Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1101 279 765.4 Sigi Baumgartl GER Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 2
1102 72 765.3 Karolis Mikalauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals Club 19 5
1103 328 765.2 Thomas Kuhn GER Hahnweide 18m 18 15
1104 283 765.2 Erazem Polutnik SLO World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 4
1105 151 765.1 Lodes Hartmut GER German Nationals 20m 19 12 No image
1106 487 765.0 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
1107 417 764.9 Matthieu Scherrer FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 16 No image
1108 540 764.9 Kerrie Claffey AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 5
1109 86 764.6 Geert Van Duyse BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 3
1110 87 764.5 Lukas Brune GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 1 No image
1111 125 764.4 Iakov Shrage RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 2
1112 142 764.3 Matthew Atkinson AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 11 No image
1113 389 764.3 Eric J. Lambert USA US Regionals Sports 21 3 No image
1114 89 764.0 Eduard Niko SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
1115 231 763.9 Lukasz Kolodziej POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 13 No image
1116 89 763.9 Oliver Knischewski GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 6 No image
1117 284 763.9 Holger Eriksson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 16 2 No image
1118 74 763.6 David Tejnora CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 3 No image
1119 50 763.4 Jeremy Pack GBR British Nationals 15m 17 7
1120 90 763.3 Dirk Kaltenmark GER Hahnweide Open 18 4 No image
1121 164 763.2 Krzysztof Czyszewicz POL Polish Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
1122 49 763.2 Christophe Véron FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 13 No image
1123 103 762.9 Karoly Borosnyay HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 9 No image
1124 3 762.7 Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp GER Hahnweide 18m 19 8
1125 210 762.4 RONALD REITH ROU International Stendal Glide 18m 19 5
1126 160 762.4 Gerold Auerbach AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 1 No image
1127 133 762.3 Simon Brown GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 5 No image
1128 8 762.0 Ronny Eriksson SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 19 3
1129 91 761.8 Vladimir Hammer CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 3 No image
1130 91 761.7 István Virág HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 12 No image
1131 92 761.7 Carsten Bueddig GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 4 No image
1132 301 761.4 Guillaume Pornin FRA Championnat Régional Centre Open 17 1 No image
1133 New Entry 761.0 Sebastian Eder AUT World Gliding Championships Open 17 8
1134 129 760.8 Tamas Gal HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 3 No image
1135 94 760.6 Daniel Smolka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 11 No image
1136 255 760.6 Mika Zeyen GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 10 No image
1137 104 760.5 Kestutis Miliunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 11 No image
1138 264 760.1 Chris Woolley AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 5
1139 New Entry 760.0 Brian Birlison GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 1 No image
1140 New Entry 760.0 George Metcalfe GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Standard 16 1
1141 119 760.0 Jean-Georges Schwartz FRA Issoudun International Open 18 3
1142 158 759.8 Csaba Tóth HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
1143 118 759.4 Christoph Barniske GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
1144 115 759.1 Kevin Kjær Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 3 No image
1145 94 759.1 Sandi Kavalic SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 21 4 No image
1146 15 759.0 Mulder Alison GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 9 No image
1147 413 758.9 Pascal Kaiser GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 9 No image
1148 3790 758.9 Mark Goodley AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 21 4
1149 302 758.8 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
1150 287 758.4 Axel Horn GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 4
1151 98 757.9 Mikael Engström SWE HDI Safe Skies Eskilstuna Handicapped 21 1
1152 98 757.9 Judit Murati HUN FCC Gliding 2021 Club 21 5 No image
1153 485 757.9 Staš Stankovic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 9 No image
1154 97 757.8 Thomas De Bruyn BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 21 1 No image
1155 142 757.5 JanJens Reineke GER e-Glide Multiclass 20 7 No image
1156 97 757.4 Laszlo Loskay HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 12
1157 1485 757.2 Marius Stelzer GER Pribina Cup Open 22 17 No image
1158 100 756.9 Pavlina Horackova CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 12
1159 1952 756.9 Marissa Prins NED Dutch National Championships Combi 22 1 No image
1160 610 756.8 Victor Wetzinga NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 19 4 No image
1161 291 756.5 Jaap Horsten NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 4 No image
1162 70 756.5 Francisco Ortega ESP Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Open 16 1
1163 99 756.4 Nils Schlautmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 6
1164 99 756.4 Carlo Maria Faggioni ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 21 7
1165 1 756.2 Arne Neumayr GER Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 19 7 No image
1166 382 756.1 Jenny Ganderton AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 2
1167 98 756.1 Geza Toth HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 14 No image
1168 New Entry 756.0 Ernst Arnold SUI US Regionals Sportsclass 22 7 No image
1169 245 755.7 Michal Kodousek CZE AZ CUP Club 16 8 No image
1170 101 755.6 Edita Skalskiene LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 5
1171 101 755.6 Hans Forsberg SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 19 1 No image
1172 160 755.6 Jaroslaw Mosiejewski AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 2
1173 100 755.5 Wouter van Willenswaard NED Pribina Cup Club 19 5 No image
1174 100 755.4 Olga Kolesnikova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 19 5 No image
1175 29 755.1 Jakub Kos POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 7 No image
1176 80 755.0 Paul Wissmann GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 1 No image
1177 811 755.0 Arne Thielemann GER Heidepokal Standard 16 5 No image
1178 11 754.7 Daniel Arday HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 6 No image
1179 102 754.6 Felix Schneebeli SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 21 3
1180 502 754.5 Philipp Söll GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 2 No image
1181 310 754.3 Lisa Turner AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 10 No image
1182 425 754.2 Martin Steen Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 1
1183 100 754.2 Pedro Toquero ESP Copa Pirineos Club 19 1 No image
1184 102 754.0 Wilfried Dinger GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 1 No image
1185 268 753.8 Mick Webster AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 4 No image
1186 2244 753.7 Maurits Hebels NED Dutch National Championships Club 22 5 No image
1187 486 753.6 Patrice Cocuaud FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 4 No image
1188 103 753.6 Andrew Ainslie USA US Nationals 18m 21 23 No image
1189 118 753.4 Hanns-Günther Bauer GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 4 No image
1190 106 753.1 Titas Jovaiša LTU FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 24
1191 28 752.9 Robert Sleczkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 2
1192 20 752.9 Paul Schwarz GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 11 No image
1193 138 752.8 Jiri Holcman CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 1 No image
1194 105 752.6 Edvard Kristo CRO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 HC
1195 115 752.4 Gundela Goeke GER Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 7 No image
1196 104 752.4 Jedrzej Sklodowski POL European Gliding Championships World Class 09 1 No image
1197 104 752.4 Rokas Jonaitis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 5 No image
1198 864 752.4 Rasmus Mortensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 5 No image
1199 289 752.3 Pavel Zima CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 19 2 No image
1200 104 752.3 G O'Hagan GBR British Nationals Club 19 16 No image
 
Viewing page 12, Pilots 1101 - 1200 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...