Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1001 98 789.9 Morten Bach DEN KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 23 4
1002 115 789.8 Lenka Kuthanova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 1
1003 98 789.6 Martin Tronnier GER Pribina Cup 15m 15 1
1004 98 789.6 Joachim Koch GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 10 No image
1005 84 789.4 Jannis Dauble GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Standard 22 6 No image
1006 97 789.4 Mateusz Siodloczek POL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 3
1007 48 789.2 Astrid Galaret FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 1
1008 100 788.7 Philipp Schulz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 10
1009 100 788.6 Jens Boeske GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 1 No image
1010 100 788.5 Peter Pokorny SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 22 8
1011 44 788.3 Miguel Schwan AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 19 3 No image
1012 86 788.3 Hannu Niemi FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 17 7 No image
1013 2 788.1 Jean-Louis Bouderlique FRA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 22 4 No image
1014 99 788.0 Gaël Pischedda FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 23 6 No image
1015 101 787.7 Martijn Eerdekens BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 23 6 No image
1016 101 787.4 David McMaster USA Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 26 No image
1017 101 787.3 Laszlo Bano HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Open mixed 20 1 No image
1018 103 787.0 Bernd Weber GER Hahnweide 18m 19 6 No image
1019 33 786.8 Matthew Davis GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 21 6
1020 296 786.7 Don Woodward AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 1
1021 41 786.7 Henning Kjersgaard Nielsen DEN KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 12 No image
1022 114 786.6 Vladimir Kirienko RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 1
1023 100 786.6 Martin Kriz CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 22 10 No image
1024 101 786.6 Fridolin Hauser SUI FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Spain 18m 17 3
1025 40 786.4 Andy Holmes GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 22 3 No image
1026 101 786.2 Maximilian Goormann GER German Junior Championships Club 23 7
1027 240 786.1 Adrien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 4
1028 18 785.9 Max Leenders NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 22 7 No image
1029 102 785.9 Denis Guérin FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 1
1030 91 785.8 Stasys Skalskis LTU Baltic Cup Combi 19 5 No image
1031 98 785.7 Ilpo Haikonen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 5 No image
1032 53 785.7 Antonin Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 9 No image
1033 15 785.7 Ladislav Jozsa CZE Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Open 23 4 No image
1034 99 785.7 Eugeniusz Marcinkowski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 23 7 No image
1035 6 785.5 Anders M. Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
1036 1 785.4 Malte Grosche GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 22 3 No image
1037 101 785.1 Leon Bohnenkamp, GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 23 11 No image
1038 101 784.9 Jean-Luc Colson BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 1
1039 102 784.7 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1040 42 784.6 Peter Ronai HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 16 No image
1041 28 784.3 Tomas Kulhavy CZE Safari Cup Club 23 2
1042 101 784.3 Vytautas Maciulis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 6 No image
1043 101 784.3 David Popovsky CZE AZ CUP Club 16 3 No image
1044 101 784.2 Lukas Dinger GER German Junior Championships Club 23 9 No image
1045 318 784.1 Josef Scheiber AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 2 No image
1046 100 784.1 Istvan Vig HUN 68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST Club 23 7 No image
1047 611 783.8 Luke Szczepaniak CAN Pan-American Championships 15m Standard 19 1
1048 99 783.8 Attila Keczan HUN Flatland Cup Club 22 6 No image
1049 99 783.8 Adrian Kutschat GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 10 No image
1050 78 783.7 Erich Hinterholzer AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Open 23 3
1051 186 783.3 Bartosz Orchel POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 HC No image
1052 99 782.9 Alexandre Melot BEL Coupe des Ardennes and Belgian Junior National Open 23 3 No image
1053 75 782.8 David V. Martin USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 3 No image
1054 117 782.7 Terry Cubley AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 3 No image
1055 466 782.7 Freddy Hein GER European Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
1056 101 782.2 Florian Heilmann GER Pribina Cup Club 18 3
1057 49 782.1 Michael Koenig GER Heidepokal Standard 16 9 No image
1058 198 781.9 Alistair Emson GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 22 3 No image
1059 112 781.6 Raphaël Pahud SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 1
1060 41 781.5 Josh Jarosch GER German Junior Championships Club 21 7
1061 95 781.5 Riku Rissanen FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 1 No image
1062 95 781.4 Lucia Esteban Loring FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 5 No image
1063 184 781.2 Martin Stepanek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 6 No image
1064 236 781.0 Antoine Havet FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 2
1065 95 780.9 Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp GER Hahnweide 18m 19 8
1066 96 780.5 Steen Elmgaard DEN Danish Nationals Club 18 2 No image
1067 49 780.2 Guy Michel FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 22 11
1068 98 780.2 Svend Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 17 2 No image
1069 99 780.2 Oliver Ramsay GBR International Issoudun Club 23 2 No image
1070 14 780.0 Lubomir Motl CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 5
1071 82 779.8 Jan Wojewoda POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 23 8 No image
1072 23 779.4 Nick Tillett GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 10 No image
1073 102 779.4 Finn Elmgaard DEN FCC Gliding Combi 22 21 No image
1074 105 779.0 Tim Kuijpers NED European Gliding Championships Club 17 1
1075 25 778.7 Nils Koster GER Hahnweide Two seater 17 3 No image
1076 106 778.4 Martin Bjørnebekk NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 20 3 No image
1077 19 777.9 Philipp Wittwer AUT Salzburg-TAL Open mixed 20 4 No image
1078 36 777.7 Mark van den Ham NED Dutch National Championships Combi 22 2 No image
1079 138 777.6 Matej Krestes CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 21 1 No image
1080 300 777.5 Dariusz Dembek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 14 No image
1081 59 777.5 Michael L. Shakman USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 27 No image
1082 98 777.5 Michael Rasmussen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 1 No image
1083 485 777.2 Aleksandr Zhukovin Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 3 No image
1084 102 777.0 Bruno Gantenbrink GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 1 No image
1085 110 776.7 Yves Müller SUI CR Gruyère Open mixed 23 2
1086 110 776.6 Bence Bodis HUN Alföldi Cup Open mixed 23 8 No image
1087 173 776.3 Stephen Ell GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 4
1088 112 776.0 John H. Cochrane USA US Nationals 18m 19 5
1089 113 776.0 Markus Schmied GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 23 12 No image
1090 64 775.9 Krzysztof Wegierski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 9 No image
1091 52 775.9 Jan Smaha CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
1092 111 775.9 Carlos Gonzalez de Herrero ESP LIV Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela Open 23 1
1093 142 775.6 Dominique Galpin FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 16 1
1094 91 775.6 Thibault Van Lambaart FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 22 2 No image
1095 114 775.5 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
1096 36 775.4 Wojciech Domanski POL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 3 No image
1097 184 775.3 Bogdan Dorozko POL Polish Nationals Open 19 4
1098 260 775.2 Martti Sucksdorff FIN World Gliding Championships 18m 18 23
1099 12 775.2 Petr Havelka CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 22 10 No image
1100 113 774.8 Smirnov Nik GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 5 No image
 
Viewing page 11, Pilots 1001 - 1100 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...