1
Eric Schneider
GER
German Junior Championships
Standard
23
1
No image
172
7
931.1
Jared Granzow
USA
US Nationals
15m
23
4
No image
173
8
930.8
Christoph Matkowski
POL
KLIX - international gliding cup
18m
19
1
174
8
930.8
Francis Svobodny
FRA
Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m
Two seater class
23
1
No image
175
8
930.7
Giacomo Dall'Olio
ITA
Campionati Italiani
Club
23
1
176
76
930.5
Jerzy Szemplinski
CAN
Pan-American Championships
18m
19
1
177
7
930.4
Kenneth G. Sorenson
USA
US Regionals
18m
21
1
No image
178
2
930.3
Jon Gatfield
GBR
Coppa Città di Rieti
Handicapped
23
2
179
21
930.0
Tim Jenkinson
GBR
British Nationals Standard/15m/Open
Open
22
1
No image
180
4
929.7
Mikolaj Zdun
POL
FCC Gliding
Club
22
3
181
4
929.7
Lucio Bordin
ITA
Campionati Italiani
Handicapped
23
2
No image
182
13
929.6
Dana Novakova
CZE
Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup
Open
22
2
183
5
929.0
Sean Fidler
USA
US Nationals
18m
22
1
184
9
927.1
Wim Akkermans
BEL
Pribina Cup
Open
22
1
No image
185
32
926.9
Jan Viskot
CZE
T CUP
Combi
23
3
No image
186
6
926.8
Stanislaw Wujczak
POL
Grudziadz Regional Championship
Club A
17
1
No image
187
8
926.8
Jiri Kusbach
CZE
Pribina Cup
Club
22
4
No image
188
8
926.4
Pierre de Broqueville
BEL
Championnat de France
Open
16
HC
189
10
926.4
Andreas Kuehl
GER
KLIX - international gliding cup
18m
23
1
190
81
926.3
Anton Minskiy
RUS
Open Gliding Championships of Russia
Standard
21
1
191
1
926.1
Henry Inigo-Jones
GBR
FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP
Standard
21
3
192
9
925.9
Yves Gerster
SUI
FAI World Gliding Championships
Open
22
7
193
10
925.9
Noah Reitter
USA
US Nationals
Two seater
22
1
194
21
925.8
Ian Macarthur
GBR
British Nationals
18m
23
1
195
9
925.7
Joerg Stieber
CAN
Pan-American Championships
18m
19
3
196
2
925.4
Mark Travner
SLO
Pribina Cup
Club
22
3
197
22
925.0
Darius Gudziunas
LTU
Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class
Club
20
1
198
11
925.0
Petra Piskata
CZE
Womens World Gliding Championship
Club
22
1
No image
199
1
924.6
Szabolcs Veigli
HUN
68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST
Club
23
1
No image
200
11
924.6
Radek Hybl
CZE
Jeseniky Spring Cup
Club
17
1
No image
Pilots per page:
20
|
50
|
100
Pilots 101 - 200 of 5907.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details,
Please Login