The IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page:
20
|
50
|
100
Pilots 81 - 180 of 5913.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Ranking
Position
Rating Score
Name
Country
Best Performance
Class
Year
Place
81
4
951.8
Hadriaan van Nes
NED
Dutch National Championships
Open
23
1
82
15
951.1
Lasse Edslev
DEN
FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP
Club
21
2
83
10
951.1
Ferenc Tamas
HUN
FAI World Gliding Championships
Club
21
5
84
2
951.1
Jaroslav Tomana
CZE
World Gliding Championships
Club
18
3
85
2
951.0
Alberto Pozzi
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Handicapped
21
1
No image
86
2
951.0
Martin Hrivna
CZE
AZ CUP
Combi
22
1
No image
87
16
950.5
Jeremy Hood
GBR
British Nationals Standard/15m/Open
Standard
23
1
88
1
950.1
Cornelia Schaich
GER
Womens World Gliding Championship
Standard
22
1
89
11
950.0
Gintas Zube
LTU
FCC Gliding
Combi
22
1
90
9
949.9
Pawel Wojciechowski
POL
Leszno Cup
18m
16
1
No image
91
22
949.6
Ondrej Bordovsky
CZE
Czech Gliding Championship
Club
20
1
92
35
949.6
Enrique Levin
GER
German Gliding Championships
Standard
22
1
93
3
949.5
Aude Untersee
FRA
12th Womens World Gliding Championship
Standard
23
2
94
54
949.4
Jan Omsels
GER
FAI World Gliding Championships
Standard
21
2
95
2
948.9
Michael Rass
AUT
AAC Alpe Adria Cup
Open
21
2
No image
96
17
948.8
Nils Fecker
GER
FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP
Club
21
3
97
3
948.8
Radek Kucirek
CZE
Czech Gliding Championship
Open
22
1
No image
98
3
948.8
Jeroen Jennen
BEL
World Gliding Championships
Standard
18
11
99
3
948.4
Julien Duboc
FRA
Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m
15 m
22
3
No image
100
3
948.4
Henry P. Retting
USA
US Regionals
Open
23
1
No image
101
79
947.9
Pavel Louzecky
CZE
European Gliding Championship
Standard
19
1
102
4
947.9
Alexandre Fierain
FRA
Junior European Gliding Championship
Club
23
3
103
65
947.8
Sarah Arnold
USA
Womens World Gliding Championships
Standard
20
1
104
101
947.8
Pete Temple
AUS
Australian Nationals
18m
19
2
105
4
947.2
Hermann Leucker
GER
FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final
18m
23
3
106
4
947.1
Adriaan Jonker
RSA
FAI World Gliding Championships
18m
22
12
No image
107
1
946.1
Jim Lee
USA
World Gliding Championships
Standard
18
9
108
3
945.9
Pavel Jiranek
CZE
T CUP
Combi
23
1
109
2
945.8
Philippe de Péchy
FRA
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre
Open
22
1
110
27
945.6
Michael Sommer
GER
World Gliding Championships
Open
18
1
111
1
945.4
Howard Jones
GBR
Hahnweide
Standard
23
2
112
4
945.2
Tomas Rendla
CZE
Czech Gliding Championship
Open
22
2
113
135
945.0
Greg Beecroft
AUS
37th FAI World Gliding Championships
Standard
23
2
No image
114
-
944.7
Erik Nelson
USA
US Regionals
18m
23
2
No image
115
1
944.3
Richard Bartolf
HUN
Flatland Cup
Open mixed
22
4
No image
116
1
944.1
Robin Clark
USA
US Nationals
15m
23
3
117
1
943.8
Louise Rodriguez
FRA
12th Womens World Gliding Championship
Club
23
1
No image
118
124
943.8
Philip Jonker
RSA
South African Nationals
18m
23
2
No image
119
-
943.5
Kévin Faur
FRA
Hahnweide
15m
23
3
120
-
943.5
Maros Divok
SVK
Slovak Gliding Championship
Open
23
1
121
1
943.5
Simo Kettunen
FIN
European Gliding Championships
20m
23
1
No image
122
18
943.3
Zoltan Hamar
HUN
Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV
Open mixed
21
1
No image
123
2
943.2
SZYMON RAWECKI
POL
KLIX - international gliding cup
Club
23
1
No image
124
-
942.6
Matthias Sturm
GER
World Gliding Championships
18m
17
4
125
3
942.1
Tilo Holighaus
GER
FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final
18m
19
1
126
34
942.0
Marius Pluscauskas
LTU
Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class
Combi
20
1
127
6
941.9
Tim Milner
GBR
FCC Gliding
Club
18
1
128
15
941.7
Boris Žorž
SLO
European Gliding Championships
Club
17
2
No image
129
14
940.9
Michaela Rendlova
CZE
T CUP
Combi
22
1
130
39
940.5
Russell Cheetham
GBR
World Gliding Championships
Open
17
1
131
1
940.5
Garry Coppin
GBR
European Gliding Championships
20m
23
3
No image
132
1
940.1
Gilles Navas
FRA
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre
18m
22
1
133
1
939.7
Richard W. Butler
USA
US Regionals
Open
22
1
No image
134
4
939.1
Luca Urbani
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Club
22
2
135
1
938.8
Jan Kotan
CZE
AZ CUP
15m
20
1
No image
136
7
938.7
Karel Novak
CZE
Highland Gliding Cup
Handicapped
23
1
No image
137
2
938.6
Francois Jeremiasse
NED
Hahnweide
Two seater
23
1
138
1
938.5
Bruce Taylor
AUS
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals
20m
20
1
139
13
937.9
John Coutts
NZL
South African Nationals
18m
20
1
140
1
937.6
Michaela Krizova
CZE
12th Womens World Gliding Championship
Club
23
2
No image
141
1
937.6
Petr Hotovy
CZE
Highland Gliding Cup
Handicapped
23
2
No image
142
10
937.5
Lars Van Breemen
NED
FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP
Club
21
4
143
-
937.5
Darius Liaugaudas
LTU
Lithuanian national gliding championship
Club
16
1
144
-
937.4
Ryszard Krolikowski
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
22
1
No image
145
-
936.6
Rick Indrebo
USA
US Nationals
15m
22
1
No image
146
15
936.1
Pavel Trybenekr
CZE
AZ CUP
Club
23
2
147
105
935.8
Hugo Corbille
FRA
Concours International de Bailleau
Vitesse
23
2
No image
148
109
935.5
Zdislaw Bednarczuk
POL
Polish Nationals
Open
17
2
149
3
935.4
Jakub Kaczorowski
POL
Grudziadz Regional Championship
Club A
23
1
No image
150
4
934.9
Ivan Harasta
CZE
AZ CUP
Club
17
1
151
4
934.8
Martin Theisinger
GER
Hahnweide
Two seater class
22
1
No image
152
4
934.6
Gary N. Ittner
USA
US Nationals
Sportsclass
21
1
153
6
934.3
Sabrina Vogt
GER
Womens World Gliding Championships
Club
17
1
154
5
934.0
Petr Tichy
CZE
European Gliding Championships
Open
19
1
155
5
934.0
Jaromir Macoun
CZE
Junior European Gliding Championship
Standard
23
2
156
21
933.8
Robin Smit
NED
FAI World Gliding Championships
Club
21
6
157
5
933.6
Josef Novotny
CZE
Jeseniky Spring Cup
Club
23
1
No image
158
6
933.2
Sami Rissanen
FIN
FAI European Gliding Championships
Standard
22
4
No image
159
87
932.7
Jake Brattle
GBR
Junior World Gliding Championships
Club
19
1
160
4
932.6
Boštjan Pristavec
SLO
FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Austria
18m
16
1
161
5
932.5
Phil Gaisford
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
20
1
No image
162
5
932.3
Jan Štastný
CZE
Junior European Gliding Championship
Club
23
5
No image
163
7
932.0
Max Lukas Maslak
GER
Pribina Cup
15m
22
2
164
7
932.0
Marvin Huss
USA
US Nationals
18m
23
4
165
9
931.7
Luca Monti
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Standard
21
2
166
17
931.6
Ben J. Flewett
NZL
Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo
Handicapped
23
2
No image
167
10
931.3
Thomas Leduc
BEL
Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m
15 m
23
HC
168
22
931.2
Sergei Morozov
CAN
Pan-American Championships
18m
19
2
169
8
931.1
Eric Schneider
GER
German Junior Championships
Standard
23
1
No image
170
9
931.1
Jared Granzow
USA
US Nationals
15m
23
4
No image
171
10
930.8
Christoph Matkowski
POL
KLIX - international gliding cup
18m
19
1
172
10
930.8
Francis Svobodny
FRA
Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m
Two seater class
23
1
No image
173
10
930.7
Giacomo Dall'Olio
ITA
Campionati Italiani
Club
23
1
174
74
930.5
Jerzy Szemplinski
CAN
Pan-American Championships
18m
19
1
175
9
930.4
Kenneth G. Sorenson
USA
US Regionals
18m
21
1
No image
176
4
930.3
Jon Gatfield
GBR
Coppa Città di Rieti
Handicapped
23
2
177
19
930.0
Tim Jenkinson
GBR
British Nationals Standard/15m/Open
Open
22
1
No image
178
2
929.7
Mikolaj Zdun
POL
FCC Gliding
Club
22
3
179
6
929.7
Lucio Bordin
ITA
Campionati Italiani
Handicapped
23
2
No image
180
11
929.6
Dana Novakova
CZE
Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup
Open
22
2
Pilots per page:
20
|
50
|
100
Pilots 81 - 180 of 5913.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details,
Please Login