Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1001 96 777.3 Jeroen van Dijk NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 17 3
1002 142 777.2 Mattia Costa ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 19 3 No image
1003 95 777.2 Nicolas Dubrous FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 1 No image
1004 27 776.8 Guido Halter SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 4
1005 99 776.7 Clemens Ceipek AUT US Nationals 18m 21 22
1006 263 776.6 Ben Loxton AUS F1 GP Club 18 1 No image
1007 1005 776.4 Ed Marel AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 4 No image
1008 139 776.3 Karl-Heinz Pfeiffer GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 2 No image
1009 98 776.0 Jo Inge Bjøro NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 20 1 No image
1010 100 775.7 Andrej Kolar SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 2 No image
1011 100 775.7 Patrick Stouffs BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 21 4
1012 414 775.6 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 16 2
1013 138 775.5 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
1014 63 775.4 Jan Hybner CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 4 No image
1015 32 775.2 Slavomir Valecko CZE FCC Gliding 15m 19 9 No image
1016 68 775.1 Remy Hirt SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 15m mixed 18 1 No image
1017 1934 774.7 Francois Jeremiasse NED Dutch National Championships Open 22 1
1018 11 774.2 Antonin Konicek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 1 No image
1019 313 774.0 Zsolt Nagy HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 2 No image
1020 234 773.8 Kathryn M. Fosha USA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 12 No image
1021 129 773.8 Jutta Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 9
1022 92 773.8 Olivier Monnahan FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 2 No image
1023 15 773.6 Aleksandr Polovnikov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 4
1024 654 773.6 Miles Kjær DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 5 No image
1025 107 773.5 Milan Meisner CZE Safari Cup Club 20 3 No image
1026 109 773.1 Gintas Butnorius LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 8 No image
1027 192 772.9 Philip Jonker RSA South African Nationals Club 19 2 No image
1028 22 772.9 Hannes Wemming SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 5
1029 499 772.8 David Gustavsson SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 3
1030 9 772.7 Markus Zingerle AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 1 No image
1031 30 772.5 David Moody NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 3
1032 143 772.4 John Grant AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 14 No image
1033 143 772.3 Yann Forestier FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 7 No image
1034 132 772.0 Jürgen Theiss GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 5 No image
1035 1 771.7 Anton Lawrence NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 4 No image
1036 49 771.7 Jens Boeske GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 1 No image
1037 778 771.5 Fabian Durrer SUI Grand-Prix Schupfart 18m 21 2
1038 137 771.3 Magali Russier-Corcy FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 2
1039 134 771.1 Jerzy Kolasinski POL Polish Nationals Open 20 4 No image
1040 109 771.1 Petr Lonsky CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 1 No image
1041 144 771.0 Grzegorz Socha POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 15 No image
1042 226 770.9 Rolf Gertzmann GER German Nationals 20m 19 18 No image
1043 1109 770.8 Lennart Batenburg NED Dutch National Championships Club 22 7 No image
1044 141 770.6 Wiktor Czubski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 19 4 No image
1045 149 770.4 Olly Metcalfe GBR Issoudun International Club 18 1 No image
1046 117 770.4 Patrick van Breemen-Schneider NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 3 No image
1047 78 770.2 Glen Betzoldt USA US Regionals Sportsclass 19 2
1048 1 770.0 Christoph Koch AUT Pribina Cup Two seater 17 1
1049 108 770.0 Tim Webb GBR British Nationals 18m 21 8 No image
1050 216 769.9 Max Böswald GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 15 No image
1051 88 769.9 Johannes Kankare FIN Räyskälä Masters 15m 21 5
1052 106 769.9 Damian Goldenzweig ARG World Gliding Championships 18m 18 28 No image
1053 139 769.8 Peer Zitzmann GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 2 No image
1054 118 769.6 Astrid Galaret FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 1 No image
1055 New Entry 769.5 Boris Žorž SLO Pribina Cup Club 22 9 No image
1056 385 769.5 Ambrus Vancso HUN Pribina Cup 15m 22 11
1057 338 769.3 Geza Nagy Kovacs HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
1058 170 769.2 Angelika Mayr GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 2 No image
1059 115 769.0 Piotr Pieniazek POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 2 No image
1060 69 768.8 Milan Dvorak CZE Safari Cup Club 19 2 No image
1061 134 768.5 Kevin Dilger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 3 No image
1062 105 768.4 Laszlo Bano HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Open mixed 20 1 No image
1063 294 768.2 Robert Thirkell GBR British Nationals Standard 19 3
1064 136 768.2 Peter Szegeny HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 8
1065 17 768.1 Lukas Schneeberger AUT Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 3 No image
1066 24 768.0 Martin Svarc CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 5 No image
1067 6 767.9 Adam Kacvinsky SVK Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 21
1068 101 767.9 Wolfgang Zimmermann AUT Hahnweide 15m 18 13
1069 2363 767.9 Ryan Driscoll AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 22 3 No image
1070 3 767.8 Jaroslaw Michaluk POL Polish Nationals Club 16 6 No image
1071 13 767.4 Max Kollmar GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 1 No image
1072 68 767.3 Martin Fric CZE T CUP Club 18 4 No image
1073 138 767.2 Michael Sickert GER German Nationals 20m 19 19 No image
1074 4292 767.2 Sebastian Nagel CHI Pribina Cup 15m 22 4 No image
1075 102 767.1 Gunilla L. Lindell SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 21 1
1076 10 767.1 Jozsef Tornyai HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 19 No image
1077 1 767.0 Zdenek Schenk CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 4 No image
1078 83 767.0 Nuutti Luukkonen FIN Jannen kisat 15m 20 2 No image
1079 100 767.0 Svein Larssen NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 5 No image
1080 101 766.9 Christophe Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 8 No image
1081 New Entry 766.8 David Meredith AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 21 1 No image
1082 188 766.7 Jan Hejret CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 20 2 No image
1083 61 766.6 Philip Goralski GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 3 No image
1084 1114 766.6 Gerd Peter Lauer GER Jena Cup Standard 18 5 No image
1085 - 766.4 Ray Kerr NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Racing 19 1 No image
1086 80 766.4 Wojciech Izdebski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 22 No image
1087 44 766.4 Michael Reiner SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 7
1088 106 766.2 Klaus Karg GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 7 No image
1089 91 766.2 Andrea Ferrero ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 20 7
1090 30 766.2 Krzysztof Kotarski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 4 No image
1091 144 766.1 Bernhard Nacke GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 1 No image
1092 94 766.1 Lars Jauring SWE Vängsö HDI Safe Skies Handicapped 19 2 No image
1093 1296 766.1 Vincent D'Arbonneau FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 14 No image
1094 68 766.0 Owain Walters GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 6
1095 84 765.9 André Verhulst FRA Championnat de France Féminines Multiclass 17 1
1096 232 765.8 Roman Jokl CZE T CUP Club 19 5 No image
1097 147 765.7 Philip Snook AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 HC No image
1098 138 765.6 Dominique Galpin FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 16 1
1099 657 765.5 Julian Klemm GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
1100 88 765.5 Ulysse Merlin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 1 No image
 
Viewing page 11, Pilots 1001 - 1100 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...