The IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page:
20
|
50
|
100
Pilots 161 - 260 of 5907.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Ranking
Position
Rating Score
Name
Country
Best Performance
Class
Year
Place
161
6
932.3
Jan Štastný
CZE
Junior European Gliding Championship
Club
23
5
No image
162
6
932.3
Hana Treslova
CZE
Czech Gliding Championship
15m
23
2
163
79
932.2
Philip Jonker
RSA
South African Nationals
18m
22
1
No image
164
6
932.0
Max Lukas Maslak
GER
Pribina Cup
15m
22
2
165
6
932.0
Marvin Huss
USA
US Nationals
18m
23
4
166
6
931.9
Aude Grangeray
FRA
Womens World Gliding Championships
Standard
17
1
167
7
931.7
Luca Monti
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Standard
21
2
168
19
931.6
Ben J. Flewett
NZL
Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo
Handicapped
23
2
No image
169
8
931.3
Thomas Leduc
BEL
Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m
15 m
23
HC
170
24
931.2
Sergei Morozov
CAN
Pan-American Championships
18m
19
2
171
10
931.1
Eric Schneider
GER
German Junior Championships
Standard
23
1
No image
172
7
931.1
Jared Granzow
USA
US Nationals
15m
23
4
No image
173
8
930.8
Christoph Matkowski
POL
KLIX - international gliding cup
18m
19
1
174
8
930.8
Francis Svobodny
FRA
Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m
Two seater class
23
1
No image
175
8
930.7
Giacomo Dall'Olio
ITA
Campionati Italiani
Club
23
1
176
76
930.5
Jerzy Szemplinski
CAN
Pan-American Championships
18m
19
1
177
7
930.4
Kenneth G. Sorenson
USA
US Regionals
18m
21
1
No image
178
2
930.3
Jon Gatfield
GBR
Coppa Città di Rieti
Handicapped
23
2
179
21
930.0
Tim Jenkinson
GBR
British Nationals Standard/15m/Open
Open
22
1
No image
180
4
929.7
Mikolaj Zdun
POL
FCC Gliding
Club
22
3
181
4
929.7
Lucio Bordin
ITA
Campionati Italiani
Handicapped
23
2
No image
182
13
929.6
Dana Novakova
CZE
Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup
Open
22
2
183
5
929.0
Sean Fidler
USA
US Nationals
18m
22
1
184
9
927.1
Wim Akkermans
BEL
Pribina Cup
Open
22
1
No image
185
32
926.9
Jan Viskot
CZE
T CUP
Combi
23
3
No image
186
6
926.8
Stanislaw Wujczak
POL
Grudziadz Regional Championship
Club A
17
1
No image
187
8
926.8
Jiri Kusbach
CZE
Pribina Cup
Club
22
4
No image
188
8
926.4
Pierre de Broqueville
BEL
Championnat de France
Open
16
HC
189
10
926.4
Andreas Kuehl
GER
KLIX - international gliding cup
18m
23
1
190
81
926.3
Anton Minskiy
RUS
Open Gliding Championships of Russia
Standard
21
1
191
1
926.1
Henry Inigo-Jones
GBR
FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP
Standard
21
3
192
9
925.9
Yves Gerster
SUI
FAI World Gliding Championships
Open
22
7
193
10
925.9
Noah Reitter
USA
US Nationals
Two seater
22
1
194
21
925.8
Ian Macarthur
GBR
British Nationals
18m
23
1
195
9
925.7
Joerg Stieber
CAN
Pan-American Championships
18m
19
3
196
2
925.4
Mark Travner
SLO
Pribina Cup
Club
22
3
197
22
925.0
Darius Gudziunas
LTU
Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class
Club
20
1
198
11
925.0
Petra Piskata
CZE
Womens World Gliding Championship
Club
22
1
No image
199
1
924.6
Szabolcs Veigli
HUN
68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST
Club
23
1
No image
200
11
924.6
Radek Hybl
CZE
Jeseniky Spring Cup
Club
17
1
No image
201
14
924.2
Dirk Windmüller
GER
FAI Sailplane Grand Prix
18m
22
1
202
37
923.6
Miroslaw Izydorczak
POL
Pribina Cup
Club
19
DNF
No image
203
12
923.2
Matthieu Hénin
FRA
Junior European Gliding Championship
Club
23
4
204
7
923.1
Josef Kozar
SVK
Slovak Gliding Championship
Club
20
2
205
13
922.8
Lorenzo Monti
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Standard
21
1
206
15
922.6
Fernando Silva
USA
US Nationals
18m
23
6
207
44
922.2
Sjaak Selen
NED
World Gliding Championships
Standard
18
1
208
18
922.1
Paul Fritche
GBR
Hahnweide
Standard
23
1
209
5
922.0
Yuri Prodorutti
ITA
Coppa Città di Rieti
Handicapped
23
2
210
22
921.4
Jan Knischewski
GER
Bayreuth Wettbewerb
Standard
18
7
No image
211
9
921.1
Jindrich Svorc
CZE
Jeseniky Spring Cup
Club
23
3
No image
212
26
921.0
Holger Karow
GER
Hahnweide
Two seater
18
1
213
22
920.5
Andreas Lutz
AUT
Hahnweide
Two seater
17
1
214
235
920.3
A. M. Litt
BEL
World Gliding Championships
15m
17
5
No image
215
7
919.9
Richard Basa
HUN
Hungarian National Gliding Championship
Handicapped
18
1
216
27
919.9
David Darnady
SVK
Slovak Gliding Championship
Club
23
1
No image
217
94
919.7
Stefan Leutenegger
SUI
Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo
Handicapped
23
1
218
26
919.7
Jurg Haas
SUI
Hahnweide
18m
23
2
219
30
919.1
Daan Spruyt
BEL
World Gliding Championships
15m
18
10
No image
220
16
918.7
Tomasz Krok
POL
Leszno Cup
18m
16
2
221
33
918.5
Robert W. Fletcher
USA
US Nationals
18m
22
5
222
15
918.2
Simon van den Eijkel
NED
FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP
Club
21
5
223
32
918.1
Poul Kim Larsen
DEN
World Gliding Championships
Standard
18
7
224
33
918.0
Zdislaw Bednarczuk
POL
Polish Nationals
Open
17
2
225
3
917.8
Kinga Tchorz
POL
Leszno Cup
Standard
23
1
No image
226
33
917.6
Peter Deane
USA
US Nationals
18m
21
7
227
34
917.5
Michael Sorenson
USA
US Nationals
15m
23
1
No image
228
16
917.4
Mauro Brunazzo
ITA
Coppa Città di Varese
Handicapped
23
1
229
33
917.0
Bas Seijffert
NED
KLIX - international gliding cup
18m
18
1
230
67
916.9
Eric Garnier
FRA
Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m
15 m
23
1
231
32
916.7
Norm Bloch
AUS
Australian MultiClass Nationals
Open
18
2
232
33
916.6
Norbert Scarlat
ROU
World Gliding Championships
Standard
18
6
233
31
916.3
Tijl Schmelzer
BEL
Kempencup
Open
19
1
No image
234
33
916.3
Tereza Koubkova
CZE
12th Womens World Gliding Championship
Club
23
4
235
34
915.9
Georg Theisinger
GER
German Gliding Championships
20m
23
1
No image
236
5
915.8
Heimo Demmerer
AUT
AAC Alpe Adria Cup
Open
20
2
237
34
915.8
Andre Weidlich
GER
FCC Gliding 2023
Combi
23
3
238
34
915.7
Aurélien Doriat
FRA
FCC Gliding 2023
15m
23
7
No image
239
35
915.5
Claudia Hill
GBR
Womens World Gliding Championship
Club
22
2
240
35
915.5
Geza Toth
HUN
68. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság
15m mixed
23
3
No image
241
4
915.4
Eduard Supersperger
AUT
AAC Alpe Adria Cup
Handicapped
20
2
No image
242
38
914.8
Ionut Tudor
ROU
Brasov Cup
Combi
23
1
243
39
914.7
Vit Morkovsky
CZE
Czech Junior Championships
Club
23
1
No image
244
42
914.4
Dave Leonard
USA
US Nationals
18m
23
8
No image
245
28
914.3
Gintaras Drevinskas
LTU
Lithuanian national gliding championship
Handicapped
17
1
No image
246
10
914.0
Jelmer Vis
NED
FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP
Club
21
6
247
42
914.0
Brett Hunter
NZL
MSC Grand Prix
18m Open
23
1
248
42
913.9
Guido Achleitner
AUT
Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal
Handicapped
18
1
No image
249
42
913.9
Soeren Noelke
GER
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim
Standard
23
1
250
42
913.8
David Bauder
GER
Hahnweide
15m
17
1
251
43
913.4
Jacob Bøgelund Lassen
DEN
Danish Nationals
Standard
22
1
252
43
913.4
Steve Wallace
NZL
NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp
Club
23
1
253
43
913.2
Mindaugas Zaliukas
LTU
Lithuanian national gliding championship
Handicapped
16
2
254
24
913.1
Steven Raimond
NED
KLIX - international gliding cup
18m
19
3
255
41
913.1
Petri Sucksdorff
FIN
Räyskälä Masters
Open
21
1
256
42
913.0
Federico Montanini
ITA
Coppa Città di Rieti
Handicapped
23
4
No image
257
10
912.9
Chris Starkey
GBR
British Nationals
18m
22
5
258
42
912.8
Bernhard Leitner
AUT
Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal
Handicapped
16
2
259
42
912.5
Kristian Roine
FIN
World Gliding Championships
15m
18
6
No image
260
19
912.4
Andrzej Smielkiewicz
POL
Leszno Cup
18m
18
1
No image
Pilots per page:
20
|
50
|
100
Pilots 161 - 260 of 5907.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details,
Please Login