Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Mélanie Gadoulet
2. Anne Ducarouge
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 22 October 20
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1 - 1000.0 Sebastian Kawa POL World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 1
2 - 999.6 Michael Sommer GER World Gliding Championships Open 18 1
3 - 996.0 Wolfgang Janowitsch AUT World Gliding Championships 18m 18 1
4 - 990.8 Felipe Levin GER World Gliding Championships Open 18 2
5 - 990.4 Tomasz Rubaj POL World Gliding Championships Club 18 2
6 - 989.7 Mak Ichikawa JPN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 2
7 - 986.5 Tilo Holighaus GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 19 1
8 - 986.2 Mario Kiessling GER World Gliding Championships 18m 18 2
9 - 984.9 Louis Bouderlique FRA World Gliding Championships Standard 16 1
10 - 984.3 Jaroslav Tomana CZE World Gliding Championships Club 18 3
11 - 984.1 Stefano Ghiorzo ITA World Gliding Championship 13.5m 19 1
12 2 983.1 Uli Schwenk GER 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 2
13 1 982.6 Russell Cheetham GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 1
14 1 982.6 Jakub Barszcz POL World Gliding Championships Club 18 4
15 1 982.3 Laurent Aboulin FRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 1
16 1 980.2 Andy Davis GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 3
17 1 980.0 Pavel Louzecky CZE European Gliding Championship Standard 19 1
18 2 979.4 Lukasz Grabowski POL World Gliding Championships 15m 18 2
19 - 978.5 Sjaak Selen NED World Gliding Championships Standard 18 1
20 3 977.2 Petr Tichy CZE European Gliding Championships Open 19 1
21 3 976.9 Rasmus Ørskov DEN World Gliding Championships Club 18 1
22 1 976.5 Mateusz Siodloczek POL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 3
23 2 976.3 Tim Kuijpers NED European Gliding Championships Club 17 1
24 2 976.0 Eric Bernard FRA World Gliding Championships Club 16 2
25 2 976.0 Tom Arscott GBR European Gliding Championship Club 19 1
26 13 974.8 Killian Walbrou FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
27 2 974.5 Steve Jones GBR World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 2
28 2 974.2 Oscar Goudriaan RSA World Gliding Championships Open 17 4
29 7 974.1 Jan Rothhardt GER World Gliding Championships Club 16 1
30 1 973.9 Mike Young GBR World Gliding Championships 18m 17 3
31 3 973.4 Lukasz Blaszczyk POL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 5
32 - 973.2 Miloslav Cink CZE European Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
33 - 973.2 Simon Schröder GER Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 19 1
34 - 972.6 Ivan Novak CZE World Gliding Championships Club 18 5
35 1 971.1 Dmitriy Timoshenko RUS World Gliding Championships Standard 18 4
36 1 970.2 Norbert Scarlat ROU World Gliding Championships Standard 18 6
37 1 970.1 Riccardo Brigliadori ITA European Gliding Championships Open 19 2
38 3 969.3 Sebastian Naegel GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 18 2
39 - 968.7 Robert Schroeder GER European Gliding Championship Standard 19 2
40 1 968.5 Karol Staryszak POL European Gliding Championships 18m 19 2
41 1 967.6 Borje Eriksson SWE World Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
42 1 967.2 Poul Kim Larsen DEN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 7
43 1 966.5 Lukasz Wojcik POL World Gliding Championships Open 17 6
44 1 965.2 Mélanie Gadoulet FRA Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 1
45 1 964.6 Anne Ducarouge FRA Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 2
46 1 963.4 Jean-Denis Barrois FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 18 3
47 2 963.0 Joris Vainius LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
48 2 962.6 Richard Swanström SWE World Gliding Championships Standard 18 8
49 1 962.3 Sarah Arnold USA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 1
50 1 962.0 Juha Sorri FIN World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 3
51 1 960.6 Aude Grangeray FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
52 2 960.0 Roman Mracek CZE AZ CUP Combi 18 1
53 15 960.0 David Mach CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 20 1 No image
54 6 959.8 Peter Hartmann AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 20 1
55 - 959.6 Peter Millenaar NED FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 18m 18 2
56 - 959.4 Jan Omsels GER German Gliding Championships Standard 19 1
57 6 959.3 Stefan Langer GER Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Club 20 1
58 5 959.0 Freddy Hein GER European Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
59 15 958.4 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 1
60 15 958.3 Matthew Scutter AUS World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 4
61 1 958.0 Dennis Huybreckx BEL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 10
62 51 958.0 Méric Morel FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 1 No image
63 24 957.3 Gvidas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 1
64 5 957.0 Gerrard G Dale GBR British Nationals Club 18 1
65 2 956.9 Guillaume Girard FRA World Gliding Championships Standard 16 3
66 5 956.8 Peter Harvey GBR British Nationals 18m 18 1
67 2 956.6 Jake Brattle GBR Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 1
68 2 956.5 Katrin Senne GER Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
69 - 956.2 Gintas Zube LTU FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 1
70 12 955.7 Tomasz Hornik POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 1
71 137 955.7 Antoine Havet FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 2
72 46 955.7 Bert Schmelzer BEL Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 20 1
73 9 955.6 Alena Netusilova CZE Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 2
74 2 955.4 Christophe Ruch FRA World Gliding Championships 15m 18 3
75 18 955.1 Adam Woolley AUS AustralianNationals 20m 19 1
76 4 954.8 Sabrina Vogt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
77 8 954.7 Christine Grote GER European Gliding Championships 20m 19 3
78 3 953.4 Pete Temple AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 2
79 10 953.3 Simon Briel GER Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 19 2 No image
80 1 953.2 Sjoerd van Empelen NED Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
81 2 953.2 Darius Liaugaudas LTU World Gliding Championships Club 18 10
82 9 953.0 Adrien Henry FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 19 1
83 11 952.9 Gyorgy Gulyas HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 7
84 11 952.9 Jeroen Jennen BEL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 11
85 3 952.3 Davide Schiavotto ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 18 1 No image
86 6 952.3 Andrej Lebedev LTU World Gliding Championships Club 18 7
87 3 952.2 Markus Frank GER Hahnweide Open 18 1 No image
88 10 952.1 Tomas Suchanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 18 2 No image
89 7 952.1 Christophe Cousseau FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 18 5
90 116 951.9 Zbigniew Górecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 1
91 51 951.8 Matthias Sturm GER World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
92 30 951.5 Uwe Wahlig GER Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Club 20 2
93 16 951.4 Tim Milner GBR FCC Gliding Club 18 1
94 4 951.1 Jan-Ola Nordh SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 1 No image
95 7 950.7 Jim Lee USA World Gliding Championships Standard 18 9
96 25 950.4 Peter Szabo HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 5
97 7 950.3 Reinhard Schramme GER Hahnweide 18m 19 1 No image
98 26 950.2 Giorgio Galetto ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 17 1
99 7 950.1 Maximilian Seis FRA World Gliding Championships 15m 18 5
100 34 950.1 Giancarlo Grinza ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 19 1
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 1 - 100 of 4916. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...