Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1051 88 769.9 Johannes Kankare FIN Räyskälä Masters 15m 21 5
1052 106 769.9 Damian Goldenzweig ARG World Gliding Championships 18m 18 28 No image
1053 139 769.8 Peer Zitzmann GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 2 No image
1054 118 769.6 Astrid Galaret FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 1 No image
1055 New Entry 769.5 Boris Žorž SLO Pribina Cup Club 22 9 No image
1056 385 769.5 Ambrus Vancso HUN Pribina Cup 15m 22 11
1057 338 769.3 Geza Nagy Kovacs HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
1058 170 769.2 Angelika Mayr GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 2 No image
1059 115 769.0 Piotr Pieniazek POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 2 No image
1060 69 768.8 Milan Dvorak CZE Safari Cup Club 19 2 No image
1061 134 768.5 Kevin Dilger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 3 No image
1062 105 768.4 Laszlo Bano HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Open mixed 20 1 No image
1063 294 768.2 Robert Thirkell GBR British Nationals Standard 19 3
1064 136 768.2 Peter Szegeny HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 8
1065 17 768.1 Lukas Schneeberger AUT Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 3 No image
1066 24 768.0 Martin Svarc CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 5 No image
1067 6 767.9 Adam Kacvinsky SVK Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 21
1068 101 767.9 Wolfgang Zimmermann AUT Hahnweide 15m 18 13
1069 2363 767.9 Ryan Driscoll AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 22 3 No image
1070 3 767.8 Jaroslaw Michaluk POL Polish Nationals Club 16 6 No image
1071 13 767.4 Max Kollmar GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 1 No image
1072 68 767.3 Martin Fric CZE T CUP Club 18 4 No image
1073 138 767.2 Michael Sickert GER German Nationals 20m 19 19 No image
1074 4292 767.2 Sebastian Nagel CHI Pribina Cup 15m 22 4 No image
1075 102 767.1 Gunilla L. Lindell SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 21 1
1076 10 767.1 Jozsef Tornyai HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 19 No image
1077 1 767.0 Zdenek Schenk CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 4 No image
1078 83 767.0 Nuutti Luukkonen FIN Jannen kisat 15m 20 2 No image
1079 100 767.0 Svein Larssen NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 5 No image
1080 101 766.9 Christophe Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 8 No image
1081 New Entry 766.8 David Meredith AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 21 1 No image
1082 188 766.7 Jan Hejret CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 20 2 No image
1083 61 766.6 Philip Goralski GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 3 No image
1084 1114 766.6 Gerd Peter Lauer GER Jena Cup Standard 18 5 No image
1085 - 766.4 Ray Kerr NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Racing 19 1 No image
1086 80 766.4 Wojciech Izdebski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 22 No image
1087 44 766.4 Michael Reiner SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 7
1088 106 766.2 Klaus Karg GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 7 No image
1089 91 766.2 Andrea Ferrero ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 20 7
1090 30 766.2 Krzysztof Kotarski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 4 No image
1091 144 766.1 Bernhard Nacke GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 1 No image
1092 94 766.1 Lars Jauring SWE Vängsö HDI Safe Skies Handicapped 19 2 No image
1093 1296 766.1 Vincent D'Arbonneau FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 14 No image
1094 68 766.0 Owain Walters GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 6
1095 84 765.9 André Verhulst FRA Championnat de France Féminines Multiclass 17 1
1096 232 765.8 Roman Jokl CZE T CUP Club 19 5 No image
1097 147 765.7 Philip Snook AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 HC No image
1098 138 765.6 Dominique Galpin FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 16 1
1099 657 765.5 Julian Klemm GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
1100 88 765.5 Ulysse Merlin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 1 No image
1101 279 765.4 Sigi Baumgartl GER Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 2
1102 72 765.3 Karolis Mikalauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals Club 19 5
1103 328 765.2 Thomas Kuhn GER Hahnweide 18m 18 15
1104 283 765.2 Erazem Polutnik SLO World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 4
1105 151 765.1 Lodes Hartmut GER German Nationals 20m 19 12 No image
1106 487 765.0 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
1107 417 764.9 Matthieu Scherrer FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 16 No image
1108 540 764.9 Kerrie Claffey AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 5
1109 86 764.6 Geert Van Duyse BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 3
1110 87 764.5 Lukas Brune GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 1 No image
1111 125 764.4 Iakov Shrage RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 2
1112 142 764.3 Matthew Atkinson AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 11 No image
1113 389 764.3 Eric J. Lambert USA US Regionals Sports 21 3 No image
1114 89 764.0 Eduard Niko SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
1115 231 763.9 Lukasz Kolodziej POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 13 No image
1116 89 763.9 Oliver Knischewski GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 6 No image
1117 284 763.9 Holger Eriksson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 16 2 No image
1118 74 763.6 David Tejnora CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 3 No image
1119 50 763.4 Jeremy Pack GBR British Nationals 15m 17 7
1120 90 763.3 Dirk Kaltenmark GER Hahnweide Open 18 4 No image
1121 164 763.2 Krzysztof Czyszewicz POL Polish Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
1122 49 763.2 Christophe Véron FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 13 No image
1123 103 762.9 Karoly Borosnyay HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 9 No image
1124 3 762.7 Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp GER Hahnweide 18m 19 8
1125 210 762.4 RONALD REITH ROU International Stendal Glide 18m 19 5
1126 160 762.4 Gerold Auerbach AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 1 No image
1127 133 762.3 Simon Brown GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 5 No image
1128 8 762.0 Ronny Eriksson SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 19 3
1129 91 761.8 Vladimir Hammer CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 3 No image
1130 91 761.7 István Virág HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 12 No image
1131 92 761.7 Carsten Bueddig GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 4 No image
1132 301 761.4 Guillaume Pornin FRA Championnat Régional Centre Open 17 1 No image
1133 New Entry 761.0 Sebastian Eder AUT World Gliding Championships Open 17 8
1134 129 760.8 Tamas Gal HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 3 No image
1135 94 760.6 Daniel Smolka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 11 No image
1136 255 760.6 Mika Zeyen GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 10 No image
1137 104 760.5 Kestutis Miliunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 11 No image
1138 264 760.1 Chris Woolley AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 5
1139 New Entry 760.0 Brian Birlison GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 1 No image
1140 New Entry 760.0 George Metcalfe GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Standard 16 1
1141 119 760.0 Jean-Georges Schwartz FRA Issoudun International Open 18 3
1142 158 759.8 Csaba Tóth HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
1143 118 759.4 Christoph Barniske GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
1144 115 759.1 Kevin Kjær Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 3 No image
1145 94 759.1 Sandi Kavalic SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 21 4 No image
1146 15 759.0 Mulder Alison GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 9 No image
1147 413 758.9 Pascal Kaiser GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 9 No image
1148 3790 758.9 Mark Goodley AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 21 4
1149 302 758.8 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
1150 287 758.4 Axel Horn GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 4
 
Viewing page 12, Pilots 1051 - 1150 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
4.5  5.5  6.5  7.5  8.5  9.5  10.5  11.5  12.5  13.5  14.5  15.5  16.5  17.5  18.5 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...